Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Ironwood HS

      Eagles - Glendale, AZ

Ikaika Woods Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2011 Outdoor1124.44c
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor953.23a
2011 Outdoor1152.51a
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:12.42a
110m Hurdles - 39"
2010 Outdoor1018.55a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2010 Outdoor1042.35a
2012 Outdoor1241.50a
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor916' 8
Triple Jump
2009 Outdoor935' 9.25w
2010 Outdoor1038' 6.00
2011 Outdoor1137' 9.50w
2012 Outdoor1237' 3.00

2012 Outdoor SeasonIronwood HS12th Grade

300m Hurdles - 36"
Triple Jump
4x400 Relay
3:33.19aMar 2440th Annual Rincon Relays F
Logan Hullinger, Ikaika Woods, Robby Orr, Abram Chairez
3:32.73aMar 31Peoria Invitational F
Ikaika Woods, Jet Robertson, Abram Chairez, Logan Hullinger
12 3:33.78aApr 7Sun Angel Track Classic P
Jet Robertson, Abram Chairez, Logan Hullinger, Ikaika Woods
3:33.07aApr 14Westside Invitational F
Abram Chairez, Trevor Hort, Ikaika Woods, Logan Hullinger
 3:32.35aApr 2162nd Glendale Invitational F
Matt Paparella, Logan Hullinger, Robby Orr, Ikaika Woods
3:25.05aMay 4Peoria District Meet F
Abram Chairez, Trevor Hort, Ikaika Woods, Logan Hullinger
4x800 Relay
9:01.38aMar 2440th Annual Rincon Relays F
Robby Orr, Logan Hullinger, Ikaika Woods, Casey Born
8:28.10aMar 31Peoria Invitational F
Ikaika Woods, Casey Born, Logan Hullinger, Robby Orr
10 8:31.25aApr 7Sun Angel Track Classic F
Casey Born, Logan Hullinger, Robby Orr, Ikaika Woods
10 8:30.88aApr 7Sun Angel Track Classic P
Casey Born, Logan Hullinger, Robby Orr, Ikaika Woods
8:46.13aApr 14Westside Invitational F
Casey Born, Ikaika Woods, Logan Hullinger, Robby Orr
8:28.43aApr 2162nd Glendale Invitational F
Casey Born, Logan Hullinger, Robby Orr, Ikaika Woods
8:28.55aMay 4Peoria District Meet F
Logan Hullinger, Robby Orr, Casey Born, Ikaika Woods
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:49.39aMar 2440th Annual Rincon Relays F
Casey Born, Ikaika Woods, Robby Orr, Jet Robertson

2011 Outdoor SeasonIronwood HS11th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
Triple Jump
4x200 Relay
1:34.58aMar 2639th Annual Rincon Relays F
Ikaika Woods, Charles Rash, Logan Hullinger, Matt Paparella
4x400 Relay
 DQMar 5Gatorade Invitational F
Ikaika Woods, Charles Rash, Nathan Martinez, Matt Paparella
3:41.77aApr 2Peoria Invitational F
Ikaika Woods, Johnson Toe, Isaiah Underwood, Nathan Martinez
11 3:34.57aApr 7Sun Angel HS Classic P
Ikaika Woods, Nathan Martinez, Johnson Toe, Isaiah Underwood
11 3:34.57aApr 9Sun Angel Classic P
Ikaika Woods, Nathan Martinez, Johnson Toe, Isaiah Underwood
3:33.03aApr 16Westside Invitational F
Ikaika Woods, Johnson Toe, Isaiah Underwood, Nathan Martinez
3:26.87aApr 29Peoria District Varsity Invite F
Ikaika Woods, Isaiah Underwood, Johnson Toe, Nathan Martinez
3:24.83aMay 6Desert West Championship F
Johnson Toe, Ikaika Woods, Nathan Martinez, Isaiah Underwood
4x800 Relay
 9:03.40Mar 2Horizon F
Nathan Martinez, Ikaika Woods, Casey Born, Charles Rash
8:34.70aMar 5Gatorade Invitational F
Robby Orr, Nathan Martinez, Charles Rash, Ikaika Woods
8:47.63aMar 2639th Annual Rincon Relays F
Robby Orr, Casey Born, Ikaika Woods, Charles Rash
8:27.53aApr 2Peoria Invitational F
Robby Orr, Ikaika Woods, Nathan Martinez, Charles Rash
8:10.11aApr 7Sun Angel HS Classic P
Ikaika Woods, Nathan Martinez, Robby Orr, Charles Rash
8:10.11aApr 9Sun Angel Classic P
Ikaika Woods, Nathan Martinez, Robby Orr, Charles Rash
 DNSApr 16Westside Invitational F
Robby Orr, Ikaika Woods, Nathan Martinez, Charles Rash
8:23.28aApr 29Peoria District Varsity Invite F
Ikaika Woods, Robby Orr, Nathan Martinez, Charles Rash
19 8:26.95aMay 11AIA Division I Track & Field Championships - Day 1 F
Ikaika Woods, Robby Orr, Charles Rash, Nathan Martinez
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
12:09.98aMar 2639th Annual Rincon Relays F
Casey Born, Logan Hullinger, Nathan Martinez, Ikaika Woods

2010 Outdoor SeasonIronwood HS10th Grade

110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
 DNFMar 6Gatorade Invitational F
Connor Owen, Ikaika Woods, Michael Gugel, Scotty Stewart
4x400 Relay
 3:37.10aMar 3Ironwood vs Horizon and Camelback F
Ikaika Woods, Josue Velazquez, Johnson Toe, Dante Zuniga
3:34.65aMar 6Gatorade Invitational F
Josue Velazquez, Johnson Toe, Ikaika Woods, Dante Zuniga
 3:40.00aMar 10Ironwood vs Cesar Chavez and Chaparral F
Dante Zuniga, Ikaika Woods, Johnson Toe, Josue Velazquez
 3:38.60aMar 31Ironwood vs Tolleson/C Hayden F
Ikaika Woods, Jesse Smith, Johnson Toe, Dante Zuniga
 3:27.53aApr 10Sun Angel HS Finals F
Ikaika Woods, Johnson Toe, Dante Zuniga, Isaiah Underwood
3:41.00aApr 14Ironwood-Westview F
Emilio Morales, Nathan Martinez, Ricardo Robles, Ikaika Woods
3:26.33aApr 17Westside Invitational F
Dante Zuniga, Ikaika Woods, Isaiah Underwood, Johnson Toe
 3:29.55aApr 28PUSD District Meet F
Ikaika Woods, Charles Rash, Dante Zuniga, Isaiah Underwood
3:28.45aMay 7Desert West Region - Finals F
Ikaika Woods, Isaiah Underwood, Dante Zuniga, Johnson Toe
4x800 Relay
 8:45.00Mar 3Ironwood vs Horizon and Camelback F
Nathan Martinez, Ikaika Woods, Josue Velazquez, Dante Zuniga
9:45.92aMar 6Gatorade Invitational F
Adam Childs, Casey Born, Connor Owen, Ikaika Woods
 10:08.10Mar 10Ironwood vs Cesar Chavez and Chaparral F
Nathan Martinez, Ikaika Woods, Josue Velazquez, Dante Zuniga
 8:34.50Mar 22Ironwood w/Millennium and North F
Nathan Martinez, Charles Rash, Ikaika Woods, Dante Zuniga
8:58.09aMar 2738th Annual Rincon Relays F
Austin Childs, Nathan Martinez, Charles Rash, Ikaika Woods
 8:50.40Mar 31Ironwood vs Tolleson/C Hayden F
Austin Childs, Charles Rash, Ikaika Woods, Dante Zuniga
14 9:01.31aApr 3Kellis Invitational F
Josue Velazquez, Charles Rash, Austin Childs, Ikaika Woods
 8:25.60aApr 10Sun Angel HS Finals F
Ikaika Woods, Charles Rash, Nathan Martinez, Dante Zuniga
8:25.73aApr 17Westside Invitational F
Dante Zuniga, Charles Rash, Ikaika Woods, Nathan Martinez
8:24.60aMay 7Desert West Region - Finals F
Ikaika Woods, Nathan Martinez, Dante Zuniga, Charles Rash
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:54.58aMar 2738th Annual Rincon Relays F
Isaiah Underwood, Johnson Toe, Ikaika Woods, Dante Zuniga
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles
78.07aMar 2738th Annual Rincon Relays F
Dale Ramirez, Ricardo Robles, Ikaika Woods, Charles Rash

2009 Outdoor SeasonIronwood HS9th Grade

400 Meters
800 Meters
Long Jump
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
48.14aMar 7Gatorade Invitational F
Johnson Toe, Nathan Martinez, Ricardo Robles, Ikaika Woods
4x400 Relay
3:49.64aMar 7Gatorade Invitational F
Nathan Martinez, Johnson Toe, Ikaika Woods, Charles Rash
4x800 Relay
8:56.69aApr 22Ironwood-Westview F
Taylor Devnich, Nathan Martinez, Lorenzo Slay, Ikaika Woods