Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Archbishop Murphy HSFree

      Wildcats - Everett, WA

James Cameron Guy Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor1011.10a
2011 Outdoor1111.09a
2012 Outdoor1211.13a
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1022.61a
2011 Outdoor1122.42a
2012 Outdoor1222.85a
400 Meters
2010 Outdoor1054.92a
Long Jump
2012 Outdoor1218-00.00

2012 Outdoor SeasonArchbishop Murphy HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
44.53aMar 22King's @ Archbishop Murphy F
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.00aMar 29King's Hosting Archbishop, Coupeville & Lakewood F
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
43.70aApr 7Birger Solberg Invitational F
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.02aApr 14Larry Eason Invitational F
Brandon Bulaclac, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Cameron Guy
43.29aApr 28Shoreline Invitational F
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.82aMay 11Cascade Conference - Day 2 F
James Bieda, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Cameron Guy
44.70aMay 162A Northwest District 1 - Day 1 P
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
43.91aMay 182A Northwest District 1 - Day 2 F
James Bieda, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Cameron Guy
44.70aMay 182A Northwest District 1 - Day 2 P
James Bieda, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Cameron Guy
43.59aMay 262A WIAA State Championships - All Days F
James Bieda, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Cameron Guy
43.42aMay 262A WIAA State Championships - All Days P
James Bieda, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Cameron Guy

2011 Outdoor SeasonArchbishop Murphy HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
4x100 Relay
45.37aMar 24King's Hosting Cedarcrest, Sultan & Arch Bishop F
Austin VanderWel, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
 DQMar 31Archbishop Murphy, Coupeville @ S Whidbey F
Austin VanderWel, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.44aApr 7King's hosting Lakewood & Arch Bishop F
Austin VanderWel, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
45.24aApr 9Birger Solberg Invitational F
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.92aApr 21AMHS vs Granite, Coupeville & King's F
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.88aMay 5ATM and Sultan @ Granite Falls F
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.23aMay 11Cascade Conference Championships F
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.33aMay 182A District 1 day 1 P
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
43.89aMay 202A District 1 day 2 F
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.33aMay 202A District 1 day 2 P
Brandon Byrne, Austin Broadwell, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
4x400 Relay
3:40.35aMar 24King's Hosting Cedarcrest, Sultan & Arch Bishop F
Parker Mathis, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, James Guy
4:00.40Mar 31Archbishop Murphy, Coupeville @ S Whidbey F
Parker Mathis, James Guy, Ryan Loutsis, Austin Broadwell
3:39.10aApr 7King's hosting Lakewood & Arch Bishop F
Parker Mathis, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, James Guy
3:40.05aApr 14Archbishop Murphy and Lakewood @ Sultan F
Parker Mathis, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, James Guy
3:35.67aApr 23Bellevue Invite F
Parker Mathis, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, James Guy
17 3:36.88aApr 30Shoreline Invitational F
Parker Mathis, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, James Guy
3:35.00aMay 11Cascade Conference Championships F
Parker Mathis, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, James Guy
3:33.44aMay 182A District 1 day 1 P
Parker Mathis, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, James Guy
3:29.93aMay 202A District 1 day 2 F
Parker Mathis, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, James Guy
3:33.44aMay 202A District 1 day 2 P
Parker Mathis, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, James Guy

2010 Outdoor SeasonArchbishop Murphy HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
 45.65aMar 27Inglemoor Viking Invitational F
Randy Gordon, Austin VanderWel, Caleb Smith, James Guy
45.50aMar 31AMHS Home Meet - vs - South Whidbey F
Randy Gordon, Austin VanderWel, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.72aApr 10Birger Solberg Team Invitational F
Randy Gordon, Austin VanderWel, James Guy, Hans VanderWel
 DQApr 15A.Murphy, C'ville & L'wood @ Cedarcrest F
Austin VanderWel, Randy Gordon, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
47.40aApr 17South Kitsap Invitatinal P
Austin VanderWel, Randy Gordon, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.50aApr 24Bellevue Invitational F
Randy Gordon, Hans VanderWel, Austin VanderWel, James Guy
16 44.49aMay 1Shoreline Invitational F
Randy Gordon, Austin VanderWel, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
45.09aMay 6Archbishop Murphy, Coupeville, Granite Falls, South Whidbey, Sultan F
Randy Gordon, Austin VanderWel, Hans VanderWel, James Guy
44.25aMay 14Cascade Conference Championships - Day 2 F
Randy Gordon, James Guy, Austin VanderWel, Hans VanderWel
43.95aMay 21District 1 Track & Field Meet F
Randy Gordon, James Guy, Austin VanderWel, Hans VanderWel
44.64May 21District 1 Track & Field Meet P
Randy Gordon, James Guy, Austin VanderWel, Hans VanderWel
4x400 Relay
3:46.26aMar 31AMHS Home Meet - vs - South Whidbey F
Parker Mathis, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, James Guy
3:38.88aApr 10Birger Solberg Team Invitational F
Parker Mathis, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, James Guy
3:40.63aApr 17South Kitsap Invitatinal F
James Guy, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, Parker Mathis
10 3:39.39aApr 24Bellevue Invitational F
James Guy, Austin Broadwell, Ryan Loutsis, Parker Mathis
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:46.28aMar 18Inglemoor Relay Jamboree F
Randy Gordon, James Guy, Austin VanderWel, Caleb Smith