Team Results Management

Cierra Torp Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor914.08a
2010 Outdoor1014.41a
2011 Outdoor1114.31a
2012 Outdoor12NT
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor929.87a
2010 Outdoor1030.33a
High Jump
2011 Outdoor114' 8.00
2012 Outdoor124' 10.00
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor9ND
2012 Outdoor1215' 6.00
Triple Jump
2011 Outdoor1129' 7.75
2012 Outdoor1231' 9.75

2012 Outdoor SeasonKiona-Benton HS12th Grade

100 Meters
High Jump
4' 6.00Mar 15Othello, Ki-Be, Wapato at ProsserV F
4' 6.00Mar 17Papa Wells InvitationalV F
16 4' 6.00Mar 24Ray Cross InviteV F
4' 4.00Mar 29Best in the Basin 2012V F
4' 4.00Apr 10SCAC League Meet @ Ki-BEV F
4' 2.00Apr 13Ron Vanderholm InvitationalV F
 4' 8.00Apr 17SCAC East League Meet @ MabtonV F
4' 8.00Apr 21Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
4' 10.00May 4Naches/Riverside InvitationalV F
4' 10.00May 10SCAC East Sub-District @ WahlukeV F
4' 8.00May 17SCAC District Meet @ Ki-BeV F
Long Jump
14' 1.00Mar 15Othello, Ki-Be, Wapato at ProsserV F
24 12' 7.50Mar 17Papa Wells InvitationalV F
35 13' 2.50Mar 24Ray Cross InviteV F
13' 0.00Mar 29Best in the Basin 2012V F
14' 3.00Apr 10SCAC League Meet @ Ki-BEV F
14' 10.00Apr 13Ron Vanderholm InvitationalV F
 14' 4.00Apr 17SCAC East League Meet @ MabtonV F
14' 10.75Apr 21Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
 NDMay 4Naches/Riverside InvitationalV F
14' 10.50May 10SCAC East Sub-District @ WahlukeV F
15' 6.00May 17SCAC District Meet @ Ki-BeV F
Triple Jump
26' 8.00Mar 15Othello, Ki-Be, Wapato at ProsserV F
22 28' 6.50Mar 24Ray Cross InviteV F
29' 5.50Mar 29Best in the Basin 2012V F
29' 9.00Apr 10SCAC League Meet @ Ki-BEV F
31' 9.75Apr 13Ron Vanderholm InvitationalV F
 29' 11.00Apr 17SCAC East League Meet @ MabtonV F
30' 11.75Apr 21Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
 NDMay 4Naches/Riverside InvitationalV F
28' 9.50May 10SCAC East Sub-District @ WahlukeV F
30' 6.50May 17SCAC District Meet @ Ki-BeV F
4x100 Relay
55.19aMar 15Othello, Ki-Be, Wapato at Prosser F
Cierra Torp, Shelby Johnson, Morgan Carter, Bailey Schroeder
56.21aMar 17Papa Wells Invitational F
Morgan Carter, Taylor Haughton, Cierra Torp, Bailey Schroeder
54.91aMar 29Best in the Basin 2012 F
Taylor Haughton, Cierra Torp, Bailey Schroeder, Vanessa Rivera
54.45aApr 10SCAC League Meet @ Ki-BE F
Morgan Carter, Taylor Haughton, Jordyn Kelly, Cierra Torp
54.64aApr 13Ron Vanderholm Invitational F
Morgan Carter, Taylor Haughton, Bailey Schroeder, Cierra Torp
53.85aApr 21Prosser Rotary Invitational F
Morgan Carter, Taylor Haughton, Jordyn Kelly, Cierra Torp
54.82aApr 24SCAC League Meet @ Riverview F
Cierra Torp, Taylor Haughton, Morgan Carter, Jordyn Kelly
52.77aMay 10SCAC East Sub-District @ Wahluke F
Morgan Carter, Taylor Haughton, Jordyn Kelly, Cierra Torp
53.41aMay 17SCAC District Meet @ Ki-Be F
Morgan Carter, Taylor Haughton, Jordyn Kelly, Cierra Torp
14 53.14cMay 252012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 1 P
Morgan Carter, Taylor Haughton, Jordyn Kelly, Cierra Torp
14 53.14cMay 262012 1A, 1B & 2B State Championship meet Day 2 P
Morgan Carter, Taylor Haughton, Jordyn Kelly, Cierra Torp

2011 Outdoor SeasonKiona-Benton HS11th Grade

100 Meters
High Jump
4' 6.00Mar 17Othello, Wapato, Ki-Be at ProsserV F
10 4' 2.00Mar 22Grandview InvitationalV F
 NHMar 26Ray Cross InvitationalV F
4' 6.00Apr 12SCAC 1A League Meet #1@KI-BEV F
4' 4.00Apr 19SCAC East meetV F
11 4' 8.00Apr 23Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
4' 8.00Apr 26SCAC League Meet #3V F
4' 4.00May 12SCAC East Sub-Districts@KI-BEV F
4' 8.00May 20SCAC District MeetV F
Triple Jump
 NDMar 22Grandview InvitationalV F
25' 11.00Apr 12SCAC 1A League Meet #1@KI-BEV F
 27' 5.00Apr 19SCAC East meetV F
20 25' 10.50Apr 23Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
28' 0.25Apr 26SCAC League Meet #3V F
12 28' 3.50May 6Richland Twilight Track and Field ChampionshipV F
29' 7.75May 12SCAC East Sub-Districts@KI-BEV F
29' 2.50May 20SCAC District MeetV F
4x100 Relay
56.87aMar 17Othello, Wapato, Ki-Be at Prosser F
Bailey Schroeder, Taylor Haughton, Morgan Forsythe, Cierra Torp
56.64cMar 22Grandview Invitational F
Taylor Haughton, Morgan Forsythe, Bailey Schroeder, Cierra Torp
55.13aApr 23Prosser Rotary Invitational F
Morgan Carter, Cierra Torp, Bailey Schroeder, Taylor Haughton
56.16aMay 6Richland Twilight Track and Field Championship F
Morgan Carter, Taylor Haughton, Bailey Schroeder, Cierra Torp
54.55aMay 12SCAC East Sub-Districts@KI-BE F
Bailey Schroeder, Cierra Torp, Taylor Haughton, Morgan Carter
55.14aMay 20SCAC District Meet F
Bailey Schroeder, Cierra Torp, Taylor Haughton, Morgan Carter
4x200 Relay
 DNSMar 26Ray Cross Invitational F
Cierra Torp, Taylor Haughton, Morgan Forsythe, Breanna Chapin
1:57.84aApr 23Prosser Rotary Invitational F
Morgan Carter, Morgan Forsythe, Cierra Torp, Bailey Schroeder
2:00.80May 6Richland Twilight Track and Field Championship F
Morgan Carter, Breanna Chapin, Jordyn Kelly, Cierra Torp
1:56.50May 20SCAC District Meet F
Morgan Carter, Taylor Haughton, Morgan Forsythe, Cierra Torp
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:09.40Mar 22Grandview Invitational F
Taylor Haughton, Bailey Schroeder, Mykenzie Lilly, Cierra Torp

2010 Outdoor SeasonKiona-Benton HS10th Grade

100 Meters
14.60aMar 18Ki-Be, Prosser, WapatoV F
17 14.89aApr 10Cashmere InvitationalV F
 14.64cApr 20SCAC East meetV F
21 15.12aApr 24Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
10 15.04cApr 27SCAC League Meet #2V F
14.82aMay 4Ki-Be League MeetV F
10 14.41aMay 14SCAC East sub-districtV F
200 Meters
30.86aMar 18Ki-Be, Prosser, WapatoV F
31.04cApr 17Windbreaker InvitationalV F
 30.64cApr 20SCAC East meetV F
20 30.99aApr 24Prosser Rotary InvitationalV F
30.33aMay 4Ki-Be League MeetV F
 NTMay 7Connell Invitationalvar F
12 30.50aMay 14SCAC East sub-districtV F
4x100 Relay
 DNFMar 18Ki-Be, Prosser, Wapato F
Emily Blizard, Cierra Torp, Bailey Schroeder, Desi Harms
54.64cMar 23Grandview Invitational F
Cierra Torp, Emily Blizard, Desi Harms, Bailey Schroeder
54.96aApr 10Cashmere Invitational F
Emily Blizard, Desi Harms, Cierra Torp, Bailey Schroeder
53.64cApr 17Windbreaker Invitational F
Desi Harms, Cierra Torp, Bailey Schroeder, Emily Blizard
54.95aApr 24Prosser Rotary Invitational F
Emily Blizard, Cierra Torp, Bailey Schroeder, Desi Harms
59.06aMay 4Ki-Be League Meet F
Alyssa Castilleja, Kristina Fladseth, Cheyenne Henrich, Cierra Torp
11 55.78aMay 7Connell Invitational F
Cierra Torp, Desi Harms, Cheyenne Henrich, Bailey Schroeder
56.85aMay 14SCAC East sub-district F
Cierra Torp, Lubov Rizin, Bailey Schroeder, Kristina Fladseth
56.24aMay 21SCAC District Meet F
Kristina Fladseth, Cierra Torp, Bailey Schroeder, Cheyenne Henrich
4x200 Relay
1:55.44aMay 21SCAC District Meet F
Desi Harms, Cheyenne Henrich, Bailey Schroeder, Cierra Torp
16 1:55.25aMay 281A State Track and Field Meet (Day 1) P
Desi Harms, Bailey Schroeder, Cheyenne Henrich, Cierra Torp
16 1:55.25aMay 291A State Track and Field Meet (Day 2) P
Desi Harms, Bailey Schroeder, Cheyenne Henrich, Cierra Torp
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:09.20Mar 23Grandview Invitational F
Emily Blizard, Cierra Torp, Bailey Schroeder, Kristina Fladseth

2009 Outdoor SeasonKiona-Benton HS9th Grade

100 Meters
14.08aApr 11Cashmere InvitationalV F
 14.34cApr 21Mabton vs KiBe, WahlukeV F
18 14.94aApr 25Prosser Rotary InviteV F
14.46aApr 28Kiona-Benton vs Mabton,Royal,RiverviewV F
15.64cMay 5SCAC League MeetV F
31 15.10aMay 8Connell InviteV F
14.59aMay 16SCAC East Sub DistrictV F
200 Meters
 NTMar 19Prosser, Ki-Be, Wapato, Othello, MabtonV F
 30.74cApr 21Mabton vs KiBe, WahlukeV F
16 31.50aApr 25Prosser Rotary InviteV F
30.61aApr 28Kiona-Benton vs Mabton,Royal,RiverviewV F
31.94cMay 5SCAC League MeetV F
20 30.36aMay 8Connell InviteV F
29.87aMay 16SCAC East Sub DistrictV F
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
52.64cMar 19Prosser, Ki-Be, Wapato, Othello, Mabton F
Whitney Leavitt, Katharine Lotze, Cierra Torp, Emily Blizard
52.19aApr 11Cashmere Invitational F
Emily Blizard, Whitney Leavitt, Katharine Lotze, Cierra Torp
15 51.46aApr 18Pasco Invitational F
Whitney Leavitt, Katharine Lotze, Emily Blizard, Cierra Torp
 57.24cApr 21Mabton vs KiBe, Wahluke F
Celeste Pace, Cierra Torp, Allison Kiffiak, Jessica Brown
54.94cMay 5SCAC League Meet F
Whitney Leavitt, Celeste Pace, Cierra Torp, Kendall Watts
51.93aMay 8Connell Invite F
Emily Blizard, Whitney Leavitt, Katharine Lotze, Cierra Torp
51.10aMay 16SCAC East Sub District F
Emily Blizard, Whitney Leavitt, Katharine Lotze, Cierra Torp
51.34cMay 22SCAC District Meet F
Whitney Leavitt, Katharine Lotze, Emily Blizard, Cierra Torp
11 52.17aMay 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet P
Emily Blizard, Cierra Torp, Katharine Lotze, Whitney Leavitt
4x200 Relay
 1:49.7Apr 21Mabton vs KiBe, Wahluke F
Emily Blizard, Cierra Torp, Katharine Lotze, Whitney Leavitt
1:49.05aMay 8Connell Invite F
Emily Blizard, Katharine Lotze, Whitney Leavitt, Cierra Torp
1:46.96aMay 16SCAC East Sub District F
Emily Blizard, Katharine Lotze, Whitney Leavitt, Cierra Torp
1:48.0May 22SCAC District Meet F
Whitney Leavitt, Katharine Lotze, Emily Blizard, Cierra Torp
1:48.00May 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet F
Emily Blizard, Cierra Torp, Katharine Lotze, Whitney Leavitt
1:48.35aMay 30Washington WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A State Meet P
Emily Blizard, Cierra Torp, Katharine Lotze, Whitney Leavitt