Team Results Management

Newton Allred Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1112.74c
200 Meters
2010 Outdoor1025.14c
2011 Outdoor1126.14c
400 Meters
2011 Outdoor1159.74c
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor122:28.30
1500 Meters
2011 Outdoor115:58.30
100m Hurdles - 30"
110m Hurdles - 39"
2009 Outdoor919.84c
2011 Outdoor1120.74c
Shot Put - 12lb
2009 Outdoor930' 1
2011 Outdoor1133' 8.75
Shot Put - 8lb
Discus - 1.6kg
2009 Outdoor9108' 1
2010 Outdoor10128' 9.00
2011 Outdoor11109' 3.00
2012 Outdoor12108' 4.00
Discus - 1kg
Javelin - 800g
2009 Outdoor9123' 2
2010 Outdoor10156' 7.00
2011 Outdoor11161' 1.00
2012 Outdoor12161' 3.00
Javelin - 300g TJ
High Jump
2010 Outdoor105' 0.00
2011 Outdoor114' 11.00
Pole Vault
2011 Outdoor117' 6.00
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor1016' 6.00
2011 Outdoor1117' 1.25
2012 Outdoor1219' 4.00
Triple Jump
2010 Outdoor1037' 6.00
2011 Outdoor1138' 0.25
2012 Outdoor1241' 8.00

2012 Outdoor SeasonPowers HS12th Grade

800 Meters
Discus - 1.6kg
Javelin - 800g
126' 8.00Mar 23Glendale Small School TwilightV F
133' 11.00Apr 4North Bend InviteV F
147' 7.00Apr 7Douglas InvitationalV F
138' 0.00Apr 13104th Annual Coos County ChampionshipV F
142' 11.00Apr 20Jack Blum Reedsport InvitationalV F
 DNSApr 2112th Annual Prefontaine Rotary InvitationalV F
148' 8.00Apr 24Glide Small Schools #2V F
155' 8.00Apr 27Central Coast InvitationalV F
161' 3.00May 121A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships1A F
160' 4.00May 19OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2V F
Long Jump
16' 8.75Mar 23Glendale Small School TwilightV F
11 17' 1.25Apr 7Douglas InvitationalV F
18' 9.00Apr 24Glide Small Schools #2V F
19' 4.00May 121A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships1A F
Triple Jump
4x400 Relay
3:57.90aApr 13104th Annual Coos County Championship F
Newton Allred, Aaron Pedrick, Austin Morgan, Derek Higson
3:59.50Apr 20Jack Blum Reedsport Invitational F
Newton Allred, Aaron Pedrick, Austin Morgan, Derek Higson
4:04.16aApr 2112th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational F
Newton Allred, Aaron Pedrick, Austin Morgan, Derek Higson
4:04.90Apr 24Glide Small Schools #2 F
Newton Allred, Derek Higson, Ronnie Zemke, Aaron Pedrick
4:03.94aApr 27Central Coast Invitational F
Newton Allred, Aaron Pedrick, Austin Morgan, Derek Higson

2011 Outdoor SeasonPowers HS11th Grade

100 Meters
13.34cMar 29Bandon Small SchoolsV F
16 12.74cApr 1Coquille Twilight MeetV F
 13.04cApr 8Regis DecathlonV F
200 Meters
26.74cMar 29Bandon Small SchoolsV F
12 26.14cApr 1Coquille Twilight MeetV F
 DQApr 5Pacific InviteV F
400 Meters
 59.74cApr 8Regis DecathlonV F
1500 Meters
 5:58.30Apr 8Regis DecathlonV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
 20.74cApr 8Regis DecathlonV F
Shot Put - 12lb
 33' 8.75Apr 8Regis DecathlonV F
Discus - 1.6kg
92' 8.00Mar 29Bandon Small SchoolsV F
12 97' 8.00Apr 1Coquille Twilight MeetV F
101' 6.00Apr 5Pacific InviteV F
 NMApr 8Regis DecathlonV F
106' 7.00Apr 15103rd Coos County ChampionshipV F
109' 3.00Apr 26Glide Small Schools #2V F
108' 3.00Apr 30Douglas Trojan InvitationalV F
105' 9.00May 3South Umpqua InvitationalV F
100' 7.00May 6Jack Blum Invitational Twilight MeetV F
10 88' 4.00May 14Mountain Skyline District ChampionshipsV F
Javelin - 800g
151' 0.00Mar 29Bandon Small SchoolsV F
152' 5.00Apr 1Coquille Twilight MeetV F
158' 7.00Apr 5Pacific InviteV F
 152' 0.00Apr 8Regis DecathlonV F
149' 3.00Apr 15103rd Coos County ChampionshipV F
11 142' 2.00Apr 2311th Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational Track and Field MeetV F
147' 4.00Apr 26Glide Small Schools #2V F
161' 1.00Apr 30Douglas Trojan InvitationalV F
158' 1.00May 3South Umpqua InvitationalV F
148' 1.00May 6Jack Blum Invitational Twilight MeetV F
159' 3.00May 14Mountain Skyline District ChampionshipsV F
157' 8.00May 21OSAA 1A State Championships Day 2V F
High Jump
 4' 11.00Apr 8Regis DecathlonV F
Pole Vault
 7' 6.00Apr 8Regis DecathlonV F
Long Jump
 17' 1.25Apr 8Regis DecathlonV F
Triple Jump
4x100 Relay
48.64cApr 5Pacific Invite F
George Lewis, Austin Morgan, Newton Allred, Carl Martinez
 DQApr 15103rd Coos County Championship F
Newton Allred, Carl Martinez, George Lewis, Austin Morgan
4x400 Relay
 SCRMay 6Jack Blum Invitational Twilight Meet F
Austin Morgan, Gabe Sotela, Cameron Perreault, Newton Allred

2010 Outdoor SeasonPowers HS10th Grade

200 Meters
26.94cApr 20Pacific InvitationalV F
 25.14cApr 30Reedsport TwilightV F
26.09aMay 4Bandon RescheduleV F
Discus - 1.6kg
117' 9.00Mar 16No Wimps MeetV F
117' 3.00Apr 2Coquille Twilight MeetV F
112' 0.00Apr 6Pacific InvitationalV F
128' 9.00Apr 10Glide Maynard Mai 25th Annual InvitationalV F
106' 2.00Apr 16102nd Coos County Track and Field MeetV F
104' 4.00Apr 20Pacific InvitationalV F
 NDApr 27Bandon InvitationalV F
 115' 3.00Apr 30Reedsport TwilightV F
109' 8.00May 15Mt Skyline 1A District ChampionshipsV F
Javelin - 800g
141' 10.00Mar 16No Wimps MeetV F
136' 4.00Apr 2Coquille Twilight MeetV F
132' 10.00Apr 6Pacific InvitationalV F
149' 6.00Apr 10Glide Maynard Mai 25th Annual InvitationalV F
154' 0.00Apr 16102nd Coos County Track and Field MeetV F
143' 5.00Apr 20Pacific InvitationalV F
119' 2.00Apr 27Bandon InvitationalV F
 146' 4.00Apr 30Reedsport TwilightV F
156' 7.00May 15Mt Skyline 1A District ChampionshipsV F
High Jump
12 5' 0.00May 4Bandon RescheduleV F
Long Jump
16' 6.00Apr 27Bandon InvitationalV F
16' 2.50May 4Bandon RescheduleV F
Triple Jump
37' 6.00Mar 16No Wimps MeetV F
36' 11.00Apr 2Coquille Twilight MeetV F
36' 10.50Apr 6Pacific InvitationalV F
36' 7.00Apr 10Glide Maynard Mai 25th Annual InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
 DNFApr 2Coquille Twilight Meet F
Joe Dunn, Cameron Perreault, Newton Allred, Carl Martinez
47.84cApr 6Pacific Invitational F
Cameron Perreault, Newton Allred, Carl Martinez, Joe Dunn
48.17aApr 10Glide Maynard Mai 25th Annual Invitational F
Carl Martinez, Cameron Perreault, Newton Allred, Joe Dunn
48.23aApr 16102nd Coos County Track and Field Meet F
Newton Allred, Carl Martinez, Joe Dunn, Austin Morgan
49.24cApr 20Pacific Invitational F
Newton Allred, Joe Dunn, Austin Morgan, Gabe Sotela
48.43aApr 27Bandon Invitational F
Joe Dunn, Cameron Perreault, Newton Allred, Carl Martinez
 49.44cApr 30Reedsport Twilight F
Gabe Sotela, Newton Allred, Carl Martinez, Cameron Perreault
46.85aMay 15Mt Skyline 1A District Championships F
Joe Dunn, Austin Morgan, Newton Allred, Cameron Perreault
4x400 Relay
3:58.32aMay 4Bandon Reschedule F
Newton Allred, Cameron Perreault, Gabe Sotela, Carl Martinez
3:55.27aMay 15Mt Skyline 1A District Championships F
Newton Allred, Cameron Perreault, Gabe Sotela, Joe Dunn

2009 Outdoor SeasonPowers HS9th Grade

110m Hurdles - 39"
 19.94cMar 17No Wimps MeetV F
21.34cApr 7Pacific InvitationalV F
21.14cApr 11Glide/Maynard Mai InvitationalV F
21.82aApr 17101st Coos County Track MeetV F
20.54cApr 23Pacific HSV F
20.73aApr 28Bandon InvitationalV F
 19.84cMay 1Jack Blum InvitationalV F
 SCRMay 9Mt Skyline 1A District ChampionshipsV F
Shot Put - 12lb
12 30' 1Apr 17101st Coos County Track MeetV F
29' 9.5Apr 23Pacific HSV F
Discus - 1.6kg
 105' 7.25Mar 17No Wimps MeetV F
 100' 6Mar 31Reedsport inviteV F
15 80' 4Apr 7Pacific InvitationalV F
 DQApr 11Glide/Maynard Mai InvitationalV F
104' 1Apr 17101st Coos County Track MeetV F
88' 4Apr 28Bandon InvitationalV F
108' 1May 9Mt Skyline 1A District ChampionshipsV F
Javelin - 800g
 119' 8Mar 31Reedsport inviteV F
11 116' 1Apr 7Pacific InvitationalV F
14 115' 0Apr 11Glide/Maynard Mai InvitationalV F
12 109' 0Apr 17101st Coos County Track MeetV F
123' 2Apr 23Pacific HSV F
12 117' 1Apr 28Bandon InvitationalV F
 DNFMay 9Mt Skyline 1A District ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
 48.54cMar 17No Wimps Meet F
Joe Dunn, Newton Allred, Kyle Blanton, Cameron Perreault
48.29aApr 28Bandon Invitational F
Newton Allred, Kyle Blanton, Joe Dunn, Cameron Perreault
48.84cMay 9Mt Skyline 1A District Championships F
Kyle Blanton, Joe Dunn, Cameron Perreault, Newton Allred

2007 Outdoor SeasonPowers MS7th Grade

Shot Put - 8lb
Discus - 1kg
Javelin - 300g TJ