Team Results Management

Ashanti Phillips Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor1013.97
2010 Outdoor1113.91 *
2011 Outdoor1213.86 PR *
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1029.30
2010 Outdoor1128.61 PR *
2011 Outdoor1228.87
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor101:08.97
2010 Outdoor111:04.29 PR *
2011 Outdoor121:07.64
800 Meters
2011 Outdoor123:34.95 PR
100m Hurdles - 33"
2009 Outdoor1020.11 PR
300m Hurdles - 30"
2009 Outdoor1056.68 PR

2011 Outdoor SeasonEast Anchorage HS12th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
4x100 Relay
 54.04Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Virgin John-Baptiste, Synclaire Butler, Wenda Pole'o, Ashanti Phillips
54.97May 6Anchorage Invitational - Open F
TyQeana Ziegler, Wenda Pole'o, Ashanti Phillips, Kianna Smith
4x200 Relay
1:57.23Apr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2) F
Kianna Smith, Ulandia Welch, Ciera Bell, Ashanti Phillips
1:57.16Apr 23Bartlett vs. East Dual F
Alyssa Leier, Kianna Smith, Chamira Cockerham, Ashanti Phillips
1:55.86May 6Anchorage Invitational - Open F
Ciera Bell, TyQeana Ziegler, Wenda Pole'o, Ashanti Phillips
4x400 Relay
13 4:48.69Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Ulandia Welch, Chamira Cockerham, Ashanti Phillips, Morgan Frank
4:16.10May 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2 F
Tara Dominguez, Ashanti Phillips, Donniece Hoskins, Josephine Reagle

2011 Indoor SeasonEast Anchorage HS12th Grade

800 Meters

2010 Outdoor SeasonEast Anchorage HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
53.15Apr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010 F
Amber Gardner, Brianna West, Ciera Bell, Ashanti Phillips
53.22Apr 162 Day Limited (Day #1) F
Synclaire Butler, Amber Gardner, Ciera Bell, Ashanti Phillips
53.23May 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
Amber Gardner, Brianna West, Ashanti Phillips, Daneska Brunson
51.46May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Ashanti Phillips, Josephine Reagle, Synclaire Butler, Amber Gardner
 DQMay 22ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2 F
Amber Gardner, Synclaire Butler, Josephine Reagle, Ashanti Phillips
4x200 Relay
 DQApr 31 Day Limited F
Ciera Bell, Synclaire Butler, Alyssa Leier, Ashanti Phillips
 DQMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Amber Gardner, Ciera Bell, Synclaire Butler, Ashanti Phillips
4x400 Relay
5:23.64May 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
Morgan Frank, Alyssa Leier, Daneska Brunson, Ashanti Phillips
4:26.61May 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Terra Sang-Patrone, Juleesa Caldwell, Josephine Reagle, Ashanti Phillips

2009 Outdoor SeasonEast Anchorage HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
100m Hurdles - 33"
300m Hurdles - 30"
4x100 Relay
53.48Apr 3Big C Relays F
Amber Gardner, Paige Green, Brianna West, Ashanti Phillips
53.05Apr 11Mini "B" Meet - All ASD Schools F
Brianna West, Ashanti Phillips, Paige Green, Amber Gardner
53.05Apr 18ASD Big 8 Meet #1 (Day 2) F
Amber Gardner, Paige Green, Ashanti Phillips, Brianna West
53.25May 2Anchorage Invitational (Day 2) F
Brianna West, Ashanti Phillips, Paige Green, Amber Gardner
56.17May 9Frosh/Soph Championships (Day 2) F
Ciera Bell, Tina-Louise Dunbar, Desirae Hicks, Ashanti Phillips
52.07May 16Region IV Championships (Day 2) F
Amber Gardner, Ashanti Phillips, Josephine Reagle, Paige Green
 DQMay 23ASAA 4A State Championship Meet (Day 2) F
Amber Gardner, Ashanti Phillips, Josephine Reagle, Paige Green
4x200 Relay
1:53.0hApr 18ASD Big 8 Meet #1 (Day 2) F
Amber Gardner, Paige Green, Ashanti Phillips, Brianna West
 DQMay 2Anchorage Invitational (Day 2) F
Brianna West, Ashanti Phillips, Paige Green, Amber Gardner
 DQMay 9Frosh/Soph Championships (Day 2) F
Ciera Bell, Octavia Butler, Desirae Hicks, Ashanti Phillips
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:54.88Apr 3Big C Relays F
Rebecca Farr, Josephine Reagle, Cassandra Viena, Ashanti Phillips