Team Results Management
Team Mascot

East Anchorage HSFree

    Thunderbirds - Anchorage, AK

Ashanti Phillips Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor1013.97a
2010 Outdoor1113.91a
2011 Outdoor1213.86a
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1029.30a
2010 Outdoor1128.61a
2011 Outdoor1228.87a
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor1068.97a
2010 Outdoor1164.29a
2011 Outdoor1267.64a
800 Meters
2011 Indoor12DNS
2011 Outdoor123:34.95a
100m Hurdles - 33"
2009 Outdoor1020.11a
300m Hurdles - 30"
2009 Outdoor1056.68a

2011 Outdoor SeasonEast Anchorage HS12th Grade

100 Meters
21 14.29aMar 26The Mini (Day #2)V F
13 14.18aApr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2)V F
14.27aApr 15ASD - OpenV F
14.33aApr 23Bartlett vs. East DualV F
13.86aMay 6Anchorage Invitational - OpenV F
200 Meters
29.26aApr 23Bartlett vs. East DualV F
14 28.87aMay 14Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
400 Meters
24 72.24aApr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2)V F
69.72aApr 15ASD - OpenV F
14 67.64aMay 14Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
800 Meters
45 3:34.95aMar 26The Mini (Day #2)V F
4x100 Relay
 54.04aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Virgin John-Baptiste, Synclaire Butler, Wenda Pole'o, Ashanti Phillips
54.97aMay 6Anchorage Invitational - Open F
TyQeana Ziegler, Wenda Pole'o, Ashanti Phillips, Kianna Smith
4x200 Relay
1:57.23aApr 2ASD 8x8 (Day #2) F
Kianna Smith, Ulandia Welch, Ciera Bell, Ashanti Phillips
1:57.16aApr 23Bartlett vs. East Dual F
Alyssa Leier, Kianna Smith, Chamira Cockerham, Ashanti Phillips
1:55.86aMay 6Anchorage Invitational - Open F
Ciera Bell, TyQeana Ziegler, Wenda Pole'o, Ashanti Phillips
4x400 Relay
13 4:48.69aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Ulandia Welch, Chamira Cockerham, Ashanti Phillips, Morgan Frank
4:16.10aMay 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2 F
Tara Dominguez, Ashanti Phillips, Donniece Hoskins, Josephine Reagle

2011 Indoor SeasonEast Anchorage HS12th Grade

800 Meters
 DNSMar 19The Scramble (Day #2)V F

2010 Outdoor SeasonEast Anchorage HS11th Grade

100 Meters
10 13.97aMar 27The Mini (Day #2)V F
23 14.05aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)V F
10 13.91aMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2)V F
200 Meters
 DNSApr 31 Day LimitedV F
10 28.61aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)V F
29.10aMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2)V F
400 Meters
11 69.39aMar 27The Mini (Day #2)V F
 DNSApr 31 Day LimitedV F
16 66.74aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)V F
66.12aMay 6Junior / Senior Last Chance QualifierV F
64.29aMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2)V P
4x100 Relay
53.15aApr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010 F
Amber Gardner, Brianna West, Ciera Bell, Ashanti Phillips
53.22aApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1) F
Synclaire Butler, Amber Gardner, Ciera Bell, Ashanti Phillips
53.23aMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
Amber Gardner, Brianna West, Ashanti Phillips, Daneska Brunson
51.46aMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Ashanti Phillips, Josephine Reagle, Synclaire Butler, Amber Gardner
 DQMay 22ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2 F
Amber Gardner, Synclaire Butler, Josephine Reagle, Ashanti Phillips
4x200 Relay
 DQApr 31 Day Limited F
Ciera Bell, Synclaire Butler, Alyssa Leier, Ashanti Phillips
 DQMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Amber Gardner, Ciera Bell, Synclaire Butler, Ashanti Phillips
4x400 Relay
5:23.64aMay 1Anchorage Invitational (Day #2) F
Morgan Frank, Alyssa Leier, Daneska Brunson, Ashanti Phillips
4:26.61aMay 15Region IV Championships (Day #2) F
Terra Sang-Patrone, Juleesa Caldwell, Josephine Reagle, Ashanti Phillips

2009 Outdoor SeasonEast Anchorage HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
100m Hurdles - 33"
19 20.11aApr 3Big C RelaysV P
300m Hurdles - 30"
4x100 Relay
53.48aApr 3Big C Relays F
Amber Gardner, Paige Green, Brianna West, Ashanti Phillips
53.05aApr 11Mini "B" Meet - All ASD Schools F
Brianna West, Ashanti Phillips, Paige Green, Amber Gardner
53.05aApr 18ASD Big 8 Meet #1 (Day 2) F
Amber Gardner, Paige Green, Ashanti Phillips, Brianna West
53.25aMay 2Anchorage Invitational (Day 2) F
Brianna West, Ashanti Phillips, Paige Green, Amber Gardner
56.17aMay 9Frosh/Soph Championships (Day 2) F
Ciera Bell, Tina-Louise Dunbar, Desirae Hicks, Ashanti Phillips
52.07aMay 16Region IV Championships (Day 2) F
Amber Gardner, Ashanti Phillips, Josephine Reagle, Paige Green
 DQMay 23ASAA 4A State Championship Meet (Day 2) F
Amber Gardner, Ashanti Phillips, Josephine Reagle, Paige Green
4x200 Relay
1:53.0Apr 18ASD Big 8 Meet #1 (Day 2) F
Amber Gardner, Paige Green, Ashanti Phillips, Brianna West
 DQMay 2Anchorage Invitational (Day 2) F
Brianna West, Ashanti Phillips, Paige Green, Amber Gardner
 DQMay 9Frosh/Soph Championships (Day 2) F
Ciera Bell, Octavia Butler, Desirae Hicks, Ashanti Phillips
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:54.88aApr 3Big C Relays F
Rebecca Farr, Josephine Reagle, Cassandra Viena, Ashanti Phillips