Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Kentlake HS

      Falcons - Kent, WA

Madelayne Varela Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor912.67aw
2010 Outdoor1012.59a
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor925.96a
2010 Outdoor1025.52a
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor965.08a
2010 Outdoor1057.03a

2010 Outdoor SeasonKentlake HS10th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
52.95aMar 25Kentwood @ Kentlake F
Katie Bubsey, Laura Rayfield, Dakotah Sisco, Madelayne Varela
52.26aMar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL* F
Katie Bubsey, Laura Rayfield, Dakotah Sisco, Madelayne Varela
52.86aApr 1Kentlake vs. Kent-Meridian F
Katie Bubsey, Laura Rayfield, Dakotah Sisco, Madelayne Varela
26 52.27aApr 17Pasco Invitational F
Katie Bubsey, Dakotah Sisco, Laurel Wells, Madelayne Varela
4x400 Relay
 4:24.00Mar 18Kentridge @ Kentlake F
Dakotah Sisco, Danniesha Webber, Katie Bubsey, Madelayne Varela
4:31.48aApr 1Kentlake vs. Kent-Meridian F
Katie Bubsey, Laura Rayfield, Dakotah Sisco, Madelayne Varela
12 4:31.72aApr 10Tacoma Invitational F
Katie Bubsey, Madelayne Varela, Dakotah Sisco, Laurel Wells
4:29.80Apr 22Tahoma @ Kentlake F
Katie Bubsey, Laurel Wells, Dakotah Sisco, Madelayne Varela

2009 Outdoor SeasonKentlake HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
 53.34cMar 19Kentlake @ Decatur F
Amber Brakke, Frederike Dubeau, Brooke Emtman, Madelayne Varela
53.46aApr 2Kentridge vs. Kentlake vs. Kent-Meridian F
Amber Brakke, Brooke Emtman, Laura Rayfield, Madelayne Varela
 52.64aApr 16Kentwood, Kentlake @ Auburn F
Amber Brakke, Madelayne Varela, Laura Rayfield, Brooke Emtman
54.42aApr 23Kentlake @ Federal Way F
Madelayne Varela, Virginia Kepler, Sonja Kriewald, Brooke Emtman
 53.15aApr 30Kentlake @ Tahoma F
Amber Brakke, Laura Rayfield, Kristen Haynes, Madelayne Varela
51.89aMay 13SPSL Sub-District Meet P
Madelayne Varela, Laura Rayfield, Amber Brakke, Brooke Emtman
16 53.85aMay 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) P
Madelayne Varela, Laurel Wells, Sonja Kriewald, Christin Blanton
4x200 Relay
2:04.50aApr 23Kentlake @ Federal Way F
Madelayne Varela, Laura Rayfield, Amber Brakke, Brooke Emtman
 1:58.7aApr 30Kentlake @ Tahoma F
Kristen Haynes, Madelayne Varela, Laura Rayfield, Virginia Kepler
2:00.75aMay 7Auburn Riverside vs Kentlake F
Brooke Emtman, Amber Brakke, Madelayne Varela, Laura Rayfield
 1:59.50aMay 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) P
Madelayne Varela, Sonja Kriewald, Kristen Haynes, Christin Blanton