Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Kentlake HS

      Falcons - Kent, WA

Madelayne Varela Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor912.67aw
2010 Outdoor1012.59a
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor925.96a
2010 Outdoor1025.52a
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor965.08a
2010 Outdoor1057.03a

2010 Outdoor SeasonKentlake HS10th Grade

100 Meters
13.03aMar 13Kent JamboreeV F
 13.34cMar 18Kentridge @ KentlakeV F
13.00aMar 25Kentwood @ KentlakeV F
12.96aMar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL*V F
13.19aApr 1Kentlake vs. Kent-MeridianV F
13.21aApr 10Tacoma InvitationalV F
12.75aApr 17Pasco InvitationalV P
12.68aApr 17Pasco InvitationalV F
12.90aApr 22Tahoma @ KentlakeV F
12.69aMay 134th Lake Washington InvitationalV P
12.78aMay 134th Lake Washington InvitationalV F
12.80aMay 6Kentlake vs AuburnV F
12.59aMay 12SPSL Meet Day 1 (Sub-District)4A P
12.59aMay 14SPSL Meet Day 2 (Sub-Distict)4A P
12.59aMay 14SPSL Meet Day 2 (Sub-Distict)4A F
12.81a-2.7May 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days4A P
12.90a-3.0May 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days4A F
12.96a-4.5May 28Washington 4A State Championships (Day 2)V P
12.96a-4.5May 29Washington 4A State Championships (Day 3)V P
12.84a-3.4May 29Washington 4A State Championships (Day 3)V F
12.66aJun 5BorderDuel Track ClassicV F
200 Meters
 28.14cMar 18Kentridge @ KentlakeV F
26.75aMar 25Kentwood @ KentlakeV F
26.82aMar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL*V F
12 27.44aApr 10Tacoma InvitationalV F
25.91aApr 17Pasco InvitationalV P
26.27aApr 17Pasco InvitationalV F
26.54cApr 22Tahoma @ KentlakeV F
25.77aMay 134th Lake Washington InvitationalV F
25.73aMay 6Kentlake vs AuburnV F
25.52aMay 14SPSL Meet Day 2 (Sub-Distict)4A P
26.05a-1.0May 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days4A P
25.66a1.6May 22WCD 4A Championships - Both Days4A F
25.91a-3.0May 28Washington 4A State Championships (Day 2)V P
25.91a-3.0May 29Washington 4A State Championships (Day 3)V P
28.17aMay 29Washington 4A State Championships (Day 3)V F
26.34aJun 5BorderDuel Track ClassicV F
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
52.95aMar 25Kentwood @ Kentlake F
Katie Bubsey, Laura Rayfield, Dakotah Sisco, Madelayne Varela
52.26aMar 27Kent-Meridian Invitational *FULL* F
Katie Bubsey, Laura Rayfield, Dakotah Sisco, Madelayne Varela
52.86aApr 1Kentlake vs. Kent-Meridian F
Katie Bubsey, Laura Rayfield, Dakotah Sisco, Madelayne Varela
26 52.27aApr 17Pasco Invitational F
Katie Bubsey, Dakotah Sisco, Laurel Wells, Madelayne Varela
4x400 Relay
 4:24.00Mar 18Kentridge @ Kentlake F
Dakotah Sisco, Danniesha Webber, Katie Bubsey, Madelayne Varela
4:31.48aApr 1Kentlake vs. Kent-Meridian F
Katie Bubsey, Laura Rayfield, Dakotah Sisco, Madelayne Varela
12 4:31.72aApr 10Tacoma Invitational F
Katie Bubsey, Madelayne Varela, Dakotah Sisco, Laurel Wells
4:29.80Apr 22Tahoma @ Kentlake F
Katie Bubsey, Laurel Wells, Dakotah Sisco, Madelayne Varela

2009 Outdoor SeasonKentlake HS9th Grade

100 Meters
13.83aMar 14Kent JamboreeV F
 14.14cMar 19Kentlake @ DecaturV F
13.34cMar 26Thomas Jefferson @ KentlakeV F
13.59aMar 28Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
13.69aApr 2Kentridge vs. Kentlake vs. Kent-MeridianV F
 13.35aApr 16Kentwood, Kentlake @ AuburnV F
43 13.66aApr 18Pasco InvitationalV P
13.43aApr 23Kentlake @ Federal WayV F
13.08aApr 30Kentlake @ TahomaV F
13.20aMay 7Auburn Riverside vs KentlakeV F
12.95aMay 13SPSL Sub-District Meet4A P
11 12.67aw2.2May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) 4A P
200 Meters
 29.74cMar 19Kentlake @ DecaturV F
27.34cMar 26Thomas Jefferson @ KentlakeV F
28.84aMar 28Kent-Meridian InvitationalV F
28.63aApr 2Kentridge vs. Kentlake vs. Kent-MeridianV F
 29.66aApr 16Kentwood, Kentlake @ AuburnV F
25 27.86aApr 18Pasco InvitationalV P
29.48aApr 23Kentlake @ Federal WayV F
26.78aApr 30Kentlake @ TahomaV F
27.74aMay 7Auburn Riverside vs KentlakeV F
25.96aMay 13SPSL Sub-District Meet4A P
26.11aw3.2May 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) 4A P
400 Meters
4x100 Relay
 53.34cMar 19Kentlake @ Decatur F
Amber Brakke, Frederike Dubeau, Brooke Emtman, Madelayne Varela
53.46aApr 2Kentridge vs. Kentlake vs. Kent-Meridian F
Amber Brakke, Brooke Emtman, Laura Rayfield, Madelayne Varela
 52.64aApr 16Kentwood, Kentlake @ Auburn F
Amber Brakke, Madelayne Varela, Laura Rayfield, Brooke Emtman
54.42aApr 23Kentlake @ Federal Way F
Madelayne Varela, Virginia Kepler, Sonja Kriewald, Brooke Emtman
 53.15aApr 30Kentlake @ Tahoma F
Amber Brakke, Laura Rayfield, Kristen Haynes, Madelayne Varela
51.89aMay 13SPSL Sub-District Meet P
Madelayne Varela, Laura Rayfield, Amber Brakke, Brooke Emtman
16 53.85aMay 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) P
Madelayne Varela, Laurel Wells, Sonja Kriewald, Christin Blanton
4x200 Relay
2:04.50aApr 23Kentlake @ Federal Way F
Madelayne Varela, Laura Rayfield, Amber Brakke, Brooke Emtman
 1:58.7aApr 30Kentlake @ Tahoma F
Kristen Haynes, Madelayne Varela, Laura Rayfield, Virginia Kepler
2:00.75aMay 7Auburn Riverside vs Kentlake F
Brooke Emtman, Amber Brakke, Madelayne Varela, Laura Rayfield
 1:59.50aMay 22West Central District 3A, 4A (Both Day Full Results) P
Madelayne Varela, Sonja Kriewald, Kristen Haynes, Christin Blanton