Team Results Management

Adrina Johnson Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

400 Meters - Relay Split
2010 Outdoor1158.64c
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor102:38.27a
2010 Indoor112:48.67a
2010 Outdoor112:36.70
2011 Indoor122:44a.0
1600 Meters
2009 Outdoor106:08.93a
2010 Outdoor116:36.10
100m Hurdles - 33"
2010 Outdoor1118.94c
300m Hurdles - 30"
2010 Outdoor1147.74c
2011 Outdoor1253.56a
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor1211' 3.50
Triple Jump
2011 Indoor1223' 5.00
2011 Outdoor1228' 9.00

2011 Outdoor SeasonChicago (North Lawndale Charter) HS12th Grade

300m Hurdles - 30"
53.64cApr 2Spartans InvitationalV F
54.348aApr 23*CPS Invite 2V F
55.17aMay 7*CPS Varsity ChampionshipsV P
53.56aMay 7*CPS Varsity ChampionshipsV F
Long Jump
11' 3.50Apr 2Spartans InvitationalV F
Triple Jump
28' 9.00Apr 9North Lawndale Phoenix relayV F
15 27' 3.00May 7*CPS Varsity ChampionshipsV P
4x400 Relay
4:23.10Apr 9North Lawndale Phoenix relay F
Tiarra Webb, Kyra Brown, Adrina Johnson, Tiana Borner

2011 Indoor SeasonChicago (North Lawndale Charter) HS12th Grade

800 Meters
 2:44a.0Mar 56th Annual U-High InvitationalV F
2:44.15aMar 20*CPS Indoor Meet Group BV F
Triple Jump
4x400 Relay
4:20.44aMar 56th Annual U-High Invitational F
Tiarra Webb, Adrina Johnson, Caprisha Treadwell, Tiana Borner

2010 Outdoor SeasonChicago (North Lawndale Charter) HS11th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
3:01.80Mar 6De La Salle Golden Cup 4V F
2:36.70Apr 6Austin - Marshall - Raby - Orr - Westinghouse - North LawndaleV F
2:48.00Apr 13Dunbar Meet #2V F
2:46.07aApr 24CPS Girls' Invitational*V F
2:39.50Apr 27Westside ChallengeV F
10 2:46.76aMay 4CPS Girls' Varsity TrialV P
10 2:46.76aMay 8CPS Varsity Championships*V P
2:46.98aMay 8CPS Varsity Championships*V F
1600 Meters
6:36.10Mar 6De La Salle Golden Cup 4V F
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.89aApr 24CPS Girls' Invitational*V F
18.94cApr 27Westside ChallengeV F
25 21.99aMay 4CPS Girls' Varsity TrialV P
25 21.99aMay 8CPS Varsity Championships*V P
300m Hurdles - 30"
56.67aApr 24CPS Girls' Invitational*V F
51.74cApr 27Westside ChallengeV F
47.74cMay 4CPS Girls' Varsity TrialV P
53.26aMay 8CPS Varsity Championships*V P
48.39aMay 8CPS Varsity Championships*V F
4x100 Relay
56.44cMar 26Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays F
Tiana Borner, Adrina Johnson, Caprisha Treadwell, Latecia Woolfork
55.84cApr 13Dunbar Meet #2 F
Tiffany Ward, Adrina Johnson, Daphne Coats, Tiana Borner
4x200 Relay
1st 1:50.70Apr 6Austin - Marshall - Raby - Orr - Westinghouse - North Lawndale F
Tiarra Webb, Daphne Coats, Adrina Johnson, Tiana Borner
1:57.70Apr 13Dunbar Meet #2 F
Astaria Perkins, Adrina Johnson, Daphne Coats, Tiana Borner
4x400 Relay
4:34.70Mar 26Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays F
Tiana Borner, Caprisha Treadwell, Adrina Johnson, Astaria Perkins
4:19.90Apr 6Austin - Marshall - Raby - Orr - Westinghouse - North Lawndale F
Tiarra Webb, Daphne Coats, Adrina Johnson, Tiana Borner
4:27.70aApr 24CPS Girls' Invitational* F
Kyra Brown, Caprisha Treadwell, Adrina Johnson, Tiana Borner
4:23.60Apr 27Westside Challenge F
Kyra Brown, Caprisha Treadwell, Adrina Johnson, Tiana Borner
11 4:36.78aMay 4CPS Girls' Varsity Trial P
Caprisha Treadwell, Adrina Johnson, Kyra Brown, Tiana Borner
11 4:36.78aMay 8CPS Varsity Championships* P
Caprisha Treadwell, Adrina Johnson, Kyra Brown, Tiana Borner
28 04:24.25aMay 22IHSA Class AA State Championships - Girls P
Caprisha Treadwell, Daphne Coats, Adrina Johnson, Tiana Borner

2010 Indoor SeasonChicago (North Lawndale Charter) HS11th Grade

800 Meters
12 2:48.67aMar 21CPS Girls' Indoor Meet*V F

2009 Outdoor SeasonChicago (North Lawndale Charter) HS10th Grade

800 Meters
2:45.54aApr 16West Cluster/phoenix InviteV F
2:46.96aApr 24CPS Girls Sophomore ChampionshipsV F
2:38.27aMay 15IHSA North Lawndale SectionalV F
1600 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:46.61aApr 16West Cluster/phoenix Invite F
Tiana Borner, Adrina Johnson, Caprisha Treadwell, Daphne Coats
4:41.5Apr 24CPS Girls Sophomore Championships F
TaQuisha Drisdell, Tiana Borner, Daphne Coats, Adrina Johnson
4:32.14aMay 15IHSA North Lawndale Sectional F
TaQuisha Drisdell, Brittany Thomas, Adrina Johnson, Tiana Borner
SMR 100-100-200-400m
 DQApr 24CPS Girls Sophomore Championships F
Daphne Coats, Chantrell Holt, TaQuisha Drisdell, Adrina Johnson