Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Mariner HS

    Marauders - Everett, WA

Katy Pace Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor914.84a
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor929.74a
2010 Outdoor1029.35a
2011 Outdoor1130.51a
2012 Outdoor1230.24c
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor970.01a
2010 Outdoor1066.52a
2011 Outdoor1167.08a
2012 Outdoor1269.22a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2009 Outdoor967.3
2010 Outdoor1066.00
2011 Outdoor1165.90
2012 Outdoor1268.40
800 Meters
2012 Outdoor122:43.18a
800 Meters - Relay Split
2012 Outdoor122:52.50
Shot Put - 4kg
2009 Outdoor919' 7.25
Discus - 1kg
2009 Outdoor949' 8
Javelin - 600g
2009 Outdoor938' 4
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor9ND

2012 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS12th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
70.10aMar 22Lynnwood, MarinerV F
71.44cMar 29Marysville-Pilchuck, Mariner @ Lake StevensV F
32 69.32aMar 31Kent-Meridian InviteV F
24 69.22aApr 14Larry Eason InvitationalV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
12 73.60Mar 17Seattle Academy RelaysV F
 70.40Mar 22Lynnwood, MarinerV F
 73.50Mar 31Kent-Meridian InviteV F
 73.30Apr 12Edmonds-Woodway @ MarinerV F
 72.70Apr 14Larry Eason InvitationalV F
 70.60Apr 26Jackson @ MarinerV F
 70.30May 4Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
 68.40May 9WESCO 4A PrelimsV F
800 Meters
2:50.70Apr 12Edmonds-Woodway @ MarinerV F
37 2:56.95aApr 14Larry Eason InvitationalV F
2:54.00Apr 19Mariner @ CascadeV F
2:46.84aApr 26Jackson @ MarinerV F
10 2:48.70May 2WESCO 4A JV ChampionshipsV F
10 2:52.00May 2WESCO 4A JV ChampionshipsV F
11 2:43.18aMay 4Stanwood Twilight InviteV F
800 Meters - Relay Split
 2:52.50Mar 31Kent-Meridian InviteV F
4x100 Relay
56.08aMay 2WESCO 4A JV Championships F
Lanisha Duplessis, Japhia Aragon, Elijah Turner, Katy Pace
4x200 Relay
13 2:09.00Mar 17Seattle Academy Relays F
Japhia Aragon, Donasiah Brooks, Lanisha Duplessis, Katy Pace
1:57.86aApr 12Edmonds-Woodway @ Mariner F
Naomi Eastland, Donasiah Brooks, Katy Pace, Chanel Ridiros
1:59.85aApr 19Mariner @ Cascade F
So Jung Chang, Katy Pace, Donasiah Brooks, Chanel Ridiros
2:01.20aMay 2WESCO 4A JV Championships F
Japhia Aragon, So Jung Chang, Lanisha Duplessis, Katy Pace
4x400 Relay
4:38.70aMar 22Lynnwood, Mariner F
Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Brijonnay Madrigal, Chanel Ridiros
14 4:41.70aMar 31Kent-Meridian Invite F
Chanel Ridiros, Naomi Eastland, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness
4:57.90aApr 12Edmonds-Woodway @ Mariner F
Katy Pace, Chanel Ridiros, Bianca Llorico, So Jung Chang
17 4:42.36aApr 14Larry Eason Invitational F
Naomi Eastland, Chanel Ridiros, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
4:32.02aApr 19Mariner @ Cascade F
Adama Marenah, Sondra Mainord, Chanel Ridiros, Katy Pace
4:47.24aApr 26Jackson @ Mariner F
Chanel Ridiros, Katy Pace, So Jung Chang, Donasiah Brooks
4:34.07aMay 4Stanwood Twilight Invite F
Katy Pace, Cassandra Sevigny, So Jung Chang, Chanel Ridiros
10 4:37.32aMay 11WESCO 4A Championships P
Naomi Eastland, Chanel Ridiros, Katy Pace, Cassandra Sevigny
4x800 Relay
11:32.61aMar 31Kent-Meridian Invite F
Chanel Ridiros, Kylee Furness, Geena Mitts, Katy Pace

2011 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS11th Grade

200 Meters
30.99aMar 31Mariner @ MarysvilleV F
30.51aApr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, LynnwoodJv F
31.01aApr 21Kamiak @ MarinerV F
400 Meters
70.80aMar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
69.94cMar 26Liberty InvitationalV F
69.11aMar 31Mariner @ MarysvilleV F
67.34aApr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, LynnwoodJv F
67.32aApr 21Kamiak @ MarinerV F
67.78aApr 23Westling InvitationalV F
67.08aMay 6Stanwood Twilight InvitationalV F
18 67.76aMay 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1V P
18 67.76aMay 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2V P
400 Meters - Relay Split
 74.00Mar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
 69.00Mar 26Liberty InvitationalV F
 70.30Mar 31Mariner @ MarysvilleV F
 68.10Apr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, LynnwoodV F
 67.70Apr 21Kamiak @ MarinerV F
 65.90Apr 23Westling InvitationalV F
 66.90May 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1V F
4x100 Relay
56.74cMar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Cynthia Vo, Tierra Whitaker
4x200 Relay
11 2:00.40Mar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Cynthia Vo, Tierra Whitaker
2:02.89aMar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Lanisha Duplessis, Tierra Whitaker, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
 2:09.14aApr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, Lynnwood F
Katy Pace, Lanisha Duplessis, Faith Dawson, Sarah Epley
4x400 Relay
5:03.00Mar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness, Pareesa Goshtasebi
4:47.38aMar 24Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness
4:42.30Mar 26Liberty Invitational F
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal
4:41.99aMar 31Mariner @ Marysville F
Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness
4:40.00aApr 14Mariner, Meadowdale, Lynnwood F
Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal
4:57.94aApr 21Kamiak @ Mariner F
Katy Pace, Patricia Blakeslee, Fatoumatta Conteh, Kylee Furness
4:41.50Apr 23Westling Invitational F
Carissa Boenne, Kylee Furness, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal
10 4:42.56aMay 11WESCO 4A Championships Day 1 P
Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Fatoumatta Conteh, Kylee Furness
10 4:42.56aMay 13WESCO 4A Championships Day 2 P
Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Fatoumatta Conteh, Kylee Furness
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
15:30.60Mar 19Seattle Academy Relays F
Pareesa Goshtasebi, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal
14:54.82aApr 23Westling Invitational F
Patricia Blakeslee, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal

2010 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS10th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
4x200 Relay
 2:03.52aMar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ Shorewood F
Summer Smith, Katy Pace, Desiree Peters, Cynthia Vo
2:03.90Apr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at Mariner F
Cynthia Vo, Carissa Boenne, Tasia Clark, Katy Pace
4x400 Relay
11 4:40.40Mar 20Seattle Academy Relays F
Sondra Mainord, Brijonnay Madrigal, Katy Pace, Carissa Boenne
4:37.20Apr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at Mariner F
Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness, Brijonnay Madrigal, Katy Pace
4:32.43aApr 10Terrace Twilight F
Carissa Boenne, Angie Smith, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
4:35.08aApr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Carissa Boenne, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Sondra Mainord
4:30.07aApr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ Mariner F
Carissa Boenne, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness, Sondra Mainord
4:31.78aApr 24Westling Invitational F
Angie Smith, Kylee Furness, Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace
4:27.90Apr 29Mariner vs Kamiak F
Carissa Boenne, Angie Smith, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
4:36.81aMay 6North - South (Mariner, Arlington, Marysville) F
Carissa Boenne, Katy Pace, Brijonnay Madrigal, Sondra Mainord
4:43.12aMay 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2) P
Carissa Boenne, Angie Smith, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
14:59.80Mar 20Seattle Academy Relays F
Brijonnay Madrigal, Kylee Furness, Katy Pace, Patricia Blakeslee

2009 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS9th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Shot Put - 4kg
Discus - 1kg
Javelin - 600g
Long Jump
4x100 Relay
55.82aApr 30Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale F
Anny Bui, Katy Pace, Tasia Clark, Sondra Mainord
55.35aMay 4Wesco South Frosh Championships F
Lashanna Allen, Summer Smith, Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace
54.07aMay 7North/South F
Tierra Whitaker, Tasia Clark, Katy Pace, Anny Bui
11 54.13aMay 204A DISTRICT 1 Championships-Prelims P
Tierra Whitaker, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Tasia Clark
11 54.13aMay 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS P
Tierra Whitaker, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Tasia Clark
4x200 Relay
 DQApr 30Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale F
Tierra Whitaker, Anny Bui, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
1:57.12aMay 4Wesco South Frosh Championships F
Lashanna Allen, Summer Smith, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
1:56.20aMay 7North/South F
Tierra Whitaker, Katy Pace, Summer Smith, Sondra Mainord
1:54.30aMay 15WESCO South Championships - Finals P
Summer Smith, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Tierra Whitaker
 DQMay 204A DISTRICT 1 Championships-Prelims P
Tierra Whitaker, Anny Bui, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
 DQMay 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS P
Tierra Whitaker, Anny Bui, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
4x400 Relay
4:49.63aApr 25Westling Invitational F
Katy Pace, Desiree Peters, Kathryn Campos, Sondra Mainord
4:54.01aMay 7North/South F
Olga Yudich, Desiree Peters, Brijonnay Madrigal, Katy Pace
11 4:33.33aMay 204A DISTRICT 1 Championships-Prelims P
Olga Yudich, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Brijonnay Madrigal
11 4:33.33aMay 224A DISTRICT 1 Championships-FINALS P
Olga Yudich, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord, Brijonnay Madrigal
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
15:13.4Apr 25Westling Invitational F
Patricia Blakeslee, Katy Pace, Pareesa Goshtasebi, Kathryn Campos