Team Results Management
Team Mascot

University HSFree

    Titans - Spokane, WA

Matthew Fry Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

400 Meters
2012 Outdoor1253.44c
600 Meters
2011 Outdoor111:35.31a
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:10.4
2010 Outdoor102:04.70
2011 Outdoor112:01.90
2012 Outdoor121:54.73a
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor104:35.10
2011 Outdoor114:30.08a
2012 Outdoor124:24.71a
1 Mile
2011 Outdoor114:32.11a
3200 Meters
2010 Outdoor109:55.90
2011 Outdoor119:56.40a
2012 Outdoor129:52.70
2k Steeplechase
2011 Outdoor117:07.90
Shot Put - 12lb
2009 Outdoor933' 1.75
Discus - 1.6kg
2009 Outdoor982' 3
Javelin - 800g
2009 Outdoor9130' 10
2010 Outdoor10119' 3.00
2012 Outdoor12DNS

2012 Outdoor SeasonUniversity HS12th Grade

400 Meters
53.44cApr 26GSL #4 LC/Uhi/RogersV F
800 Meters
2:00.66aMar 17West Valley InvitationalV F
1:59.21aMar 28GSL #1 NC at UHI JV/FR/VARV F
2:01.67aApr 12GSL #2 SP, U-HI, MeadV F
1:56.67aApr 14Pasco InvitationalV F
1:58.20aApr 19GSL #3 Ferris, U HiV F
1:56.13aApr 28Shoreline InvitationalV F
1:58.23aMay 3GSL #5 G-Prep\UHI\CV\Mt SpoV F
2:01.05aMay 10GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 13A P
1:55.45aMay 10GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 13A F
2:02.88aMay 19CBBN/GSL Regional Championships3A P
1:54.74aMay 19CBBN/GSL Regional Championships3A F
1:57.13aMay 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days3A P
1:54.73aMay 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days3A F
1600 Meters
4:26.34aApr 12GSL #2 SP, U-HI, MeadV F
4:24.73aApr 19GSL #3 Ferris, U HiV F
4:24.71aMay 3GSL #5 G-Prep\UHI\CV\Mt SpoV F
3200 Meters
9:52.70Mar 17West Valley InvitationalV F
10:11.28aMar 28GSL #1 NC at UHI JV/FR/VARV F
Javelin - 800g
4x400 Relay
3:38.72aMar 10Eisenhower Jamboree F
Austin Upmeyer, Adrian Bonner, Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner
3:31.63aMar 24Ray Cockrum Relays F
Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer, Daniel Brunner, Matthew Fry
3:32.85aApr 21Mooberry Relays F
Adrian Bonner, Daniel Brunner, Matthew Fry, Austin Upmeyer
3:48.60Apr 26GSL #4 LC/Uhi/Rogers F
Tanner Hiebert, Jake Hombel, Austin Smith, Matthew Fry
3:26.96aApr 28Shoreline Invitational F
Daniel Brunner, Adrian Bonner, Matthew Fry, Austin Upmeyer
3:27.84aMay 3GSL #5 G-Prep\UHI\CV\Mt Spo F
Adrian Bonner, Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner, Austin Upmeyer
3:25.05aMay 10GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 F
Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner, Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer
3:24.52aMay 19CBBN/GSL Regional Championships F
Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner, Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer
3:25.44aMay 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days F
Adrian Bonner, Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner, Austin Upmeyer
3:26.37aMay 263A WIAA State Championships - All Days P
Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner, Adrian Bonner, Austin Upmeyer
4x800 Relay
8:01.82aMar 24Ray Cockrum Relays F
Daniel Brunner, Nathan Collins, Jake Hombel, Matthew Fry
8:04.17aApr 21Mooberry Relays F
Matthew Fry, Daniel Brunner, Nathan Collins, Jake Hombel
4x1600 Relay
18:07.70aApr 21Mooberry Relays F
Daniel Brunner, Nathan Collins, Matthew Fry, Jake Hombel
SMR 600-200-400-800m
4:48.57aMar 10Eisenhower Jamboree F
Jake Hombel, Matthew Fry, Austin Upmeyer, Darian Mitzemberg
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
10:30.51aApr 28Shoreline Invitational F
Adrian Bonner, Daniel Brunner, Matthew Fry, Jake Hombel

2011 Outdoor SeasonUniversity HS11th Grade

600 Meters
1:35.31aMar 12Ike Track & Field JamboreeV F
800 Meters
1600 Meters
4:33.00aMar 19West Valley InvitationalV F
15 4:31.76aApr 16Pasco InvitationalV F
4:42.40Apr 28GSL #4 Lewis & Clark vs. Shadle/UHiV F
4:39.21aMay 5GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,RogV F
4:30.08aMay 12GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 13A F
1 Mile
4:32.11aApr 23Mooberry RelaysV F
3200 Meters
10:26.00aMar 19West Valley InvitationalV F
10:11.63aMar 31GSL #1 U-HI, Mead (var,jv,frosh)V F
10:03.40Apr 28GSL #4 Lewis & Clark vs. Shadle/UHiV F
10:06.79aMay 5GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,RogV F
12 9:56.40aMay 12GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 13A F
2k Steeplechase
7:07.90Mar 12Ike Track & Field JamboreeV F
4x400 Relay
 3:38.40Apr 14GSL #2 Mt Spokane, Gonzaga Prep, University F
Adrian Bonner, Jacob Fry, Michael Brunner, Matthew Fry
4x800 Relay
8:17.63aApr 23Mooberry Relays F
Christian Bucko, Matthew Fry, Travis Stark, Jake Hombel
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:23.05aMar 26Ray Cockrum Relays F
Daniel Brunner, Matthew Fry, Trevin Hiebert, Tanner Rasmussen
10:36.41aApr 16Pasco Invitational F
Christian Bucko, Jake Hombel, Matthew Fry, Jon Smith

2010 Outdoor SeasonUniversity HS10th Grade

800 Meters
13 2:12.07aMar 13Richland JamboreeV F
2:08.73aMar 20West Valley InvitationalV F
2:10.80Apr 8GSL #1 U-Hi & North Central @ EVV F
2:05.25aApr 2425th Kiwanis InvitationalV F
 2:04.70May 7Mead All-Comers MeetJv F
1600 Meters
4:38.10Apr 15GSL #2 FER vs UHI vs MTSV F
 4:35.10May 6GSL #5 Rogers/GP/U-HiV F
14 4:39.29aMay 14GSL Districts Day 24A F
3200 Meters
10:20.20Apr 10Mooberry Relays Rogers HSV F
10:10.69aApr 22GSL #3: CV vs University & Lewis & ClarkV F
 9:55.90Apr 29Gsl #4 Sp/m/uhiV F
 10:15.40May 6GSL #5 Rogers/GP/U-HiV F
14 9:59.09aMay 13GSL Districts Day 14A F
14 9:59.09aMay 14GSL Districts Day 24A F
Javelin - 800g
25 119' 3.00Mar 13Richland JamboreeV F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:52.20Apr 10Mooberry Relays Rogers HS F
Jared Wood, Jacob Fry, Austin Upmeyer, Matthew Fry
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
11:21.10Apr 10Mooberry Relays Rogers HS F
Matt Cummings, Matthew Fry, Nathan Collins, Trevin Hiebert
11 10:49.66aApr 17Pasco Invitational F
Matt Cummings, Matthew Fry, Mack Fey, Steven Witkoe

2009 Outdoor SeasonUniversity HS9th Grade

800 Meters
Shot Put - 12lb
20 32' 8.5Mar 21West Valley InviteV F
 33' 1.75May 16GSL JV/Fr ChampionshipsFS F
Discus - 1.6kg
25 82' 3Mar 21West Valley InviteV F
Javelin - 800g