Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Sehome HS

      Mariners - Bellingham, WA

Lauren Bruce Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2009 Outdoor1114.64a
200 Meters
2008 Outdoor1028.69a
2009 Outdoor1130.34c
400 Meters
2008 Outdoor1063.62a
2009 Outdoor1168.89a
400 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor964.5
2008 Outdoor1061.9
2009 Outdoor1169.0
800 Meters
2007 Outdoor92:24.7
2008 Outdoor102:24.48a
2009 Outdoor112:42.50a
1500 Meters
2007 Outdoor95:09.04a
1600 Meters
2007 Outdoor95:39.0
2008 Outdoor10NT
3200 Meters
2007 Outdoor912:13.26a
2008 Outdoor1013:22.0
Javelin - 600g
2008 Outdoor1082' 7
2009 Outdoor1188' 9

2009 Outdoor SeasonSehome HS11th Grade

100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
Javelin - 600g
4x200 Relay
1:52.63aMar 25Sehome vs. Anacortes & Blaine F
Alex Marcus, Lauren Bruce, Christy Sanford, Annie Moore
1:51.24aMar 27Lynden Bedlington Twilight F
Alex Marcus, Lauren Bruce, Shannon Debacker, Jori Hall
4x400 Relay
4:37.35aMar 25Sehome vs. Anacortes & Blaine F
Lauren Bruce, Tori Catey, Ruby Ramirez, Kaitlyn Holmgren
4:35.19aApr 15Bellingham City Meet F
Ruby Ramirez, Kaitlyn Holmgren, Lauren Bruce, Jaden Duffy

2008 Outdoor SeasonSehome HS10th Grade

200 Meters
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
2:36.35aMar 19Sehome/Blaine/LyndenV F
2:32.9Mar 26B-E/Sehome/AnacortesV F
2:31.18aMar 28Bedlington Twilight MeetV F
2:30.81aApr 5Arnie Young InvitationalV F
2:26.64aApr 12Birger Solberg Team InvitationalV F
25 2:25.33aApr 2632nd Lake Washington InvitationalV F
2:28.46aMay 7NWC 2A Sub-District day 1V P
2:28.46aMay 9NWC 2A Sub-District day 2V P
2:24.48aMay 9NWC 2A Sub-District day 2V F
2:25.09aMay 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2V P
2:27.15aMay 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2V F
1600 Meters
 NTMar 14B'ham JamboreeV F
 SCRMar 26B-E/Sehome/AnacortesV F
3200 Meters
13:22.0Mar 19Sehome/Blaine/LyndenV F
 SCRMar 26B-E/Sehome/AnacortesV F
Javelin - 600g
4x200 Relay
13 1:50.32aApr 2632nd Lake Washington Invitational F
Alex Marcus, Lauren Bruce, Zoe Moller, Kaya Jones
1:49.5Apr 30Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian F
Alex Marcus, Mari Tarleton, Lauren Bruce, Zoe Moller
4x400 Relay
4:17.64aMar 19Sehome/Blaine/Lynden F
Alex Marcus, Lauren Bruce, Annie Moore, Mimi Kreiger
4:23.1Mar 26B-E/Sehome/Anacortes F
Lauren Bruce, Mimi Kreiger, Zoe Moller, Mari Tarleton
4:15.20aMar 28Bedlington Twilight Meet F
Alex Marcus, Lauren Bruce, Kaitlyn Holmgren, Annie Moore
4:11.78aApr 16Bellingham, Squalicum, Sehome F
Alex Marcus, Lauren Bruce, Mimi Kreiger, Annie Moore
4:27.34aApr 23Sehome vs. Nooksack Valley and Mt Baker F
Lauren Bruce, Hailey Gibbons, Dani Lycklama, Mimi Kreiger
4:12.54aApr 2632nd Lake Washington Invitational F
Alex Marcus, Lauren Bruce, Annie Moore, Mimi Kreiger
4:09.67aApr 30Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian F
Alex Marcus, Mari Tarleton, Lauren Bruce, Annie Moore
4:05.31aMay 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2 F
Alex Marcus, Mari Tarleton, Lauren Bruce, Annie Moore
4:08.06aMay 16District 1 2A Championships Day 2 P
Alex Marcus, Mari Tarleton, Lauren Bruce, Annie Moore
4:04.42aMay 242A State Championships Day 2 F
Alex Marcus, Mari Tarleton, Lauren Bruce, Annie Moore
4:06.58aMay 242A State Championships Day 2 P
Alex Marcus, Mari Tarleton, Lauren Bruce, Annie Moore

2007 Outdoor SeasonSehome HS9th Grade

400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
1500 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
4x400 Relay
4:25.6Mar 22Bellingham, Mt. Baker, Ferndale, at Sehome F
Kate McCracken, Hailey Gibbons, Gabby Vigh, Lauren Bruce
4:19.0Mar 28B-E, Sehome, Mt. Vernon, Anacortes F
Lauren Bruce, Annie Moore, Hailey Gibbons, Alex Marcus
4:22.60aApr 18Sehome,Lynden,Nooksack@Sedro Woolley F
Lauren Bruce, Annie Moore, Hailey Gibbons, Jasmine Duffy
4:27.7Apr 26Sehome, Blaine @ Lynden Christian F
Hailey Gibbons, Lauren Bruce, Annie Moore, Erin Keyes
4:21.2May 3Sehome, Meridian, at Squalicum F
Lauren Bruce, Hailey Gibbons, Jasmine Duffy, Annie Moore