Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Palmer HS

    Moose - Palmer, AK

Kalene Smith Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

400 Meters
2011 Outdoor111:11.45a
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:39.22a
2010 Outdoor102:36.83a
2011 Outdoor112:38.70a
1600 Meters
2010 Outdoor10SCR
High Jump
2009 Outdoor94-06.00
2010 Outdoor104-08.00
2011 Outdoor114-06.00

2011 Outdoor SeasonPalmer HS11th Grade

400 Meters
25 1:11.45aMar 29Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 2V F
13 1:11.85aApr 22Skyview InvitationalV P
800 Meters
10 2:51.78aMar 22Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 1V F
26 2:47.74aMar 26The Mini (Day #2)V F
17 2:40.39aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011V F
18 2:43.78aApr 292011 Palmer InvitationalV F
16 2:40.42aMay 7Lathrop Invitational - Day 2V F
12 2:38.70aMay 13Region III 4A ChampionshipsV P
12 2:38.70May 14Region III 4A ChampionshipsV P
High Jump
4-06.00Mar 22Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 1V F
4-02.00Mar 25The Mini (Day #1)V F
4-04.00Mar 29Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 2V F
4-06.00Apr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011V F
10 4-04.00Apr 22Skyview InvitationalV F
4-04.00Apr 30Palmer RelaysV F
 NHMay 7Lathrop Invitational - Day 2V F
4x400 Relay
4:37.79aMar 26The Mini (Day #2) F
Gretchen Winter, Megin Southwick, Sarah Minturn, Kalene Smith
4:23.67aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Gretchen Winter, Kalene Smith, Tress Whitfield, Sarah Houchen
4:27.65aApr 22Skyview Invitational F
Sarah Houchen, Sarah Minturn, Tress Whitfield, Kalene Smith
4:29.32aApr 292011 Palmer Invitational F
Gretchen Winter, Darby Salmon, Kalene Smith, Sarah Houchen
4:28.01aApr 30Palmer Relays F
Gretchen Winter, Megin Southwick, Kalene Smith, Sarah Houchen
4x800 Relay
10:43.40aApr 8BIG C RELAYS April 8-9, 2011 F
Gretchen Winter, Megin Southwick, Kalene Smith, Tress Whitfield
10:55.52aApr 22Skyview Invitational F
Gretchen Winter, Megin Southwick, Kalene Smith, Tress Whitfield
10:50.00aApr 292011 Palmer Invitational F
Gretchen Winter, Kalene Smith, Tress Whitfield, Megin Southwick
10:39.03aApr 30Palmer Relays F
Gretchen Winter, Kalene Smith, Tress Whitfield, Megin Southwick
10:26.35aMay 7Lathrop Invitational - Day 2 F
Gretchen Winter, Sarah Minturn, Kalene Smith, Megin Southwick
10:11.70aMay 13Region III 4A Championships F
Sarah Minturn, Hana Bohman, Gretchen Winter, Kalene Smith
10:11.70May 14Region III 4A Championships F
Sarah Minturn, Hana Bohman, Gretchen Winter, Kalene Smith
10:04.98aMay 21ASAA 4A State Champs - Day 2 F
Gretchen Winter, Kalene Smith, Hana Bohman, Sarah Minturn

2010 Outdoor SeasonPalmer HS10th Grade

800 Meters
2:43.37aMar 23Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 1V F
17 2:48.23aMar 30Tuesday Night at the Races - Day 2V F
21 2:40.26aApr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010V F
2:37.5hApr 162 Day Limited (Day #1)V F
22 2:43.01aApr 30Palmer InviteV F
11 2:36.83aMay 8Region VI All Schools Meet #5 at Lathrop-SaturdayV F
10 2:37.01aMay 15Region III Championship Day 2V P
1600 Meters
High Jump
4x400 Relay
4:24.57aMay 8Region VI All Schools Meet #5 at Lathrop-Saturday F
Gretchen Winter, Kalene Smith, Morgan Whitfield, Sarah Houchen
4x800 Relay
10 11:00.82aApr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010 F
Gretchen Winter, Sarah Minturn, Kalene Smith, Tress Whitfield
10:59.87aApr 30Palmer Invite F
Carol Meyer, Megin Southwick, Tress Whitfield, Kalene Smith
10:41.84aMay 15Region III Championship Day 2 F
Gretchen Winter, Tress Whitfield, Megin Southwick, Kalene Smith
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:49.24aApr 9Big C Relays - April 9-10, 2010 F
Taylor Blake, Tress Whitfield, Morgan Whitfield, Kalene Smith
4:46.42May 1Palmer Relays F
Tress Whitfield, Taylor Blake, Deanna Cummings, Kalene Smith

2009 Outdoor SeasonPalmer HS9th Grade

800 Meters
18 2:43.12aApr 3Big C RelaysV F
2:44.68aApr 16Palmer ChaosV F
2:40.13aApr 25Region VI All Schools Meet #3 Day 2V F
16 2:39.22aMay 12009 Palmer InvitationalV F
2:42.88aMay 6Mat-su Boroughs Day 2V F
High Jump
4-06.00Apr 3Big C RelaysV F
4-04.00Apr 16Palmer ChaosV F
 4'2"Apr 24Region VI All Schools Meet #3 Day 1V F
4-02.00Apr 25Region VI All Schools Meet #3 Day 2V F
4-04.00May 12009 Palmer InvitationalV F
 NHMay 5Mat-su Boroughs Day 1V F
 NHMay 6Mat-su Boroughs Day 2V F
4-04.00May 15Region III ChampioshipsR1 F
4x400 Relay
10 4:41.54aApr 3Big C Relays F
Hannah Smith, Morgan Whitfield, Tress Whitfield, Kalene Smith
4:43.81aApr 16Palmer Chaos F
Kalene Smith, Tress Whitfield, Morgan Whitfield, Gretchen Winter
4:40.90aMay 6Mat-su Boroughs Day 2 F
Kirsten Dahms, Tress Whitfield, Kalene Smith, Gretchen Winter
4x800 Relay
12:15.59aApr 16Palmer Chaos F
Kalene Smith, Morgan Lundt, Grace Bohman, Cecilia Hull
11:23.30aApr 25Region VI All Schools Meet #3 Day 2 F
Hannah Smith, Kalene Smith, Tress Whitfield, Morgan Whitfield
11:40.80aMay 12009 Palmer Invitational F
Morgan Lundt, Cecilia Hull, Grace Bohman, Kalene Smith
11:11.48aMay 6Mat-su Boroughs Day 2 F
Kirsten Dahms, Tress Whitfield, Kalene Smith, Morgan Whitfield
10:44.92aMay 15Region III Champioships F
Kirsten Dahms, Kalene Smith, Tress Whitfield, Cecilia Hull
SMR 100-100-200-400m
2:07.58aMay 22009 Palmer Relays F
Gretchen Winter, Morgan Whitfield, Tress Whitfield, Kalene Smith
SMR 200-200-400-800m
12 5:04.11aApr 3Big C Relays F
Grace Bohman, Kalene Smith, Cecilia Hull, Morgan Whitfield
4:55.36aMay 22009 Palmer Relays F
Gretchen Winter, Hannah Smith, Kalene Smith, Tress Whitfield
4x100 Shuttle Hurdles
1:27.38aMay 22009 Palmer Relays F
Kalie Thao, Hannah Smith, Kalene Smith, Kirsten Dahms