Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Chaney HSFree

    Cowboys - Youngstown, OH

Shatasia Walker Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2009 Outdoor1026.81a
2010 Outdoor1126.72aw
100m Hurdles - 33"
2008 Outdoor915.57aw
2009 Outdoor1014.79aw
2010 Outdoor1114.87a
2011 Outdoor1214.82a
300m Hurdles - 30"
2008 Outdoor946.81a
2009 Outdoor1046.96a
2010 Outdoor1144.86a
2011 Outdoor1246.07a
Long Jump
2011 Outdoor1215' 6.50

2011 Outdoor SeasonChaney HS12th Grade

100m Hurdles - 33"
15.29aMay 7Fitch OptimistV P
14.82a-.5May 7Fitch OptimistV F
15.51a1.6May 20Northeast D I DistrictV P
15.00a-1.1May 20Northeast D I DistrictV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
47.78aMay 20Northeast D I DistrictV P
46.07aMay 20Northeast D I DistrictV F
Long Jump
-- NDApr 9East Palestine Girls InvitationalV F
-- FOULMay 7Fitch OptimistV F
15' 6.50May 20Northeast D I DistrictV F

2010 Outdoor SeasonChaney HS11th Grade

200 Meters
27.40aApr 17Mahoning County ChampionshipDI P
27.11a.6Apr 24Poland InvitationalV P
26.72aw3.1Apr 24Poland InvitationalV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
300m Hurdles - 30"
4x400 Relay
4:48.58aApr 17Mahoning County Championship F
Shatasia Walker, Khalia Douglas, Keiante Mackie, De'Qualla Marlowe
4:18.72aMay 19NEO Division I District Prelims P
De'Qualla Marlowe, Khalia Douglas, Rasheda Lawrence, Shatasia Walker
4:18.72aMay 21OHSAA NorthEast Division 1 District Championship - Austintown Fitch P
De'Qualla Marlowe, Khalia Douglas, Rasheda Lawrence, Shatasia Walker
4:12.26aMay 21OHSAA NorthEast Division 1 District Championship - Austintown Fitch F
De'Qualla Marlowe, Khalia Douglas, Shatasia Walker, Khadijah Jenkins

2009 Outdoor SeasonChaney HS10th Grade

200 Meters
26.81aApr 18Mahoning County ChampionshipDI P
27.36aApr 18Mahoning County ChampionshipDI F
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.20aApr 18Mahoning County ChampionshipDI P
16.10aApr 18Mahoning County ChampionshipDI F
16.00a-.3Apr 25Poland InvitationalV P
15.39a-.1Apr 25Poland InvitationalV F
16.19a-.2May 2Optimist InvitationalV P
15.41a-1.4May 2Optimist InvitationalV F
15.47a1.0May 20Div. I--N.E.O. DistrictV P
15.27a-2.3May 20Div. I--N.E.O. DistrictV F
14.96aw2.8May 27Div. I--N.E.O. RegionalV P
14.96aw2.8May 29Regional FinalsV P
14.97a.1May 29Regional FinalsV F
14.79aw2.1Jun 6OHSAA Division I State ChampionshipsV P
300m Hurdles - 30"
48.66aApr 18Mahoning County ChampionshipDI F
49.32aApr 25Poland InvitationalV P
13 49.16aMay 2Optimist InvitationalV P
47.33aMay 20Div. I--N.E.O. DistrictV P
46.96aMay 20Div. I--N.E.O. DistrictV F
15 48.21aMay 27Div. I--N.E.O. RegionalV P
15 48.21aMay 29Regional FinalsV P
4x100 Relay
51.16aMay 20Div. I--N.E.O. District F
Daqualla Marlowe, Alyssa Sykes, Amber Pete, Shatasia Walker
14 51.00aMay 27Div. I--N.E.O. Regional P
Daqualla Marlowe, Alyssa Sykes, Shatasia Walker, Amber Pete
14 51.00aMay 29Regional Finals P
Daqualla Marlowe, Alyssa Sykes, Shatasia Walker, Amber Pete
4x200 Relay
1:51.33aApr 18Mahoning County Championship F
Jazmine Henry, Amber Pete, Shatasia Walker, Ashley Taylor
13 1:52.86aMay 2Optimist Invitational F
Jazmine Henry, Amber Pete, Shatasia Walker, Maujanette Feagins

2008 Outdoor SeasonChaney HS9th Grade

100m Hurdles - 33"
16.50a.8Apr 26Poland InvitationalV P
16.39a-2.4Apr 26Poland InvitationalV F
15.98aw2.3May 3Optimist InvitationalV P
15.57aw2.9May 3Optimist InvitationalV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
48.25aApr 26Poland InvitationalV P
46.81aApr 26Poland InvitationalV F
48.56aMay 3Optimist InvitationalV P
48.05aMay 3Optimist InvitationalV F
4x100 Relay
53.06aApr 26Poland Invitational F
Darielle Cofield, Ashley Taylor, Shatasia Walker, Jalisa Jones
4x400 Relay
13 4:34.50aApr 26Poland Invitational F
Darielle Cofield, April Taylor, Jalisa Jones, Shatasia Walker