Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Seneca HSFree

    Indians - Seneca, WI

Drew Fisher Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2011 Outdoor1112.88a
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor926.47a
2011 Outdoor1124.83a
400 Meters
2009 Outdoor964.44c
2011 Outdoor1155.09a
800 Meters
2009 Outdoor92:15.05a
2010 Outdoor102:34.00
2011 Outdoor112:10.40a
1600 Meters
2009 Outdoor95:07.33a
2010 Outdoor104:50.12a
2011 Outdoor115:13.32a
High Jump
2010 Outdoor106' 3.00
2011 Outdoor116' 4.00
2012 Outdoor126' 7.00
Long Jump
2010 Outdoor1018' 2.75
2011 Outdoor1120' 1.25
2012 Outdoor1220' 11.75
Triple Jump
2009 Outdoor937' 6.25
2010 Outdoor1039' 11.50
2012 Outdoor1242' 3.00

2012 Outdoor SeasonSeneca HS12th Grade

High Jump
5' 2.00Mar 29River Ridge Non-Conf MeetV F
5' 8.00Apr 27River Ridge InvitationalV F
6' 5.00May 1Bangor InviteV F
6' 6.00May 11Boscobel InvitationalV F
6' 4.00May 15Ridge and Valley Conference MeetV F
5' 10.00May 17Viroqua QuadV F
6' 7.00May 21WIAA D3 Regional meet V F
6' 1.00May 24WIAA D3 Sectional MeetV F
6' 4.00Jun 1WIAA D3 State MeetV F
Long Jump
19' 0.00Mar 29River Ridge Non-Conf MeetV F
19' 2.00Apr 27River Ridge InvitationalV F
19' 11.00May 1Bangor InviteV F
19' 6.75May 11Boscobel InvitationalV F
20' 11.75May 15Ridge and Valley Conference MeetV F
20' 7.00May 17Viroqua QuadV F
19' 10.75May 21WIAA D3 Regional meet V F
20' 3.75May 24WIAA D3 Sectional MeetV F
Triple Jump
39' 5.50Mar 29River Ridge Non-Conf MeetV F
38' 0.00Apr 27River Ridge InvitationalV F
40' 11.00May 1Bangor InviteV F
40' 10.50May 11Boscobel InvitationalV F
42' 2.50May 15Ridge and Valley Conference MeetV F
42' 3.00May 17Viroqua QuadV F
41' 0.50May 21WIAA D3 Regional meet V F
42' 0.25May 24WIAA D3 Sectional MeetV F
-- FOULJun 1WIAA D3 State MeetV F
4x100 Relay
-- DQApr 27River Ridge Invitational F
Tullen Baird, Reese Tang, Adam Aspenson, Drew Fisher

2011 Outdoor SeasonSeneca HS11th Grade

100 Meters
24 12.88aMay 13Sparky ReynoldsV P
200 Meters
24.83aMay 9Blackhawk InvitationalV F
400 Meters
55.09aMay 7Ginger Morrey InviteV F
55.22aMay 9Blackhawk InvitationalV F
800 Meters
1600 Meters
 SCRMar 31River Ridge Non-Conference MeetV F
10 5:13.32aMay 3Bangor InviteV F
High Jump
5' 8.00Mar 31River Ridge Non-Conference MeetV F
6' 0.00May 3Bangor InviteV F
6' 1.00May 7Ginger Morrey InviteV F
5' 6.00May 9Blackhawk InvitationalV F
6' 0.00May 13Sparky ReynoldsV F
5' 10.00May 23WIAA Regional - Div 3 - FennimoreV F
5' 11.00May 26WIAA Sectional - Div 3 - BangorV F
6' 4.00Jun 4WIAA D1, D2, & D3 Track & Field State ChampionshipsD3 F
Long Jump
18' 5.50Mar 31River Ridge Non-Conference MeetV F
18' 7.00May 3Bangor InviteV F
19' 4.00May 7Ginger Morrey InviteV F
19' 7.00May 9Blackhawk InvitationalV F
19' 0.50May 13Sparky ReynoldsV F
19' 6.50May 23WIAA Regional - Div 3 - FennimoreV F
20' 1.25May 26WIAA Sectional - Div 3 - BangorV F

2010 Outdoor SeasonSeneca HS10th Grade

800 Meters
 SCRApr 1River Ridge home meetV F
2:34.00Apr 1River Ridge home meetV F
1600 Meters
5:09.00Apr 1River Ridge home meetV F
4:59.58aMay 1Ginger Morrey InviteV F
4:50.12aMay 10Viroqua Blackhawk InviteV F
High Jump
6' 3.00May 1Ginger Morrey InviteV F
5' 10.00May 10Viroqua Blackhawk InviteV F
5' 10.00May 14Sparky Reynolds InviteV F
Long Jump
16' 9.00Apr 1River Ridge home meetV F
18' 2.75May 10Viroqua Blackhawk InviteV F
Triple Jump
37' 11.00Apr 1River Ridge home meetV F
39' 11.50May 1Ginger Morrey InviteV F
4x400 Relay
3:37.40aMay 14Sparky Reynolds Invite F
Tyler Grimsled, Jarrett Brandes, Scott Bjurquist, Drew Fisher
3:47.71aMay 24WIAA D3 Regionals F
Mike Stuckey, Jarrett Brandes, Scott Bjurquist, Drew Fisher

2009 Outdoor SeasonSeneca HS9th Grade

200 Meters
14 26.47aMay 11Black Hawk InviteV F
400 Meters
10 64.44cApr 20Kickapoo/LaFarge Lee Griffin InviteV F
-- SCRMay 2Riverdale InviteV F
800 Meters
2:15.05aMay 26WIAA Fennimore Regional - D3V F
1600 Meters
5:16.0Apr 2Desoto, Shulls, Wauz, SenecaV F
5:10.3Apr 18Fennimore InviteV F
5:34.50Apr 20Kickapoo/LaFarge Lee Griffin InviteV F
5:14.0Apr 24Timberwolf InviteV F
-- SCRMay 2Riverdale InviteV F
10 5:07.33aMay 11Black Hawk InviteV F
10 5:09.28aMay 15Sparkey ReynoldsV F
5:07.92aMay 26WIAA Fennimore Regional - D3V F
Triple Jump
 SCRApr 2Desoto, Shulls, Wauz, SenecaV F
34' 10Apr 18Fennimore InviteV P
34' 10Apr 18Fennimore InviteV P
36' 5Apr 18Fennimore InviteV F
36' 5Apr 18Fennimore InviteV F
34' 0.50Apr 20Kickapoo/LaFarge Lee Griffin InviteV F
35' 3Apr 24Timberwolf InviteV P
36' 9Apr 24Timberwolf InviteV F
-- SCRMay 2Riverdale InviteV F
10 37' 5.50May 5Bangor Cardinals InviteV F
37' 6.25May 11Black Hawk InviteV F
13 35' 9.00May 15Sparkey ReynoldsV F
36' 5May 26WIAA Fennimore Regional - D3V F
4x100 Relay
 SCRApr 2Desoto, Shulls, Wauz, Seneca F
Mike Stuckey, Jarrett Brandes, Drew Fisher, Jeremiah Olson
 DQApr 18Fennimore Invite F
Jordan Boone, Ken Horsfall, Mike Stuckey, Drew Fisher
50.84cApr 24Timberwolf Invite F
Jordan Boone, Jarrett Brandes, Tyler Grimsled, Drew Fisher
51.17aMay 2Riverdale Invite F
Tyler Grimsled, Jarrett Brandes, Jordan Boone, Drew Fisher
14 49.89aMay 15Sparkey Reynolds F
Tyler Grimsled, Drew Fisher, Jordan Boone, Jarrett Brandes
4x200 Relay
14 1:45.53aMay 15Sparkey Reynolds F
Tyler Grimsled, Mike Stuckey, Drew Fisher, Jordan Boone
4x400 Relay
4:20.6Apr 2Desoto, Shulls, Wauz, Seneca F
Mike Stuckey, Brock Reynolds, Drew Fisher, Jordan Boone
3:52.52aMay 26WIAA Fennimore Regional - D3 F
Tyler Grimsled, Jarrett Brandes, Jordan Boone, Drew Fisher
15 4:00.73aMay 29WIAA Bangor Sectional - D3 F
Tyler Grimsled, Jarrett Brandes, Jordan Boone, Drew Fisher