Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Columbia HS

    Wildcats - Nampa, ID

Cole Brewer Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

200 Meters
2009 Outdoor927.94c
2011 Outdoor1127.04c
110m Hurdles - 39"
2009 Outdoor918.44c
2010 Outdoor1016.43a
2011 Outdoor1115.73a
2012 Outdoor1214.64c
300m Hurdles - 36"
2009 Outdoor947.64c
2010 Outdoor1048.14c
2011 Outdoor1142.79a
2012 Outdoor1240.89a
High Jump
2011 Outdoor115' 4.00
2012 Outdoor125' 4.00

2012 Outdoor SeasonColumbia HS12th Grade

110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
High Jump
4x200 Relay
1:35.50May 114A District III Meet F
Lucas Marchand, Matt Aguirre, Scott Wallin, Cole Brewer
4x400 Relay
4:19.90Apr 6Middleton & Columbia @ Kuna F
Shaun Benight, Cole Brewer, Keegan Curry, Freddie Rosales
3:44.00May 114A District III Meet F
Matt Aguirre, Erik Barfuss, Cole Brewer, Dillon Crockett

2011 Outdoor SeasonColumbia HS11th Grade

200 Meters
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
High Jump
4x100 Relay
 NTMar 22Nampa City Championships F
Cole Brewer, Trevor Anderson, Parley Perkes, Kyler Curry
4x200 Relay
1:57.00Mar 18Middleton @ Columbia F
Shaun Benight, Cole Brewer, Stephen Castaneda, Parley Perkes
4x400 Relay
 NTMar 22Nampa City Championships F
Travis Robinson, Shaun Benight, Stephen Castenada, Cole Brewer
3:56.26aApr 8Columbia Invitational F
Cole Brewer, Tyler Gale, Aaron Hansen, Keegan Curry
3:42.45aApr 22Boise High Relays/Pat Beiter Invitational F
Keegan Curry, Cole Brewer, Matt Aguirre, Johnathan Aguirre
12 4:04.24aMay 6Canyon County Classic F
Cole Brewer, Stephen Castaneda, Ian Neil, Seth Vickers
SMR 200-200-400-800m
4:14.11aApr 8Columbia Invitational F
Austin Stewart, Lucas Marchand, Cole Brewer, Tyler Gale

2010 Outdoor SeasonColumbia HS10th Grade

110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x100 Relay
52.64cApr 29Meridian, Vallivue and Columbia F
Ivan Cantera, Decker Hinckley, Cole Brewer, Scott Wallin
4x200 Relay
11 1:44.16aMay 7Canyon County Classic F
Shaun Benight, Cole Brewer, Damien Calderon, Mauricio Vasquez
4x400 Relay
4:14.60Apr 29Meridian, Vallivue and Columbia F
Shaun Benight, Cole Brewer, Damien Calderon, Chase Varnish

2009 Outdoor SeasonColumbia HS9th Grade

200 Meters
 27.94cMar 13Emmett TriV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
300m Hurdles - 36"
4x100 Relay
 52.04cApr 23Capital, Columbia, Meridian at Kuna F
Miguel Benitez-Diaz, Ivan Cantera, John Reeping, Cole Brewer
4x400 Relay
4:07.0Apr 23Capital, Columbia, Meridian at Kuna F
Sean Cooper, Cole Brewer, Keegan Curry, TJ Hardy