Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Union HSFree

    Cougars - Roosevelt, UT

Trace Herrick Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2010 Outdoor1013.84a
200 Meters
2009 Outdoor9NT
2012 Outdoor1226.04a
100m Hurdles - 30"
2011 Outdoor1117.64c
110m Hurdles - 39"
2009 Outdoor920.60a
2010 Outdoor1017.84a
2011 Outdoor1117.33a
2012 Outdoor1216.79a
300m Hurdles - 36"
2009 Outdoor955.84c
2010 Outdoor1049.38a
2011 Outdoor1145.40a
2012 Outdoor1245.21a
Javelin - 800g
2012 Outdoor1291' 7.00
High Jump
2009 Outdoor95' 6
2010 Outdoor105' 8.00
2011 Outdoor115' 10.00
2012 Outdoor126' 0.05
Long Jump
2009 Outdoor914' 6
2011 Outdoor1114' 0.00

2012 Outdoor SeasonUnion HS12th Grade

200 Meters
26.14cMar 28Juan Diego Region XV F
12 26.04aMar 30Big Red invitationalV p
 26.04aMar 31Big Red InvitationalV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.84cMar 28Juan Diego Region XV F
17.44cMar 28Juan Diego Region XV F
17.48aMar 30Big Red invitationalV f
17.48aMar 31Big Red InvitationalV F
17.17aApr 6McDonalds Invitational 2012V F
17.34cApr 11Dual Meet Union @UintahV F
16.84cApr 12Basin InvitationalV F
17.18aApr 14Carbon "Q" Farm Bureau InvitationalV F
17.44cApr 17Union Dual with UintahV F
17.15a1.1Apr 19Emery's Darrell Gardner Invitational & Qualifier 2012V F
17.09aApr 25Wasatch Invitational 2012V F
18.44cApr 26Union InvitationalV F
 17.67aMay 4BYU InvitationalV F
56 17.67a-.6May 5BYU Invitational3a-5a F
16.79a-1.5May 9Region X Championships 2012V P
16.91a-.6May 9Region X Championships 2012V F
16.79aMay 9Region X Championships 2012V F
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.04cMar 28Juan Diego Region XV F
45.64cMar 28Juan Diego Region XV F
47.25aMar 30Big Red invitationalV f
47.25aMar 31Big Red InvitationalV F
46.10aApr 6McDonalds Invitational 2012V F
47.24aApr 11Dual Meet Union @UintahV F
11 45.44aApr 14Carbon "Q" Farm Bureau InvitationalV F
45.41aApr 19Emery's Darrell Gardner Invitational & Qualifier 2012V F
45.21aApr 20Uintah InvitationalV F
47.45aApr 25Wasatch Invitational 2012V F
46.54aMay 9Region X Championships 2012V P
45.35aMay 9Region X Championships 2012V F
 46.54aMay 9Region X Championships 2012V F
Javelin - 800g
 91' 7.00Apr 17Union Dual with UintahV F
High Jump
5' 10.00Mar 28Juan Diego Region XV F
6' 0.00Mar 28Juan Diego Region XV F
6' 0.05Mar 30Big Red invitationalV f
6' 0.00Mar 31Big Red InvitationalV F
5' 4.00Apr 6McDonalds Invitational 2012V F
5' 10.00Apr 11Dual Meet Union @UintahV F
 5' 6.00Apr 12Basin InvitationalV F
6' 0.00Apr 14Carbon "Q" Farm Bureau InvitationalV F
5' 8.00Apr 17Union Dual with UintahV F
6' 0.00Apr 19Emery's Darrell Gardner Invitational & Qualifier 2012V F
5' 10.00Apr 20Uintah InvitationalV F
5' 8.00Apr 25Wasatch Invitational 2012V F
5' 6.00Apr 26Union InvitationalV F
 5' 8.00May 4BYU InvitationalV F
39 5' 8.00May 5BYU Invitational3a-5a F
6' 0.00May 9Region X Championships 2012V P
6' 0.00May 9Region X Championships 2012V F
6' 0.00May 9Region X Championships 2012V F
16 5' 8.00May 18Utah UHSAA T&F State Championships 20123A f
 5' 8.00May 19UHSAA T&F State Championships@BYUV F
4x100 Relay
47.38aMay 9Region X Championships 2012 F
Trace Herrick, Dakota Knight, Ofa Lapuaho, Carver Simkins
 47.38aMay 9Region X Championships 2012 F
Trace Herrick, Dakota Knight, Ofa Lapuaho, Carver Simkins
4x400 Relay
3:53.18aApr 14Carbon "Q" Farm Bureau Invitational F
Jeff Brighton, Kaiden Memmott, Carver Simkins, Trace Herrick
3:59.21aApr 25Wasatch Invitational 2012 F
Dakota Knight, Trace Herrick, Carver Simkins, Dylon Henrie

2011 Outdoor SeasonUnion HS11th Grade

100m Hurdles - 30"
17.64cApr 16Carbon Farm Bureau InviteV P
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.77aApr 8Uintah InvitationalV F
17.74cApr 13Region 10 DualV F
 17.33aApr 16Carbon Farm Bureau InviteV S
17.97aApr 16Carbon Farm Bureau InviteV F
 17.97aApr 16Carbon Farm Bureau InviteV F
 17.60aApr 19Emery InvitationalV F
18.00aApr 28Union MeetV F
 17.80aMay 62011 Byu InviteV F
 17.33aMay 20Utah State Championships 2011V F
300m Hurdles - 36"
 49.86aApr 8Uintah InvitationalV F
47.84cApr 13Region 10 DualV F
 47.80aApr 16Carbon Farm Bureau InviteV S
13 47.80aApr 16Carbon Farm Bureau InviteV P
 46.77aApr 19Emery InvitationalV F
45.40aApr 28Union MeetV F
 45.45aMay 20Utah State Championships 2011V F
High Jump
5' 6.00Apr 8Uintah InvitationalV F
5' 4.00Apr 13Region 10 DualV F
5' 10.00Apr 16Carbon Farm Bureau InviteV F
 5' 10.00Apr 19Emery InvitationalV F
5' 8.00Apr 28Union MeetV F
 NHMay 62011 Byu InviteV F
Long Jump
 14' 0.00Apr 8Uintah InvitationalV F

2010 Outdoor SeasonUnion HS10th Grade

100 Meters
 13.84aApr 7Union (Region)V F
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.50aApr 7Union (Region)V F
19.32aApr 13Uintah/Emery at UnionV F
18:18a.00Apr 16Basin InvitationalV F
15 18.52aApr 17Carbon HS Farm Bureau InviteB P
18.27aApr 23Uintah QualifierV F
17.84aApr 27Uintah/Emery at UnionV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
54.36aApr 7Union (Region)V F
53.10aApr 13Uintah/Emery at UnionV F
50.43aApr 16Basin InvitationalV F
 51.07aApr 17Carbon HS Farm Bureau InviteB P
15 51.73aApr 23Uintah QualifierV F
50.22aApr 27Uintah/Emery at UnionV F
 49.38aMay 5Region 10 ChampionshipV P
High Jump
5' 4.00Apr 7Union (Region)V F
5' 6.00Apr 13Uintah/Emery at UnionV F
5' 4.00Apr 16Basin InvitationalV F
 5' 8.00Apr 17Carbon HS Farm Bureau InviteB F
5' 4.00Apr 27Uintah/Emery at UnionV F
 5' 4.00May 1BYU InvitationalV F
5' 8.00May 6Region 10 ChampionshipV F
18 5' 8.00May 14Utah State ChampionshipsV F
4x100 Relay
49.96aApr 27Uintah/Emery at Union F
Richard Potter, Trace Herrick, Levi Walker, Jordan Thompson

2009 Outdoor SeasonUnion HS9th Grade

200 Meters
 NTApr 16Basin InvitationalV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.60aApr 16Basin InvitationalV F
 22:50a.00Apr 17Vernal QualifierV F
 21:09.24cApr 21Emery QualifierV F
21.44cApr 24Emery/Uintah/UnionV F
300m Hurdles - 36"
57.31aApr 16Basin InvitationalV F
 56:99a.00Apr 17Vernal QualifierV F
 56:05a.00Apr 21Emery QualifierV F
56:40.14cApr 22Region 10 MeetV F
55.84cApr 24Emery/Uintah/UnionV F
High Jump
5' 0Apr 16Basin InvitationalV F
 5' 0Apr 17Vernal QualifierV F
5' 6Apr 22Region 10 MeetV F
5' 0Apr 24Emery/Uintah/UnionV F
 NHMay 2BYU Invitational3A-5A F
Long Jump
14 14' 6Apr 16Basin InvitationalV F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
 5:06.0Apr 17Vernal Qualifier F
Trace Herrick, Glenn McRae, Joshua Schmit, Thomas Berrett
 4:45.0Apr 21Emery Qualifier F
Trace Herrick, Daniel Potter, Richard Potter, Levi Walker
4:19.0Apr 22Region 10 Meet F
Trace Herrick, Joshua Schmit, Richard Potter, Levi Walker
3:15.9Apr 24Emery/Uintah/Union F
Joshua Schmit, Levi Walker, Trace Herrick, Jesse Jorgensen