Team Results Management

Ashley Walter Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

 Season Records

100 Meters
2007 Outdoor1015.64c
2009 Outdoor1215.84c
200 Meters
2007 Outdoor1033.34c
400 Meters
2007 Outdoor1076.94c
2008 Outdoor1177.14c
2009 Outdoor1274.04c
800 Meters
2007 Outdoor103:08.10
2009 Outdoor123:06.2
1500 Meters
2008 Outdoor117:04.00
100m Hurdles - 33"
2009 Outdoor1221.24c
300m Hurdles - 30"
2009 Outdoor1262.24c
400m Hurdles - 30"
2008 Outdoor111:36.14c
2k Steeplechase
2007 Outdoor1010:08.90
Shot Put - 4kg
2009 Outdoor1221' 7
High Jump
2007 Outdoor103' 8.00
2009 Outdoor120
Long Jump
2007 Outdoor1011' 7.00
2008 Outdoor1111' 1.50
2009 Outdoor1212' 3.25
Triple Jump
2007 Outdoor1024' 10.75
2008 Outdoor1123' 0.75
2009 Outdoor120
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2009 Outdoor121189

2009 Outdoor SeasonChapel Field Christian HS12th Grade

100 Meters
 15.94cApr 7CF vs CornwallV F
 15.84cApr 11Roundout Valley InvitationalV F
400 Meters
 74.04cApr 11Roundout Valley InvitationalV F
 75.64cApr 29CF vs Sullivan WestV F
800 Meters
 3:06.2May 13CF vs Port JervisV F
100m Hurdles - 33"
 21.24cMay 11CF vs EldredV F
 21.84cMay 13CF vs Port JervisV F
300m Hurdles - 30"
 62.24cMay 11CF vs EldredV F
Shot Put - 4kg
 19' 4.5Apr 29CF vs Sullivan WestV F
 19' 7.5May 5CF vs Livingston ManorV F
 21' 7May 11CF vs EldredV F
High Jump
 0May 11CF vs EldredV F
Long Jump
 11' 8Apr 7CF vs CornwallV F
 10' 5Apr 11Roundout Valley InvitationalV F
 11' 8.5Apr 29CF vs Sullivan WestV F
 0Apr 30Viking RelaysV F
 12' 3.25May 13CF vs Port JervisV F
Triple Jump
 0Apr 30Viking RelaysV F
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
4x100 Relay
 61.04cApr 7CF vs Cornwall F
Kristen Baker, Ji Young Min, Tina Remine, Ashley Walter
 65.64cMay 13CF vs Port Jervis F
Brianna Keller, Debbie Shafer, Cortney Vellenga, Ashley Walter
4x400 Relay
 oApr 29CF vs Sullivan West F
Heather St. Germain, Sarah Girardin, Ashley Walter, Katie Thompson
SMR 100-100-200-400m
 2:22.0Apr 30Viking Relays F
Kristen Baker, Tina Remine, Debbie Shafer, Ashley Walter

2008 Outdoor SeasonChapel Field Christian HS11th Grade

400 Meters
 77.14cApr 12Roundout Valley InvitationalV F
 81.14cApr 14Eldred Vs Chapel FieldV F
 77.14cApr 19Tri Valley InvitationalV F
1500 Meters
400m Hurdles - 30"
Long Jump
 11' 1.50Apr 9Sullivan West LeagueV F
Triple Jump
40 23' 0.75May 24OCIAA ChampionshipsV F
4x200 Relay
 2:10.00Apr 12Roundout Valley Invitational F
Katie Thompson, Ashley Walter, Tina Remine, Amber Kelly
4x400 Relay
 5:53.00May 7James I O'Neill Vs Chapel Field F
Ashley Walter, Kristen Baker, Jaime Kowalski, Courtney Vellanga
4x800 Relay
 12:48.60Apr 9Sullivan West League F
Anna Wakeman, Heather St. Germain, Ashley Walter, Justine Vonderheide
SMR 100-100-200-400m
 2:08.40May 15Viking Invitational F
Ashley Walter, Katie Thompson, Nicole Robertson, Shaina St. germain

2007 Outdoor SeasonChapel Field Christian HS10th Grade

100 Meters
 15.64cApr 14Gander InvitationalV F
 15.64cApr 25Goshen Cross OverV F
200 Meters
400 Meters
 79.34cApr 21Tri Valley InviatationalV F
 76.94cMay 2Cornwall Double Dual LeagueV F
 82.54cMay 8Eldred vs Chapel FieldV F
800 Meters
 3:08.10Apr 21Tri Valley InviatationalFS F
 3:16.40May 8Eldred vs Chapel FieldV F
2k Steeplechase
 10:08.90May 19OCIAA ChampionshipV F
10:40.33aMay 23Section 9 Class C/D ChampionshipD F
High Jump
Long Jump
 11' 3.50Apr 14Gander InvitationalV F
 10' 8.25Apr 14Washingtonville InvitationalV F
 11' 7.00Apr 27Livingston Manor vs Chapel FieldV F
 10' 4.00May 5Tri Valley InvitationalFS F
Triple Jump
 24' 10.75May 2Cornwall Double Dual LeagueV F
4x100 Relay
 64.14cApr 14Gander Invitational F
Lorie Messmer, Ashley Walter, Angel Kelly, Tina Remine
59.64aMay 23Section 9 Class C/D Championship F
Jamie Kowalski, Lorie Messmer, Tina Remine, Ashley Walter
4x200 Relay
 2:10.40May 5Tri Valley Invitational F
Ashley Walter, Katie Thompson, Sarah Girardin, Jamie Kowalski
4x400 Relay
 4:52.70Apr 14Gander Invitational F
Jessica Shook, Shaina St. germain, Ashley Walter, Ashley Elia
 5:14.30Apr 14Washingtonville Invitational F
Katie Thompson, Ashley Walter, Victoria Rossi, Sarah Girardin
 5:23.00Apr 21Tri Valley Inviatational F
Katie Thompson, Ashley Walter, Tina Remine, Victoria Rossi
 4:56.00Apr 25Goshen Cross Over F
Jessica Shook, Angel Kelly, Ashley Walter, Ashley Elia
 4:54.00Apr 27Livingston Manor vs Chapel Field F
Jessica Shook, Shaina St. germain, Ashley Walter, Ashley Elia
 5:09.80May 8Eldred vs Chapel Field F
Jessica Shook, Shaina St. germain, Katie Thompson, Ashley Walter
5:17.60aMay 23Section 9 Class C/D Championship F
Katie Thompson, Ashley Walter, Ashley Elia, Clare Wilkinson
4x800 Relay
 12:06.00Apr 27Livingston Manor vs Chapel Field F
Jessica Shook, Katie Thompson, Page Grass, Ashley Walter
SMR 100-100-200-400m
 2:08.90May 10Vikings Relays F
Katie Thompson, Ashley Walter, Tina Remine, Sarah Girardin
SMR 200-200-400-800m
 5:44.90May 5Tri Valley Invitational F
Katie Thompson, Ashley Walter, Kelly Pushman, Page Grass
4x300 Shuttle Hurdles
 4:13.90May 5Tri Valley Invitational F
Jessica Shook, Sarah Girardin, Ashley Walter, ghost1 ghost1