Team Results Management
Team Mascot

Mariner HS

    Marauders - Everett, WA

Angie Smith Track & Field Profile

{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2007 Outdoor914.36a
200 Meters
2007 Outdoor929.44c
200 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor926.8
2008 Outdoor1028.4
400 Meters
2007 Outdoor965.64c
2008 Outdoor1066.20a
2010 Outdoor1266.64c
400 Meters - Relay Split
2007 Outdoor966.8
2008 Outdoor1071.7
2010 Outdoor1266.40
800 Meters
2007 Outdoor92:55.3
100m Hurdles - 33"
2007 Outdoor921.44c
Shot Put - 4kg
2007 Outdoor931' 5.56
2008 Outdoor1031' 7.5
2009 Outdoor1129' 2.5
2010 Outdoor1232' 2.00
Discus - 1kg
2007 Outdoor994' 6
2008 Outdoor10105' 9
2009 Outdoor1190' 3
2010 Outdoor12105' 10.00
Javelin - 600g
2007 Outdoor950' 0.79
High Jump
2007 Outdoor94' 2
Long Jump
2007 Outdoor911' 8.5
Heptathlon Score
2007 Outdoor92387

2010 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS12th Grade

400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Shot Put - 4kg
Discus - 1kg
105' 6.00Mar 20Seattle Academy RelaysV F
98' 11.00Mar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ ShorewoodV F
92' 6.00Apr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at MarinerV F
103' 1.00Apr 10Terrace TwilightV F
92' 10.00Apr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-WoodwayV F
104' 11.00Apr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ MarinerV F
105' 10.00Apr 24Westling InvitationalV F
104' 7.00Apr 29Mariner vs KamiakV F
18 95' 11.00May 134th Lake Washington InvitationalV F
104' 0.00May 12WESCO South Finals (Day 1)V F
104' 0.00May 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2)V F
101' 3.00May 194A District #1 Champioships Day 1V F
101' 3.00May 214A District #1 Championships Day 2V F
4x100 Relay
54.40aMar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ Shorewood F
Tierra Whitaker, Angie Smith, Carissa Boenne, Sondra Mainord
56.12aApr 10Terrace Twilight F
Summer Smith, Cynthia Vo, Angie Smith, Sondra Mainord
54.52aApr 15Jackson, Mariner @ Edmonds-Woodway F
Summer Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Tasia Clark, Angie Smith
55.83aApr 24Westling Invitational F
Tasia Clark, Tierra Whitaker, Summer Smith, Angie Smith
 DQApr 29Mariner vs Kamiak F
Summer Smith, Angie Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Carissa Boenne
4x200 Relay
1:56.90Mar 20Seattle Academy Relays F
Angie Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Sondra Mainord, Summer Smith
1:55.67aMar 25Glacier Peak,Mariner, Shorecrest, Shoreline Christian @ Shorewood F
Tierra Whitaker, Angie Smith, Carissa Boenne, Sondra Mainord
1:55.90Apr 8Oak Harbor & Meadowdale at Mariner F
Summer Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Angie Smith, Sondra Mainord
1:57.32aApr 10Terrace Twilight F
Summer Smith, Cynthia Vo, Angie Smith, Sondra Mainord
1:52.60aApr 22Mountlake Terrace, Lynnwood @ Mariner F
Summer Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Angie Smith, Sondra Mainord
1:53.07aApr 29Mariner vs Kamiak F
Summer Smith, Angie Smith, Tierra Whitaker, Sondra Mainord
1:54.20aMay 12WESCO South Finals (Day 1) P
Tierra Whitaker, Angie Smith, Carissa Boenne, Cynthia Vo
1:54.20aMay 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2) P
Tierra Whitaker, Angie Smith, Carissa Boenne, Sondra Mainord
1:56.95aMay 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2) F
Tierra Whitaker, Carissa Boenne, Tasia Clark, Angie Smith
4x400 Relay
4:32.43aApr 10Terrace Twilight F
Carissa Boenne, Angie Smith, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
4:31.78aApr 24Westling Invitational F
Angie Smith, Kylee Furness, Sondra Mainord, Katy Pace
4:27.90Apr 29Mariner vs Kamiak F
Carissa Boenne, Angie Smith, Katy Pace, Sondra Mainord
4:43.12aMay 12WESCO South Finals (Day 1) P
Angie Smith, Brijonnay Madrigal, Sondra Mainord, Kylee Furness
4:43.12aMay 14WESCO South Finals (Day 2) P
Carissa Boenne, Angie Smith, Katy Pace, Kylee Furness

2009 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS11th Grade

Shot Put - 4kg
Discus - 1kg
4x200 Relay
1:53.20aApr 16Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner F
Tierra Whitaker, Lashanna Allen, Angie Smith, Sondra Mainord

2008 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS10th Grade

200 Meters - Relay Split
400 Meters
400 Meters - Relay Split
Shot Put - 4kg
Discus - 1kg
4x200 Relay
1:57.9Mar 15Seattle Academy Relays F
Angie Smith, Emily Carter, Tierra Whitaker, Tasia Clark
 2:00.94aMar 20MLT vs Mariner and Jackson F
Nancy Mora, Emily Carter, Kimiko Bell, Angie Smith
1:58.17aMar 29Kent-Meridian Invitational F
Tierra Whitaker, Nancy Mora, Angie Smith, Tasia Clark
 1:57.80aApr 3Mariner & Marysville @ Stanwood F
Kimiko Bell, Nancy Mora, Angie Smith, Tierra Whitaker
2:00.15aApr 19Westling Invitational F
Kimiko Bell, Angie Smith, Tasia Clark, Irene Robayo
 1:57.64aApr 24Mariner VS Meadowdale & Shorewood F
Tierra Whitaker, Nancy Mora, Kimiko Bell, Angie Smith
12 1:55.12aMay 14DISTRICT 1 4A Championship Prelims P
Tierra Whitaker, Tasia Clark, Kimiko Bell, Angie Smith
4x400 Relay
5:13.60aApr 17Lynnwood/Mariner vs. SC F
Kristen Geyer, Kathryn Campos, Pareesa Goshtasebi, Angie Smith
4:53.52aMay 1Mariner & Kamiak VS Marysville & Arlington F
Angie Smith, Anny Bui, Hannah Blakeslee, Kristen Geyer

2007 Outdoor SeasonMariner HS9th Grade

100 Meters
14 14.61aMar 17Seattle Academy RelaysV F
21 14.36aMay 11WESCO South ChampionshipV P
200 Meters
200 Meters - Relay Split
 29.7Apr 9WESCO JVV F
 26.8May 3North - South DuelV F
400 Meters
 69.63aMar 21Kamiak, Mariner, ShorewoodV F
 67.42aMar 29Meadowdale / Edmonds-Woodway / MarinerV F
67.84cApr 5Monroe/Mariner/ShorewoodV F
 67.44aApr 9WESCO JVJv F
 68.05aApr 18Mountlake Terace, Jackson, MarinerV F
67.63aApr 21Westling InvitationalV F
 66.04aApr 26Shorecrest/Mariner/LynnwoodV F
65.83aApr 30WESCO SOUTH Frosh ChampionshipFS F
 65.64cMay 3North - South DuelV F
17 66.87aMay 11WESCO South ChampionshipV P
 67.96aMay 16District 1 4A ChampionshipV F
400 Meters - Relay Split
800 Meters
100m Hurdles - 33"
Shot Put - 4kg
Discus - 1kg
Javelin - 600g
High Jump
Long Jump
 NDMar 17Seattle Academy RelaysV F
 NMMar 21Kamiak, Mariner, ShorewoodV F
31 11' 8.5Mar 24Bremerton RelaysV F
12 11' 1.5Apr 30WESCO SOUTH Frosh ChampionshipFS F
21 10' 4.80Jun 1State Multi Events ChampionshipsV F
Heptathlon Score
4x100 Relay
 54.11aMay 16District 1 4A Championship F
Haddy Saidy, Kimiko Bell, Kelsey Cummings, Angie Smith
4x200 Relay
 2:10.44aApr 9WESCO JV F
Mariah Cornelson, Brittany Knisley, Destinee Branham, Angie Smith
 2:03.0May 3North - South Duel F
Amanda St Louis, Shomanique Aragon, Tasia Clark, Angie Smith
 1:56.22aMay 16District 1 4A Championship F
Haddy Saidy, Paige Redwood, Angie Smith, Kelsey Cummings
4x400 Relay
11 5:17.90aMar 17Seattle Academy Relays F
Shomanique Aragon, Kathryn Campos, April Nichols, Angie Smith
 5:13.84aMar 21Kamiak, Mariner, Shorewood F
Mariah Cornelson, Angie Smith, Kathryn Campos, Shomanique Aragon
 4:52.81aMar 29Meadowdale / Edmonds-Woodway / Mariner F
Angie Smith, Hannah Blakeslee, Shomanique Aragon, April Nichols
 5:15.94aApr 9WESCO JV F
Anastasia Shatzka, Desiree Peters, Destinee Branham, Angie Smith
 4:55.59aApr 18Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Mariner F
Angie Smith, Shomanique Aragon, Kathryn Campos, Hannah Blakeslee
4:58.53aApr 21Westling Invitational F
Shomanique Aragon, Hannah Blakeslee, Angie Smith, Kathryn Campos
 4:56.5Apr 26Shorecrest/Mariner/Lynnwood F
Angie Smith, Desiree Peters, Kathryn Campos, Hannah Blakeslee
5:16.1Apr 30WESCO SOUTH Frosh Championship F
Angie Smith, Desiree Peters, Brittany Knisley, April Nichols