Zander Albertson -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:08.44cPR | Mar 13 | Junction City vs Sisters, Marist |
1500 Meters | 5:11.1h | May 6 | Sky-Em JV Fr/So District |
3000 Meters | 11:48.8h | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
|
Parker Bennett -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:00.81 | Apr 10 | Junction City vs Sisters, PHill, Marist |
800 Meters | 2:17.1h | Mar 20 | Pleasant Hill, Lapine, Sisters, EHS |
1500 Meters | 4:23.8h | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
3000 Meters | 9:19.06 | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
|
Mike Calavan -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 55.84cPR | Mar 20 | Pleasant Hill, Lapine, Sisters, EHS |
800 Meters | 2:04.6hPR | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
1500 Meters | 4:22.70 | Apr 26 | 44th Centennial Invitational |
3000 Meters | 9:50.4hPR | Mar 20 | Pleasant Hill, Lapine, Sisters, EHS |
|
Chad Cummings -
9th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 18.14c | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 48.74c | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
High Jump | 5' 4 | Apr 5 | Sisters Rotary Invite |
|
Evan Eady -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 38' 9PR | Mar 18 | MV Icebreaker |
Discus - 1.6kg | 84' 1PR | Apr 12 | Elmira Relays |
|
Lee Elder -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.14c | Mar 20 | Pleasant Hill, Lapine, Sisters, EHS |
200 Meters | 25.34c | Mar 20 | Pleasant Hill, Lapine, Sisters, EHS |
400 Meters | 52.64 | May 17 | Sky-Em District Championship |
Pole Vault | 11' 6 | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
|
Luke Glick -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 59.94cPR | Mar 13 | Junction City vs Sisters, Marist |
800 Meters | 2:10.9hPR | Mar 20 | Pleasant Hill, Lapine, Sisters, EHS |
1500 Meters | 4:23.04PR | Apr 26 | 44th Centennial Invitational |
3000 Meters | 9:34.8h | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
|
Levi Goins -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.94cPR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
200 Meters | 25.21 | Apr 30 | Mountain View vs. Summit, Lapine, Sisters and Culv.. |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 21.64cPR | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 51.04cPR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
Javelin - 800g | 128' 3PR | May 17 | Sky-Em District Championship |
Triple Jump | 38' 10.25PR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
|
John Green -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.04c | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
200 Meters | 27.04c | May 6 | Sky-Em JV Fr/So District |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 4 | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
Javelin - 800g | 107' 10 | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
|
Max Gruettner -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.86PR | Apr 5 | Sisters Rotary Invite |
200 Meters | 23.72PR | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
400 Meters | 50.76PR | May 24 | OSAA 4A State Championships |
800 Meters | 2:10.1hPR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
High Jump | 5' 4PR | Apr 10 | Junction City vs Sisters, PHill, Marist |
Long Jump | 18' 10PR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
|
Drew Harrison -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 54.94c | Mar 20 | Pleasant Hill, Lapine, Sisters, EHS |
800 Meters | 2:03.02 | May 17 | Sky-Em District Championship |
Javelin - 800g | 79' 6PR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
|
Nick Head -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.74PR | Apr 30 | Mountain View vs. Summit, Lapine, Sisters and Culv.. |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 44.43 | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
Pole Vault | 11' 6 | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
|
Jared Henderson -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 54.65PR | Apr 30 | Mountain View vs. Summit, Lapine, Sisters and Culv.. |
800 Meters | 2:01.91 | May 17 | Sky-Em District Championship |
1500 Meters | 4:24.2h | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
|
Cory Holt -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.44cPR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
200 Meters | 25.14cPR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
400 Meters | 54.88 | Apr 10 | Junction City vs Sisters, PHill, Marist |
High Jump | 5' 8 | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
Pole Vault | 9' 0PR | Apr 12 | Elmira Relays |
|
Andrew Legg -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 54.79PR | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
800 Meters | 2:05.58PR | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
1500 Meters | 5:00.4h | Mar 13 | Junction City vs Sisters, Marist |
3000 Meters | 11:00.7hPR | Mar 20 | Pleasant Hill, Lapine, Sisters, EHS |
|
Londel Lucas -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 32' 0PR | May 6 | Sky-Em JV Fr/So District |
Discus - 1.6kg | 85' 0PR | Apr 10 | Junction City vs Sisters, PHill, Marist |
|
Cory McCaffrey -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 10.81PR | May 17 | Sky-Em District Championship |
200 Meters | 22.78PR | Apr 5 | Sisters Rotary Invite |
400 Meters | 51.44cPR | Mar 20 | Pleasant Hill, Lapine, Sisters, EHS |
Long Jump | 23' 4PR | Apr 5 | Sisters Rotary Invite |
Triple Jump | 41' 2PR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
|
Dane Moorehead -
12th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 17.60PR | May 17 | Sky-Em District Championship |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 47.00PR | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
|
Jared Nelson -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.94c | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
200 Meters | 24.47 | Apr 5 | Sisters Rotary Invite |
Pole Vault | 12' 6 | Apr 30 | Mountain View vs. Summit, Lapine, Sisters and Culv.. |
|
Gilbert Porraz -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.34cPR | May 6 | Sky-Em JV Fr/So District |
Javelin - 800g | 92' 3PR | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
Long Jump | 16' 6.25 | Apr 10 | Junction City vs Sisters, PHill, Marist |
Triple Jump | 35' 4PR | May 6 | Sky-Em JV Fr/So District |
|
Craig Prine -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.24cPR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
Discus - 1.6kg | 67' 5PR | Apr 30 | Mountain View vs. Summit, Lapine, Sisters and Culv.. |
Javelin - 800g | 115' 5PR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
Pole Vault | 10' 6 | Apr 30 | Mountain View vs. Summit, Lapine, Sisters and Culv.. |
|
Jordan Rudinsky -
9th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 19.24c | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 48.74c | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
Pole Vault | 8' 6 | May 6 | Sky-Em JV Fr/So District |
|
Scott Salgado -
12th Grade |
Long Jump | 18' 3.25PR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
Triple Jump | 37' 11 | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
|
Seth Schneider -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:19.6hPR | Mar 20 | Pleasant Hill, Lapine, Sisters, EHS |
1500 Meters | 4:39.5hPR | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
3000 Meters | 9:55.6hPR | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
|
Andy Stahn -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.60PR | May 17 | Sky-Em District Championship |
200 Meters | 23.79 (.3) | May 24 | OSAA 4A State Championships |
400 Meters | 57.44c | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
|
Jeremiah Stahn -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.74c | May 6 | Sky-Em JV Fr/So District |
200 Meters | 26.94c | May 6 | Sky-Em JV Fr/So District |
400 Meters | 1:02.84c | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
Shot Put - 12lb | 23' 11PR | Mar 13 | Junction City vs Sisters, Marist |
Discus - 1.6kg | 83' 0PR | May 6 | Sky-Em JV Fr/So District |
|
Taylor Steele -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:17.3h | Apr 24 | Elmira vs CG, Marist, Sisters |
1500 Meters | 4:39.75 | Apr 10 | Junction City vs Sisters, PHill, Marist |
3000 Meters | 10:50.03 | Apr 5 | Sisters Rotary Invite |
|
Hayden Stein -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.92 | May 17 | Sky-Em District Championship |
200 Meters | 24.16 | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
Long Jump | 18' 6.5PR | Apr 17 | Sisters vs. LaPine, Junction City |
Triple Jump | 36' 7PR | Apr 12 | Elmira Relays |
|
Benton Urquhart -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:17.43 | Mar 18 | MV Icebreaker |
1500 Meters | 4:16.38 | May 3 | Dick Baker Invitational |
3000 Meters | 9:30.26 | May 9 | Wally Ciochetti Invitational |
|