Juan Adams -
11th Grade |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 49.24cPR | Mar 3 | Bradshaw Mountain |
Shot Put - 12lb | 35' 10PR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
Long Jump | 15' 11 | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
Triple Jump | 34' 5PR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
|
Paul Antosy -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.34cPR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
200 Meters | 28.84cPR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
400 Meters | 1:08.59PR | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
|
Ethan Badgero -
10th Grade |
Triple Jump | 30' 0 (3.0) | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
|
Zayne Bamond -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.94cPR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
Long Jump | 9' 10PR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
|
Johnny Branche -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 27.34cPR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
Long Jump | 15' 1 | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
Triple Jump | 33' 6 (1.1) | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
|
Kasey Butler -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:24.0h | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
1600 Meters | 5:30.0h | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
3200 Meters | 12:22.0hPR | Mar 9 | Yonker and Shadow Ridge at CCHS |
|
Rick Butler -
10th Grade |
1600 Meters | 7:12.0hPR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
|
Tyler Butler -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:37.0hPR | Mar 3 | Bradshaw Mountain |
3200 Meters | 12:15.0hPR | Mar 3 | Bradshaw Mountain |
|
Sean Carpenter -
10th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 17.98 (-1.2)PR | Apr 16 | Westside Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 44.88PR | Apr 16 | Westside Invitational |
High Jump | 5' 10PR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
|
Nick Clark -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.07 (-1.9) | Apr 16 | Westside Invitational |
400 Meters | 52.52PR | Apr 16 | Westside Invitational |
Long Jump | 21' 2.25 (2.4)PR | May 4 | Agua Fria District Meet |
|
Daniel Cox -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 35' 4 | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
Discus - 1.6kg | 71' 5PR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
|
Michael Dasher -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.74cPR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
200 Meters | 26.63 (-.1) | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
400 Meters | 59.79PR | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
Long Jump | 15' 7PR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
|
Tyler Davis -
9th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 46' 3PR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
|
Keaton Delmundo -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 26.94cPR | Mar 9 | Yonker and Shadow Ridge at CCHS |
400 Meters | 1:04.14cPR | Mar 3 | Bradshaw Mountain |
|
Levi Ervin -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 6:50.0hPR | Apr 6 | Boulder Creek |
3200 Meters | 15:34.0hPR | Mar 9 | Yonker and Shadow Ridge at CCHS |
|
Hunter Floyd -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:02.24cPR | Mar 9 | Yonker and Shadow Ridge at CCHS |
3200 Meters | 12:25.0hPR | Mar 3 | Bradshaw Mountain |
Pole Vault | 7' 6PR | Mar 9 | Yonker and Shadow Ridge at CCHS |
|
Christopher Glover -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.94c | Apr 6 | Boulder Creek |
|
Joseph Groh -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 31' 4 | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
Discus - 1.6kg | 76' 1 | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
|
Gabriel Huesca -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:18.76PR | Apr 16 | Westside Invitational |
1600 Meters | 5:38.0h | Apr 6 | Boulder Creek |
|
Joey Kennedy -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 44' 4.75 | May 14 | AIA Division II Track & Field Championships - Day .. |
Discus - 1.6kg | 112' 8 | May 4 | Agua Fria District Meet |
|
Josh Kindred -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.44c | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
200 Meters | 22.74c | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
Triple Jump | 38' 4 | Mar 30 | Desert Edge HS |
|
Anthony King -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.50 (-.4)PR | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
800 Meters | 2:17.53 | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
1600 Meters | 5:22.55 | Apr 16 | Westside Invitational |
|
Matthew Lyons -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.45 (-.1) | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
400 Meters | 54.96 | Apr 16 | Westside Invitational |
|
Tevita Matu -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 37' 9PR | Apr 16 | Westside Invitational |
Discus - 1.6kg | 107' 6PR | Apr 27 | Phoenix Christian Twilight |
|
Nicholas McCombs -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 2PR | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
Discus - 1.6kg | 73' 7 | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
|
Elijah (EJ) McCorkle-McKnight -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.44c | Mar 3 | Bradshaw Mountain |
200 Meters | 24.14c | Mar 3 | Bradshaw Mountain |
|
Xavier Nieson -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.24cPR | Mar 3 | Bradshaw Mountain |
|
Nathanial Porto -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:50.0h | Mar 9 | Yonker and Shadow Ridge at CCHS |
1600 Meters | 6:21.0h | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
|
Chris Salsberry -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.24cPR | Mar 30 | Desert Edge HS |
400 Meters | 52.70PR | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
Long Jump | 19' 10 (1.9)PR | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
|
Derrick Shepard -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 30.24cPR | Mar 9 | Yonker and Shadow Ridge at CCHS |
Shot Put - 12lb | 35' 7.25 | Apr 6 | Boulder Creek |
|
Marquis Souders -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.14cPR | Mar 3 | Bradshaw Mountain |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 18.53PR | Apr 16 | Westside Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 46.45PR | Apr 16 | Westside Invitational |
|
Sebastian Sowislu -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.24cPR | Mar 3 | Bradshaw Mountain |
|
Matthew Steber -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:56.0hPR | Mar 9 | Yonker and Shadow Ridge at CCHS |
1600 Meters | 6:12.0hPR | Mar 3 | Bradshaw Mountain |
3200 Meters | 14:13.0hPR | Mar 9 | Yonker and Shadow Ridge at CCHS |
|
Julian Torres -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.44cPR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
200 Meters | 23.24cPR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
|
Austin Weyker -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 28.24c | Mar 9 | Yonker and Shadow Ridge at CCHS |
|
Ryan Winje -
10th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:10.0hPR | Apr 13 | Verrado, Shadow Ridge @ Cortez |
3200 Meters | 11:28.73 | Apr 16 | Westside Invitational |
|
Ezra Yeaton -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.64cPR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
Long Jump | 16' 6PR | Mar 23 | Shadow Ridge, Sierra Linda |
Triple Jump | 32' 4 (1.5)PR | Apr 2 | Goldwater Freshman/Sophomore Showcase |
|