Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2000
1999
1996
1995
1994
1990
1987
1986
1985
1982
1981
1980
1978
1974
1970
1969
1967
1965
1964
1963
Indoor
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Mark Aboueid
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.68
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
200 Meters
26.20
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
400 Meters
1:02.91
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Will Alday
- 11th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.80
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
300m Hurdles - 36"
45.30
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Darren Anderson
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:32.63
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
1600 Meters
5:41.00
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
3200 Meters
11:48.42
May 8
Channel League Finals
Kellin Ashley
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:01.09
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
800 Meters
2:12.97
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
1600 Meters
4:49.60
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
3200 Meters
10:27.13
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Matt Baird
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.30
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
200 Meters
33.02
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Dawson Beal
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:21.25
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
1600 Meters
5:41.92
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Brett Beattie
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:05.86
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
1600 Meters
4:31.40
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
3200 Meters
9:53.35
May 1
Ventura County Championships
Thomas Bustos
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
34' 8
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
110' 1
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
Brandon Cadiz
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.99
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
200 Meters
24.94
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Kameron Carroll
- 12th Grade
High Jump
5' 4
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Long Jump
19' 8.5
PR
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
Triple Jump
41' 10
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Anthony Casey
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:25.65
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
1600 Meters
5:51.30
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
3200 Meters
12:28.81
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Nicholas Castro
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
35' 10
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 2
May 8
Channel League Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
91' 2
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Richie Celedon
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
24.98
(.5)
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
400 Meters
53.70
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
800 Meters
2:13.09
PR
May 16
Last Chance Distance All-Comer
High Jump
5' 6
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Long Jump
14' 11.25
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Triple Jump
37' 4.25
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Jacob Chambers
- 10th Grade
High Jump
4' 10
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Long Jump
18' 0.5
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Triple Jump
36' 5
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Evan Cockerell
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.39
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
200 Meters
25.30
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Juan Cordoba
- 11th Grade
3200 Meters
11:25.01
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.58
(.9)
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
300m Hurdles - 36"
42.36
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
Long Jump
18' 9
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
Cliff Danza
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.00
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
200 Meters
25.96
(2.5)
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.70
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
300m Hurdles - 36"
44.30
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Eduardo De Leon Barrios
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
39' 10
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
105' 2
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Luis Duran
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:17.00
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
1600 Meters
4:55.55
May 8
Channel League Finals
3200 Meters
10:47.86
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
John Evangelista
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.10
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
200 Meters
33.17
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Shot Put - 12lb
27' 6
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Long Jump
17' 11.5
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Triple Jump
36' 4.75
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
Patrick Evangelista
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
16' 9.25
PR
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
Triple Jump
37' 5.25
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Paul Evangelista
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
24.75
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Long Jump
16' 7.5
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Triple Jump
34' 11
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Jordan Frazier
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
41' 8
PR
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
Discus - 1.6kg
116' 8
May 8
Channel League Finals
Francesco Gargaglia
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
26.00
(-.7)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
400 Meters
52.58
PR
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
Michael Halk
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:25.65
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
1600 Meters
5:45.63
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Jacob Harrington
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
4:39.50
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
3200 Meters
10:09.70
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Thomas Harvey
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.46
(1.6)
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
400 Meters
59.30
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Long Jump
18' 1.5
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Triple Jump
32' 6
May 8
Channel League Finals
Patrick Higgins
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
4:27.10
PR
May 16
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
3200 Meters
9:51.10
PR
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
Justin Hong
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.54
(1.9)
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
200 Meters
25.78
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Alexis James
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.60
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
200 Meters
24.38
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Long Jump
18' 2
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Andrew Jesperson
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:20.89
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
1600 Meters
5:13.00
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
3200 Meters
11:52.21
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Richard Jones
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
16' 11.5
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Triple Jump
34' 9.75
PR
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
Connor Kapphan
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
26.78
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Long Jump
15' 7.5
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Triple Jump
34' 10.5
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Nick Kaylor
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.01
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
200 Meters
24.71
May 8
Channel League Finals
Matthew Kellogg
- 12th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.76
(2.2)
PR
May 1
Ventura County Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.13
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Long Jump
15' 9.25
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Triple Jump
37' 0.75
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Ryan Koslow
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.73
(.0)
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Long Jump
13' 5
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Kaleb Kunes
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
1:57.30
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
1600 Meters
4:17.84
PR
May 1
Ventura County Championships
3200 Meters
9:15.73
PR
May 16
CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
James Lara
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.09
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
200 Meters
25.14
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
110m Hurdles - 36"
19.18
(1.7)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.57
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
Long Jump
16' 4.5
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Matthew Lim
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:17.40
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
3200 Meters
11:55.30
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Tyler Lopez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.41
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
200 Meters
28.30
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 5.5
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Miguel Lozano
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
34' 11
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Discus - 1.6kg
107' 6
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Jeremiah McCowan
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.48
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
200 Meters
23.02
May 8
Channel League Finals
High Jump
5' 4
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Kyle McDonald
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.37
(1.6)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
400 Meters
1:04.03
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
110m Hurdles - 36"
21.54
(1.7)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.50
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
300m Hurdles - 36"
50.10
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 9
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
64' 7
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Chris Meugniot
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
23.60
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
400 Meters
53.50
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
800 Meters
2:05.31
PR
May 1
Ventura County Championships
1600 Meters
4:50.67
PR
Apr 10
South Pasadena Tiger Invite
3200 Meters
10:25.58
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Evan Moody
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.20
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
200 Meters
26.90
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
400 Meters
1:02.70
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Daniel Noriega
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:18.55
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
1600 Meters
5:00.64
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
3200 Meters
11:15.39
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Logan Otten
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
4:21.71
PR
May 1
Ventura County Championships
3200 Meters
9:32.59
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
Nicolas Pinedo
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.11
(1.4)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
High Jump
4' 8
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Long Jump
19' 5.25
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
Evan Portillo
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:27.06
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
1600 Meters
5:25.28
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
3200 Meters
11:37.19
May 8
Channel League Finals
Justin Price
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
42' 3.5
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
138' 6
PR
May 1
Ventura County Championships
Alex Ramirez
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:01.00
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
1600 Meters
4:29.87
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
3200 Meters
9:32.74
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
Nikolas Ramirez
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
33' 2
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Discus - 1.6kg
109' 8
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
Mitchell Reagan
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
25' 4.5
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Discus - 1.6kg
93' 0.5
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Hunter Risdon
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 0.5
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
99' 5
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Jose Rodriguez
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
30' 10.5
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 8.5
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Discus - 1.6kg
74' 11
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Anthony Ross
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
41' 0.75
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
106' 3.5
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Isaiah Santos
- ?
400 Meters
1:00.22
PR
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
Nick Sap
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.28
(1.6)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
200 Meters
26.50
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
400 Meters
59.77
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Josh Schindler
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.21
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
200 Meters
22.64
(.7)
PR
May 1
Ventura County Championships
Lucas Schultz
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:11.40
PR
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
800 Meters
2:20.40
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
1600 Meters
5:04.88
PR
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
3200 Meters
10:36.31
Apr 10
South Pasadena Tiger Invite
Kiyah Sewell
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 0.5
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
102' 2
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Corey Shafer
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:18.10
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Jordan Shinn
- 11th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.80
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
300m Hurdles - 36"
42.60
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Long Jump
15' 11.25
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Andre Sulit
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:29.38
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
1600 Meters
5:14.25
May 8
Channel League Finals
3200 Meters
11:49.52
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
Marco Tadeo
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
24.80
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
400 Meters
53.50
PR
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
800 Meters
2:10.44
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
1600 Meters
4:49.44
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
3200 Meters
10:53.94
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Anthony Tennison
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.90
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
200 Meters
24.77
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Long Jump
18' 7.75
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
Vlad Tomuta
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
26.18
(-.5)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.20
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.55
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
Sam Tussey
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.38
(-2.3)
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.40
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.91
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Ernie Velasco
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:44.01
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Isaiah Ventura
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.87
(1.6)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
200 Meters
29.02
(-.1)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
400 Meters
1:05.59
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
1600 Meters
5:44.00
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Eric Wise
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.64
(-1.0)
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
200 Meters
24.05
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
400 Meters
54.70
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Andrew Witt
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
1:57.01
May 1
Ventura County Championships
1600 Meters
4:20.90
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
3200 Meters
9:20.23
PR
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
Richard Wohlleb
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
36' 0
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Shot Put - 12lb
37' 2
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
94' 1
May 8
Channel League Finals
Hayden Wright
- 11th Grade
High Jump
5' 2
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Long Jump
19' 3
May 8
Channel League Finals
Triple Jump
40' 7
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Jacob Zamora
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:13.84
May 8
Channel League Finals
1600 Meters
4:53.93
May 8
Channel League Finals
3200 Meters
10:59.53
May 16
Last Chance Distance All-Comer
Womens
Nathalia Aguilera
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:39.60
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
1600 Meters
5:51.34
May 8
Channel League Finals
3200 Meters
13:30.33
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Crystina Ahumanda
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.90
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Shot Put - 4kg
20' 10
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Discus - 1kg
55' 10
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Erinn Beattie
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
27.53
(2.0)
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
400 Meters
1:01.36
PR
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
High Jump
5' 9.75
Apr 11
Arcadia Invitational (Day 2)
Long Jump
16' 4.5
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Angelica Bentley
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.90
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
200 Meters
30.71
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
400 Meters
1:07.50
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
100m Hurdles - 30"
22.40
(1.3)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.32
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
54.15
May 8
Channel League Finals
Emily Bouchard
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
1:18.03
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.90
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
300m Hurdles - 30"
57.70
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Pearl Brooks
- 11th Grade
Long Jump
14' 1
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Triple Jump
35' 5.5
May 8
Channel League Finals
Halie Browneller
- 10th Grade
High Jump
4' 8
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Long Jump
15' 1.5
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Triple Jump
32' 11
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Jalen Burns
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.99
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
800 Meters
2:32.60
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
1600 Meters
5:21.75
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
3200 Meters
11:38.07
May 1
Ventura County Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
17' 8
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Cheyenne Caldwell
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.20
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
200 Meters
30.55
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Melanie Campbell
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
1:05.09
PR
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
800 Meters
2:24.89
PR
May 1
Ventura County Championships
1600 Meters
5:18.09
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Sara Campos
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 0
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Discus - 1kg
73' 10
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Priscilla Cardenas
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
14' 11.5
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Jenny Chang
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
31.55
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
1600 Meters
7:16.88
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
High Jump
4' 6
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Long Jump
12' 11.5
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Triple Jump
25' 10
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Lily Christenson
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.30
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
200 Meters
29.63
(-.6)
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
400 Meters
1:07.97
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Long Jump
14' 8.5
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Triple Jump
28' 4.75
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Shelby Collet
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 11.5
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Discus - 1kg
62' 8
May 8
Channel League Finals
Natalie Cooper
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
1:04.10
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
800 Meters
2:23.97
May 1
Ventura County Championships
1600 Meters
5:10.79
PR
May 1
Ventura County Championships
McKenna Devinney
- 12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.65
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Long Jump
13' 9.5
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Triple Jump
29' 6.25
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Sally Ellberg
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:32.94
Apr 10
South Pasadena Tiger Invite
1600 Meters
5:37.39
Apr 10
South Pasadena Tiger Invite
3200 Meters
12:11.00
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Samantha Fong
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
7:50.91
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Emily Garcia
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 2.25
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Discus - 1kg
78' 8
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
Emma Joy Garcia
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 7.75
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Discus - 1kg
74' 5
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Sierra Hobbs
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.55
PR
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
200 Meters
28.44
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Long Jump
13' 8.25
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Triple Jump
28' 2.75
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Monica Jimenez
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:49.33
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
1600 Meters
8:36.41
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Susana Jimenez
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:54.64
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Alison Marquez
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:36.81
Apr 10
South Pasadena Tiger Invite
1600 Meters
5:45.81
Apr 10
South Pasadena Tiger Invite
3200 Meters
12:30.59
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Ellyanna Martinez
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.04
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
800 Meters
2:47.20
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
1600 Meters
6:01.80
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
3200 Meters
13:21.54
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Vanessa McAffee
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.83
(-1.5)
PR
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
200 Meters
28.30
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
400 Meters
1:01.80
PR
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
Veronica McAffee
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.83
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
200 Meters
29.51
(-.3)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
400 Meters
1:03.21
PR
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.30
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Mikaela McCowan
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.39
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Long Jump
15' 10.25
(-1.3)
PR
May 1
Ventura County Championships
Triple Jump
33' 9
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Carrie McDonough
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:59.17
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
1600 Meters
6:13.96
May 8
Channel League Finals
Ivette McMillan
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.80
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
200 Meters
30.95
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Kaleah Mesa
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 30"
17.59
(1.3)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.85
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
300m Hurdles - 30"
49.13
PR
May 1
Ventura County Championships
Long Jump
14' 0.25
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Michelle Meugniot
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
31.61
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
400 Meters
1:07.88
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
800 Meters
2:25.17
May 8
Channel League Finals
Rachel Montgomery
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.60
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
200 Meters
29.50
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Long Jump
13' 11.25
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Triple Jump
29' 8.5
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Tatiana Morales
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:44.00
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
1600 Meters
6:28.92
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Jolee Nieberding Swanberg
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
16.03
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
400 Meters
1:10.05
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
800 Meters
2:39.74
PR
Apr 10
South Pasadena Tiger Invite
1600 Meters
5:47.54
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
3200 Meters
12:22.19
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
Shot Put - 4kg
15' 7.5
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Brenda Oliva
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
16.92
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 1
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
Discus - 1kg
90' 6
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
Stephany Pantoja
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:05.15
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
1600 Meters
7:13.33
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
Kenna Perez
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:27.90
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
1600 Meters
5:21.90
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
3200 Meters
11:34.25
PR
Mar 28
Pasadena Games
Amanda Poulsen
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
3:07.54
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Alexa Ramirez
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
28' 2
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
Discus - 1kg
79' 0
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
Shantalle Ruiz
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 30"
20.04
(1.3)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Lexi Ruth
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
32.80
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
800 Meters
2:50.70
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Ariel Saleh
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.69
PR
Apr 16
San Marcos vs Buena Dual
Long Jump
14' 8.5
(-2.5)
PR
May 1
Ventura County Championships
Triple Jump
32' 2.75
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Sidney Schroeder
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 30"
20.98
(1.3)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.40
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
300m Hurdles - 30"
56.50
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Long Jump
13' 4.5
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Alexis Shelton
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.88
(1.0)
PR
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Sarah Siddens
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
20' 4
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Discus - 1kg
59' 1
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Aaliyah Staples-West
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.47
(1.6)
Mar 14
Ventura Invitational
Long Jump
12' 2.75
Mar 21
The Royal Classic
Lauren Tennison
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.98
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
800 Meters
2:45.50
PR
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
1600 Meters
5:48.21
PR
May 8
Channel League Finals
3200 Meters
12:35.26
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Alekzandra Torrez
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:17.67
Mar 26
Santa Barbara at Buena
1600 Meters
6:48.00
PR
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Amber Walton
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 5
May 8
Channel League Finals
Discus - 1kg
95' 6
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
Genevieve Williams
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 4
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Discus - 1kg
72' 3
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
Brooke Wilson
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.86
PR
Apr 25
Gordon Steward Frosh Soph Invitational
100m Hurdles - 30"
23.02
(1.3)
PR
Mar 5
Buena and El Camino Real at Westlake
100m Hurdles - 33"
22.84
(.0)
Mar 7
Don Green Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:03.00
Apr 23
Buena vs Ventura Duel
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.