Colin Anderson -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.77PR | Apr 20 | NWC - JV Championship |
200 Meters | 46.28 | Mar 23 | NWC Anacortes, Squalicum @ Meridian |
400 Meters | 1:42.25 | Mar 30 | Nooksack, Meridian, Sedro-Woolley |
High Jump | 3' 10PR | Mar 17 | NWC Mount Baker @ Meridian |
|
Kenny Barnes -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:18.90 | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
1600 Meters | 4:50.64 | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
3000 Meters | 10:25.92 | Apr 16 | Cashmere Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:25.42 | Apr 1 | Clash of the Conferences |
|
Titus Bowler -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 27.74PR | Mar 30 | Nooksack, Meridian, Sedro-Woolley |
400 Meters | 1:01.01PR | Mar 30 | Nooksack, Meridian, Sedro-Woolley |
|
Camden Burgess -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.00PR | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
400 Meters | 54.22PR | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 46.26PR | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
High Jump | 5' 4 | Mar 25 | Bedlington Twilight |
Long Jump | 20' 10 | May 21 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Finals |
Triple Jump | 43' 3PR | May 14 | 1A District 1 Finals |
|
Dante Castaneda -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.33 | Mar 30 | Nooksack, Meridian, Sedro-Woolley |
200 Meters | 25.68 | May 19 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Prelims |
400 Meters | 58.94 | Apr 16 | Cashmere Invitational |
Long Jump | 15' 1.25 | Apr 20 | NWC - JV Championship |
|
Austin Coulter -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.97PR | Mar 30 | Nooksack, Meridian, Sedro-Woolley |
Pole Vault | 8' 0 | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
Long Jump | 13' 0 | Mar 30 | Nooksack, Meridian, Sedro-Woolley |
Triple Jump | 29' 4.5PR | Apr 20 | NWC - JV Championship |
|
Jackson Day -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 37' 4.5 | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
Discus - 1.6kg | 106' 3PR | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
|
Jaskaran Dhatt -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:22.28 | Apr 20 | NWC - JV Championship |
1600 Meters | 5:24.44 | Apr 20 | NWC - JV Championship |
|
Jenson Ellars -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.06 | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
200 Meters | 26.11 | May 14 | 1A District 1 Finals |
400 Meters | 59.53 | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
Pole Vault | 8' 6 | Apr 16 | Cashmere Invitational |
Long Jump | 13' 2PR | Mar 17 | NWC Mount Baker @ Meridian |
|
Brenten Fox -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 43' 3PR | May 14 | 1A District 1 Finals |
Discus - 1.6kg | 95' 4 | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
Javelin - 800g | 146' 3 | May 19 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Prelims |
|
Austin Halverson -
12th Grade |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 1:00.06PR | Mar 17 | NWC Mount Baker @ Meridian |
Shot Put - 12lb | 34' 9PR | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
Discus - 1.6kg | 105' 10PR | Apr 20 | NWC - JV Championship |
Javelin - 800g | 108' 0PR | Mar 23 | NWC Anacortes, Squalicum @ Meridian |
|
Hunter Holt -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 38' 2PR | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
Discus - 1.6kg | 104' 4PR | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
Javelin - 800g | 99' 10 | Mar 23 | NWC Anacortes, Squalicum @ Meridian |
|
Derek Holz -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:09.0hPR | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
1600 Meters | 4:46.28PR | Apr 22 | NWC Championships |
3200 Meters | 10:28.53 | Mar 25 | Bedlington Twilight |
|
Adam Kruzich -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 11 | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
Discus - 1.6kg | 85' 11 | Mar 23 | NWC Anacortes, Squalicum @ Meridian |
Javelin - 800g | 101' 6 | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
|
Andrew Logan -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 43' 3.5PR | Apr 22 | NWC Championships |
Discus - 1.6kg | 119' 4 | May 14 | 1A District 1 Finals |
Javelin - 800g | 152' 6 | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
Triple Jump | 36' 11.75PR | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
|
Oscar Madrigal -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.34PR | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
200 Meters | 27.37PR | Apr 20 | NWC - JV Championship |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 1:03.16PR | Mar 17 | NWC Mount Baker @ Meridian |
|
Marcus McGuinn -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.61PR | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 14.90PR | May 14 | 1A District 1 Finals |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 40.32PR | May 28 | 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
Discus - 1.6kg | 92' 5PR | Mar 17 | NWC Mount Baker @ Meridian |
|
Justin Moore -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 39' 9.5 | Apr 1 | Clash of the Conferences |
Discus - 1.6kg | 104' 8PR | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
Long Jump | 11' 2 | Mar 17 | NWC Mount Baker @ Meridian |
|
Leo Mullen -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:45.20 | Apr 1 | Clash of the Conferences |
1600 Meters | 5:52.9h | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
|
Cody Mumm -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 41' 7 | May 14 | 1A District 1 Finals |
Discus - 1.6kg | 92' 7 | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
|
Trevor Pagnossin -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 29' 8 | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
Discus - 1.6kg | 82' 0 | Apr 20 | NWC - JV Championship |
Javelin - 800g | 97' 9 | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
|
Chris Poortinga -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 37' 0 | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
Discus - 1.6kg | 144' 9PR | May 28 | 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
Javelin - 800g | 140' 10 | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
High Jump | 5' 0 | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
|
Bo Roberts -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 31.49PR | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 5PR | Mar 17 | NWC Mount Baker @ Meridian |
Discus - 1.6kg | 84' 2PR | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
|
Cole Roberts -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.22PR | Mar 30 | Nooksack, Meridian, Sedro-Woolley |
200 Meters | 25.59PR | Mar 30 | Nooksack, Meridian, Sedro-Woolley |
400 Meters | 1:00.69PR | Apr 20 | NWC - JV Championship |
|
Preston Sandland -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:21.37PR | May 14 | 1A District 1 Finals |
1500 Meters | 5:05.53PR | Apr 16 | Cashmere Invitational |
1600 Meters | 5:14.95PR | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
3200 Meters | 11:25.0hPR | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
|
Tony Schleimer -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.84PR | May 14 | 1A District 1 Finals |
Discus - 1.6kg | 102' 9 | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
Javelin - 800g | 143' 1PR | May 19 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Prelims |
Long Jump | 15' 5PR | Mar 17 | NWC Mount Baker @ Meridian |
|
Nathan Schneider -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:16.85 | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
3000 Meters | 10:23.44 | Apr 16 | Cashmere Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:50.77 | May 21 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Finals |
|
Hesser Sotelo -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 32' 8 | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
Discus - 1.6kg | 96' 2 | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
Javelin - 800g | 125' 5 | Apr 20 | NWC - JV Championship |
|
Jacob Stacy -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 27.96PR | Mar 17 | NWC Mount Baker @ Meridian |
400 Meters | 1:00.84 | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
800 Meters | 2:13.70 | May 19 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Prelims |
1600 Meters | 5:14.0hPR | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
Pole Vault | 8' 0PR | Mar 25 | Bedlington Twilight |
Long Jump | 15' 7PR | Apr 1 | Clash of the Conferences |
|
Harlon Stuit -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.07 | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.26 | May 19 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Prelims |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 46.18 | May 14 | 1A District 1 Finals |
High Jump | 5' 4 | May 14 | 1A District 1 Finals |
Long Jump | 15' 10.25 | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
Triple Jump | 38' 11.75 | May 19 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Prelims |
|
Dylan Sullivan -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 30.66PR | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
Shot Put - 12lb | 38' 5PR | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
Discus - 1.6kg | 98' 10PR | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
Javelin - 800g | 93' 9 | Mar 30 | Nooksack, Meridian, Sedro-Woolley |
Long Jump | 12' 6.5PR | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
|
Bryce Tanner -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 34' 9 | Mar 17 | NWC Mount Baker @ Meridian |
Discus - 1.6kg | 97' 3PR | Mar 17 | NWC Mount Baker @ Meridian |
|
Abbas Theophilus -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 58.37PR | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
800 Meters | 2:12.0h | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
1500 Meters | 4:45.49 | Apr 16 | Cashmere Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:48.53 | May 19 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Prelims |
3200 Meters | 10:40.60 | May 21 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Finals |
|
Lucas Van Dyke -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.68 | May 4 | NWC: Bellingham, Meridian @ Blaine |
Pole Vault | 13' 6PR | May 28 | 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
|
Daniel Young -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 24.96PR | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
Javelin - 800g | 137' 4 | Apr 13 | Local Invite |
High Jump | 6' 0PR | Apr 16 | Cashmere Invitational |
Long Jump | 19' 6PR | May 21 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Finals |
|
Kent Zander -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.22PR | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
400 Meters | 52.70PR | Apr 28 | NWC Lynden, Sehome @ Meridian |
800 Meters | 2:00.84PR | May 21 | 1A Bi-District 1&2 Finals |
1600 Meters | 5:09.80PR | Mar 23 | NWC Anacortes, Squalicum @ Meridian |
|