Season:
2022 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Dami Abeboye
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
10' 7
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Matthew Adams
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
53.86
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Dami Adeboye
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
12' 1
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Godwin Agbemadon
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
43' 2
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Discus - 1.6kg
90' 5
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Joel Agbemadon
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.04
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
200 Meters
29.70
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Nathanael Agbemadon
- 12th Grade
High Jump
5' 8
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Long Jump
21' 7
(.3)
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Triple Jump
43' 0.5
(3.2)
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Mitaunshu Agrawal
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.85
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
26.51
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
400 Meters
1:00.86
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Salmaan Ahmed
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.28
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
200 Meters
32.65
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Dean Aiken
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.08
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
200 Meters
29.01
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Rithvik Aligireddy
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:21.02
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
800 Meters
2:49.71
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Brenden Allen
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:08.82
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
1600 Meters
4:41.80
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
3200 Meters
10:06.37
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Michael Allen
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
20.03
(1.7)
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
100 Meters - Wheelchair
22.24
May 6
Wayzata Relays
200 Meters
38.14
(2.7)
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
200 Meters - Wheelchair
41.39
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
800 Meters - Wheelchair
2:51.75
May 6
Wayzata Relays
1600 Meters
5:40.81
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
1600 Meters - Wheelchair
5:44.32
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
17' 5.5
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Shot Put - 12lb Wheelchair
16' 9.75
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Isak Arnold
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:26.53
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:20.06
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Warsame Awsaid
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:47.27
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Wyatt Baker
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
53.89
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.79
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
300m Hurdles - 36"
41.24
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Cole Balkins
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.97
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Carlos Bernadino-Lopez
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:50.87
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
1600 Meters
6:50.00
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Ben Birnstengel
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.72
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Aditeya Biswas
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.99
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Long Jump
14' 1
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Noah Boeder
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.89
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
25.44
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
400 Meters
59.13
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Ian Bonneau
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 10
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Discus - 1.6kg
81' 5
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Adam Bracken
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.70
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
200 Meters
23.68
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Sean Buchanan
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.44
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
200 Meters
27.52
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Long Jump
12' 10
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
James Caine
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:05.90
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
800 Meters
2:36.95
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Grant Chabot
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
5:39.03
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Michael Chen
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.28
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
High Jump
5' 2
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Long Jump
15' 10.5
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Chris Chi
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:34.77
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Derek Christenson
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
46' 11
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
Discus - 1.6kg
136' 2
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Max Christie
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.27
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
200 Meters
31.75
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Nicholas Cichoski
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
1:59.86
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
1600 Meters
4:31.11
PR
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
3200 Meters
9:50.82
PR
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
Nick Cichoski
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:03.00
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
1600 Meters
4:25.71
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Braylon Clark
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 10
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Daniel Couri
- 12th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.24
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
300m Hurdles - 36"
49.17
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Discus - 1.6kg
87' 7
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Pole Vault
10' 10
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Long Jump
17' 5
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Jackson Cramer
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.69
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
200 Meters
27.26
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Pole Vault
11' 6
PR
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
Owen Dehm
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
51.91
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
High Jump
5' 8
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Owen Devins
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:14.80
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Kotia Diane
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.20
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
200 Meters
26.82
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
400 Meters
1:08.99
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Parker Dietrick
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
1:57.70
PR
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
1600 Meters
4:26.57
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
3200 Meters
9:50.94
PR
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
Liam Fehlen
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:27.11
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Tyse Feldman
- 11th Grade
High Jump
5' 6
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Tyse Feldmann
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
26.85
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
High Jump
5' 6
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
Long Jump
16' 3
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Valen Feldmann
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.15
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
25.37
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
400 Meters
1:02.70
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Ethan Fischer
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.32
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
23.59
PR
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.25
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
300m Hurdles - 36"
40.71
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Long Jump
19' 0.25
PR
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
Alex Foss
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:03.89
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
1600 Meters
4:24.39
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
3200 Meters
9:18.65
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Veer Gadhoke
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.93
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Braden Galloway
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
36' 10
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Discus - 1.6kg
123' 6
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Justin Galloway
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.37
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
200 Meters
32.06
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 3.5
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
62' 1
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Devon Ghent
- 12th Grade
Discus - 1.6kg
119' 10
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Michael Glodek
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.01
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Long Jump
15' 9
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Anjan Godavarti
- 11th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.53
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Julio Gonzalez
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
27' 10.75
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
63' 8
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Nathan Graham
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
23.82
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Luke Greseth
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:01.13
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
1600 Meters
5:06.20
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Inesh Gunapati
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.68
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
200 Meters
24.16
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Armaan Gupta
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:23.22
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
800 Meters
3:21.56
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Arnav Gupta
- 12th Grade
Long Jump
16' 4
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Triple Jump
35' 3
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Alex Haag
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
4:53.63
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
3200 Meters
10:23.85
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Ethan Hanold
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:00.87
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
1600 Meters
4:30.00
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Alex Hart
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.63
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Long Jump
17' 1
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Tal Havilio
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:37.92
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:09.59
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Steven Hawkins
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:31.39
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
1600 Meters
5:44.41
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Victor Heinze
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
4:55.75
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Jack Helmich
- 12th Grade
Pole Vault
15' 1
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Long Jump
18' 1
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Jacob Herness
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:50.32
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:47.77
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Timothy Hess
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
40' 11
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Owen Horsley
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:27.54
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
1600 Meters
5:30.48
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
3200 Meters
11:34.30
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Brandon Huh
- 11th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.98
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
300m Hurdles - 36"
58.09
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Triple Jump
17' 0
PR
Apr 14
Wayzata/Buffalo Dual - CANCELED
Brenden Hyvare
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:13.52
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
4:59.08
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Ian Jacobson
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
20.07
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Kevin Jarjoura
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:26.04
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:15.56
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
3200 Meters
11:15.82
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Peter Jaynes
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
29.10
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 4.75
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
69' 7
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Del Johnson
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
24.11
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
400 Meters
51.97
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Dylan Johnson
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
53.92
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
1600 Meters
5:05.89
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Lucas Johnson
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.76
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
26.04
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Pole Vault
6' 0
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Juan Joseph
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:20.69
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:20.40
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
3200 Meters
11:22.62
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Xavier Kaesviharn
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.66
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
24.50
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Long Jump
15' 9
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Jack Kahlstorf
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.59
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
800 Meters
2:20.54
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Anuj Kakkad
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
5:29.90
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
3200 Meters
11:33.55
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Pranav Kanumuri
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.65
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
28.69
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Dakari Kardor
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:39.23
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Noah Kaster
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:07.76
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
4:37.18
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
3200 Meters
10:38.01
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
Ben Kearin
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
19' 1.25
(2.8)
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Triple Jump
36' 6.25
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Benjamin Kearin
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.85
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Long Jump
18' 0
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Triple Jump
36' 0
PR
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
Ryan Kessler
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.84
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
24.31
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Eric Kim
- 12th Grade
Long Jump
17' 11
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Triple Jump
38' 3
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Nikhil Kimber
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
25.44
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
400 Meters
52.10
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Isaac Kinney
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:37.50
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:47.23
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Tyler Kissell
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:04.12
May 6
Wayzata Relays
1600 Meters
4:35.11
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
3200 Meters
9:57.50
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Thomas Leick
- 9th Grade
Pole Vault
8' 6
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Andy Leisen
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
53.47
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Cedar Lenz
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
15.41
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Ronan Leonard
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:07.95
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Ronan Leonard
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:02.08
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Sebastian Lumitap
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.26
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Robert Maas
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.84
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Long Jump
15' 10.5
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Miles MacDonald
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 2.25
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
75' 5
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Pranav Madasamy
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:03.73
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
1600 Meters
4:42.82
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Rishab Madasamy
- 9th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.77
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
47.25
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Omar Madkour
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.69
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
200 Meters
25.54
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Inesh Mahipathi
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.16
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Pole Vault
7' 0
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Robert Marshall
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:28.28
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
3200 Meters
10:30.51
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Gurnoor Matharu
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.44
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Tobias Mayer
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.90
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
26.47
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Daniel McCollor
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:03.30
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
1600 Meters
4:27.54
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
3200 Meters
9:40.57
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Michael Meadowcroft
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.53
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
200 Meters
23.99
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
High Jump
6' 6
PR
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Long Jump
20' 10.75
PR
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
Triple Jump
44' 3
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Ishaan Mehta
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.70
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
200 Meters
28.90
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
William Mennen
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.38
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
26.11
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
High Jump
5' 0
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Cody Meyers
- 10th Grade
Pole Vault
10' 6
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Tyler Milkes
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.20
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
22.77
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
400 Meters
54.53
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Miles Millner
- 9th Grade
High Jump
5' 0
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Long Jump
12' 6
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Hamza Mohamed
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
57.25
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
800 Meters
2:06.74
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
1600 Meters
4:25.80
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Andrew Monson
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
37' 7.5
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Discus - 1.6kg
103' 2
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Joey Moseychuk
- 12th Grade
300m Hurdles - 36"
44.54
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Junhyuk Nam
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:07.71
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Andrew Nelsen
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.28
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
25.46
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
David Nelson
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
52.45
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.12
(2.1)
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
42.08
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Jaxon Nelson
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
49' 10.75
PR
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
Discus - 1.6kg
133' 10
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Connor Nereson
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
28.58
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
800 Meters
3:15.32
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
1600 Meters
6:52.04
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Elliot Oldham
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.43
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
200 Meters
27.30
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Alec Olson
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
5:06.03
PR
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
3200 Meters
10:27.49
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Carter Olson
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
25.98
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
400 Meters
53.13
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
800 Meters
2:14.52
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Toju(Oluwatojuobalo) Olu-Onanuga
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
11.59
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
200 Meters
23.47
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Uyiosa Osagie
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.03
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
25.93
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Ryan Oswald
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:53.64
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Brycen Perdue
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.05
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Tarun Poliboina
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
10.87
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
200 Meters
21.95
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Owen Rabe
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:04.27
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
800 Meters
2:23.07
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Sameen Rahman
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.27
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Tafif Rahman
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.08
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
200 Meters
24.52
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Rukshan Rajan
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.88
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
29.10
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Sevant Rampalli
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.73
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Ian Sagong
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:31.90
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Armaan Sahoo
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:14.18
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
800 Meters
3:24.07
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Dan Salatino
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:15.94
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Ben Sankey
- 11th Grade
High Jump
5' 2
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Benjamin Sankey
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.41
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
200 Meters
28.09
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
High Jump
5' 4
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Kade Sauer
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 6.5
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
83' 5
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Luke Schultz
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:00.90
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Will Searson
- 11th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.43
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Cooper Severeid
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.54
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
200 Meters
26.42
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Devang Sharma
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:32.04
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
1600 Meters
5:29.02
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Vansh Sharma
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:24.01
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:27.10
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Jack Simon
- 10th Grade
Discus - 1.6kg
119' 4
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
Charles Smith
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
44' 8
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
144' 0
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Elijah Speier
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
34' 4
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Discus - 1.6kg
64' 7
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Ben Stecklein
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.29
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Will Strommen
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:20.12
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
1600 Meters
5:14.78
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
Liam Stroup
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:17.19
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:02.73
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
3200 Meters
10:31.37
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Ryan Sullwold
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
17.46
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
400 Meters
1:13.87
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Adit Sunil
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.72
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
26.62
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
400 Meters
59.60
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Aswath Sunil
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.56
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Long Jump
14' 0.5
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Moosa Suri
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.88
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Shot Put - 12lb
27' 11
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
45' 10
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Noah Swanson
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:25.85
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:22.46
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Cameron Taylor
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.62
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Camerson Taylor
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.98
PR
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
Christian Taylor
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.06
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Achyuta Telekicherla Kandalam
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
27.85
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
400 Meters
1:02.29
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Long Jump
15' 4
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Charles Tomczik
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
24.19
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
400 Meters
56.60
Apr 28
Cougar Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.48
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
300m Hurdles - 36"
40.98
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Isaiah Travis
- 11th Grade
High Jump
5' 4
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Himal Trivedi
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:29.63
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
1600 Meters
5:47.57
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Shantam Tyagi
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.60
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Chase Ullom
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.94
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Shot Put - 12lb
43' 4
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Triple Jump
39' 9
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Jaden Van Heel
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
26.13
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
400 Meters
59.32
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Nathan Versaggi
- 11th Grade
Pole Vault
9' 10
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Connor Vokaty
- 12th Grade
Long Jump
20' 11
(1.8)
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Triple Jump
38' 5
PR
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
Caleb Wagner
- 10th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.60
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
50.33
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Jonathan Walker
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:28.17
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:34.07
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Will Weber
- 9th Grade
3200 Meters
9:54.30
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
William Weber
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
4:41.05
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Andrew Westermeyer
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.76
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Triple Jump
40' 4.5
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Connor Whealy
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:09.33
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Alex Williams
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
52.94
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
800 Meters
2:07.55
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Kamron Williams
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.24
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
23.31
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Max Williams
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.12
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
23.77
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Emmanuel Wilson
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
50' 1.5
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
104' 4
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Bergan Wolf
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.42
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
200 Meters
25.72
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
400 Meters
58.10
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Caden Wong
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
11.98
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
200 Meters
25.04
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Long Jump
17' 9.75
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Brayden Wright
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.78
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
200 Meters
29.27
PR
May 17
Lake Conference Grade Level Boys Championship
Jason Wright
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.78
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
200 Meters
26.89
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Petro Zaraszczak
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.17
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
800 Meters
2:32.63
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:33.21
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
Arthur Zheng
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.17
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
400 Meters
1:06.32
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
800 Meters
2:29.38
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
1600 Meters
5:25.45
PR
Apr 19
Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie - Boys
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.64
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
300m Hurdles - 36"
49.99
PR
Apr 22
Wayzata vs Rosemount - Boys
Womens
Kate Adams
- 11th Grade
Long Jump
13' 9
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Triple Jump
29' 9
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Katie Allen
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
7:20.46
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Lily Allison
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
5:50.21
May 6
Wayzata Relays
3200 Meters
13:15.53
PR
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
Nora Amberg
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.79
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Long Jump
15' 1.75
(1.0)
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Triple Jump
31' 2
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Ramira Ambrose
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.90
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Danielle Anderson
- 10th Grade
Pole Vault
7' 0
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Reese Anderson
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:37.49
Apr 23
Lakeville Mega Meet
1600 Meters
5:34.57
May 6
Wayzata Relays
3200 Meters
12:08.81
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
Teegan Anderson
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
58.47
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
800 Meters
2:11.52
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
1600 Meters
4:54.48
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Allie Barrett
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.64
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.13
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
300m Hurdles - 30"
46.70
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Ella Bartels
- College Freshman
400 Meters
1:05.83
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Josie Bastiaens
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:17.82
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Abby Beal
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.40
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
31.38
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Izzy Bean
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
6:15.48
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Grace Bergeron
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.61
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
200 Meters
34.01
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Allie Berns
- 9th Grade
High Jump
5' 0
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Long Jump
16' 3
(2.5)
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Triple Jump
32' 9.25
PR
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Caroline Bokovitz
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 1
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Discus - 1kg
84' 0
PR
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
Ella Braufman
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
5:29.77
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
3200 Meters
11:46.35
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Colleen Brunner
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
15.29
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
32.45
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Gabby Buendorf
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.37
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
32.12
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Sunni Burton
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.39
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
200 Meters
30.64
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
400 Meters
1:13.63
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Lily Cary
- 10th Grade
Pole Vault
7' 1
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Tessa Cherne
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.63
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
200 Meters
30.25
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Carly Cole
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
18.75
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
39.12
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Ruby Cramer
- 9th Grade
Pole Vault
6' 6
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Kalea Dale
- 11th Grade
Pole Vault
10' 2
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Kendra Danio
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.13
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
400 Meters
1:04.81
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Addie Dell
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.12
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Gauri Deshpande
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.53
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
35.41
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Grace Estby
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
28.92
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.27
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
300m Hurdles - 30"
49.15
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Laura Evangelista
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.89
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.30
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Carlee Freeman
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:05.51
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
1600 Meters
5:40.73
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Courtney Funke
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
7:18.57
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Sydney Gervais
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.32
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:04.11
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Jasmine Gilbert
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:16.22
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
800 Meters
3:06.99
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Carly Glomstad
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
22' 3
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Discus - 1kg
84' 1
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Megan Haan
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:51.37
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Kayla Hanold
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.60
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.27
May 6
Wayzata Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:03.22
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Raniya Haris
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
17.81
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
38.22
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Lindsey Harvey
- 9th Grade
Long Jump
12' 11
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Isabella Hayden
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
15.34
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Izzy Hayden
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
31.99
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Riley Heinz
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:49.10
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
1600 Meters
6:04.08
May 6
Wayzata Relays
300m Hurdles - 30"
58.26
PR
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
Nevaeh Helgerson
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
17.91
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
37.18
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Auna Hendrickson
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.09
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
28.27
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Ada Hisey
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:18.64
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
800 Meters
3:04.80
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Emma Hoffman
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.97
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
31.77
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Kinsey Hoversten
- 10th Grade
Pole Vault
9' 0
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Sasha Hughbanks
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
35.57
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Faith Hutton
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.28
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
High Jump
4' 2
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Long Jump
15' 5.75
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Triple Jump
30' 6.75
Apr 23
Lakeville Mega Meet
Elif Igdelioglu
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
17.65
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
38.17
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Madison Jacklitch
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
6:09.11
May 6
Wayzata Relays
3200 Meters
13:29.83
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Mini Jallah
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.08
(.6)
PR
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
200 Meters
26.34
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Elyse James
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.61
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
28.47
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
400 Meters
1:05.32
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Maddie James
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
5:38.37
PR
Apr 23
Lakeville Mega Meet
3200 Meters
12:25.21
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Sancia Jerold Wilson
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
16.26
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
34.02
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Radha Kademani
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
15.45
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Kaiah Karssen
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.48
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
High Jump
4' 2
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Long Jump
12' 4.5
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Natasha Kawbe
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
34.10
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Chaltu Kedir
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
22.22
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:01.39
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Monet Kedir
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.81
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:10.82
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Katie Kelzenberg
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
37' 2.25
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
Discus - 1kg
84' 8
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Netra Kimber
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
30.32
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.75
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
Alyson Kleyman
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:20.26
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
1600 Meters
5:12.88
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Lulu Knight
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:08.81
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
800 Meters
2:32.72
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Stella Knight
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
36' 6
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Discus - 1kg
104' 0
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Kaeli Knutson
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:14.60
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
800 Meters
2:40.66
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
1600 Meters
6:10.60
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Kailee Kohrt
- 11th Grade
High Jump
5' 0
Apr 23
Lakeville Mega Meet
Long Jump
17' 2.25
(.8)
Apr 29
Hamline Elite Meet
Triple Jump
35' 2
(3.8)
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Daria Koranteng
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
18.78
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
40.19
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Carmela Kragenbring
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
3:16.12
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
1600 Meters
6:38.89
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Anna Krenn
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.64
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Olivia Landro
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:43.75
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
1600 Meters
5:57.75
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
3200 Meters
12:56.14
PR
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
Camryn Larson
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.25
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
200 Meters
32.89
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Kaitlin Larson
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
3:03.87
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
1600 Meters
7:18.95
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Elliana Leach
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:46.74
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
1600 Meters
6:20.63
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Lauren Leick
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.61
PR
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
300m Hurdles - 30"
49.03
PR
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
High Jump
4' 8
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Long Jump
15' 6
PR
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
Triple Jump
32' 9.25
(1.2)
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Ava Leifur
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
15.06
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Long Jump
12' 7.5
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Triple Jump
27' 10
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Lia Lejonvarn
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:37.56
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
1600 Meters
6:42.79
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Julia Link
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:04.93
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
800 Meters
2:25.44
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Ellen Lorentz
- 12th Grade
High Jump
4' 6
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
Pole Vault
6' 0
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Triple Jump
25' 9
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Teyoni Loveless
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 2.5
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Discus - 1kg
56' 9
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Brooke Lubenow
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
6:44.65
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Hannah Maas
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
17.80
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Anika Malloy
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:48.34
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
1600 Meters
6:40.86
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Tanvi Manickman
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
20.71
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
43.92
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Faith Maranga
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
23' 7.5
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Discus - 1kg
60' 6
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Long Jump
11' 3
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Julia Maroon
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:30.44
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
1600 Meters
5:39.51
PR
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
3200 Meters
11:48.29
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Ava Mateega
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.24
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
26.35
(-3.0)
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Sophia Mauro
- 9th Grade
Pole Vault
6' 0
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Maddie McCartney
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
6:21.08
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Maya McCollins
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
6:11.55
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Diane Meyer
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 3.5
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Discus - 1kg
87' 6
PR
Jun 2
MSHSL Section 6AAA Championships
Nora Mickelson
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.07
May 6
Wayzata Relays
800 Meters
2:24.40
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
1600 Meters
5:19.96
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Grace Mignone
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:06.12
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
3200 Meters
11:05.12
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
Smrithi Modadugu
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
16.77
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
38.81
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Kayla Monahan
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.02
PR
Apr 13
Lake Conference Relays
Yoojin Nam
- 9th Grade
Pole Vault
6' 0
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Ava Nayar
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.56
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
400 Meters
1:01.40
PR
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
Abbey Nechanicky
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:22.71
May 6
Wayzata Relays
1600 Meters
4:54.34
PR
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
3200 Meters
10:09.50
PR
Jun 11
MSHSL State Track & Field Championships
Jessica Oberlander
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 7.5
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Discus - 1kg
84' 2
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
High Jump
4' 8
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Sophie Olmscheid
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
7:25.18
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Olivia Osterberg
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
16.53
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
33.95
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Maddie Parker
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
6:28.96
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
3200 Meters
13:13.70
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Malini Patel
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:12.89
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
McKenzie Patterson
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.51
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
200 Meters
29.03
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Carly Peters
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 8
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Discus - 1kg
41' 9
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Lily Petersen
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:10.73
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
1600 Meters
6:18.98
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Sophie Pettit
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.39
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
30.75
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Sarah Piepkorn
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.75
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
35.66
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Jojo Prescott
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
17.43
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Matea Prescott
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:27.83
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Ellie Puzzo
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 1
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Discus - 1kg
68' 2
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Paige Quimby
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.73
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
200 Meters
31.06
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Rachel Ramnarine
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.53
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
28.61
PR
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Addie Renner
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:07.25
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
800 Meters
2:38.42
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Teya Rigg
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
7:53.13
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Ariella Rosenwald
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
21' 2
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Discus - 1kg
69' 1
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Nika Sale
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
30.71
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Shaelyn Sale
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
1:10.88
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Evy Sausker
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
6:19.06
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Fre Scalze
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.80
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Long Jump
14' 7.75
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Rose Schaeffel
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.13
May 6
Wayzata Relays
400 Meters
1:00.95
PR
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Abigail Schoenfelder
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:12.84
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Ava Scott
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:38.40
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
1600 Meters
5:47.81
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
3200 Meters
12:24.44
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Brynn Senden
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.62
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
27.23
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Tenley Senden
- College Freshman
100 Meters
12.71
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
200 Meters
25.94
May 11
Section 7AAA True Team
Kiran Sikka
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
18.36
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
38.57
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Ashley Smith
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.41
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Long Jump
11' 1.75
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Kaleigh Snetsinger
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.63
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Jordayn Spencer
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.52
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:01.72
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Erin Stanek
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 2
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Discus - 1kg
81' 11
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Aadhya Subramanian
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
19.38
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
44.19
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Mrithika Sureshkumar
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
17.92
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
37.33
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Haley Swensen
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:05.40
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Theo Tarley
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.09
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Long Jump
15' 1.5
PR
May 6
Wayzata Relays
Emma Taylor
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.08
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
29.34
PR
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Hathaway Thatcher
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
31.40
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Isabella Underhill
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:09.54
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
800 Meters
2:38.15
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Dedeepya Vunnava
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
19.29
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Olivia Ward
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
17.81
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
38.64
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Grace Weber
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
26.19
May 6
Wayzata Relays
400 Meters
58.01
Apr 29
Hamline Elite Meet
800 Meters
2:12.95
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Grace Wermerskirchen
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
6:21.19
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
3200 Meters
13:21.51
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Halle Wermerskirchen
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:53.91
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Jordan White
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
1:08.44
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Savannah Wickam
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
30' 4
May 24
Lake Conference Championships
Discus - 1kg
96' 4
May 20
State True Team Class AAA
Haley Woodrum
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:02.80
May 18
Lake Conference JV Girls Championships
Qui Wu
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
17.08
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
200 Meters
35.71
PR
Apr 19
Eden Prairie vs Wayzata - Girls
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.