Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1972
1969
1966
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1940
1938
1935
1931
1923
Indoor
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Alex Adams
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:09.3h
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
1600 Meters
4:39.43
PR
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
3200 Meters
9:57.31
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Josh Andreasian
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.83
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.90
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
300m Hurdles - 36"
45.09
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Cody Blalock
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
44' 3.5
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Discus - 1.6kg
130' 4
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Gerardo Camacho
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
26.40
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
400 Meters
58.04c
PR
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
High Jump
5' 2
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Javier Cardenas
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
25.72
(.1)
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
400 Meters
56.67
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Matthew Castaneda
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.61
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
200 Meters
25.57
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
400 Meters
58.87
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Ryan Castaneda
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.95
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
200 Meters
24.45
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Long Jump
15' 4
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Eddie Castro
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
59.60
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
1600 Meters
5:18.67
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
3200 Meters
12:06.20
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Marcus Castro
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.20
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
200 Meters
25.01
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Long Jump
17' 9
PR
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Roberto Cerda
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:11.61
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
1600 Meters
4:42.53
PR
Mar 30
Avis Kelley Invitational
3200 Meters
10:27.19
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Charles Chamberlain
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.24
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
25.07
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Long Jump
16' 1.5
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Ian Clark
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:04.78
May 3
MBL Division Championships
1600 Meters
4:48.65
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
3200 Meters
10:21.89
May 3
MBL Division Championships
Sergio Coronel
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:21.22
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
1600 Meters
5:22.12
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
3200 Meters
11:20.51
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Matt Dunham
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.30
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
200 Meters
25.85
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
High Jump
5' 8
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Long Jump
18' 9
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Michael Dykow
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.12
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Shot Put - 12lb
34' 10
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Discus - 1.6kg
131' 11
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
David Farr
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.83
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
200 Meters
26.47
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
400 Meters
58.54c
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Ryan Fellom
- 12th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.39
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.34
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Long Jump
17' 7.25
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Triple Jump
35' 2
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Ryan Fujii
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.19
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
200 Meters
25.66
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Long Jump
16' 8
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Nolan Fuqua
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.90
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
23.73
May 3
MBL Division Championships
400 Meters
51.46
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Ben Gomez
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.29
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
200 Meters
24.74
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
400 Meters
55.14c
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Triple Jump
32' 2.5
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Jordan Gomez
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
29' 1
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 4
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Discus - 1.6kg
72' 1
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Andrew Guzman
- 9th Grade
65m Hurdles - 39"
11.18
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
300m Hurdles - 36"
47.67
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Pole Vault
10' 6
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Long Jump
16' 11
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
William Jaksha
- 12th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.66
(2.7)
PR
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
300m Hurdles - 36"
40.12
PR
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
Long Jump
18' 4
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Eric Kim
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:30.68
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
1600 Meters
5:18.94
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
3200 Meters
11:16.14
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Avery Lopez
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
22.96
PR
May 3
MBL Division Championships
400 Meters
51.32
PR
Mar 30
Avis Kelley Invitational
Manuel Lopez
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:15.44
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
1600 Meters
5:02.58
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
3200 Meters
10:51.7h
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Mason Lopez
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.78
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
26.17
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
400 Meters
56.44
Mar 16
NSHS Freshman Focus Invitational
Sebastian Magana-Garcia
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.32
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
25.08
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
400 Meters
53.40
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Triple Jump
39' 11
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Christian Marquez
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:19.63
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
1600 Meters
5:00.83
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
3200 Meters
10:56.77
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Aaron McDowell
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:13.14
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
1600 Meters
4:59.7h
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
3200 Meters
11:22.98
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Aaron Merriweather
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.84
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Harrison Mitchell
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:17.58
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
1600 Meters
5:04.20
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
3200 Meters
10:56.33
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Raymond Moore
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:30.69
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
1600 Meters
5:25.54
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
3200 Meters
12:06.0h
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Nathan Mora
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
36' 10
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
109' 8
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Robert Morales
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.93
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Pole Vault
12' 0
PR
May 24
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals and Finals
Jesus Moreno
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.74
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.71
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
44.16
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Adam Morrison
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.47
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
200 Meters
25.40
PR
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
Long Jump
14' 7
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Triple Jump
33' 3
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Jordan Nishida
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
31' 10.5
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
29' 7
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Discus - 1.6kg
67' 7
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Andrew Olivas
- 12th Grade
Long Jump
20' 4
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Triple Jump
42' 0
PR
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
Danny Ordaz
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:14.69
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
1600 Meters
4:53.45
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
3200 Meters
11:11.89
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Enrique Pacheco
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.57
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Zack Pappas
- 12th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.88
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.70
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Pole Vault
9' 0
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Mauricio Perez
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 2
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Discus - 1.6kg
76' 9
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Jason Ramirez
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.72
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
200 Meters
29.20
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Sean Romero
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.02
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
200 Meters
28.05
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Long Jump
15' 9
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Hector Rubio
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:16.83
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
1600 Meters
5:20.42
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
3200 Meters
11:29.28
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Robert Rykowski
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.15
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
200 Meters
24.83
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
400 Meters
52.70
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Thomas Salao
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.29
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
200 Meters
25.92
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Pole Vault
11' 6
May 24
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals and Finals
Triple Jump
39' 0.5
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Josh Savinon
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.64
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
26.56
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Christopher Scott
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 6
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Discus - 1.6kg
74' 10
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Trent Storm
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
54.50
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
800 Meters
2:01.61
May 3
MBL Division Championships
1600 Meters
5:00.47
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
3200 Meters
11:03.21
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Evan Sundgren
- 10th Grade
65m Hurdles - 39"
11.21
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.75
PR
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
Shot Put - 10lb
37' 1.5
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 1.5
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Long Jump
14' 11
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Dominic Uccelli
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:32.50
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
1600 Meters
5:28.5h
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
3200 Meters
11:36.7h
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Robert Vallejo
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:14.26
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
1600 Meters
5:05.85
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
3200 Meters
11:30.12
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Chris Varela
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.50
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
31.16
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Justin Voong
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.20
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
27.14c
PR
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Long Jump
17' 0
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Triple Jump
34' 8
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Trevor Wason
- 12th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.31
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
300m Hurdles - 36"
39.01
PR
May 24
CIF Central Coast Section Semi-Finals and Finals
High Jump
5' 10
PR
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Womens
Karina Alonzo
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.02
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
30.82
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
400 Meters
1:07.35
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Long Jump
13' 5
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Triple Jump
30' 6
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Katelyn Anderson
- 12th Grade
High Jump
4' 4
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Chelsea Andrade
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 8
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Discus - 1kg
110' 1
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
Rachael Andrade
- 12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.13
(2.4)
PR
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
300m Hurdles - 30"
54.09
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Triple Jump
30' 10
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Leneisea Arreola
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:57.2h
PR
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
1600 Meters
6:48.41
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
3200 Meters
14:55.9h
PR
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
D'Vina Brown
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 2
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Discus - 1kg
73' 3
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Leilani Cancio
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.92
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
200 Meters
31.48
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
400 Meters
1:11.84
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Long Jump
10' 6.5
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Diana Cano
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.24
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
28.77
(1.2)
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
400 Meters
1:05.29
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Long Jump
13' 5
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Maritza Cardenas
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:40.12
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
1600 Meters
6:01.73
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
3200 Meters
12:55.11
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Theresa Cerros
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
17.20
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
100m Hurdles - 33"
22.63
(.7)
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:01.30
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Melissa Chin
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:06.04
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
800 Meters
2:46.82
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Long Jump
13' 9
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Triple Jump
30' 1
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Erica Contreras
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
16.03
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
200 Meters
35.01
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Emilie Costa
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
28.04
(.1)
PR
May 3
MBL Division Championships
400 Meters
1:00.51
PR
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
Triple Jump
30' 9
PR
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Alicia Cuevas
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.81
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
800 Meters
2:25.19
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
Long Jump
14' 9
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Natalie Dicks
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 6.5
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Discus - 1kg
58' 3
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Alyssa Donnelly
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:50.1h
PR
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Kaylin Dumke
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.96
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
200 Meters
31.12
PR
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
400 Meters
1:07.71
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Meaghan Freeland
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.78
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.29
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
300m Hurdles - 30"
54.71
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Long Jump
12' 7
PR
Mar 16
NSHS Freshman Focus Invitational
Vanessa Garcia
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.39
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
31.57
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Vanessa S. Garcia
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
34.01
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
400 Meters
1:11.11
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
800 Meters
3:02.23
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
1600 Meters
6:38.01
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Malena Grover
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:41.56
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
1600 Meters
5:41.90
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
3200 Meters
12:44.29
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Amanda Hernandez
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
20' 8.75
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Discus - 1kg
68' 9
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Megan Hertzog
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.66
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
200 Meters
31.28
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Long Jump
11' 10
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Diana Jacobo
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
18' 3
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Discus - 1kg
50' 4
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Emily Kennedy
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:39.53
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
1600 Meters
5:54.85
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
3200 Meters
13:21.11
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Pole Vault
7' 0
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Karen Landeros
- 12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.19
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
59.64
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Pole Vault
6' 6
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Claudia Lavina
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.68
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
29.07
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Long Jump
14' 9.5
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Alissa Loftus
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.31
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
30.04
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
400 Meters
1:08.23
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Long Jump
14' 7.5
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Triple Jump
32' 2
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Natalia Magana-Garcia
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.43
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
200 Meters
27.61
(.9)
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
400 Meters
1:04.40
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Triple Jump
30' 5
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Savannah Marsh
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
23' 0
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Discus - 1kg
50' 11
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Hannah Martinez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.52
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
200 Meters
30.42
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
400 Meters
1:09.53
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
High Jump
4' 6
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Maydeli Martinez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.97
(1.2)
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
200 Meters
31.84
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Long Jump
12' 2
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Megan Mayfield
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:38.4h
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
1600 Meters
5:46.20
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
3200 Meters
12:18.53
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
Luisa Medrano-Reynoso
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
22' 10.25
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Discus - 1kg
76' 0
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Leah Meuter
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:36.60
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
1600 Meters
5:33.44
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
3200 Meters
12:14.45
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
Sarah Miller
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.82
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
200 Meters
32.49
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Ellie Murray
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
35.32
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 11
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Discus - 1kg
86' 2
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Karen Navarro
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.67
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
30.41
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Naomi Oppenheim
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.74c
PR
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
200 Meters
33.64c
PR
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
400 Meters
1:13.58
PR
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Jessica Pappas
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:08.10
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
1600 Meters
6:29.22
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
3200 Meters
14:32.78
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Odalys Portela
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
33.25
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
Long Jump
12' 6.5
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Triple Jump
27' 7.25
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Kyana Rivera
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.39
(1.2)
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
200 Meters
28.42
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Long Jump
16' 5.25
PR
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Triple Jump
36' 8.5
PR
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
Rita Robles
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.67
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
30.62
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Xochitl Rodriguez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.94
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
200 Meters
28.89
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
400 Meters
1:06.66
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
100m Hurdles - 33"
22.36
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:00.99
PR
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
Triple Jump
32' 2.5
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
Averi Sakay
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
16.08
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
200 Meters
32.96
PR
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
400 Meters
1:12.27
PR
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Pole Vault
5' 0
Apr 24
Salinas vs San Benito
Montana Shaw
- 12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.72
(-.7)
May 3
MBL Division Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
49.73
PR
May 10
MBL Masters Meet / CCS Qualifying
Diana Soto Chavez
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 8.5
Mar 16
NSHS Freshman Focus Invitational
Discus - 1kg
49' 9
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Olivia Splane-Wilson
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
15.34c
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
200 Meters
33.26
Apr 10
Monterey vs Salinas
Long Jump
11' 6
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Arismel Tena
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:37.5h
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
1600 Meters
5:58.49
PR
Mar 14
North Salinas vs Salinas
3200 Meters
13:08.9h
PR
Mar 21
Palma/ND vs Salinas
Shaylee Vargas
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.35
PR
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
200 Meters
30.54
PR
Apr 6
Pacific Grove Rotary Invitational
400 Meters
1:10.97
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Amber Varney
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:49.48
Mar 7
Alisal vs Salinas
1600 Meters
6:04.71
Apr 20
Bill Kearney Invitational
3200 Meters
13:20.67
Apr 30
MBL Gabilan Trials /JV Championships
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.