Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2001
2000
1999
1997
1996
1995
1994
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Grant Bradman
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:18.33
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Pole Vault
9' 0
Apr 26
Frank Grimm Wyoming Relays
Dylan Brink
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.44
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
200 Meters
25.58
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Long Jump
18' 0
PR
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Ben Brouwer
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.52
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
27.32
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
400 Meters
1:01.57
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Jonathon DeBruin
- ?
1600 Meters
5:55.59
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
3200 Meters
11:37.6h
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.18
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
53.42
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Kevin DeBruin
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:25.70
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge (Boys)
3200 Meters
12:17.7h
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
300m Hurdles - 36"
51.57
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Zach DeKock
- 9th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.37
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Luis DeKryger
- 11th Grade
600 Meters
1:41.7h
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
800 Meters
2:12.28
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
High Jump
5' 10
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Long Jump
18' 2.75
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Zac DeVries
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:14.13
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge (Boys)
1600 Meters
7:07.33
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
3200 Meters
12:23.4h
PR
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Matt Diemer
- 11th Grade
60 Meter Dash
7.82
PR
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge (Boys)
100 Meters
12.21
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
24.55
PR
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
Long Jump
18' 3.25
PR
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Jason Gilder
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
4:48.69
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
3200 Meters
10:42.97
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Alex Kessler
- 11th Grade
Discus - 1.6kg
110' 11
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Pole Vault
8' 6
PR
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Cole Kim
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:20.58
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Tyler Laninga
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
5:02.38
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge (Boys)
3200 Meters
11:05.44
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
Andrew Lanning
- 11th Grade
600 Meters
1:42.5h
PR
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
800 Meters
2:28.60
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge (Boys)
Matt LeFebre
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
24.72
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Long Jump
20' 9.75
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Zach Medendorp
- 12th Grade
High Jump
6' 2
PR
May 31
MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals
James Nykamp
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
5:16.51
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
3200 Meters
11:43.74
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
Peter Oostema
- 12th Grade
60m Hurdles - 39"
11.93
PR
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge (Boys)
110m Hurdles - 39"
21.70
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Shot Put - 12lb
36' 3
PR
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge (Boys)
Discus - 1.6kg
90' 6.5
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Brendan Oosterheert
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:01.32
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
1600 Meters
6:37.76
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Alex Porter
- 9th Grade
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.49
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Bradon Pruim
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.05
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Mitchal Quakkelaar
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
43' 0.5
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
130' 10
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Bryce Reynolds
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 11
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Discus - 1.6kg
87' 11
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Brian Rottman
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.51
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
200 Meters
25.65
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Joel Scholten
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.27
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
200 Meters
24.55
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Nate Sculley
- 8th Grade
400 Meters
53.44
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Gabe Seng
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:31.17
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Josh Shoemaker
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.35
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
27.27
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Long Jump
17' 3
PR
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge (Boys)
Chris Toering
- 11th Grade
60 Meter Dash
8.39
PR
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge (Boys)
100 Meters
12.58
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
200 Meters
26.21
PR
Apr 19
Houseward Invitational - Unity
400 Meters
1:00.50
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Ryan Veenstra
- 11th Grade
60 Meter Dash
7.85
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge (Boys)
100 Meters
11.93
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
High Jump
5' 10
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Dellen Veldhouse
- 10th Grade
60m Hurdles - 39"
11.34
Mar 19
GVSU Laker Challenge (Boys)
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.44c
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.71
PR
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
Pole Vault
11' 0
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
Michael Veldhouse
- ?
400 Meters
53.65
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Jake Wolffis
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
3:00.62
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
1600 Meters
5:03.34
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
3200 Meters
11:17.0h
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Tom Wynalda
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
39' 2
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Discus - 1.6kg
85' 0.5
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Womens
Kayla Bakelaar
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:14.95
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
1600 Meters
6:59.57
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Candice Baker
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.14
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
32.80
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Serena Baker
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.73
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
31.06
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Amber Ballast
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.85
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
31.39
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Katie Boender
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.92
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
200 Meters
29.11
PR
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
400 Meters
1:08.03
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Jessica Brouwer
- 11th Grade
3200 Meters
13:50.07
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Hayley Bultema
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
12' 2
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Lilia Bykerk
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.18
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
32.10
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
SangA Choi
- ?
100 Meters
16.19
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
33.24
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Ana Del Hoyo
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.81
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
30.60
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Nicole DenHartigh
- 9th Grade
Pole Vault
6' 6
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Kennedey DeRuiter
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.62
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
High Jump
4' 8
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Peyton DeRuiter
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.09
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
57.78
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Delia DeVries
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.43
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
28.94
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Sarah DeVries2017
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.65
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
31.31
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Pole Vault
7' 0
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Long Jump
13' 5
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
Lydia Dykhouse
- 12th Grade
3200 Meters
13:51.52
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Grace Fennema
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.72
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:02.74c
PR
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Tori Gaskell
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 8
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Discus - 1kg
63' 8
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Rachel George
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.56
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Laura Grasman
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 1
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Discus - 1kg
104' 5
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
Kelli Grimm
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:57.91
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
1600 Meters
5:57.95
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Maddie Herrema
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 7.5
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Discus - 1kg
60' 3.5
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Sydney Heyboer
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.57
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Anna Hoekman
- 12th Grade
60 Meter Dash
9.24
PR
Mar 20
GVSU Laker Challenge (Girls)
100 Meters
14.19
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Maddie Hugen
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.12
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
28.87
PR
Apr 19
Houseward Invitational - Unity
Long Jump
15' 2
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
Natalie Hulst
- 11th Grade
High Jump
5' 4
PR
Apr 26
Frank Grimm Wyoming Relays
Kerri Knoll
- 11th Grade
60 Meter Dash
9.18
Mar 20
GVSU Laker Challenge (Girls)
100 Meters
14.19
Apr 19
Houseward Invitational - Unity
200 Meters
29.81
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Nicole Kruithof
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
29.47
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
400 Meters
1:07.37
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Ashley Lindhout
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.67
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
33.52
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Alexis Miller
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:32.66
Mar 20
GVSU Laker Challenge (Girls)
Jennifer Molker
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.90
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
34.32
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Emma Morren
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:33.50
PR
Apr 19
Houseward Invitational - Unity
1600 Meters
5:36.03
PR
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
High Jump
5' 2
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Ally Naber
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.36
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.31
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Pole Vault
6' 6
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Jenna Oetman
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
6:32.32
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
3200 Meters
15:05.88
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Pole Vault
7' 0
Apr 19
Houseward Invitational - Unity
Abbie Porter
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
57.13
May 31
MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals
600 Meters
1:45.0h
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
800 Meters
2:25.52
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Long Jump
14' 10
PR
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Jillian Postma
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:46.85
PR
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
1600 Meters
6:25.11
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Long Jump
12' 4
Apr 26
Frank Grimm Wyoming Relays
Savannah Potgeter
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
16.63
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
36.31
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Haley Ritsema
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.50
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
27.35
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
400 Meters
59.29
PR
May 31
MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals
Megan Schwartz
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
5:36.42
PR
Apr 19
Houseward Invitational - Unity
3200 Meters
12:00.04
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Bre Sterk
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.16
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
33.61
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Lorisa Sterk
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
3:08.96
Mar 20
GVSU Laker Challenge (Girls)
Leslie Tanis
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
32' 6.5
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Discus - 1kg
89' 1
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Anna TeHennepe
- ?
Shot Put - 4kg
30' 7
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Discus - 1kg
94' 4
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Markayla Vander
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.78
PR
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
400 Meters
1:10.43
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 3
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Clarissa VanderHoning
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
21' 5
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Discus - 1kg
57' 1.5
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Madeline VanderPloeg
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.72
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
400 Meters
1:05.82
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
Amy VanDusen
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:06.00
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
1600 Meters
6:57.33
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
3200 Meters
15:34.9h
PR
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Mikayla VanLaan
- 10th Grade
600 Meters
2:10.3h
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
1600 Meters
5:58.55
PR
May 16
MHSAA Regional 17-2 @ Houseman Field
3200 Meters
13:06.19
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Ellie VanSolkema
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
16.18
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
35.26
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Maddie VanSolkema
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.74
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
33.04
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Femke Veldhuijzen
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:58.67
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
3200 Meters
15:48.2h
PR
May 3
East Grand Rapids Classic
Janelle Velduizen
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.91
PR
May 10
OK Gold Conference Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
54.49
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
KC Voetberg
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.83
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
200 Meters
32.29
PR
Apr 19
Houseward Invitational - Unity
Pole Vault
7' 0
PR
May 13
South Christian Quad at Cal
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.