Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1996
1995
1994
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1975
1974
1970
1965
1956
1941
1935
Indoor
2023
2014
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Jorge Arellano
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:09.91
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
1600 Meters
5:04.55
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Carlos Aviles-Sullivan
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
1:59.52
May 23
CIF San Diego Section Prelims
1500 Meters
4:16.62
Apr 25
Mustang/phair Co. Relays
1600 Meters
4:43.76
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
David Baltazar
- 12th Grade
High Jump
5' 2
PR
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Pole Vault
11' 6
PR
Apr 9
Mar Vista @ Sweetwater
Anthony Betzer
- 10th Grade
Pole Vault
9' 6
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Long Jump
16' 6.5
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Benito Castillo
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
41' 10
PR
Apr 25
Mustang/phair Co. Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
118' 6
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Jacob Enos
- 10th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.53
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
50.00
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Anthony Escogido
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
38' 11
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Discus - 1.6kg
116' 6
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Leo Estrada
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
58.02
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Eduardo Flores
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:12.18
Apr 9
Mar Vista @ Sweetwater
1600 Meters
4:51.17
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Fernando Gonzales
- 10th Grade
High Jump
4' 6
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Pole Vault
8' 0
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Oscar Gutierrez
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.28
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
200 Meters
24.94
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Moses Harvey-Ignont
- 10th Grade
High Jump
5' 2
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Long Jump
17' 7.5
PR
Mar 12
Sweetwater @ Eastlake
Triple Jump
39' 3
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Alfredo Hernandez
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
5:17.78
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
3200 Meters
11:52.36
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Jalil Hernandez
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:01.78
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Jorge Hernandez
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 2
PR
Apr 16
Chula Vista vs Sweetwater
Discus - 1.6kg
79' 4
PR
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
Francisco Herrera
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.56
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
27.89
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Alejandro Jenkins
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.34c
PR
Apr 16
Chula Vista vs Sweetwater
200 Meters
25.71
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Long Jump
15' 8.5
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Triple Jump
35' 10
PR
Apr 9
Mar Vista @ Sweetwater
Adrielle Lagda
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.86
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
26.86
(.0)
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Long Jump
16' 10
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
Edgar Lopez
- 11th Grade
Pole Vault
8' 0
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Richard Malixi
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.89
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
29.19
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Kelvyn Medellin
- 10th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.61
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
300m Hurdles - 36"
49.41
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Long Jump
13' 11
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Rodrigo Mendoza
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
25.18
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
400 Meters
52.05
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Arturo Meza
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 2
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
80' 7
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Julio Meza
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.73
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
High Jump
5' 2
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Pole Vault
9' 0
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Long Jump
17' 9
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Anthony Mora
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
38' 7
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Discus - 1.6kg
69' 10
Mar 7
Tiger Relays
Rafael Morales
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
24.64c
PR
Apr 16
Chula Vista vs Sweetwater
400 Meters
53.58
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Luis Morquecho
- 12th Grade
1500 Meters
4:25.88
PR
Apr 25
Mustang/phair Co. Relays
1600 Meters
4:46.32
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
3000 Meters
10:06.24
PR
Apr 4
Willie Banks Invite
3200 Meters
10:41.85
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Isaac Nieto
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.85
(1.8)
PR
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
200 Meters
27.08
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Nathan Nunez
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
59.54
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Julius Ojajuni
- 11th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.54
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
300m Hurdles - 36"
44.56
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Joel Ojeda
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
32' 1
Apr 16
Chula Vista vs Sweetwater
Discus - 1.6kg
108' 6
Apr 9
Mar Vista @ Sweetwater
Anthony A. Orosco
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.12
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
200 Meters
27.46
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
David Ortiz
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.08
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
200 Meters
25.84
Apr 4
Willie Banks Invite
Long Jump
16' 3.5
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Jesus Osuna
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
5:35.64
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Aaron Porras
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.68
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
28.80
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Juan E. Rivera
- 10th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.54
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.11
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Raul Romero
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.76
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
26.49
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Victor Romero
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:06.78
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
3000 Meters
10:38.85
PR
Apr 4
Willie Banks Invite
3200 Meters
11:02.96
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Isaac Saavadra
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 6
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
96' 2
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Manny Salazar
- 10th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
22.84c
Apr 16
Chula Vista vs Sweetwater
300m Hurdles - 36"
50.09
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
High Jump
5' 2
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Long Jump
16' 4.5
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Ivan Sanchez
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:22.23
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
1600 Meters
5:43.83
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Eugenio Ulloa
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:06.59
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
3000 Meters
10:41.86
PR
Apr 4
Willie Banks Invite
3200 Meters
11:00.64
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Roberto Vargas
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
14' 5
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Kevin Velasquez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.95
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
28.14
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Francisco Velazquez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.06
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
24.56
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Triple Jump
36' 0
PR
Apr 9
Mar Vista @ Sweetwater
Luis Villalobos
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.62
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
27.94
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
400 Meters
1:03.86
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Matthew Vollmer
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.35
PR
Mar 7
Tiger Relays
200 Meters
25.56
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Long Jump
17' 9
PR
Mar 12
Sweetwater @ Eastlake
Rugene Williams
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.60
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
27.96
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Jared York
- 9th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.74
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
47.84
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
High Jump
4' 6
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Womens
Alexa Acosta
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.01
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
31.40
PR
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
Jacqueline Alvarez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.53
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
30.68
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Pole Vault
6' 6
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
Daniela Arellano
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 9
Apr 25
Mustang/phair Co. Relays
Discus - 1kg
93' 4
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Sarai Arredondo
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
21' 4
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Discus - 1kg
48' 0
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Clementina Arriaga
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
28' 0
PR
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Discus - 1kg
76' 0
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Ashley Barajas
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:36.77
PR
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
1500 Meters
5:37.78
Apr 25
Mustang/phair Co. Relays
1600 Meters
5:48.82
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
3200 Meters
13:27.82
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Arlette Barrera
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:48.98
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
1600 Meters
6:58.00
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Nataly Calderon
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.41
PR
Apr 9
Mar Vista @ Sweetwater
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:03.81
PR
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Long Jump
11' 8
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Irene Castillo
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
30' 11.5
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Discus - 1kg
90' 4
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Mary Cielo Chaparro
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:53.80
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
1600 Meters
6:30.42
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Alicia Cortez-Ramirez
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
23' 10.5
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Discus - 1kg
60' 6
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Carla Mae De Vera
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
31.42
PR
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
Angelica Diaz
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
3:20.33
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Celeste Estrada
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
32.17
(.0)
Apr 4
Willie Banks Invite
400 Meters
1:10.05
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Alisa Fausto
- 11th Grade
High Jump
4' 4
PR
Apr 4
Willie Banks Invite
Long Jump
13' 4.5
(1.6)
PR
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Triple Jump
28' 7
Apr 9
Mar Vista @ Sweetwater
Faith Foote
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.62
PR
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
200 Meters
28.28
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
400 Meters
1:03.02
PR
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Hope Foote
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.05
(1.7)
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
200 Meters
27.82
Apr 9
Mar Vista @ Sweetwater
400 Meters
1:04.89
PR
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
Karen Hernandez
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.56
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
30.15
PR
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
Aiyana Hudson
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.61
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
30.24
PR
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
Khalila Johnson
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.16
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
200 Meters
28.81
(.0)
PR
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Long Jump
15' 2
(2.9)
PR
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Roquel Leyva
- 10th Grade
High Jump
4' 4
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
Long Jump
14' 7
PR
Apr 25
Mustang/phair Co. Relays
Triple Jump
26' 3
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Cristinn London
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.20
(1.1)
PR
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
200 Meters
26.90
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
400 Meters
1:02.17
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Naomi Marroquin
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.67
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.56
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Long Jump
14' 5
(1.2)
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Triple Jump
32' 2
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Esmeralda Martinez
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.64c
PR
Apr 16
Chula Vista vs Sweetwater
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:00.30
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Magdelena Mena
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 4.5
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Discus - 1kg
56' 10
Apr 9
Mar Vista @ Sweetwater
Ayleen Mendoza
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.46
PR
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
200 Meters
27.81
PR
Mar 26
Sweetwater @ Castle Park
400 Meters
1:07.46
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Mitzi Ortega
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.20
PR
Mar 19
Montgomery @ Sweetwater
200 Meters
27.73
(.0)
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
400 Meters
1:04.48
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Diana Perea
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:06.28
PR
Mar 7
Tiger Relays
800 Meters
2:38.40
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
1500 Meters
5:40.34
PR
Apr 25
Mustang/phair Co. Relays
1600 Meters
5:57.75
PR
May 7
Southwest @ Sweetwater
Ashley Quemuel
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:47.93
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
1600 Meters
7:22.28
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
Analycia Rehberg
- 11th Grade
Pole Vault
7' 5
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Long Jump
13' 4.5
(.0)
Apr 4
Willie Banks Invite
Triple Jump
28' 10
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Dulce Reyes
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.48
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
200 Meters
30.50
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Madison Roman
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:10.23
PR
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
800 Meters
2:46.69
PR
Apr 9
Mar Vista @ Sweetwater
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.16
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
56.44
PR
May 9
South Bay JV League Championships
Krystal Sandoval
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:53.05
Apr 2
Otay Ranch @ Sweetwater
1500 Meters
6:03.58
Apr 4
Willie Banks Invite
1600 Meters
6:22.83
PR
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
3200 Meters
14:05.83
PR
Apr 18
Jaguar Invite Afternoon Session
Samalia Trinidad
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 8
PR
Apr 25
Mustang/phair Co. Relays
Discus - 1kg
89' 5
May 12
South Bay Varsity League Prelims
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.