Season:
2019 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1993
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Stephan Anton
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.20
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
200 Meters
27.35
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Long Jump
16' 2
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Chris Blaze
- 12th Grade
Pole Vault
10' 0
PR
May 4
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
Sean Cangiano
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
41' 11
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Discus - 1.6kg
116' 6
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Javelin - 800g
87' 2
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Christian Cardinali
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
5:44.97
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Pole Vault
8' 0
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Matthew Cardinali
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.67
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
200 Meters
28.45
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Long Jump
14' 9.5
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Jotham Casey
- 10th Grade
300m Hurdles - 36"
52.06
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Javelin - 800g
133' 5
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Adam Chang
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:40.38
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
1600 Meters
6:13.7h
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Thomas Cherneskie
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 7
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Discus - 1.6kg
107' 10
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Javelin - 800g
109' 2
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Ben Corris
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
28.70
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Tristan Culhane
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
5:48.2h
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Gustavo DaSilva
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.24
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
200 Meters
27.81
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Dionis Demollari
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:27.11
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Kevin D'Errico
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
29' 8
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Robert DiNatale
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
5:09.94
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
1 Mile
5:14.78
PR
Apr 18
Connecticut Distance Festival
3200 Meters
10:48.09
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Michael Donato
- 10th Grade
Javelin - 800g
75' 7
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Charles Farrell
- 12th Grade
High Jump
5' 10
PR
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Ryan Farrell
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
1:59.88
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Charles Fei
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.57
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
200 Meters
25.87
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
400 Meters
1:01.13
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.90
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.34
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Owen Ferguson
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.69
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
400 Meters
57.86
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Owen Fiore
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:13.69
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
3200 Meters
11:41.0h
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Jack Ganzle
- 10th Grade
Pole Vault
7' 6
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Garrett Goldberg
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.47
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Jay Halterman
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
57.37
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
High Jump
4' 10
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Steven Kelly
- 9th Grade
Javelin - 800g
64' 1
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Kyle Kemp
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
26.32
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
300m Hurdles - 36"
44.29
PR
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Long Jump
17' 3.5
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Triple Jump
34' 10
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Matthew Kiplita
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.72
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
200 Meters
24.66
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
400 Meters
1:00.63
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Long Jump
17' 10
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Josh Koppel
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
23' 8.5
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Discus - 1.6kg
71' 10
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Albert Kwon
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
59.39
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Ethan Lin
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.41
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Matt Long
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:46.45
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Thomas Longmore
- 9th Grade
3200 Meters
11:45.8h
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Mason Maguder
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:35.73
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
David Mason
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
23' 1
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Kellen McGee
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:04.29
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
800 Meters
3:03.39
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Brendan Mellitt
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
4:39.69
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
3200 Meters
9:37.21
PR
May 4
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
5000 Meters
15:42.92
PR
Apr 18
Connecticut Distance Festival
Ryan Mellitt
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:40.45
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
1600 Meters
5:30.32
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
3200 Meters
11:38.9h
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Michael Monti
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
58.13
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
21.79
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
300m Hurdles - 36"
47.21
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Eli Moskowitz
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.43
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
200 Meters
25.22
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
400 Meters
1:03.23
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Alex Nguyen
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 4
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Javelin - 800g
100' 6
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Andre Nguyen
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.02
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
54.85
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Patrick O'Connor
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:28.83
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
1600 Meters
5:32.71
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Gavin O'Donnell
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:31.97
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
1600 Meters
5:50.11
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Chisom Okoro
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
38' 9
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Discus - 1.6kg
119' 7
May 30
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
Javelin - 800g
116' 5
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Charlie Pettit
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:07.30
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Nathan Rearick
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
13' 8
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Michael Rotondo
- 12th Grade
Discus - 1.6kg
69' 0
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Anthony Russo
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.89
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Christian Russo
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.06
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Aayush Sahasrabudhe
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:35.16
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
1600 Meters
5:38.63
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
John Sanchez
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
31.37
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Javelin - 800g
114' 3
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Evan Simonetta
- 9th Grade
Discus - 1.6kg
71' 5
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Francis Simpatico
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:06.79
PR
May 30
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
1600 Meters
4:43.05
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
1 Mile
4:47.66
PR
Apr 18
Connecticut Distance Festival
Jason Sinning
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
26' 5
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Kevin Stanton
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:20.47
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
3200 Meters
11:43.0h
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Eric Sudhoff
- 12th Grade
Long Jump
17' 10.5
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Triple Jump
38' 2.25
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Christopher Torres
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.52
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
400 Meters
57.73
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Nicholas Veltri
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
18.43
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
200 Meters
39.90
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Joseph Volpe
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
36' 0
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Discus - 1.6kg
76' 5
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
Javelin - 800g
63' 9
PR
Apr 2
Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys
George Zhang
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.63
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
200 Meters
25.85
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Womens
Amanda Addesso
- 12th Grade
3200 Meters
12:29.17
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
2k Steeplechase
8:37.92
Jun 12
CIAC Decathlon, Hammer Throw and Steeplechase and ..
Ameya Arun
- 11th Grade
Javelin - 600g
83' 11
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Pole Vault
7' 6
PR
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Cate Beddard
- 10th Grade
3200 Meters
13:04.3h
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Kristina Benga
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:42.85
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Samantha Bosque
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
20' 11
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Kayla Byrne
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:40.73
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Mia Corradi
- 10th Grade
Pole Vault
8' 0
PR
May 30
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
Kristen Daddi
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:38.34
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Brooke D'Addio
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
6:33.5h
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Zoe Danese
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.33
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
200 Meters
30.84
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Ruth DelVecchio
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
28.25
PR
May 4
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.38
PR
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Elizabeth DeMatteo
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.18
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Triple Jump
28' 3.75
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Jordan DeMatteo
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
28.28
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.29
(.9)
PR
May 30
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
50.35
PR
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Nadia DiNatale
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.86
PR
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Erin Esposito
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 5
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Javelin - 600g
60' 0
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Maria Fiore
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:21.86
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Meghan Georgescu
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
5:35.77
PR
May 4
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
3200 Meters
12:20.93
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
2k Steeplechase
9:09.73
Jun 12
CIAC Decathlon, Hammer Throw and Steeplechase and ..
Sophie Gessman
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.40
May 4
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Varsity
200 Meters
28.77
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Miranda Geyda
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
16.17
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Alison Gordon
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
12' 9
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Discus - 1kg
33' 11
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Avery Gress
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
21' 4.5
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Discus - 1kg
64' 0
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Javelin - 600g
67' 1
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Katherine Griffin
- 9th Grade
Triple Jump
26' 3
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Cindy Guo
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
17.19
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Riley Hanover
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:07.94
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
High Jump
4' 2
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Alyson Hennessey
- 9th Grade
Discus - 1kg
64' 7
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Javelin - 600g
51' 8
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Katelyn Hick
- 9th Grade
Pole Vault
6' 0
PR
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Arjanne Josef
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
30.13
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Pole Vault
8' 0
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Joanne Junaedu
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
35.02
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Audrey Kiesling
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
3:13.97
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Emma Lepisto
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.63
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
300m Hurdles - 30"
53.36
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Eliana Likorama
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
16.51
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Emily Longmore
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
5:58.42
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
3200 Meters
12:42.41
PR
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
2k Steeplechase
8:25.35
PR
Jun 12
CIAC Decathlon, Hammer Throw and Steeplechase and ..
Sophia Mariani
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
16' 1.5
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Discus - 1kg
33' 11
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Rosie Marquez
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:48.65
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Julie Misiewicz
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.56
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Triple Jump
25' 6.5
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Mantra Narayanan
- 9th Grade
Javelin - 600g
36' 6
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Samantha Nowak
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.46
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Long Jump
16' 9.25
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Sophia Offerdahl
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
32.42
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.12
PR
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Long Jump
12' 4
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Caitlin Paier
- 10th Grade
Pole Vault
6' 6
PR
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Daniella Petronio
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:16.67
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
Javelin - 600g
68' 11
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Riley Pettit
- 12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.31
(3.0)
Jun 3
CIAC Combined State Open Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.98
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Katelyn Pickman
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:46.21
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Hannah Portal
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
26' 2
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Discus - 1kg
96' 5
PR
May 30
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
Rylee Post
- 11th Grade
Discus - 1kg
68' 3
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Javelin - 600g
69' 7
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Yuliana Tsapar
- 11th Grade
Long Jump
14' 5.5
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
Triple Jump
31' 1
PR
May 20
SCC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Erin Warner
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
21' 1
PR
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Discus - 1kg
52' 9
Apr 12
Record-Journal Meet
Kira Zawalich
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.44
PR
May 3
Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invite Frosh-So..
200 Meters
27.91
PR
May 14
SCC EAST Track and Field Sectional Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
48.03
May 30
CIAC Combined Class L Championship
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.