Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2002
1989
1975
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2004
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Chris Agunloye
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.28
(.0)
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
200 Meters
27.63
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
David Alegre
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
59.21
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
800 Meters
2:19.10
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
4:59.80
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
3200 Meters
11:23.83
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Auggy Alfaro
- 12th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
58.8h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
800 Meters
2:14.70
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
4:45.64
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
3200 Meters
10:08.66
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Augustin Alfaro
- 12th Grade
3200 Meters
10:11.45
PR
Apr 29
Wanner Knights Invitational
Franklin Alfaro
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
28.03
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Richard Arroyo
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
5:48.68
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Renato Arteaga
- 9th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:07.0h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
800 Meters
2:36.49
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
1600 Meters
6:12.0h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Ali Asghar
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.20
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Gavin Atack
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.25
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
200 Meters
27.99
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Aschalw Ayele
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:19.68
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Mirza Baig
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.43
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
27.65
(.0)
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
400 Meters
1:05.23
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Uriel Bandera
- 10th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
57.0h
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
800 Meters
2:13.75
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:13.4h
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
1600 Meters
5:03.00
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
3200 Meters
11:17.23
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Michael Banks
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
24.91
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.65
(.6)
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
42.56
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Nigel Bautista
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.89
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
28.54c
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 10.25
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
62' 2
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Virad Bhatti
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.52
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Bright Boachie
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.72
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
24.00
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
53.6h
PR
Apr 29
Wanner Knights Invitational
High Jump
5' 10
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Joshua Brown
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.94
(1.2)
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
200 Meters
23.94
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
400 Meters
54.35
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
53.0h
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
Derrick Cabrerra
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.17
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Shot Put - 12lb
39' 0.5
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Discus - 1.6kg
88' 9
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Khalem Caldwell
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 4.5
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Discus - 1.6kg
87' 5
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Vincent Camacho
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.76
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
26.86
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Jeremiah Camphor
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
33' 7.5
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Discus - 1.6kg
88' 2
May 4
*CPS Varsity Boys' Trials
Vince Costello
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:00.11
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
800 Meters
2:17.24
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:12.0h
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
1600 Meters
4:50.01
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
3200 Meters
10:55.08
PR
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Henry Davalos
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.54
(-.9)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Seth Davis
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
29' 11.5
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Discus - 1.6kg
86' 4
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Sabian Edouard
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.57
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
24.62
(.5)
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:00.0h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Pole Vault
12' 6
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Triple Jump
37' 1
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Pedro Fernandez
- 12th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
55.0h
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
800 Meters
2:04.43
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:02.8h
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
1600 Meters
4:48.09
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
3200 Meters
10:36.42
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Max Foley
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
27.85
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
400 Meters
56.85
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
400 Meters - Relay Split
57.0h
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Daniel Gramajo
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
28.74c
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Andy Granados
- 12th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
55.0h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
1600 Meters
4:41.21
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
3200 Meters
10:30.58
PR
Apr 29
Wanner Knights Invitational
Anthony Groza
- 9th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:01.6h
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Pole Vault
10' 0
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Long Jump
14' 8
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Edwin Guallpa
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
32.14c
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Myles Hallas
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.28
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
200 Meters
25.70
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
400 Meters
1:00.00
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
High Jump
5' 0
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Long Jump
18' 4.25
PR
Apr 30
CPS Boys' Sophomore Qualifying
Triple Jump
35' 1
PR
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Ibraheem Hamzat
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.19
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
25.32
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Pole Vault
13' 1
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
Triple Jump
40' 3.75
PR
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Theo Handley
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
20' 6.5
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Discus - 1.6kg
61' 9.25
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Hassan Hassan
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.71
(-.9)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
200 Meters
26.75
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Long Jump
20' 3
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
Elliot Hernandez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.12
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
200 Meters
31.04c
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Anthony Herrera
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.64
(.0)
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Michael Herrera
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.93
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
25.58
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:03.0h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Julian Higueros
- 9th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
58.8h
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:04.7h
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
1600 Meters
4:42.98
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
3200 Meters
9:58.17
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
Marc Hill
- 12th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
57.7h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
800 Meters
2:11.65
PR
Apr 29
Wanner Knights Invitational
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:14.4h
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
1600 Meters
5:03.07
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
3200 Meters
11:42.0h
Apr 2
Intra-City Quad
Jacob Holstead
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:43.93
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
6:03.19
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 2
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Aubrey Howard
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
6:34.50
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
110m Hurdles - 39"
23.51
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.45
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Rashid Jackson
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.82
Apr 29
Wanner Knights Invitational
200 Meters
23.53
May 4
*CPS Varsity Boys' Trials
Martin Jimenez
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.31
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
200 Meters
28.10
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Xavier Josephs
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
25.68
(.0)
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.09
(.5)
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.38
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
Daniel Julius
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:27.16
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
5:11.90
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
3200 Meters
11:43.0h
PR
Apr 2
Intra-City Quad
Elijah Kantrow
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.61
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
59.24c
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Mohammed Kashan
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:28.49
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Xavier Kelley
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
26.14
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Anthony Keung
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.87
(2.5)
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
200 Meters
25.06
(.0)
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Emeka Kolawole
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
27.44c
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.21
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
49.02
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
High Jump
5' 4
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Triple Jump
36' 9
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Patryk Labedz
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
27.59
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Max Lawrence
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.51
(-1.3)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
200 Meters
29.34c
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Hugo Lopez
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:30.91
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:31.7h
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
1600 Meters
5:58.0h
Apr 2
Intra-City Quad
D'Yontae Luster
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
27.64c
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Henry Luu
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.51
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
6:04.40
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
Nigel Maloney
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
25.92
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
400 Meters
56.40
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
400 Meters - Relay Split
57.0h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Earl Manaog
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
24.32
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
400 Meters
53.19
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
400 Meters - Relay Split
52.8h
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
Long Jump
19' 2.75
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Ayden Marcano
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.20
Apr 29
Wanner Knights Invitational
200 Meters
25.10
PR
Apr 29
Wanner Knights Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:01.4h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
High Jump
5' 6
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Triple Jump
36' 8
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Ulisses Martinez
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
27.06
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:00.8h
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:40.9h
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
Kamil Marzec
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
29.04c
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Lorenzo Mazzanti
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.29
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Cristian Medina
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
27.93
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
400 Meters
1:02.05
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Jorge Medina
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.80
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
200 Meters
30.05
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Hector Merchan
- 9th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:09.7h
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
800 Meters
2:29.67
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
1600 Meters
5:30.43
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
3200 Meters
12:37.57
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Mustaquir Mohammed
- ?
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:07.2h
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
Ivan Montanez
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
28.44
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Tyreye Morris
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
27.94
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Shot Put - 12lb
36' 4
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Discus - 1.6kg
109' 11
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
Mustiqiir Muhammad
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
26.01
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
400 Meters
58.18
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
400 Meters - Relay Split
56.0h
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
800 Meters
2:10.36
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:12.6h
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
Mohammed Munshi
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
30.84c
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
400 Meters
1:11.64
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Richard Nguyen
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
26.74c
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
400 Meters
1:00.14
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Jakub Nieroda
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.74
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
200 Meters
24.77
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
400 Meters - Relay Split
57.5h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Triple Jump
40' 6.5
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
Chris Nieto
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
30.08
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Michael Noonan
- 10th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
57.2h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
800 Meters
2:08.76
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:08.6h
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
1600 Meters
4:50.99
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Nick Noriega
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
30.54c
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Max Obasiolu
- 12th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
53.4h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
800 Meters
2:05.77
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:05.2h
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
3200 Meters
11:03.65
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Ladislao Ocampo
- 11th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
59.0h
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
800 Meters
2:13.92
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:12.5h
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
1600 Meters
4:57.43
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Ikponmwonsa Odiase
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.70
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
High Jump
4' 10
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Long Jump
16' 6
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Jeremiah Olojo
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
29.32
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
6:25.10
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
Shot Put - 12lb
46' 5.25
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
131' 11
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
David Oluyadi
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.41
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
25.77
(.0)
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
400 Meters
55.10
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
400 Meters - Relay Split
54.1h
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
High Jump
5' 8
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Long Jump
20' 8
PR
May 4
*CPS Varsity Boys' Trials
Triple Jump
44' 3.25
May 28
IHSA Boys 3A State Championships
Pedro Orellana
- 12th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:05.0h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
800 Meters
2:28.74
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:31.3h
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
1600 Meters
5:32.96
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
3200 Meters
12:44.0h
PR
Apr 2
Intra-City Quad
Peter Ornowski
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.50
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
1600 Meters
6:32.60
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
Jack Parrenas
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.85
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Hermes Pazos
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
28.84c
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
KC Pruitt
- 10th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
59.5h
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:12.3h
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
1600 Meters
4:36.27
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
3200 Meters
10:10.95
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Anthony Pulido
- 9th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
59.7h
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Daniel Quinones
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
26' 3
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Discus - 1.6kg
80' 4
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Hasan Rahim
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.34
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Alberto Ramirez
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:16.0h
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:24.7h
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
1600 Meters
5:01.69
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
3200 Meters
11:50.0h
Apr 2
Intra-City Quad
Joel Reyes
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:22.0h
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:21.0h
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
1600 Meters
5:12.70
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
Daniel Reynolds
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.26
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
26.28
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
400 Meters
58.57
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
6:08.70
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
Jason Rivera
- 11th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
56.8h
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
800 Meters
2:05.96
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:05.8h
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
1600 Meters
4:36.72
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
3200 Meters
9:55.44
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
Nicholas Rizvi
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
23' 5.5
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Discus - 1.6kg
88' 1
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Joey Robinson
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.67
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
400 Meters
1:02.04
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Adrian Rodriguez
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
31.44c
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
400 Meters
1:06.31
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Will Rodriguez
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 0
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Discus - 1.6kg
75' 3
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Eli Rosenfeld
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
55.88
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
400 Meters - Relay Split
52.6h
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
800 Meters
2:07.01
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:07.6h
PR
May 19
IHSA 3A Boys Whitney Young Sectional
1600 Meters
5:50.79
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Trevor Ryan
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.18
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Favio Saabedra
- 11th Grade
400 Meters - Relay Split
59.0h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:15.9h
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
1600 Meters
5:05.05
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
3200 Meters
11:37.12
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Neil Saini
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
24.92
(.0)
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.14
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
47.22
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Nicholas Schoessling
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
57.25
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
400 Meters - Relay Split
57.7h
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
800 Meters
2:05.44
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:09.2h
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
1600 Meters
4:37.86
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
3200 Meters
10:33.19
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Tommy Scholle
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:24.0h
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
5:06.70
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
3200 Meters
11:19.27
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Nathaniel Segura
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.46
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
25.83
Apr 30
CPS Boys' Sophomore Qualifying
Long Jump
16' 9
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Harvir Singh
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:05.21
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Nygel Sotomayor
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.47
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
Angel Tovar
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:00.90
PR
Apr 29
Wanner Knights Invitational
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:15.2h
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
1600 Meters
5:05.22
PR
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
3200 Meters
11:03.70
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Israel Vazquez
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.99
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
1600 Meters
6:12.40
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
Kevin Vilchez
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.98
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
31.85
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Matthew Waller
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.77
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
800 Meters
2:31.32
Apr 14
Lane Tech Boys 6-Team
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:26.4h
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
Daniel Weber
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.64
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
27.84c
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
1600 Meters
6:53.70
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
Kyle Williams
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.71
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
23.67
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
400 Meters
53.78
PR
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
52.3h
Apr 29
Wanner Knights Invitational
Zhen Wu
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
30.76
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Steven Yee
- 9th Grade
800 Meters - Relay Split
2:22.6h
Apr 22
Niles North Dan Horyn Invitational
1600 Meters
5:01.50
PR
May 13
Myrtle & Gold II
3200 Meters
11:04.30
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Womens
Maria Aguilar
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 0
Apr 15
Bruce Ritter Invitational
Discus - 1kg
92' 5
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Whitney Young Sectional
Victoria Anagnostopoulos
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
23.17
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Jean Ang
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
26' 0
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
Discus - 1kg
87' 11
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
Anna Baltudis
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.73
PR
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
200 Meters
26.44
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
400 Meters
1:01.08
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
300m Hurdles - 30"
45.44
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Whitney Young Sectional
Sophia Burke
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
6:27.39
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Audrey Calkins
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:46.46
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
3200 Meters
14:16.45
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Emma Calkins
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:46.54
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Caroline Capone
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:13.21
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Arleth Cebrero
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.77
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
Belinda Cortez
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:37.15
PR
May 3
*CPS Girls Varsity Trials
1600 Meters
5:53.76
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Imani Davis
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
26.05
PR
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
400 Meters
57.96
PR
Apr 15
Bruce Ritter Invitational
800 Meters
2:13.27
PR
May 21
IHSA Girls 3A State Championships
1600 Meters
5:18.10
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
Sydney Davis
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.93
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
200 Meters
28.12
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
400 Meters
1:03.12
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Whitney Young Sectional
Jennifer Dejesus
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.13
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
35.52
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
800 Meters
3:13.09
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Ayoko Djisseglo
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.51
PR
Apr 15
Bruce Ritter Invitational
200 Meters
29.50
PR
Apr 15
Bruce Ritter Invitational
400 Meters
1:05.96
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
Triple Jump
26' 10.5
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
Karen Dorantes
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:39.38
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Whitney Young Sectional
3200 Meters
12:22.87
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
Caroline Egan
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 6
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
Discus - 1kg
76' 3
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Cynthia Elue
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.25
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
32.85
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Camille Forte
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:05.85
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
800 Meters
2:31.34
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
5:53.38
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Natalie Gantert
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
5:52.43
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
3200 Meters
13:05.35
PR
Apr 15
Bruce Ritter Invitational
Sophia Haloulos
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:23.22
PR
Apr 28
*CPS Girls' Soph Qualifying
800 Meters
2:51.34
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
1600 Meters
6:12.97
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Amira Hardman
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.58
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
Long Jump
17' 4
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Whitney Young Sectional
Deanna James
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.21
(.0)
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Whitney Young Sectional
200 Meters
32.27
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Ioana Javevic
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.69
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
42.65
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Christeena Jojo
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:12.43
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
Imani Jones
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.20
(.2)
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Whitney Young Sectional
300m Hurdles - 30"
59.47
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Long Jump
15' 0.75
PR
Apr 15
Bruce Ritter Invitational
Triple Jump
32' 4
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Nuala Kalensky
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:48.89
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
1600 Meters
6:35.22
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Amelia Keating
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
29.85
(.0)
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Whitney Young Sectional
Maddie King
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:29.09
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
5:25.39
PR
May 3
*CPS Girls Varsity Trials
3200 Meters
11:31.93
PR
Apr 30
Palatine Relays
Valori Laudarji
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
30.89
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
High Jump
4' 2
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
Triple Jump
32' 0.5
PR
Apr 15
Bruce Ritter Invitational
Julia Lawson
- 12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.25
May 3
*CPS Girls Varsity Trials
300m Hurdles - 30"
55.27
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Roman Maleydi
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
23' 11.25
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
Discus - 1kg
56' 3
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
Ella Mastellari
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:12.30
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Hope Maya
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
36.12
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
400 Meters
1:22.39
Apr 28
*CPS Girls' Soph Qualifying
Jacqueline Mendro
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:49.47
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Lauren Mitchell
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
26' 8.5
PR
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Discus - 1kg
84' 11
PR
May 7
*CPS Varsity and Soph City Championships
Olivia Molette
- 11th Grade
300m Hurdles - 30"
54.92
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
Long Jump
16' 8.75
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
Jalyssa Montes
- ?
High Jump
3' 10
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Sarah Olojo
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
31.87
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
High Jump
4' 4
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
Triple Jump
31' 8
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Whitney Young Sectional
Alexa Pawlowski
- 10th Grade
300m Hurdles - 30"
50.13
PR
May 12
IHSA 3A Girls Whitney Young Sectional
Ayanna Prince
- ?
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 4
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Discus - 1kg
44' 9
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Denise Reyes
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.54
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
39.42
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Denise Rodriguez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
16.69
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
400 Meters
1:19.57
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
Valerie Rodriguez
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
39.99
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
High Jump
4' 2
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Stephanie Saurez
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:04.74
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
Aleksandra Savich
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
16.96
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
47.25
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Victoria Schaddel
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:11.97
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Maggie Scholle
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:25.32
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
5:11.39
Apr 15
Bruce Ritter Invitational
3200 Meters
10:54.51
PR
Apr 23
Sue Pariseau Invitational
Mia Shaw
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 2
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Discus - 1kg
63' 3
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Mya Shaw
- 9th Grade
Discus - 1kg
56' 2
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
Octavia Tey
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.40
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
32.69
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
High Jump
3' 10
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Myra Thompson
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
31.63
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Isabella Traven
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:55.92
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
1600 Meters
6:12.44
PR
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Hannah VanderMeulen
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
33.13
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
800 Meters
2:44.05
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
6:09.79
Apr 28
*CPS Girls' Soph Qualifying
3200 Meters
13:35.47
Apr 15
Bruce Ritter Invitational
Venus Vazquez
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 6.5
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Discus - 1kg
73' 9.5
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Sheridan Waldack
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:37.41
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
1600 Meters
5:55.82
PR
Apr 16
Mike Rebeck Invitational
Natalie Waters
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
20' 7
Mar 25
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Discus - 1kg
63' 0
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Julia Wysocki
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.44
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
200 Meters
41.03
PR
Apr 6
Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.