Frederic Beck -
11th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 10PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
|
William Bowers -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 10' 6 | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
|
Jackson Brill -
10th Grade |
1600 Meters | 4:50.74 | Apr 4 | Boise Relays |
3200 Meters | 10:10.32 | Apr 11 | Pulse Invitational |
5000 Meters | 16:31.97PR | Mar 19 | Distance Carnival |
2k Steeplechase | 7:04.80PR | Apr 4 | Boise Relays |
|
Noah Brown -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:22.21 | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
1600 Meters | 5:15.19 | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
|
Ivan Budisavljevic -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 23.97 (1.5)PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
400 Meters | 55.99PR | Apr 12 | Wes Lowe JV |
|
Robert Buechler -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.27 | Apr 3 | Borah Tri-Meet Boise, Timberline |
200 Meters | 24.81PR | Apr 3 | Borah Tri-Meet Boise, Timberline |
|
Nick DeAlba -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 43' 1PR | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
Discus - 1.6kg | 126' 4PR | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
|
Keola Dunn -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.62PR | Apr 12 | Wes Lowe JV |
200 Meters | 25.41PR | Apr 12 | Wes Lowe JV |
Pole Vault | 12' 0PR | Apr 4 | Boise Relays |
|
Sean Dwello -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 24.11 | Apr 12 | Wes Lowe JV |
|
Nicholas Edwards -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.79 | Mar 20 | Meridian, Boise @ Centennial |
200 Meters | 26.12 | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
High Jump | 5' 6 | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
|
Eli Fox -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.03 (2.7) | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
|
Liam Getzloff -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:10.28 | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
1600 Meters | 4:50.40PR | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
|
Jack Gisler -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:42.79PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
1600 Meters | 5:42.89PR | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
|
Elliot Glass -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:23.30 | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
1600 Meters | 4:55.64PR | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
|
Benjamin Hamre -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.52PR | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
200 Meters | 26.16PR | Apr 3 | Borah Tri-Meet Boise, Timberline |
|
Keegan Harris -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:18.63PR | Mar 19 | Distance Carnival |
1600 Meters | 4:59.30PR | Apr 25 | YMCA Invitational |
|
Peyton Harris -
12th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 14.70 (1.8) | May 16 | IHSAA 5A State Championship |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 37.67PR | May 16 | IHSAA 5A State Championship |
Long Jump | 23' 5.25PR | May 16 | IHSAA 5A State Championship |
|
Cooper Henson -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 10' 6 | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
|
Ryan Hill -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:35.49PR | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
1600 Meters | 5:44.36 | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
|
Connor Hoffman -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 43' 6.5PR | May 8 | 5A District III Championships |
Discus - 1.6kg | 122' 11 | Apr 24 | Boise, Mountain View, @ Eagle |
|
Caleb Honeycutt -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.30 | Mar 20 | Meridian, Boise @ Centennial |
400 Meters | 51.76PR | May 16 | IHSAA 5A State Championship |
800 Meters | 2:00.22PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
|
Kyle Hoskins -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.97PR | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
200 Meters | 27.54PR | Apr 3 | Borah Tri-Meet Boise, Timberline |
|
Parth Kashikar -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.28 (2.7)PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.22 (1.6)PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 46.72PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
|
Ken Kastel -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 54.06PR | Apr 24 | Boise, Mountain View, @ Eagle |
800 Meters | 2:14.01PR | Mar 19 | Distance Carnival |
|
David (Graf) Kirk -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:12.36 | Apr 24 | Boise, Mountain View, @ Eagle |
1600 Meters | 4:44.81 | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
3200 Meters | 10:03.98 | May 8 | 5A District III Championships |
2k Steeplechase | 7:07.03 | Apr 4 | Boise Relays |
|
Alexander Lakatos -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.28 (2.7) | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
200 Meters | 25.99PR | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
|
Sage Lords -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 39' 5.5 | Mar 20 | Meridian, Boise @ Centennial |
Discus - 1.6kg | 111' 2 | Mar 20 | Meridian, Boise @ Centennial |
|
Nathan Marshall -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 27.06PR | Mar 20 | Meridian, Boise @ Centennial |
400 Meters | 56.57PR | Apr 3 | Borah Tri-Meet Boise, Timberline |
800 Meters | 2:12.56PR | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
|
Luke Martello -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:12.95PR | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
1600 Meters | 4:59.93PR | Apr 25 | YMCA Invitational |
|
Cameron Mayne -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.31 (1.7)PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
200 Meters | 23.48 (2.1)PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
|
James (Nolan) McNamara -
12th Grade |
Pole Vault | 11' 6PR | May 8 | 5A District III Championships |
|
Spencer McNamara -
10th Grade |
Pole Vault | 9' 6PR | Apr 12 | Wes Lowe JV |
|
Jhoel Morales -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:37.27PR | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
1600 Meters | 5:56.88 | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
|
Jan Timon Mosblech -
11th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 6PR | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
Long Jump | 18' 1PR | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
|
Gustavo Nieves Saenz -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:34.23PR | Mar 19 | Distance Carnival |
1600 Meters | 5:45.02PR | Apr 24 | Boise, Mountain View, @ Eagle |
|
John Ojukwu -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 11 | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
Discus - 1.6kg | 85' 0 | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
Long Jump | 16' 3.25PR | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
|
Xavier Ostrowski -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:25.08 | Mar 19 | Distance Carnival |
1600 Meters | 5:19.03 | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
|
Tristan Pitt -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:27.48PR | Apr 24 | Boise, Mountain View, @ Eagle |
1600 Meters | 5:19.70PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
|
Theodore Ramey -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:25.50 | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
1600 Meters | 5:12.39 | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
|
Jose Ramirez -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.94PR | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
|
Mitch Reynolds -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 55.14 | Mar 20 | Meridian, Boise @ Centennial |
800 Meters | 2:10.62 | Apr 11 | Pulse Invitational |
1600 Meters | 5:00.38PR | Mar 19 | Distance Carnival |
|
Reid Robison -
9th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 73' 11 | Apr 24 | Boise, Mountain View, @ Eagle |
|
Preston Scantling -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.47 (2.7)PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
200 Meters | 26.04PR | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
Long Jump | 14' 6PR | Mar 14 | Boise/Capital Duel |
|
Cameron Schwabe -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:17.81PR | May 3 | 5A JV District III Meet |
1600 Meters | 5:26.43PR | Apr 3 | Borah Tri-Meet Boise, Timberline |
|
Justin Sever -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 35' 7PR | Apr 12 | Wes Lowe JV |
Discus - 1.6kg | 104' 6PR | Apr 3 | Borah Tri-Meet Boise, Timberline |
High Jump | 6' 6PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
|
Matt Sewall -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:00.98 | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
1600 Meters | 4:25.90PR | May 8 | 5A District III Championships |
3200 Meters | 10:17.52PR | Mar 19 | Distance Carnival |
|
Noah Smith -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.68 (2.5)PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
Long Jump | 19' 7.5PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
|
James Stevens -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 9' 6PR | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
|
Nolan Strauss -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:12.36PR | Mar 19 | Distance Carnival |
1600 Meters | 4:48.42PR | Apr 25 | YMCA Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:53.78PR | Apr 12 | Wes Lowe JV |
|
Andrew Sutton -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:08.64PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
1600 Meters | 4:28.52PR | May 8 | 5A District III Championships |
3200 Meters | 9:55.05PR | Apr 19 | Bandanna Invitational @ Mtn View HS |
|
Daniel Wu -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:33.56PR | Apr 17 | Boise, Borah, Rocky JV @ Timberline |
1600 Meters | 5:43.12PR | May 1 | Boise City Championship |
|