Season:
2014 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
DyShawn Beckett
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.85
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
200 Meters
25.96
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Pole Vault
8' 0
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
James Braxton
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:23.24
PR
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
High Jump
4' 10
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Tamaze Brisco
- 8th Grade
100 Meters
12.30
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
400 Meters
1:03.29
PR
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Camron Burgess
- 8th Grade
400 Meters
58.40
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Long Jump
15' 4
PR
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Zebedee Carter
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.65
PR
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Long Jump
17' 1
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
Daquan Cephas
- 8th Grade
800 Meters
2:24.05
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
High Jump
5' 2
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Long Jump
16' 4
PR
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Reginald Chavous
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:43.09
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
21.42
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
63' 3
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
Kasia Clark
- 7th Grade
100 Meters
13.19
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
200 Meters
32.83
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Reginald Elmondorf
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
27.03
PR
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Pole Vault
7' 6
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Long Jump
16' 11.5
PR
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Marquel Fitchett
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.90
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.64
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
Shot Put - 12lb
36' 8
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Pole Vault
8' 0
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Triple Jump
34' 8
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
Clifton Graves
- 10th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.38
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.42
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Shot Put - 12lb
36' 2
PR
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Davonte Hairston
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 9
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Daniel Jean
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
59.89
PR
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Dajawan Jervis
- 7th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
25.61
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
59.47
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Brandon Johnson
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:35.80
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
High Jump
5' 4
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Matthew Justice
- 8th Grade
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.37
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
TraQuan Kellam
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:19.29
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Jajuan Langston
- 7th Grade
200 Meters
28.08
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Christopher Lewis
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
41' 4
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
114' 2
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Devonte Lyons
- 9th Grade
High Jump
5' 6
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
Long Jump
15' 5.5
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Triple Jump
32' 9
PR
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Angel Mateo
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
5:29.20
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Sammy Pineda
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
5:38.90
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
3200 Meters
12:43.86
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Rickiece Poulson
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
55.23
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
High Jump
5' 8
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
Jarbob Robinson
- 8th Grade
800 Meters
2:22.70
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Roquan Rogers
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.64
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
200 Meters
26.96
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
Crca Ruffin
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.48
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
200 Meters
28.48
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Malcolm Smith
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
57.28
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Devonta Snead
- 8th Grade
1600 Meters
5:59.46
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
TySean Stratton
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
1:00.84
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
High Jump
5' 4
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
Long Jump
15' 0.5
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
Kahnoz Tankard
- 9th Grade
Pole Vault
7' 6
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
Long Jump
16' 10
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Javon Thomas
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
58.62
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Deandre Upshur
- 11th Grade
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.54
PR
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Jantrell Walker
- 8th Grade
200 Meters
29.89
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Shot Put - 12lb
27' 2
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Jovoski Williams
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:23.73
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Keshawnta Williams
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
34' 7
PR
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Womens
Quindasia Ayers
- 8th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
22.54
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Quateria Bailey
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 0
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Discus - 1kg
63' 5
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Kanizah Brickhouse
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
29.73
PR
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
400 Meters
1:10.95
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.13
PR
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Taylor Campbell
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.74
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
Bobbi Dunton
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
22' 0.5
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Discus - 1kg
37' 3
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Evelyn Dunton
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.02
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
400 Meters
1:18.13
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Shot Put - 4kg
20' 7
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Discus - 1kg
33' 2
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Triple Jump
26' 2
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Antonia Fitchett
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.06
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
53.16
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
High Jump
4' 9
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Long Jump
14' 4.5
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Desha Fitchett
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
28.16
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
Chrislynn Gaskins
- 7th Grade
200 Meters
32.38
PR
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
400 Meters
1:16.24
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
22' 4
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Discus - 1kg
55' 7
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Diamond Gross
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
32.07
PR
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Rodjenek Harmon
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.76
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
57.38
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
High Jump
4' 4
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
Joanne Herbert
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
33' 1
PR
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Discus - 1kg
94' 2
PR
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Hubert Joanne
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
33' 0
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Discus - 1kg
97' 1
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Ontiara Lyons
- 11th Grade
Long Jump
13' 1
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Quintara Lyons
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:11.68
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
800 Meters
3:07.62
PR
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.35
PR
Jun 7
VHSL Group 1A/2A State Outdoor Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
55.52
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Long Jump
14' 1
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
Triple Jump
29' 10
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
Lately Moses
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
35.28
PR
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Nia Richardson
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.46
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
200 Meters
27.76
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
400 Meters
1:10.78
PR
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
Keona Smith
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
28.66
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
Kiyanna Stratton
- 8th Grade
100 Meters
14.28
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
200 Meters
34.33
PR
Mar 21
Norfolk Academy Meet #1
Arianna Tankard
- 8th Grade
100 Meters
14.82
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
200 Meters
31.84
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Denise Upshur
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.45
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
200 Meters
28.71
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Long Jump
12' 0
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Quazhanik Upshur
- 8th Grade
100 Meters
13.78
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Long Jump
13' 9.5
May 8
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Freshounda Williams
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
29.26
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
High Jump
4' 4
May 6
Holly Grove Invitational Track Meet
Long Jump
13' 3
PR
May 29
VHSL 1A East Regional Championship
Kanaiya Wynder
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
33.50
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
400 Meters
1:34.00
PR
May 24
VHSL Group 1A Conference 41 Championship
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.90
PR
May 15
Norfolk Academy JV Meet
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.