Season:
2008 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
1994
1993
Indoor
2024
2017
2016
2015
2006
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Willie Adams
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 9.25
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
110' 9
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Javelin - 800g
101' 8
Mar 19
Squalicum vs Mount Vernon
Long Jump
13' 8
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Eric Anderson
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:21.7h
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
1600 Meters
5:21.51
PR
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Antonio Barraza-Garcia
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.49
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
200 Meters
29.30
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Cory Barrington
- 10th Grade
Javelin - 800g
148' 5
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Pole Vault
8' 0
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Kramer Beane
- 9th Grade
Javelin - 800g
111' 1
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Long Jump
16' 5.25
Apr 11
102nd Skagit County Championships
Triple Jump
35' 1.75
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Josh Crandall
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.42
PR
May 16
3A District Finals
200 Meters
22.97
PR
May 16
3A District Finals
400 Meters
50.73
PR
May 24
3A State Championships-All Events
Justin Cruse
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
33' 8.5
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Discus - 1.6kg
119' 1
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Mitchell Eilts
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
5:21.77
PR
Mar 26
Nooksack/Mt. Vernon/Lynden Christian
Discus - 1.6kg
63' 1
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Javelin - 800g
82' 0
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Keiran Faley
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.90
Mar 19
Squalicum vs Mount Vernon
200 Meters
24.71
PR
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.25
Apr 9
102nd Skagit County Prelims
Javelin - 800g
154' 2
PR
Apr 9
102nd Skagit County Prelims
Tanner Faubion
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
24' 1
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Discus - 1.6kg
54' 7
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Javelin - 800g
77' 0
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Kevin Floria
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.19
PR
Apr 11
102nd Skagit County Championships
200 Meters
24.36
PR
Mar 26
Nooksack/Mt. Vernon/Lynden Christian
Long Jump
17' 9.75
PR
Apr 11
102nd Skagit County Championships
Triple Jump
37' 8
PR
Apr 9
102nd Skagit County Prelims
Spencer Fox
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 5
PR
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Discus - 1.6kg
82' 8
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Javelin - 800g
103' 3
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Patrick Garrett
- 10th Grade
Discus - 1.6kg
67' 3
PR
Mar 19
Squalicum vs Mount Vernon
Javelin - 800g
115' 1
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Pole Vault
7' 0
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Ethan Garrison
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
4:41.41
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
3200 Meters
10:15.08
May 16
3A District Finals
Joey Garrison
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
34' 8
PR
Apr 9
102nd Skagit County Prelims
Discus - 1.6kg
107' 9
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Javelin - 800g
124' 5
PR
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Long Jump
14' 6.5
PR
Mar 26
Nooksack/Mt. Vernon/Lynden Christian
Nathan Gloman
- 12th Grade
Long Jump
17' 0.5
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Triple Jump
36' 10
Apr 9
102nd Skagit County Prelims
John Groesbeck
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:23.08
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
1600 Meters
4:56.0h
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Eric Holmstrom
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
40' 11.25
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
145' 4
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Javelin - 800g
126' 3
Mar 26
Nooksack/Mt. Vernon/Lynden Christian
Jeff Huschka
- 10th Grade
Pole Vault
7' 0
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Tyler Jones
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
29' 0
PR
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Discus - 1.6kg
69' 4
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Javelin - 800g
72' 5
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Michael Lien
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
57.74c
PR
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
800 Meters
2:11.7h
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
1600 Meters
5:14.50
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Nate Minor
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
4:42.42
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
3200 Meters
10:21.65
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Aaron O'Neill
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
25.65
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
400 Meters
55.01
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
Pole Vault
7' 0
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Max Orsborn
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 0
PR
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Discus - 1.6kg
92' 10
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Javelin - 800g
93' 8
PR
Mar 26
Nooksack/Mt. Vernon/Lynden Christian
Kyle Overcast
- 12th Grade
Long Jump
16' 5.75
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Triple Jump
36' 6
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Kenny Packard
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
42' 6
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Discus - 1.6kg
122' 1
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Javelin - 800g
137' 10
PR
May 16
3A District Finals
Tobin Purcell
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:18.0h
PR
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
High Jump
5' 8
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Long Jump
17' 10
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Triple Jump
36' 7.5
May 16
3A District Finals
Jordan Ray
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.54c
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Nathan Rex
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:29.8h
PR
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
1600 Meters
5:22.0h
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
3200 Meters
13:47.0h
Mar 19
Squalicum vs Mount Vernon
Max Robison
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.44c
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
200 Meters
24.83
PR
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
300m Hurdles - 36"
45.54
PR
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Alex Roozen
- 11th Grade
Javelin - 800g
97' 10
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Long Jump
14' 7
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Andrew Stach
- 11th Grade
High Jump
6' 0
PR
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Long Jump
19' 0.25
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
Triple Jump
39' 9.75
Apr 9
102nd Skagit County Prelims
Andrew Stailey-Young
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:28.60
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
1600 Meters
5:10.0h
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
3200 Meters
11:28.86
PR
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Henry Stewart
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.24
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
200 Meters
27.86
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
300m Hurdles - 36"
40.34c
PR
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Jimmy Stewart
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.29
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.17
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
300m Hurdles - 36"
45.24
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Womens
Alyssa Bangs
- 11th Grade
Pole Vault
8' 6
PR
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Mandi Barnett
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
27' 7.75
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Discus - 1kg
87' 5
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Brittany Barth
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.52
Mar 26
Nooksack/Mt. Vernon/Lynden Christian
200 Meters
31.74c
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Kathryn Benson
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:27.09
PR
May 16
3A District Finals
1600 Meters
5:52.00
PR
Apr 11
102nd Skagit County Championships
3200 Meters
12:50.0h
Apr 9
102nd Skagit County Prelims
Chelsea Black
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.09
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
200 Meters
29.49
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.01
PR
Apr 9
102nd Skagit County Prelims
Cara Bonsen
- 10th Grade
Javelin - 600g
85' 1
PR
Mar 21
Mount Vernon JV All comersMeet
Long Jump
11' 4
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Tia Brogna
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.27
May 16
3A District Finals
200 Meters
26.91
May 16
3A District Finals
400 Meters
1:06.29
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Loren Burnett
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
16.12
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
200 Meters
32.84c
PR
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Nicole Cruse
- 11th Grade
Javelin - 600g
81' 5
PR
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Long Jump
12' 3.5
PR
Mar 26
Nooksack/Mt. Vernon/Lynden Christian
Jackie Esquivel
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 4.25
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Discus - 1kg
50' 8
Mar 21
Mount Vernon JV All comersMeet
Emily Johnson
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
27' 2.5
PR
Mar 22
Chuck Randall Relays
Discus - 1kg
77' 4
PR
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Hillary Johnson
- 11th Grade
High Jump
4' 8
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Long Jump
14' 7
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Triple Jump
32' 0.5
PR
May 16
3A District Finals
Macy Johnson
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
22.60
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Long Jump
10' 0
PR
Apr 30
Mt Vernon vs. Sehome & Meridian
Kayla Johnston
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
5:38.06
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
3200 Meters
12:12.34
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
Madison Kamb
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 8
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Discus - 1kg
93' 8
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Heather Keesee
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 6
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Discus - 1kg
73' 2
PR
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Julia Monroe
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.75
May 16
3A District Finals
Pole Vault
6' 6
PR
Apr 16
Lynden/MtVernon/BurlingtonE
Long Jump
15' 0
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
Tessa Murray
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:44.33
Apr 11
102nd Skagit County Championships
1600 Meters
5:34.54
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
3200 Meters
12:33.0h
Apr 9
102nd Skagit County Prelims
Brittney Nelson
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
28.99
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
Javelin - 600g
79' 8
PR
Mar 19
Squalicum vs Mount Vernon
Annaleigh Newall
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.94c
PR
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Emily Noste
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
31' 10
May 16
3A District Finals
Discus - 1kg
91' 0
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
Javelin - 600g
92' 5
PR
Mar 19
Squalicum vs Mount Vernon
Adrianne Ridenhour
- 12th Grade
Javelin - 600g
108' 0
PR
Mar 26
Nooksack/Mt. Vernon/Lynden Christian
Long Jump
14' 11
Mar 19
Squalicum vs Mount Vernon
Triple Jump
32' 10
May 16
3A District Finals
Christine Rivas
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
33.54c
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.90
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:00.96
Mar 26
Nooksack/Mt. Vernon/Lynden Christian
Alyssa Romanelli
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.73
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
200 Meters
29.84c
Apr 23
Ferndale/Mount Vernon/Sedro-Wooley
Naomi Salazar
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 8
PR
Mar 21
Mount Vernon JV All comersMeet
Discus - 1kg
64' 8
PR
Mar 21
Mount Vernon JV All comersMeet
Haley Tellesbo
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.81
May 9
3A sub-district Finals
200 Meters
28.73
May 14
NW District 1 3A Prelims
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.