Season:
2009 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2016
2013
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Kalvin Bolds
- ?
100 Meters
10.90
(1.7)
PR
May 22
Tennessee State Championships - Boys
200 Meters
22.57
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Brandon Bruell
- ?
Shot Put - 12lb
38' 3.5
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Discus - 1.6kg
95' 9
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Justin Clark
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:25.43
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
1600 Meters
5:29.54
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
1 Mile
5:26.55
PR
Apr 18
46th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
2k Steeplechase
8:05.70
PR
Apr 18
46th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
Adrien Delaney
- ?
200 Meters
23.68
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Thaddeus Demery
- ?
Triple Jump
40' 2.75
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Eric Greene
- ?
100 Meters
11.42
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
400 Meters
50.44
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Long Jump
21' 10.5
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Triple Jump
38' 7.5
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Tyler Harvey
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
5:25.41
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
1 Mile
5:13.81
PR
Apr 18
46th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
3200 Meters
11:35.42
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
2 Miles
11:28.93
PR
Apr 18
46th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
Lameach Jones
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
55.98
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Anthony Landsden
- ?
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.67
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
45.21
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Long Jump
19' 11.5
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Chris Lewis
- ?
Triple Jump
38' 11
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Jonn Newman
- ?
2k Steeplechase
8:06.80
PR
Apr 18
46th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
Matt Newton
- ?
800 Meters
2:22.59
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
2 Miles
11:41.86
PR
Apr 18
46th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
Jose Ruiz
- ?
High Jump
6' 0
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Sammy Seamster
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
10.70
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
400 Meters
52.29
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
1500 Meters
5:17.12
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.70
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Shot Put - 12lb
39' 8.75
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
106' 2
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
High Jump
5' 6
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Long Jump
20' 9.5
PR
Apr 21
TSSAA AAA Section 2 Pen/Dec
Triple Jump
41' 4.5
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Decathlon -
5503
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Samuel Seamster
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
10.80
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
200 Meters
21.51
PR
May 22
Tennessee State Championships - Boys
Jos Simpkins
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:27.42
PR
Apr 18
46th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
3200 Meters
12:01.45
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Jacquez Smith
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
54' 7.5
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
169' 1
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Kaleb Wakefield
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:22.48
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Cole Walker
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
5:19.99
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
1 Mile
5:21.82
PR
Apr 18
46th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
3200 Meters
11:26.5h
PR
May 1
Chattanooga Area Best of Preps
2 Miles
11:02.91
PR
Apr 18
46th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
TJ Warren
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
11.62
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
400 Meters
55.73
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
1500 Meters
5:32.56
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.07
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.22
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Shot Put - 12lb
34' 10.5
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
90' 4.5
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
High Jump
5' 6
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Long Jump
18' 4
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Triple Jump
37' 5.25
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Decathlon -
4665
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
T.J. Whitaker
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.07
PR
Apr 21
TSSAA AAA Section 2 Pen/Dec
400 Meters
53.60
PR
Apr 21
TSSAA AAA Section 2 Pen/Dec
1500 Meters
4:31.50
PR
Apr 21
TSSAA AAA Section 2 Pen/Dec
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.52
PR
Apr 21
TSSAA AAA Section 2 Pen/Dec
Shot Put - 12lb
32' 4.5
PR
Apr 21
TSSAA AAA Section 2 Pen/Dec
Discus - 1.6kg
47' 1.25
PR
Apr 21
TSSAA AAA Section 2 Pen/Dec
High Jump
4' 7.75
PR
Apr 21
TSSAA AAA Section 2 Pen/Dec
Long Jump
16' 6.75
PR
Apr 21
TSSAA AAA Section 2 Pen/Dec
Triple Jump
33' 11.5
PR
Apr 21
TSSAA AAA Section 2 Pen/Dec
Decathlon -
4067
PR
Apr 21
TSSAA AAA Section 2 Pen/Dec
TJ Whitaker
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.07
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
400 Meters
52.86
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
800 Meters
1:57.85
PR
May 22
Tennessee State Championships - Boys
1500 Meters
4:31.50
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
1600 Meters
4:49.77
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.52
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
2k Steeplechase
6:38.28
PR
Apr 18
46th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
32' 4.5
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
47' 1.25
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
High Jump
4' 7.75
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Long Jump
16' 6.75
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Triple Jump
33' 11.5
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Decathlon -
4067
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Tim Williams
- ?
200 Meters
23.29
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Womens
Megan Bazemore
- ?
1600 Meters
7:00.57
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Nikki Brooks
- ?
Triple Jump
31' 8.5
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Courtney Brown
- ?
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 11.5
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Kiera Cook
- ?
400 Meters
1:07.08
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Jasmine Hines
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.99
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
200 Meters
26.87
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
800 Meters
3:18.29
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.72
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 9.5
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
High Jump
4' 2
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Long Jump
14' 11
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Pentathlon (Outdoor) -
1909
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Haley Horsch
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
25.61
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
400 Meters
56.72
PR
May 21
Tennessee State Championships - Girls
800 Meters
2:36.78
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
100m Hurdles - 33"
15.41
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
300m Hurdles - 30"
46.68
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
27' 5
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
High Jump
5' 1
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Long Jump
17' 4.5
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Pentathlon (Outdoor) -
2888
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Samantha Landsen
- 12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
15.89
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Long Jump
16' 8.25
PR
May 21
Tennessee State Championships - Girls
Triple Jump
32' 10
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Samantha Lansden
- 12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.14c
PR
May 1
Chattanooga Area Best of Preps
Long Jump
16' 1.75
PR
May 1
Chattanooga Area Best of Preps
Triple Jump
32' 7.75
PR
May 1
Chattanooga Area Best of Preps
Catheri Ledbetter
- ?
1600 Meters
9:06.12
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Anna-Maria Mayfield
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:52.83
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.68
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.94
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Shot Put - 4kg
18' 9.25
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
High Jump
4' 2
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Long Jump
13' 11.25
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Pentathlon (Outdoor) -
1957
PR
May 12
TSSAA Sectional 2 Class AAA Finals
Jasmine McKamey
- ?
100 Meters
13.11
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
200 Meters
27.33
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Shay Scott
- ?
400 Meters
1:08.74
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.95
PR
May 7
TSSAA Section 2 AAA South Sub Sectionals
Alyssa Stephens
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
6:21.26
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
3200 Meters
14:59.59
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Kaitlin Waters
- ?
200 Meters
30.80
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
400 Meters
1:10.19
PR
Apr 9
Chattanooga OPTIMIST Southeastern Invitational
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.