Season:
2016 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1959
1957
Indoor
1983
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Nevin Afong
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:16.63
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
1600 Meters
4:53.63
May 12
CAL Finals
3200 Meters
10:44.03
May 12
CAL Finals
Raul Arambula
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
38' 9
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
Discus - 1.6kg
97' 7
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Joe Archer
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:25.04
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
1600 Meters
5:13.71
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
3200 Meters
11:27.96
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
Ian Armada
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.46
(-.2)
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
200 Meters
25.77
(-1.4)
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
400 Meters
1:04.41
PR
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
Saej Awa
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.16
PR
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
200 Meters
26.40
(.8)
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
400 Meters
56.83
PR
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
400 Meters - Relay Split
59.0h
PR
Apr 1
Cougar Coed Friendship Relays
800 Meters
2:17.44
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Lucca Batturaro
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
28.10
(1.0)
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
400 Meters
59.39
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
800 Meters
2:28.34
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Trey Berman
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.33
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
200 Meters
22.92
(-.9)
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
400 Meters
58.00
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Colin Campbell
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:08.41
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
1600 Meters
4:44.27
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
3200 Meters
10:13.58
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
Garrett Cappello
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.86
(-1.1)
May 12
CAL Finals
200 Meters
27.01
(-1.0)
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
400 Meters
1:06.27
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Roman Cornejo
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 4
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
Discus - 1.6kg
96' 10
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
Anthony Davis
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.18
(.4)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
200 Meters
24.08
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
400 Meters
59.54
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Johnny Encinas
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.60
(1.0)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
200 Meters
27.53
(1.0)
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
110m Hurdles - 39"
21.08
(.3)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
300m Hurdles - 36"
52.42
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Long Jump
14' 1
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Jeremy Fernandez
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
29' 2
PR
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
Discus - 1.6kg
100' 11
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
High Jump
5' 2
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Isaac Figueroa
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.16
(.5)
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
200 Meters
25.06
(-3.2)
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
400 Meters
54.26
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
56.2h
PR
Apr 1
Cougar Coed Friendship Relays
Jacob French
- 12th Grade
High Jump
5' 4
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Long Jump
16' 10.75
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Matt French
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.76
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
200 Meters
24.81
(1.9)
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
400 Meters
53.33
May 12
CAL Finals
400 Meters - Relay Split
53.8h
May 12
CAL Finals
Jimmy Ghilardi
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.17
(2.3)
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
200 Meters
29.52
(.9)
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Long Jump
15' 5
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Brandon Goncalves
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.39
(.0)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters
1:07.24
PR
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
High Jump
5' 0
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
Long Jump
14' 6
May 12
CAL Finals
Triple Jump
31' 1.75
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Drue Goncalves
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.16
(.4)
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters
1:04.30
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
High Jump
5' 9
PR
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
Long Jump
18' 3
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
Michael Grandstaff
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.62
(3.1)
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
200 Meters
26.32
(-.4)
PR
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
400 Meters
56.75
PR
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
Long Jump
18' 0
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
Nathan Hertzer
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.47
(-.1)
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
200 Meters
29.76
(1.7)
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters
1:08.27
PR
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
Charlie Hewell
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
32' 2
PR
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
Discus - 1.6kg
110' 7
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Dominic Hinton
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 7
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Discus - 1.6kg
81' 0
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
David Iniquez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.51
(.6)
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
200 Meters
23.03
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
400 Meters
58.75
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
John-Isaiah Jimenez
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:12.95
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
1600 Meters
4:46.03
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
3200 Meters
10:13.84
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Bryan Lucas
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.85
(2.5)
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
200 Meters
25.01
(-1.0)
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters
1:02.23
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
High Jump
5' 4
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
Long Jump
18' 8
May 12
CAL Finals
Triple Jump
37' 2.75
May 12
CAL Finals
David Lucas
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.75
(.5)
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
200 Meters
27.01
(-1.0)
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
400 Meters
1:13.06
PR
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
Alex Mantong
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.41
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
200 Meters
25.01
(-2.4)
PR
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
400 Meters
53.31
May 12
CAL Finals
400 Meters - Relay Split
54.1h
Apr 1
Cougar Coed Friendship Relays
800 Meters
2:14.87
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
300m Hurdles - 33"
45.42
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.11
PR
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Danny Marquez
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
28' 10.75
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
78' 8
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Julian Matocq
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
36' 10
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Discus - 1.6kg
110' 11
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
Colin McCarley
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
30' 9.5
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
72' 7
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Joseph McCarley
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.73
(2.3)
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
200 Meters
28.12
(.6)
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Shot Put - 12lb
39' 10
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
103' 8
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
Nick Mederios
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.57
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
200 Meters
23.07
(3.1)
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
400 Meters
53.65
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
400 Meters - Relay Split
52.5h
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
110m Hurdles - 39"
14.86
(4.7)
Apr 30
Sacramento Meet Of Champions
300m Hurdles - 36"
41.73
May 18
Sac-Joaquin Section Division II-III Prelims
Miguel Menchaca
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:32.07
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
1600 Meters
5:36.96
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
3200 Meters
12:00.88
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Chris Milton
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
25.00
(1.2)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters
54.23
May 12
CAL Finals
400 Meters - Relay Split
56.0h
Apr 1
Cougar Coed Friendship Relays
Long Jump
17' 11
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Jelani Morton
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:07.59
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
Long Jump
15' 9
Feb 27
Clarke Massey Relays
Alberto Mujica
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:20.64
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
1600 Meters
4:59.95
May 12
CAL Finals
3200 Meters
10:49.53
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
Jacob Narciso
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.56
(-.8)
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
200 Meters
27.48
(1.2)
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters
1:07.74
PR
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
Long Jump
15' 3
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Jack O'Hearn
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.21
PR
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
200 Meters
26.79
PR
Mar 12
2nd Annual Granite Bay Sturgeon Invitational
Long Jump
17' 7
PR
Mar 12
2nd Annual Granite Bay Sturgeon Invitational
Alex Poroli
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:18.99
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
1600 Meters
4:58.97
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
3200 Meters
10:42.57
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
Michael Ramirez
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:00.28
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
110m Hurdles - 36"
19.21
(-1.9)
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.70
(-.5)
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
300m Hurdles - 33"
47.82
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
47.44
PR
Mar 12
2nd Annual Granite Bay Sturgeon Invitational
Long Jump
16' 6
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Triple Jump
35' 10.5
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Elias Robinson
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 7
May 12
CAL Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
71' 4
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Brendan Sample
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.53
(-.1)
May 12
CAL Finals
200 Meters
27.31
(-1.4)
May 12
CAL Finals
Alex Samuel
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.60
(-.9)
PR
May 18
Sac-Joaquin Section Division II-III Prelims
200 Meters
23.79
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Efren Sanchez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.46
(2.5)
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Nico Sanchez
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:25.34
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
1600 Meters
5:27.11
May 12
CAL Finals
3200 Meters
11:42.81
May 12
CAL Finals
Riley Schanberger
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.61
(-.1)
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
200 Meters
28.02
(-1.4)
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
400 Meters
1:08.05
PR
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
Alexander Scordakis
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.83
(-.1)
May 12
CAL Finals
200 Meters
30.91
(1.0)
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
400 Meters
1:14.48
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
Carlos Stahl
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.44
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
200 Meters
24.15
(.6)
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
400 Meters
1:02.82
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Nason Tarver
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.53
(-.8)
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
200 Meters
30.30
(.8)
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Kasen Taylor
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.04
(2.3)
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
200 Meters
25.38
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
400 Meters
1:00.08
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Jakob Uebelhoer
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
32' 8
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
87' 7
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Enrique Verschoor
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:30.73
May 12
CAL Finals
1600 Meters
5:37.75
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Jimmy White
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:32.64
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
1600 Meters
5:26.07
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
3200 Meters
11:54.94
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Patrick Wiseman
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
25.02
(-1.0)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters
53.58
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters - Relay Split
52.7h
May 12
CAL Finals
800 Meters
1:57.38
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
1600 Meters
4:38.73
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Adam Wong
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
54.82
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
800 Meters
2:02.12
PR
May 18
Sac-Joaquin Section Division II-III Prelims
1600 Meters
4:40.24
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
3200 Meters
10:17.49
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.03
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Will Yuponce
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:06.50
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
1600 Meters
4:34.70
PR
May 20
Sac Joaquin Section Division II-III Finals
3200 Meters
10:16.51
PR
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
Theo Zittel
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
20' 8.5
May 12
CAL Finals
Discus - 1.6kg
54' 3
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Womens
Monet Brown
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.28
(-.8)
May 12
CAL Finals
200 Meters
27.88
(1.9)
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters
1:11.50
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
High Jump
4' 8
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Long Jump
15' 2.5
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
Jizelle Casteneda
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
23' 9
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Discus - 1kg
63' 6
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Erin Chelini
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
34' 2.5
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Discus - 1kg
106' 10
May 12
CAL Finals
Long Jump
14' 6
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Jessie Chen
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
17.75
(.7)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Discus - 1kg
39' 4
May 12
CAL Finals
Mariela Cisneros
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
16.60
PR
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
200 Meters
34.94
(.6)
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Raquel Cornejo
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.73
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
200 Meters
28.30
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Kathy Eke
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
30' 7.25
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Discus - 1kg
82' 9
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Aileen Fortin
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:43.25
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
1600 Meters
5:58.76
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
3200 Meters
13:16.47
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Lindsay Hewitt
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
28.64
(1.9)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters
1:07.68
PR
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:10.6h
Apr 1
Cougar Coed Friendship Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.57
(-.2)
PR
May 12
CAL Finals
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.53
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Emily Hosoume
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
16.74
(.2)
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
200 Meters
35.49
(1.1)
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Claire Jahns
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.67
(.1)
PR
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
400 Meters
1:12.47
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.22
(-.9)
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.91
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Long Jump
16' 10.75
(.9)
PR
May 27
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals ..
Emma Mathison
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.54
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
Shot Put - 4kg
15' 5
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Discus - 1kg
54' 2
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Saray Mejia
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
17.09
(.2)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Discus - 1kg
59' 3
May 12
CAL Finals
Halle Merritt
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.46
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Julia Padilla
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:41.55
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
1600 Meters
5:55.90
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
3200 Meters
12:54.07
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Olivia Popp
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.46
(4.2)
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
200 Meters
30.25
(1.0)
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
Shot Put - 4kg
22' 0.5
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Long Jump
12' 4.5
PR
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Amelia Poroli
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:45.36
May 12
CAL Finals
1600 Meters
5:49.83
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
3200 Meters
12:33.84
PR
May 6
Gold Rush Elite Invitational
Kennedy Simpson
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.19
(-.5)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
200 Meters
32.30
(1.1)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Katherine Stenger
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.86
(.0)
May 18
Sac-Joaquin Section Division II-III Prelims
200 Meters
26.71
(1.5)
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters
1:02.92
Apr 16
Ron Ruptier Invitational (reschedule)
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:02.2h
Apr 12
CAL Center Meet #2
Alina Vera
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
21' 0
Apr 8
FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
Discus - 1kg
72' 2
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
Synclaire Warren
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.29
(4.2)
PR
Mar 15
CAL Center Meet #1
200 Meters
28.58
(1.9)
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters
1:05.88
PR
Apr 26
CAL Center Meet #3
400 Meters - Relay Split
1:06.1h
PR
Apr 1
Cougar Coed Friendship Relays
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.51
PR
Mar 10
Jesuit/St. Francis vs. Christian Brothers
Long Jump
12' 0.5
PR
Feb 27
Clarke Massey Relays
Bridget White
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:36.76
Apr 23
Glenn Poole Invitational
1600 Meters
5:52.08
May 12
CAL Finals
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.