Athletic.net Team Results Management

Men's High School 800 Meters

   Turn Highlighter On 
Report Filters
Standard - 52,690 Relay Splits - 3,006 Wheelchair - 7 Ambulatory 
Record types Grade

Measurement
Help
1.12Brandon McBride1:47.60ONW. F. HermanOFSAA West Regional ChampionshipsFri, Jun 1
2.12Jun Mitake1:48.62aOSNihon - Zenkoku65th InterHigh Japan NATIONAL ChampionshipsSun, Jul 29
3.12Tanner Sork1:48.74aWAUnionBorderDuel Track Classic - ORSat, Jun 2
4.12Drew Magaha1:48.82aPAUpper MorelandAbington InvitationalFri, Apr 20
5.12Tyler Smith1:49.23aABWetaskiwin CompositeArcadia Invitational - Day TwoSat, Apr 7
6.12Hector Hernandez1:49.33aTXKilleen EllisonUIL 5A State Track & Field ChampionshipsFri, May 11
12Marcus Dickson1:49.33aWAWhite RiverBorderDuel Track Classic - ORSat, Jun 2
8.12Nick Boersma1:49.87aWAWenatchee4A WIAA State Championships- All DaysSat, May 26
9.11Tretez Kinnaird1:49.96aKYButlerKHSAA State MeetSat, May 19
10Charles Jones Jr.1:49.96aMOCardinal Ritter College PrepMSHSAA Class 3 State ChampionshipsFri, May 25
11.12Xavier Moss1:49.99aTXHouston WestsideUIL 5A State Track & Field ChampionshipsFri, May 11
12.12Kouki Murakami1:50.19aOSHyogo - Suma Gakuen Sr65th InterHigh Japan NATIONAL ChampionshipsSun, Jul 29
13.12Nick Hartle1:50.35aNVCentennialArcadia Invitational - Day TwoSat, Apr 7
14.12Alexander Monsivaiz1:50.47aCAArmy-Navy AcademyArcadia Invitational - Day TwoSat, Apr 7
15.12Izaic Yorks1:50.56aWALakes3A WIAA State Championships - All DaysSat, May 26
16.12Quamel Prince1:50.71aTNAntiochTSSAA AAA ChampionshipsFri, May 25
17.12William Stovall1:50.78aTXDeSotoUIL 5A State Track & Field ChampionshipsFri, May 11
12Zavon Watkins1:50.78aNYLiverpoolGlenn D. Loucks GamesSat, May 12
19.11Andres Arroyo1:51.04aFLColonialFlorida RelaysSat, Apr 7
20.12Brannon Kidder1:51.09aOHLancasterOHSAA D1 State Track and Field ChampionshipSat, Jun 2
21.11Blair Henderson1:51.16aLASt Louis CatholicLHSAA Class 4A State ChampionshipsSat, May 5
22.12Kellin Loch1:51.28aMOWarrensburgMSHSAA Class 3 State ChampionshipsFri, May 25
23.12Otniel Teixeira1:51.43aFLLake BrantleyFHSAA Class 4A State ChampionshipSat, May 5
24.12Ryan Schnulle1:51.46aFLCharlotteFlorida RelaysSat, Apr 7
25.11Brett Moulton1:51.49aCASantiago (Corona)CIF State FinalsSat, Jun 2
26.12Ahmed Bile1:51.52aVAAnnandaleVHSL Group AAA State Outdoor T&F ChampionshipsSat, Jun 2
27.12Tyrone Jackson1:51.57aTXHouston BellaireUIL 5A State Track & Field ChampionshipsFri, May 11
12Nick Ratto1:51.57aCASt Joseph Notre DameCIF State FinalsSat, Jun 2
29.12David Graham1:51.59aAZHighlandArizona Meet of ChampionsWed, May 16
30.12Brandon Wheat1:51.63aAZMountain View MesaSE Valley ChampionshipWed, May 2
31.10Ricky Faure1:51.66aWYRock SpringsWyoming State Championships 2012Sat, May 19
32.12Sushin Watanabe1:51.70aOSNihon - ZenkokuJune HS Meets Japan 2012Sat, Jun 30
-Takaomi Watanabe1:51.70aOSNihon - Zenkoku65th InterHigh Japan NATIONAL ChampionshipsSun, Jul 29
34.12Luis Romero1:51.71aTXEl Paso MontwoodUIL 5A State Track & Field ChampionshipsFri, May 11
35.12Cale Wallace1:51.72aTXHouston Cyp. RanchUIL 5A State Track & Field ChampionshipsFri, May 11
36.12Kirk Webb1:51.75aCOMonarchColorado State Track and Field ChampionsipsThu, May 17
37.12Kevin Gonzalez1:51.78aCAVista MurrietaCIF-SS Division I FinalsSat, May 19
38.12Cameron Thornton1:51.80aGAWhitefield AcademyMobile Challenge of ChampionsSat, Apr 7
39.11Ethan Homan1:51.85aAZCactus ShadowsArizona Meet of ChampionsWed, May 16
40.12Wil Bailey1:51.87aPAPenn HillsPIAA State ChampionshipsSat, May 26
41.12Robert Rhodes1:51.91aNYBoys & GirlsGlenn D. Loucks GamesSat, May 12
42.12Mathew Murray1:51.92aAZTuba CityArizona Meet of ChampionsWed, May 16
43.12Michal Filipczak1:51.93aILPark Ridge (Maine South)IHSA 3A SectionalThu, May 17
44.12Malik Hayes1:51.98aCAQuartz HillCIF-SS Division I FinalsSat, May 19
45.12Josh Lampron1:51.99aMAMansfieldAll State MeetTue, Jun 5
46.12Eric Gebeke1:52.01aMNWhite Bear Lake AreaState Meet FinalsSat, Jun 9
47.11Adel Yoonis1:52.06aGAWheelerGeorgia Boys Track & Field State ChampionshipsThu, May 10
48.12Simon Greiner1:52.07aOKEdmond MemorialOSSAA 6A ChampionshipsFri, May 11
49.-Andrew Costello1:52.08aONSt Patrick’sTDCAA ChampionshipsMon, May 14
50.12Scott Buttinger01:52.1aONResurrectionOFSAA West Regional ChampionshipsFri, Jun 1
51.12Kisean Smith1:52.12aGABrookwoodGeorgia Boys Track & Field State ChampionshipsThu, May 10
52.12Peter Archibald1:52.16aILGenevaIHSA Class 3A Boys State PrelimsFri, May 25
53.12Gary Austin1:52.17aINPikeIHSAA State FinalsSat, Jun 2
54.12Christian Delago1:52.20aNYShakerGlenn D. Loucks GamesSat, May 12
55.11Omar Solis1:52.22aCAVista MurrietaCIF-SS Division I FinalsSat, May 19
56.12Matthew Swanson1:52.30BCSutherlandBC Provincial Championships Day 2Sat, Jun 2
57.12Spencer Rheinhardt1:52.32aINWarsaw CommunityIHSAA State FinalsSat, Jun 2
58.12Tyrone Walker1:52.36aVAWestfieldVHSL Group AAA State Outdoor T&F ChampionshipsSat, Jun 2
59.12Nicholas Palermo1:52.38aFLNorth Broward PreparatoryCity of Miramar InvitationalSat, Mar 31
60.12Sean Davis1:52.39aCAValley ChristianArcadia Invitational - Day TwoSat, Apr 7
61.-Corey Bellemore01:52.4aONRiversideOFSAA West Regional ChampionshipsFri, Jun 1
62.11Cody Johnson1:52.44aCASan Lorenzo ValleyCIF State Meet PrelimsFri, Jun 1
63.11Chris Ibarra1:52.45aTXAtlantaUIL 3A State Track & Field MeetSat, May 12
64.12Edgar Cobian1:52.47aCALa SierraCIF-SS Division I FinalsSat, May 19
65.12Brian Crimmins1:52.48aNYHorseheads CentralNew York State Track & Field ChampionshipsSat, Jun 9
66.11Bernie Montoya1:52.49aAZCibolaDivision I State Championship MeetWed, May 9
67.11Brad Johnson1:52.54aWIBrookfield EastWIAA D1 State MeetFri, Jun 1
68.11Brett Willyard1:52.60aORSeasidePortland Track Festival - OpenSat, Jun 9
69.12Edward Romero1:52.64aFLFlanaganFHSAA Class 4A State ChampionshipSat, May 5
70.12Will Crocker1:52.66aILBelvidere (North)Arcadia Invitational - Day TwoSat, Apr 7
12Andrew Keresztes1:52.66aNYPort Jefferson (Earl Vandermeulen)Glenn D. Loucks GamesSat, May 12
12Joel Hubbard1:52.66aMAMarshfieldNB TwilightSat, May 19
12Darrell Jackson1:52.66aCAFairfieldCIF State Meet PrelimsFri, Jun 1
74.12Dylan Traywick1:52.67aAZWestwoodSun Angel Track ClassicSat, Apr 7
75.12Brad Nye1:52.70UTDavisUtah UHSAA T&F State Championships 2012Fri, May 18
76.-Cameron Thorton1:52.71aGAWhitefield AcademyCobb County ChampionshipsSat, Mar 24
77.12Dragan Simic1:52.75aCAWoodbridgeCIF State Meet PrelimsFri, Jun 1
78.11Amos Bartelsmeyer1:52.76aMOMary Institute-Country DayMSHSAA Class 3 State ChampionshipsFri, May 25
79.12Dylan Chamberlen1:52.79aCAParadiseSacramento Meet of ChampionsSat, Apr 28
80.12Jake Burton1:52.83aFLMartin CountyFlorida RelaysSat, Apr 7
81.11Eugene Hamilton III1:52.84aCABishop O'DowdHAAL Championships -- FinalsSat, May 12
82.12Brandon Coombs1:52.85aGAGreenbrierGeorgia Boys Track & Field State ChampionshipsThu, May 10
12Yuya Watanabe1:52.85aOSNihon - ZenkokuJune HS Meets Japan 2012Sat, Jun 30
84.12Zane Coburn1:52.87aGAGradyGeorgia Boys Track & Field State ChampionshipsThu, May 10
12Thomas Miller1:52.87aGAWestlakeGeorgia Boys Track & Field State ChampionshipsThu, May 10
86.12Marquis Carter1:52.88aTNMemphis CentralTSSAA AAA ChampionshipsFri, May 25
12Edixon Puglisi1:52.88aCAOakmontCIF State Meet PrelimsFri, Jun 1
88.12Strymar Livingston1:52.90aNYChristopher Columbus (CIMS/Astor/GE/Pelham)Glenn D. Loucks GamesSat, May 12
11Ben Saarel1:52.90UTPark CityUtah UHSAA T&F State Championships 2012Fri, May 18
10Drew Schreiber1:52.90aWAEisenhower4A WIAA State Championships- All DaysSat, May 26
91.11Wuoi Mach1:52.92aMIGrand Rapids ChristianOK White Conference Meet - FinalsFri, May 11
92.12Anderson Charles1:52.93aFLJohn I LeonardFHSAA Class 4A State ChampionshipSat, May 5
93.11Masato Honma1:52.97aOSChiba - Funabashi Municipal Sr65th InterHigh REGIONAL RoundSat, Jun 16
94.12Erik Harris1:52.99aIDTwin FallsBandanna Treasure Valley Invitational Fri, Apr 20
95.11Jacob Burcham1:53.00aWVCabell MidlandMSAC (Mountain State Athletic Conference) ChampionshipFri, May 4
96.12Sebastian Saville1:53.02aONColonel By S SOFSAA East Regional ChampionshipsThu, May 31
11Jacob Dumford1:53.02aOHWesterville NorthOHSAA D1 State Track and Field ChampionshipSat, Jun 2
98.12Blake Nelson1:53.04aWAHenry Jackson4A WIAA State Championships- All DaysSat, May 26
99.11Hiron Redman1:53.08aWALiberty-Issaquah3A Sea-King District Championships Day 1Wed, May 16
100.11Brock Baker1:53.09aTNOaklandVandy Great 8 InvitationalTue, Apr 17
101.11Dominik Seitzer1:53.11aOHReynoldsburgCentral District Div I Dist 3 FinalsSat, May 19
102.11LaForrest Church1:53.12aWASouth Kitsap4A WIAA State Championships- All DaysSat, May 26
103.12Andrew Ogle1:53.14aTNPowellTSSAA AAA ChampionshipsFri, May 25
11Alec Kunzweiler1:53.14aPACumberland ValleyPIAA State ChampionshipsSat, May 26
105.12Will Drinkwater1:53.16aWAGig Harbor4A WIAA State Championships- All DaysSat, May 26
12Chris Hutton1:53.16aONSir Winston ChurchillOFSAAThu, Jun 7
107.12Dontavius Wright1:53.18aGASalemGeorgia Boys Track & Field State ChampionshipsThu, May 10
108.12DeQuad Binder1:53.21aTXGeorgetownRegion II-5AFri, Apr 27
-Mickey Day1:53.21aONHoly Trinity OttawaOFSAA East Regional ChampionshipsThu, May 31
110.12Michael Hewitt1:53.22aCAGreat OakDistance Meet of ChampionsSat, Mar 24

View Next Page -> (Total stats: 52,690)
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.