Team Results Management

Mens

60 Meter Dash
1.JrJonathan Hancock6.81SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
2.SoMarty Market6.88SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
3.FrBryce Sherman6.99SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
4.SrLeonard McLeggon7.07MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
5.FrAlexandru Mitan7.17MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
6.FrGary Ellis7.19MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
7.FrKyle Smith9.36MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
View full rankings...
100 Meters
1.JrTeddy Williams9.90 (7.8)TXTexas-San AntonioApr 11UTEP Invitational
2.SrTrindon Holliday10.00 (1.4)LALSUJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
3.SoJacoby Ford10.01 (.9)SCClemsonJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
4.FrDeangelo Cherry10.04 (1.7)MSMississippi StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
5.JrJeremy Hall10.08 (1.1)FLFloridaMay 17SEC Outdoor Championships
6.FrAdam Harris10.09 (3.8)MIMichiganMay 30NCAA Mideast Regional
7.JrAhmad Rashad10.10 (.3)CAUSCJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
8.JrRay Jadusingh10.13 (7.8)ALAlabamaApr 11UTEP Invitational
SoGerald Phiri10.13 (1.5)TXTexas A&MMay 30NCAA Midwest Regional
FrMarcus Rowland10.13 (1.1)ALAuburnMay 17SEC Outdoor Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.JrTrey Harts20.29 (.8)TXBaylorApr 18Michael Johnson Classic
2.SrChris Dykes20.40 (-.3)TXTexas A&MJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
3.JrGavin Smellie20.43 (2.2)KYWestern KentuckyMay 30NCAA Mideast Regional
4.JrCharles Clark20.45 (-.3)FLFlorida StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
JrRondel Sorrillo20.45 (-.2)KYKentuckyJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
6.SrJarid Vaughan20.47 (3.4)TXTexas-ArlingtonApr 11John Jacobs Invitational
7.FrMarcus Rowland20.48 (2.4)ALAuburnApr 18War Eagle Invitational
8.SrJoel Redhead20.49 (-.2)FLBethune-CookmanJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
9.JrJeremy Hall20.51 (-1.1)FLFloridaMay 17SEC Outdoor Championships
10.SoGerald Phiri20.53 (.7)TXTexas A&MMay 30NCAA Midwest Regional
View full rankings...
300 Meters
1.SrBrent Gray33.44cCALong Beach StateDec 13Black & Gold Intrasquad/Alumni Meet
2.SrAustin Fowler33.94cCALong Beach StateDec 13Black & Gold Intrasquad/Alumni Meet
3.JrEvander Wells33.99TNTennesseeMay 05Smoky Mountain Twilight
4.JrQuinten Moore34.14SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
5.SoAntonio Sales34.26SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
6.JrAlex Goldberg34.84cCALong Beach StateDec 13Black & Gold Intrasquad/Alumni Meet
7.JrNate Koch34.94cCALong Beach StateDec 13Black & Gold Intrasquad/Alumni Meet
8.FrChristopher Sweeney35.14cCALong Beach StateDec 13Black & Gold Intrasquad/Alumni Meet
9.SrCordell Kinn35.20MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
10.FrAlexandru Mitan35.29MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.FrJonathan Borlee44.78FLFlorida StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
2.SoGil Roberts44.86TXTexas TechMay 17Big 12 Outdoor Championships
3.JrCalvin Smith44.96FLFloridaMay 17SEC Outdoor Championships
4.JrDwight Mullings44.98MSMississippi StateMay 17SEC Outdoor Championships
5.SrMichael Bingham45.05NCWake ForestMay 30NCAA Division I East Regional
6.SrJustin Oliver45.34TXTexas A&MMay 30NCAA Midwest Regional
FrChristian Taylor45.34FLFloridaApr 04Pepsi Florida Relays
8.FrKevin Borlee45.43FLFlorida StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
9.JrAllodin Fothergill45.44MDMaryland-Eastern ShoreJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
10.SrJohn Bailey45.55MSMississippi StateMay 17SEC Outdoor Championships
View full rankings...
500 Meters
1.SoJohnny Dutch1:03.83SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
2.SoScott Pierce1:04.23SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
3.FrChristopher Sweeney1:04.8hCALong Beach StateDec 13Black & Gold Intrasquad/Alumni Meet
JrAlex Goldberg1:04.8hCALong Beach StateDec 13Black & Gold Intrasquad/Alumni Meet
5.FrMario Granville1:05.8hCALong Beach StateDec 13Black & Gold Intrasquad/Alumni Meet
6.SoAaron Anderson1:05.89SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
7.JrMike Varner1:06.59SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.JrAndrew Wheating1:46.21OROregonJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
2.SrTevan Everett1:46.27TXTexasJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
3.SoRyan Foster1:46.78PAPenn StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
4.SrTyler Mulder1:46.80IANorthern IowaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
5.SrSean Tully1:46.84PAVillanovaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
6.SrChris Gowell1:46.88TXBaylorJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
7.SoRichard Jones1:47.10LALSUJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
8.SrIrek Sekretarski1:47.11CAUSCJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
9.SrJason Collett1:47.39KSKansas StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
10.SrCarlos Phillips1:47.48FLFloridaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
View full rankings...
1 Mile
1.SoMichael Coe3:56.18CAUC BerkeleyApr 25Brutus Hamilton Invitational
2.SrJake Morse4:01.38TXTexasApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
3.SrAndrew Jesien4:02.18VAVirginiaApr 11Lou Onesty/Milton Abramson Invitational
4.JrFelix Kiboiywo4:03.43ALAuburnApr 25Oregon Relays
5.SrScott Wall4:03.90OROregonApr 25Oregon Relays
6.SrJames Withers4:04.33OROregonApr 25Oregon Relays
7.SoEmil Heineking4:04.80VAVirginiaApr 11Lou Onesty/Milton Abramson Invitational
8.JrJeff See4:04.95OHOhio StateMay 02Jesse Owens Track Classic
9.FrSintayehu Taye4:05.38VAVirginiaApr 11Lou Onesty/Milton Abramson Invitational
10.SrLaef Barnes4:05.93CAUCLAApr 11Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.JrYosef Ghebray8:11.61CAUC BerkeleyMar 07Cal Outdoor Opener
2.SrJake Scmitt8:12.15WAWashingtonMay 02UW - WSU Dual
3.SoMichael Coe8:13.09CAUC BerkeleyApr 18Big Meet
4.SoElliott Heath8:13.39CAStanfordApr 18Big Meet
5.SoDanny Mercado8:14.69OROregonMar 21Oregon Preview
6.SoDiego Mercado8:15.19OROregonMar 21Oregon Preview
7.FrJoey Bywater8:18.09WAWashingtonMay 02UW - WSU Dual
8.FrWilliam Mulherin8:18.18VAVirginia TechMar 28Fred Hardy Invitational
9.FrChris Derrick8:18.19CAStanfordApr 18Big Meet
10.FrBrian Welch8:18.52VAVirginia TechMar 28Fred Hardy Invitational
View full rankings...
2 Miles
1.JrPatrick Cheptoek9:15.60KYWestern KentuckyApr 04Austin Peay Invitational
2.JrScott Himmelberger9:32.87CAUC DavisMar 14Aggie Open
3.SoBlaise Carie9:34.10ALSamfordApr 04Austin Peay Invitational
4.FrKindu Ejigu9:35.75CAUC DavisMar 14Aggie Open
5.FrEvan Hennessey9:38.17CASanta ClaraMar 14Aggie Open
6.FrKyle Chettleburgh9:38.63KYWestern KentuckyApr 04Austin Peay Invitational
7.SrMike Nordlund9:39.42TNVanderbiltApr 04Austin Peay Invitational
8.JrTyler Rattray9:47.41CAUC DavisMar 14Aggie Open
9.JrPeter Woerner9:53.98TNTennessee TechApr 04Austin Peay Invitational
10.JrDavid Wolfe9:54.01TNLipscombApr 04Austin Peay Invitational
View full rankings...
5000 Meters
1.JrBrandon Bethke13:27.79AZArizona StateApr 18Mt. SAC Relays
2.SoSam Chelanga13:28.31VALibertyMay 02Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
3.SoHassan Mead13:28.45MNMinnesotaMay 02Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
4.SrShawn Forrest13:28.81ARArkansasMar 28Stanford Invitational
5.FrChris Derrick13:29.98CAStanfordMay 02Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
6.JrDavid McNeill13:30.63AZNorthern ArizonaApr 18Mt. SAC Relays
7.FrGerman Fernandez13:31.78OKOklahoma StateMay 02Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
8.SrKyle Perry13:35.64UTBYUApr 18Mt. SAC Relays
9.SrShadrack Biwott13:36.25OROregonApr 25Oregon Relays
10.SrRyan Vail13:37.02OKOklahoma StateMay 02Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
View full rankings...
55m Hurdles - 42"
1.SoNimrod Piggee7.94cCALong Beach StateDec 13Black & Gold Intrasquad/Alumni Meet
2.SrCollin Cram8.24cCALong Beach StateDec 13Black & Gold Intrasquad/Alumni Meet
3.JrNate Koch8.84cCALong Beach StateDec 13Black & Gold Intrasquad/Alumni Meet
View full rankings...
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.SrLeonard McLeggon8.48MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
2.JrAvery Fulp10.51MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
3.SrArlon Morrison11.82MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.JrDe'Lon Isom14.11 (-.7)TXTexas A&MMar 28ASU Invitational
2.SrKellen Curry14.23 (-.7)COAir ForceMar 28ASU Invitational
3.JrPatrick Jones14.35LASouthern-Baton RougeMar 20TSU Relays
4.JrSteven Jones14.49TXHoustonMar 20TSU Relays
5.FrSheldon Wilkerson14.55TXTexas SouthernMar 20TSU Relays
6.SrJason Mitchell14.59TXPrairie View A&MMar 20TSU Relays
7.FrMike Wiley14.67 (-.7)INPurdueMar 28ASU Invitational
8.SoCody Wisslead14.70 (-.7)ILIllinoisMar 28ASU Invitational
9.FrCordarren Solomon14.85TXPrairie View A&MMar 20TSU Relays
10.SrRodney Harris14.86LASouthern-Baton RougeMar 20TSU Relays
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.SoJeshua Anderson48.47WAWashington StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
2.SoJohnny Dutch48.58SCSouth CarolinaMay 17SEC Outdoor Championships
3.SrJustin Gaymon48.86GAGeorgiaMay 17SEC Outdoor Championships
4.SrJoe Greene49.67NYAlbanyJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
FrWilliam Wynne49.67FLFloridaApr 04Pepsi Florida Relays
6.SrKirkland Thornton49.77NENebraskaMay 30NCAA Midwest Regional
7.FrLeslie Murray49.83DEDelaware StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
8.FrLee Moore49.87MSMississippiJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
9.SrJavier Garcia Tunon49.99FLFlorida StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
JrAlie Beauvais49.99NYAlbanyMay 17IC4A Championships
View full rankings...
3k Steeplechase
1.SrKyle Perry8:29.24UTBYUJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
2.SrJake Morse8:34.57TXTexasMay 02Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
3.SoHillary Bor8:35.12IAIowa StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
4.JrStephen Lisgo8:35.49INButlerJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
5.JrCory Thorne8:36.98KYLouisvilleMay 30NCAA Mideast Regional
6.SrJosh Karanja8:37.20MIEastern MichiganMay 30NCAA Mideast Regional
7.JrScott MacPherson8:38.87ARArkansasJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
8.SrKyle Heath8:40.05NYSyracuseJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
9.SoGilbert Limo8:41.85TXTexas TechJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
JrRichard Nelson8:41.85UTBYUJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Tran Howell
Gerald Phiri
Chris Dykes
Justin Oliver
38.51TXTexas A&MJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
2.-Dennis Martin
Calvin Smith
Terrell Wilks
Jeremy Hall
38.57FLFloridaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
3.-Barrett Nugent
Will Coppage
Armanti Hayes
Trindon Holliday
38.67LALSUJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
4.-Michael Ra Garvin
Brandon Byram
Maurice Mitchell
Charles Clark
38.75FLFlorida StateApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
5.-Relay Team38.77SCClemsonJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
6.-Justin Christian
Deangelo Cherry
Dwight Mullings
John Bailey
38.96MSMississippi StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
7.-Jonathan Hancock
Antonio Sales
Quinten Moore
Obakeng Ngwigwa
39.09SCSouth CarolinaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
8.-Gordon McKenzie
Jose Acevedo
Kwasi Obeng
Rondel Sorrillo
39.21KYKentuckyJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
9.-Marcus Boyd
Whitney Prevost
Courtney Thomas
Trey Harts
39.25TXBaylorApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
10.-Stephen Fly
Jerod Wims
Michael Dehaven
Marcus Rowland
39.31ALAuburnJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Christian Taylor
Terrell Wilks
Jeremy Hall
Calvin Smith
1:21.68FLFloridaApr 04Pepsi Florida Relays
2.-Whitney Prevost
Courtney Thomas
Marcus Boyd
Trey Harts
1:22.01TXBaylorApr 25Drake Relays
3.-Tran Howell
Gerald Phiri
Chris Dykes
Justin Oliver
1:22.06TXTexas A&MApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
4.-Obakeng Ngwigwa
Quinten Moore
Aaron Anderson
Antonio Sales
1:22.29SCSouth CarolinaApr 04Pepsi Florida Relays
5.-Deangelo Cherry
Dwight Mullings
John Bailey
Justin Christian
1:23.28MSMississippi StateApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
6.-Suji Adeniyan
Anderson Mutegi
Curtis Kock
Ronalds Arajs
1:23.37TXTexas-El PasoApr 25Drake Relays
7.-Omo Osaghae
Bill Lawhorn
Markus Henderson
Gil Roberts
1:23.39TXTexas TechApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
8.-Michael Stewart
Travis Nollsch
J-Mee Samuels
Marek Nitt
1:23.47ARArkansasApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
9.-Relay Team1:23.55LALSUMar 28LSU Relays
10.-Relay Team1:23.66TXTexas ChristianMar 28LSU Relays
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Kevin Williams
Kevin Borlee
Charles Clark
Jonathan Borlee
2:59.99FLFlorida StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
2.-Tran Howell
Bryan Miller
Kyle Dykhuizen
Justin Oliver
3:00.91TXTexas A&MJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
3.-Zwede Hewitt
Marcus Boyd
J.T. Scheuerman
Quentin Summers
3:01.12TXBaylorJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
4.-RJ Anderson
Lamarr Davis
Carlos Phillips
Calvin Smith
3:02.17FLFloridaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
5.-Brandon Washington
Rodney Mims
Lamont Adams
Gil Roberts
3:02.75TXTexas TechMay 30NCAA Midwest Regional
6.-Obakeng Ngwigwa
Johnny Dutch
Aaron Anderson
Quinten Moore
3:02.88SCSouth CarolinaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
7.-Trey Charles
Dwight Mullings
Emmanuel Mayers
John Bailey
3:03.14MSMississippi StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
8.-Armanti Hayes
Jamar Howard
Richard Jones
Ade Alleyne-Forte
3:03.81LALSUJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
9.-Jason Price
Joey Hughes
Nate Anderson
Duane Walker
3:04.18CAUSCJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
10.-Burton Clarke
Leslie Murray
Larrone Moore
Donte Holmes
3:05.21DEDelaware StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Craig Miller
Steven Ludwig
Jack Bolas
Zach Beth
7:21.10WIWisconsinApr 25Drake Relays
2.-Thibault Vandenabeele
Andrew Perkins
Brady Fritz
Tyler Mulder
7:21.45IANorthern IowaApr 25Drake Relays
3.-Tevas Everett
Mike Carmody
Tevan Everett
Jacob Hernandez
7:22.36TXTexasApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
4.-Jacob Evans
Dylan Ferris
Justin Reed
Garrett Heath
7:22.58CAStanfordApr 25Drake Relays
5.-Randall Babb
Kevin Labus
Jack Howard
Blake Choplin
7:23.28INNotre DameApr 25Drake Relays
6.-Brian Beaird
Gakologelwang Masheto
Scott Phelps
Gary Miller
7:23.97ILIllinoisApr 25Drake Relays
7.-Nicolas Santos
Johnathan Moore
Tyler Fogarty
Joseph Belokopitsk
7:24.72NYAlbanyMay 17IC4A Championships
8.-Relay Team7:25.58PALa SalleMay 17IC4A Championships
9.-Alex McClary
Andy McClary
Dorian Ulrey
Chris Bilbrew
7:25.83ARArkansasApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
10.-Relay Team7:25.85PAVillanovaMay 03Big East Championships
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.-Brandon Jelks
DeMarcus Brooks
Zye Boey
Marcus Williams
1:29.90ILEastern IllinoisMar 21Georgia Relays
2.-Jemir Martinez
Antonio Logan
Khalfani Lawson
David Tansey
1:34.12GAKennesaw StateMar 21Georgia Relays
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.-Courtney Thomas
Trey Harts
Quentin Summers
Chris Gowell
3:15.96TXBaylorApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2.-Andrew Riley
Lesiba Masheto
Hendrik Maartens
Gary Miller
3:18.80ILIllinoisApr 04Pepsi Florida Relays
3.-J-Mee Samuels
Marek Nitt
Travis Nollsch
Chris Bilbrew
3:19.26ARArkansasApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
4.-Clemore Henry
Mychal Dungey
Clint Renfro
Sean Zerko
3:19.50TXTexas ChristianApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
5.-Jarred Herring
Terrance Reid
Cory Goos
Tyler Mulder
3:19.55IANorthern IowaApr 25Drake Relays
6.-Armanti Hayes
Gabriel Mvumuvre
Robert Simmons
Jamaal James
3:19.83LALSUApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
7.-Ronalds Arajs
Suji Adeniyan
Anderson Mutegi
Dominic Tanui
3:19.98TXTexas-El PasoApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
8.-Trevante Rhodes
Derek Dreyer
Danzell Fortson
Mike Carmody
3:20.02TXTexasApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
9.-Patrick Richards
Paul Chaney
Chris Barton
Adam Hairston
3:20.05IAIowaApr 25Drake Relays
10.-Relay Team3:20.28NCEast CarolinaMar 28Raleigh Relays
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.-Elliott Heath
Amaechi Morton
Jacob Evans
Garrett Heath
9:36.14CAStanfordApr 25Drake Relays
2.-Ben Blankenship
Logan Stroman
Andy Richardson
Chris Rombough
9:39.13MNMinnesotaApr 25Drake Relays
3.-Jack Bolas
Quinn Evans
Zach Beth
Craig Miller
9:43.69WIWisconsinApr 25Drake Relays
4.-Brian Graybill
Chris Davis
Aaron Dixon
Tim Cornell
9:45.26MOMissouriApr 25Drake Relays
5.-Relay Team9:45.31OHKent StateApr 25Drake Relays
6.-Zac Flowers
Michael Liggins
James Gilreath
Chris Gowell
9:49.31TXBaylorApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
7.-Jeff See
Brandon Woodard
Dan White
Chad Balyo
9:50.37OHOhio StateApr 25Drake Relays
8.-Blake Shaw
Jason Price
Nate Anderson
Irek Sekretarski
9:51.32CAUSCApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
9.-Logan Gonzales
Danzell Fortson
Patrick Todd
Kyle Miller
9:52.58TXTexasApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
10.-Relay Team9:55.07MIEastern MichiganApr 11Sea Ray Relays
View full rankings...
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.-Kallinka Pitt
William Wynne
Jarius Cooper
Dennis Martin
55.33FLFloridaApr 04Pepsi Florida Relays
2.-Relay Team1:06.32SCSouth Carolina StateMar 14Robert "Jet" Johnson Relays
3.-Relay Team1:07.09GASavannah StateMar 14Robert "Jet" Johnson Relays
4.-Relay Team1:07.61SCThe CitadelMar 14Robert "Jet" Johnson Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 16lb
1.JrRyan Whiting20.99m AZArizona StateMay 29NCAA DI West Regional Day 1
2.SrZack Lloyd20.09m AZArizonaMay 29NCAA DI West Regional Day 1
3.SrMilan Jotanovic20.07m NYManhattanMay 05Broadmead Invitational
4.FrKemal Mesic19.69m FLFloridaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
5.SrHarrison Benjamin19.60m TXTexas TechMay 30NCAA Midwest Regional
6.SrJason Cook19.39m SCSouth CarolinaApr 11Spec Towns National Team Invitational
7.JrAaron Studt19.27m MNMinnesotaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
8.SrChris Figures19.25m CACS BakersfieldApr 25Tommy "Tiny" Lister Classic
9.JrSteve Marcelle19.02m GAGeorgia TechMay 30NCAA Division I East Regional
10.SrRashaud Scott18.95m KYKentuckyMay 17SEC Outdoor Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.SrScott Sellers2.26m KSKansas StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
2.JrManjula Kumara Wijesekara2.25m CAUSCMay 29NCAA DI West Regional Day 1
3.JrMatt Fisher2.25m MNMinnesotaApr 04Tiger Track Classic
JrTrent Arrivey2.25m WAWashington StateApr 18Mt. SAC Relays
5.SrIvan Diggs2.23m TXHoustonApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
FrRyan Fleck2.23m ALAuburnJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
7.JrTone Belt2.22m KYLouisvilleMay 30NCAA Mideast Regional
FrDerek Drouin2.22m INIndiana (IN)May 30NCAA Mideast Regional
SrJerome Miller2.22m GAGeorgia TechMay 09Seminole Twilight
SoJacques Watson2.22m SCCoastal CarolinaApr 04Pepsi Florida Relays
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.JrJason Colwick5.72m TXRiceApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2.SoScott Roth5.60m WAWashingtonMay 17Pac-10 Championships
3.SoMaston Wallace5.56m TXTexasMay 30NCAA Midwest Regional
4.JrYavgeniy Olhovsky5.48m VAVirginia TechApr 18ACC Outdoor Championships
5.SrNick Mossberg5.46m AZArizonaMay 30NCAA DI West Regional Day 2
6.SrBob Low5.45m UTBYUMay 16Mountain West Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 4)
7.SrElliott Haynie5.45m SCSouth CarolinaApr 04Pepsi Florida Relays
8.SrWhitney Neves5.43m UTBYUMay 02BYU Tri Meet
9.JrSeth Burney5.41m NENebraskaMay 08Concordia Twilight
10.SoJoseph Berry5.38m TNTennesseeMay 17SEC Outdoor Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.SoReindell Cole8.21m (2.1)CACS NorthridgeJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
2.SoNgonidzashe Makusha8.11m (2.1)FLFlorida StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
3.JrAlain Bailey8.06m (-.6)ARArkansasMay 30NCAA Mideast Regional
4.JrBrian Chibudu8.05m (1.9)FLFlorida StateMay 09Seminole Twilight
5.SoJulian Reid8.04m (1.1)TXTexas A&MMay 30NCAA Midwest Regional
6.SoStanley Gbagbeke8.00m (2.4)TNMiddle Tennessee StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
FrWill Claye8.00m (4.5)OKOklahomaApr 25Sooner Invitational
8.SoNicholas Gordon7.99m (.5)NENebraskaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
9.SrJeremy Hicks7.96m (1.5)LALSUMar 28LSU Relays
10.SrLuis Rivera-Morales7.95m (1.8)AZArizonaMay 17Pac-10 Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.FrWill Claye17.24m (2.5)OKOklahomaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
2.SoJulian Reid17.10m (2.5)TXTexas A&MJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
3.FrChristian Taylor16.91m (2.5)FLFloridaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
4.JrZuheir Sharif16.76m (2.8)TXTexas A&MJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
5.SoTyron Stewart16.56m (3.3)TXTexas A&MMay 17Big 12 Outdoor Championships
6.SrNkosinza Balumbu16.46m (1.4)ARArkansasApr 18John McDonnell Invitational
7.JrRyan Grinnell16.40m (3.6)IDBoise StateMay 30NCAA DI West Regional Day 2
8.JrAlphonso Jordan16.39m (2.0)GAGeorgia TechMay 30NCAA Division I East Regional
9.SoChris Carter16.34m (1.8)TXHoustonApr 04Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
10.SoAustin Davis16.19m (-.1)NCNorth CarolinaJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
SrClarence Smith16.19m (.1)PAPenn StateMay 30NCAA Division I East Regional
View full rankings...
Hammer - 16lb
1.SrChris Rohr71.92m MOMissouriApr 25Drake Relays
2.SoWalter Henning71.90m LALSUApr 18LSU Alumni Gold
3.FrMarcel Lomnicky71.78m VAVirginia TechJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
4.SrSimon Wardhaugh70.23m IDBoise StateJun 13NCAA Division I Championships
5.SrAlex Pessala69.06m NJPrincetonMay 05Broadmead Invitational
6.-Garland Porter68.79m TNTennesseeApr 11Sea Ray Relays
7.SoDimitrios Fylladitakis68.66m TXTexas-El PasoMay 02Don Kirby Memorial Invitational
8.JrJason Lewis68.15m AZArizona StateApr 11Sun Angel Track Classic
9.SrAlex Godell67.37m COColorado StateMay 15Mountain West Outdoor T&F Champs (Day 3)
SrNate Rolfe67.37m GAGeorgiaApr 18Bulldog Limited
View full rankings...
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.SoMike Zajac18.98m SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
2.SrClayton Morovich17.37m CACS BakersfieldFeb 21Lee Adams Open
3.SrJason Cook17.03m SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
4.SrSteve Trojanowski16.92m CACS BakersfieldFeb 21Lee Adams Open
5.JrJeff Merkt16.24m SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
6.SrDave Zaycek15.70m SCSouth CarolinaJan 09Univ. of South Carolina vs. Denison
7.SrAaron Ammons15.52m MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
8.FrNapoleon Benoit13.36m MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
9.FrAston Williams11.41m MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
10.SrLeonard McLeggon10.68m MSSouthern MississippiJan 09Black vs Gold
View full rankings...
Roster Only
1.-Stephen Clark
Ryan McDermott
Cory Nanni
Bo Waggoner
5.29m NCDukeMar 28Raleigh Relays
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.