Valparaiso Track & Field Top 10

 Turn Highlighter On 
Report Filters
Records/event Grade
Record types
Measurement
Help

Mens xshow...

100 Meters
1.11Kendall Gunn10.83aINHobart
2.10Jarvis McMillian10.84awINWilliam A Wirt
3.10Nigel Palmer10.88aINHighland
4.11Issac Bullock10.93awINValparaiso
5.12Quintrel Cole11.04aINHammond Morton
6.12Romeo Harper11.10aINMerrillville
7.11Johna Glenn11.11aINHobart
8.12Nathan Samano11.20aINPortage
9.10Isreal Mercado11.25aINCrown Point
12Damion Mcgee11.25aINLew Wallace
200 Meters
1.10Jarvis McMillian21.88aINWilliam A Wirt
2.12Quintrel Cole22.56aINHammond Morton
3.10Nigel Palmer22.60aINHighland
4.11Kendall Gunn22.62aINHobart
5.11Issac Bullock22.67aINValparaiso
12Romeo Harper22.67aINMerrillville
7.12Tom Moore22.82aINLowell
8.10Isreal Mercado22.86aINCrown Point
9.12George Ezell22.90aINCalumet
10.11John Perkins22.93aINValparaiso
400 Meters
1.10Jarvis McMillian48.36aINWilliam A Wirt
2.12George Ezell48.78aINCalumet
3.12Brady Schuster48.91aINCrown Point
4.12Joe Raffin49.30aINChesterton
5.11Julian Taylor50.35aINGary West Side
6.11Kendall Gunn50.55aINHobart
7.10Jon Watson50.63aINChesterton
8.12Scott Shimala50.65aINValparaiso
9.12Keon Jones50.68aINMerrillville
10.11Joshua Luna50.78aINWheeler
800 Meters
1.12Ian O'Boyle1:54.26aINBishop Noll Institute
2.12Billy Heuer1:55.30aINMunster
3.11Kyle Pattee1:56.79aINLowell
4.12Fred Olaosenbikan1:58.53aINMunster
5.11Alexander Rosado1:59.07aINEast Chicago Central
6.12Craig Fettig1:59.34aINMichigan City
7.11Antonio Ellis1:59.93aINGary West Side
8.12Kyle Breitenbach2:00.13aINValparaiso
9.12Kevin Costalunga2:00.89aINValparaiso
10.9Mitchell Hubner2:01.23aINLaPorte
1600 Meters
1.12Kyle Smiley4:16.88aINNew Prairie
2.12Philip Strader4:24.85aINMichigan City
3.10Ryan Cutter4:26.47aINChesterton
4.12Corbin Slater4:27.54aINLaPorte
5.12Ian O'Boyle4:29.47aINBishop Noll Institute
6.11Mike Fauser4:33.77aINBoone Grove
7.12Brian Witt4:33.84aINCrown Point
8.12Mat Burgess4:34.82aINValparaiso
9.10Dylan Harrison4:35.00aINMerrillville
10.11Jacob Carden4:35.13aINKouts
3200 Meters
1.12Matthew Miller9:18.31aINLaPorte
2.11David Osborn9:21.67aINChesterton
3.12Kyle Smiley9:40.60aINNew Prairie
4.11Jacob Carden9:48.07aINKouts
5.9Ahm Aljobeh9:48.60aINValparaiso
6.12Philip Strader9:51.49aINMichigan City
7.10Andr Morris9:56.05aINChesterton
8.11Allan Appiah9:56.3INHighland
9.10Patrick Massoels9:58.90aINRensselaer Central
10.12Corbin Slater9:59.08aINLaPorte
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Ray Skamay14.90aINLowell
2.11Allen Hall15.01aINGary Roosevelt
3.11James Elia15.09aINValparaiso
4.11Matthew Raffin15.21aINChesterton
5.12Colin Schreiber15.31aINBishop Noll Institute
6.11Thomas Trinosky15.36aINValparaiso
7.10Tom Camacho15.55aINHobart
8.11Dominique Peterson15.58aINHammond Morton
9.12Robert Webb15.64aINNew Prairie
10.12Jules Hampton15.66aINHammond Gavit
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Denzell Miller38.53aINCrown Point
2.11James Elia39.50aINValparaiso
3.11Ray Skamay39.64aINLowell
4.10Skyler Coburn39.77aINLaPorte
5.11Nicholas Thompson39.83aINValparaiso
6.11Allen Hall39.87aINGary Roosevelt
7.12Colin Schreiber40.58aINBishop Noll Institute
8.12Steven Furdeck40.71aINKouts
9.10DeAndre Jackson40.73aINPortage
10.12Drew Siegle40.98aINLake Central
4x100 Relay
1.-Issac Bullock
Matthew Hills
John Perkins
Nicholas Thompson
42.26aINValparaiso
2.-Romeo Harper
Landau Lang
Josh Perry
Kelley Wiggins
43.03aINMerrillville
3.-Cory Phillips
Kayln Aaron
Shevin Williams
Quintrel Cole
43.11aINHammond Morton
4.-Nate Haverstock
Isreal Mercado
Denzell Miller
Brady Schuster
43.17aINCrown Point
5.-Jake Dixon
Arvis Johnson
Nathan Samano
Anthony Nichols
43.41aINPortage
6.-Relay Team43.65aINWilliam A Wirt
7.-Tevon Brown
Julian Taylor
Nicholas Hill
David Lee
43.71aINGary West Side
8.-Relay Team43.88aINHammond Gavit
9.-Ray Skamay
Jake Belt
Tom Moore
Cole Midgett
43.91aINLowell
10.-Relay Team44.13aINAndrean
4x400 Relay
1.-Jon Watson
Joe Raffin
Remy Lewis
Matt Raffin
3:18.41aINChesterton
2.-Scott Shimala
James Elia
Nicholas Thompson
Kevin Piet
3:20.36aINValparaiso
3.-Ronald Crosby-Greene
Melvin Davis
Keon Jones
Elijah Samuels
3:21.12aINMerrillville
4.-Nate Haverstock
Nick Kabella
Denzell Miller
Brady Schuster
3:21.14aINCrown Point
5.-Cody Midgett
Ray Skamay
Cole Midgett
Kyle Pattee
3:22.34aINLowell
6.-Armand Turner
Antonio Ellis
Taylor Jelks
Julian Taylor
3:22.61aINGary West Side
7.-Byron Jordan
Andrew Dybel
Ian O'Boyle
Colin Schreiber
3:27.33aINBishop Noll Institute
8.-Matt Shacklett
Joshua Willis
Ian Svoboda
Billy Heuer
3:28.34aINMunster
9.-Richard Delk
Jarvis McMillian
Aurthur Robertson
Deon Weathersby
3:29.45aINWilliam A Wirt
10.-Relay Team3:30.03aINEast Chicago Central
4x800 Relay
1.-Kyle Breitenbach
Kevin Costalunga
Brendan Pope
Nicholas Violanti
7:58.61aINValparaiso
2.-Zach Vega
Matt Gehrig
Fred Olaosenbikan
Billy Heuer
8:02.10aINMunster
3.-Kyle Davis
Chris Shellenberger
Brian Witt
Andrew Facemyer
8:03.41aINCrown Point
4.-Ronald Crosby-Greene
Milton Davis
Keon Jones
Elijah Samuels
8:10.92aINMerrillville
5.-Max Wilson
Kip Molchan
Chad Brooks
Vince Jimenez
8:12.76aINHobart
6.-James Farries
Diont'e Smith
Patrick McClain
Aurthur Robertson
8:15.79aINWilliam A Wirt
7.-Dustin Schultz
Jeff Laski
Caleb Tillema
Seth Raebel
8:18.62aINKankakee Valley
8.-David Duffin
Nathaniel Edquist
Joshua Hojnacki
Stuart West
8:23.34aINLaPorte
9.-Jasen Egolf
Kyle Schmidt
George Kovach
Trevor Lewin
8:24.04aINHebron
10.-Armand Turner
Antonio Ellis
Robert Finnell
Taylor Jelks
8:25.11aINGary West Side
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Brian West55' 11INMerrillville
2.10Dan Dellumo52' 11.5INChesterton
3.12Stephen Rodgers52' 7.5INLew Wallace
4.12Brad Hardin52' 6.5INGriffith
5.9Joey Little51' 9INPortage
6.11David Raffin51' 3INChesterton
7.12La'ray Williams50' 3INHammond Morton
8.12Conno Snapp49' 8.5INValparaiso
9.12Timothy Kubiak49' 0INHanover Central
10.11David Spurrier48' 4INPortage
Discus - 1.6kg
1.10Ryan Frick161' 11INLake Central
2.11Mark Passine160' 4INHebron
3.12Brian West156' 10INMerrillville
4.11Braylon Gagnon154' 4INRensselaer Central
5.10Derek De St.Jean146' 1INHanover Central
6.11Tyl Monahan144' 5INPortage
7.12Timothy Kubiak142' 5INHanover Central
8.12Zac Greiner141' 0INValparaiso
9.11Sanchez Tate139' 8INMerrillville
10.12Brian Demario137' 6INLowell
High Jump
1.12Damion Mcgee6' 10INLew Wallace
2.12Ashton Cole6' 7INMerrillville
3.11Matt Gerbick6' 6INAndrean
12Matthew Hills6' 6.00INValparaiso
5.12Robert Webb6' 5.5INNew Prairie
6.9Alvin Best6' 4INPortage
12David Weiand6' 4INLowell
10Ko Galloway6' 4INChesterton
9.9Jor Romanov6' 2INValparaiso
10.11Tommy Zega6' 0INLake Central
10Michael Wagner6' 0INNew Prairie
11James Patrick Jr.6' 0INMichigan City
10DeAndre Jackson6' 0INPortage
Pole Vault
1.11Byron Ferrell14' 8.5INMerrillville
11Anthony Chapman14' 8.5INWinamac Community
3.12Drew Siegle14' 6INLake Central
4.12Nate Malone14' 0.00INValparaiso
5.12Kurt Monix13' 6INLowell
12Tony Smith13' 6INChesterton
7.12Michael Chelich13' 0INHobart
12Sean McGuire13' 0INHobart
12Keith Pavlish13' 0INMerrillville
12Tyler Roark13' 0.00INMerrillville
12Tyler Skinner13' 0INRensselaer Central
Long Jump
1.12Melvin Davis22' 2INMerrillville
2.12Floyd Hoskin III22' 1INBowman Leadership Academy
3.12Zachary Marvel22' 0.75INMorgan Township
4.11Andrew Martin21' 10INValparaiso
12Nathan Samano21' 10INPortage
12Stanley Roberts21' 10INLaPorte
7.10Nigel Palmer21' 7INHighland
8.10Brandon Ciolli21' 6.75INMarquette
9.12Robert Webb21' 4.5INNew Prairie
10.11Brandon Harris21' 4INHobart

Womens xshow...

100 Meters
1.11Mercedes Carey12.41aINCalumet
2.10Darnecia Suggs12.49aINGary West Side
3.10Chayil Henderson12.61aINBowman Leadership Academy
4.9Tiara Reed12.75aINHammond
5.10Samantha Smith12.82aINLew Wallace
6.10Ja'Liza Prophet12.83aINGary West Side
7.9Mercedez Washington12.97aINGary West Side
8.10Paige Huck12.99aINValparaiso
12Tabatha Halleck12.99aINWinamac Community
10.11Anitta McLaurin13.00aINHammond Morton
200 Meters
1.10Samantha Smith25.58aINLew Wallace
2.10Chayil Henderson25.69aINBowman Leadership Academy
3.11Mercedes Carey26.02aINCalumet
4.12Tiera Simpson26.11aINMerrillville
5.9Tiara Reed26.14aINHammond
6.11Kemi Doss26.24aINGary Roosevelt
7.12Mallory Przybylinski26.35aINChesterton
8.10Ja'Liza Prophet26.43aINGary West Side
9.1222 Przybylinski26.56aINChesterton
10.10Paige Hickenbottom26.92aINHebron
400 Meters
1.10Chayil Henderson57.19aINBowman Leadership Academy
2.11Kemi Doss58.05aINGary Roosevelt
3.10Blaney Keough59.32aINValparaiso
4.10Beatrice Turpin59.54aINGary West Side
5.11Jessica Goodrich60.51aINMunster
6.10Kimberly Walker60.85aINValparaiso
7.11Colleen Boyle61.10aINMunster
8.10Jasmine Clark61.32aINMerrillville
9.12Kahla Williams61.56a17INBowman Leadership Academy
10.12Dominque Dvojacki61.57aINCrown Point
800 Meters
1.11Megan Plenus2:14.90aINLake Central
2.12Mary Kate Mellen2:18.13aINMichigan City
3.10Kyela Specht2:20.40aINMunster
4.12Kailey Jensen2:22.11aINLake Central
5.11Lyndsey Kunz2:22.12aINMunster
6.12Darlind Wright2:23.43aINEast Chicago Central
7.9Sierra King2:23.93aINPortage
8.12Natasha Darcy2:24.51aINLowell
9.10Christina Blair2:25.0INWheeler
10.12Maggie Schwuchow2:25.64aINCrown Point
1600 Meters
1.12Mary Kate Mellen5:05.16aINMichigan City
2.12Megan Ranegar5:07.54aINValparaiso
3.10Christina Blair5:14.1INWheeler
4.10Anna Kacius5:14.73aINLake Central
5.11Lyndsey Kunz5:16.71aINMunster
6.11Dana Payonk5:17.48aINLake Central
7.9Terra Norman5:19.4INPortage
8.11Kathryn Sommer5:19.96aINValparaiso
9.9Sierra King5:22.7INPortage
10.10Kyela Specht5:24.82aINMunster
3200 Meters
1.12Megan Ranegar10:43.95aINValparaiso
2.10Christina Blair10:57.59aINWheeler
3.11Dana Payonk11:13.08aINLake Central
4.10Jordan Chester11:21.56aINBoone Grove
5.9Terra Norman11:28.99aINPortage
6.12Rebecca Kuehn11:32.84aINLaPorte
7.9Laur Bigger11:38.68aINValparaiso
8.12Rachel Zajac11:40.83aINLake Central
9.11Courtney Bennett11:43.52aINKouts
10.10Laicee Pierce11:43.64aINCrown Point
100m Hurdles - 33"
1.11Whitney Freeman14.67aINMunster
2.12Rebecca Neville14.70aINMerrillville
3.10Stephanie Fisher15.94aINValparaiso
4.12Amanda Gnerlich16.20aINLake Central
5.11Kristina Hemmerling16.44aINLake Central
10Sar Wallace16.44aINValparaiso
7.10Macenz Schoenfelt16.46aINChesterton
8.12Allison Hesters16.51aINOregon-Davis
9.10Rachael Franko16.56aINWinamac Community
10.10Sarah Wallace16.60aINValparaiso
300m Hurdles - 30"
1.11Whitney Freeman44.90aINMunster
2.10Elizabeth Schrader46.57aINCrown Point
3.10Stephanie Fisher47.11aINValparaiso
4.10Kat Bekavac47.34aINSouth Central (Union Mills)
5.12India Carter47.59aINLew Wallace
6.12Tabatha Halleck47.89aINWinamac Community
7.11Kristina Hemmerling47.90aINLake Central
8.11Autumn Murray48.22aINPortage
9.10Augusta Schrader48.27aINCrown Point
10.11Me Behrendt48.36aINChesterton
4x100 Relay
1.-Darnecia Suggs
Kortney Mabone
Mercedez Washington
Ja'Liza Prophet
48.69aINGary West Side
2.-Keenisha Ferguson
Rebecca Neville
Tiera Simpson
Arien Taylor
49.38aINMerrillville
3.-Annaliese Brandt
Ruth Sanders
Paige Huck
Blaney Keough
49.71aINValparaiso
4.-Andrea Alvarez
Kelsey Giordano
Isis Thomas
Shannen Reynolds
50.33aINLake Central
5.-Ashley Farley
Kristy Evans
Jawanza Woods
Kylie Evans
50.53aINPortage
6.-Regina Hurt
Bailie Nielsen
Denisha Mitchell
Kelsie Zawada
50.56aINLaPorte
7.-Relay Team50.75aINChesterton
8.-Relay Team50.82aINMunster
9.-Carly Kiran
Jamie Hovanec
Abi Small
Michaela Prough
51.41aINCrown Point
10.-Savanna Smith
Kim Johnson
Tierra Hanson
Anitta McLaurin
51.76aINHammond Morton
4x400 Relay
1.-Alana Eatinger
Shannen Reynolds
Maddy Jerome
Megan Plenus
4:00.38aINLake Central
2.-Whitney Mitchell
Abi Small
Dominque Dvojacki
Elizabeth Schrader
4:02.49aINCrown Point
3.-Relay Team4:03.05aINMunster
4.-Katie Behrendt
Mallory Przybylinski
Shauna Foor
Tori Schroeder
4:04.80aINChesterton
5.-Relay Team4:07.22aINGary Roosevelt
6.-Darnecia Suggs
Beatrice Turpin
Mercedez Washington
Ja'Liza Prophet
4:07.49aINGary West Side
7.-Relay Team4:08.04aINMerrillville
8.-Ashley Farley
Jaquel Freeny
Kayla Criswell
Jawanza Woods
4:12.19aINPortage
9.-Stephanie Fisher
Blaney Keough
Ruth Sanders
Kimberly Walker
4:15.37aINValparaiso
10.-Jordan Lump
Rebecca Gruhlke
Anna Sacco
Natasha Darcy
4:16.8INLowell
4x800 Relay
1.-Rachel Zajac
Kailey Jensen
Dana Payonk
Megan Plenus
9:27.78aINLake Central
2.-Lyndsey Kunz
Lainey Williams
Kyela Specht
Colleen Boyle
9:28.62aINMunster
3.-Laicee Pierce
Madison Koch
Dominque Dvojacki
Maggie Schwuchow
9:39.26aINCrown Point
4.-Mary Gamble
Julie Jeszenszky
Sarah Thompson
Kristin Wagner
9:50.09aINNew Prairie
5.-Christina Delturco
Abby Trader
Terra Norman
Sierra King
9:53.00aINPortage
6.-Tina Guidarelli
Jamie Norgaard
Jenna Norgaard
Tori Schroeder
9:54.52aINChesterton
7.-Relay Team10:07.45aINAndrean
8.-Relay Team10:10.90aINValparaiso
9.-Alexa Schiavone
Felicia Sytsma
Candace Leegwater
BreAnne Chevrette
10:14.16aINKankakee Valley
10.-Trisha Hanlon
Jordan Hanaway
Laura MacNeill
Molly Marshall
10:16.87aINHebron
Shot Put - 4kg
1.10Tori Bliss48' 2INPortage
2.11Stephanie Negrete40' 3INGriffith
3.10Eva Foley39' 0.5INMerrillville
4.9Nakel McClinton38' 4.5INMerrillville
5.12Alyssa Kepshire37' 11.5INHobart
6.12Alexand Parks37' 7.5INWinamac Community
7.11AJ Kepshire37' 0INHobart
12Stepha Wilson37' 0INMichigan City
9.10Alan Rivera36' 5.5INMichigan City
10.12Courtney Stahl36' 5INLowell
Discus - 1kg
1.11Stephanie Negrete133' 4INGriffith
2.12Brittany Coburn124' 6INLaPorte
3.11Kate Krull124' 4INLake Central
4.12Alyssa Kepshire123' 8INHobart
5.12Late Mitchell121' 1INMichigan City
6.12Rebecca Bunkowfst119' 6INNo Judson-San Pierre
7.9Kacey Cole118' 5INMerrillville
8.11AJ Kepshire117' 11.75INHobart
9.10Tori Bliss114' 11INPortage
10.12Emily Peregrine114' 4INKankakee Valley
High Jump
1.9Hale Whipps5' 4INValparaiso
9Allison Manchester5' 4INLowell
3.12Carley Dunn5' 3INGriffith
10Beatrice Turpin5' 3INGary West Side
10Mary Gamble5' 3INNew Prairie
6.10Kat Bekavac5' 2INSouth Central (Union Mills)
11Britne Tuskan5' 2INLake Central
12Rebecca Neville5' 2.00INMerrillville
9Marissa Hamilton5' 2INWest Central
11Marissa Butler5' 2.00INKankakee Valley
Pole Vault
1.12Ericka Markiewicz12' 1INLake Central
2.12Taylor Rose11' 3INValparaiso
3.11Kel Freeman10' 7INChesterton
12Nicole Thiel10' 7INLowell
5.12Alexis Villarreal10' 3INCrown Point
6.12x Richtsteig10' 1INChesterton
7.12Gianna Mirabelli10' 0INLake Central
8.10Emily Pulsen9' 7INWinamac Community
9.9Alexandra Domoras9' 6INMerrillville
12Courtney Brinckman9' 6.00INMichigan City
Long Jump
1.12Rebecca Neville19' 1.75wINMerrillville
2.11Denisha Mitchell17' 11.5INLaPorte
3.10Alicia Corral17' 5.00INHobart
4.12Melissa Moeller17' 3INValparaiso
5.11Ashley Torres17' 0.75INCrown Point
6.11Marissa Crafton17' 0INChesterton
10Rylee Sullivan17' 0INLake Central
8.1222 Przybylinski16' 10INChesterton
9.12Brianne Rubesha16' 9.5INMunster
10.10Ryle Sullivan16' 8.5INLake Central
View Top 1 in These Events | View More Events
Log in to embed this report into your website
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.