Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Solomon Crenshaw10.63ILDanvilleMay 01Red Ribbon Classic
2.12Anthony Bacoat10.72ILDanvilleMay 21I.H.S.A. BOYS AA Sectional
3.11Blaine Lacy10.74cILTaylorvilleMar 01at Charleston
4.12Denzel Stewart10.82ILChampaign (Central)Mar 30Dual Central vs Monticello
11DeVantre Whitelow10.82ILCentraliaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
6.12Dylan McElveen10.86ILCrete (C.-Monee)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
10Brian Carter10.86ILChicago (Kelvyn Park)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.10Prince Nimy10.90ILChampaign (Central)Mar 30Dual Central vs Monticello
9.12Jordan Chlebus10.94cILTaylorvilleMar 01SHS, Chatham, Taylorville
11D J Zahn10.94cILMortonJan 01Team Records
9Lonnie Washington10.94ILChicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet)May 08CPS Varsity Championships*
12Eric Hartley10.94cILTaylorvilleApr 29at Taylorville w/ Litchfield and Athens
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.10Wesley Sanders21.60ILGlenbard SouthMay 0130th Annual Jim Arnold Invitational
2.11DeVantre Whitelow21.77ILCentraliaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.10Brian Carter21.95ILChicago (Kelvyn Park)May 28IHSA Boys AA State Championships - Prelims
12Mike Wright21.95ILKankakee (Sr.)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
5.11D J Zahn22.00ILMortonJan 01Team Records
6.12Denzel Stewart22.02ILChampaign (Central)May 28IHSA Boys AA State Championships - Prelims
7.12TeJuan Jackson22.07ILDanvilleMay 28IHSA Boys AA State Championships - Prelims
8.11Lexus Jackson22.15ILCrete (C.-Monee)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
9.11Jordan Algee22.34cILCentennialApr 06Normal West dual
10.12Seth Erickson22.44ILCarbondaleMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11D J Zahn47.35ILMortonJan 01Team Records
2.11Garret Payne48.25ILGlenbard SouthMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.11John Marcus49.07ILOswegoMay 29IHSA Class AAA State Championships - Boys
4.12TeJuan Jackson49.10ILDanvilleMay 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
5.12Ian Wells49.21ILChampaign (Central)Apr 21DHS @ Central
6.12Deon Sanders49.59ILChicago (Dunbar)May 29IHSA Class AAA State Championships - Boys
7.12Kyle Wismer49.91ILRichmond (R.-Burton)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.10Kerry Kohlbacher50.18ILPrairie RidgeMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
9.12Ray Keys50.20ILOlympia Fields (Rich Central)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
10.10Jourdan Greene50.24cILTaylorvilleApr 29at Taylorville w/ Litchfield and Athens
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Justin Lee1:55.96ILSpringfieldMay 14Central State Eight Conference
2.12Ryan Todd1:56.15ILJerseyville (Jersey)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.11Michael Bondi1:57.7hILCrystal Lake (Central)Apr 22McHenry County Meet
4.11Joe Calio1:58.03ILMattoonApr 23Mattoon Inv.
12Edgar Valle1:58.03ILKanelandMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
6.12Derek Bus1:58.29ILKanelandMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
7.12Ian Sanchez1:58.3hILRichmond (R.-Burton)Apr 22McHenry County Meet
8.12Brian Meyer1:58.38ILBloomingtonMay 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
9.11Josh Driver1:58.47ILOak ForestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
10.12Lyjerrick Ward1:58.52ILCahokiaMay 01Marion Freeman Invitational
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Johnny Crain4:18.28ILDunlapMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
2.12Tyson Kinsley4:19.47ILSycamoreMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.12Ryan Alvarez4:19.53ILCrystal Lake (Central)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.11Joe Calio4:22.26ILMattoonMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
5.12Zack Young4:22.53ILMarmion AcademyMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
6.12Ian Sanchez4:22.83ILRichmond (R.-Burton)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
7.12Ed McDaniel4:23.15ILOak ForestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.11Paul Zeman4:23.20ILBelvidere (North)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
9.12Andrew Thompson4:23.32ILVernon HillsMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
10.12C.J. Elward4:23.46ILPeoria (Notre Dame)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Paul Zeman9:17.81ILBelvidere (North)Apr 10Arcadia Invitational Day 2
2.12C.J. Elward9:19.99ILPeoria (Notre Dame)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.11Mike Lederhouse9:32.54ILGlenbard SouthMay 29IHSA Class AAA State Championships - Boys
4.11Phil Meyer9:34.62ILWoodstockMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
5.12Ryan Root9:37.05ILCentennialMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
6.11Jeffrey Rector9:39.78ILChicago (Roosevelt)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
7.9Tyler Yunk9:43.73ILBelvidere (North)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.11Bennett Marsh9:43.97ILMarmion AcademyMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
12Brian Dixon9:43.97ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
10.11Ryan Rutherford9:44.38ILUniversityMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Jamison Wilson14.35ILHillcrestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
2.12Deanthony Henderson14.43ILCahokiaMay 01Marion Freeman Invitational
3.12Jesse Hubbard14.47ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.12Jerraco Johnson14.72ILRock IslandMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
5.10Rashad Hulbert14.75ILCrete (C.-Monee)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
6.11Justin Johnson14.77ILSt. ViatorMay 13East Suburban Catholic Conference
7.11Taylor Andrews14.81ILKanelandMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.12David Groves14.90ILDanvilleMay 21I.H.S.A. BOYS AA Sectional
9.12Marcell Kirkmanbey14.98ILLakes CommunityApr 17Flyin' Hawk Invite
10.11Razion Harris15.01ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Wana Wauna37.89ILOak ForestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
2.12Jamison Wilson37.93ILHillcrestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.12Josh Thomas38.32ILGalesburgMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.12Logan Markuson38.43ILKanelandMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
5.12Reece Price38.68ILPark Forest (Rich East)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
6.12Jerraco Johnson38.89ILRock IslandMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
7.10Rashad Hulbert38.96ILCrete (C.-Monee)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.11Vernon Carter39.04ILCahokiaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
9.11Clayton Glasper39.08ILPeoria (Richwoods)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
10.12David Groves39.97ILDanvilleMay 21I.H.S.A. BOYS AA Sectional
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Anthony Bacoat
Solomon Crenshaw
MykeTez Forman
TeJuan Jackson
42.26ILDanvilleMay 01Red Ribbon Classic
2.-Relay Team42.30ILHillcrestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.-Relay Team42.31ILCahokiaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.-Relay Team42.47ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
5.-Relay Team42.70ILCrete (C.-Monee)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
6.-Relay Team42.74ILRock IslandMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
7.-Relay Team42.79ILCarbondaleMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.-Bradley Wright
Prince Nimy
Ian Wells
Denzel Stewart
42.80ILChampaign (Central)May 17News-Gazette Honor Roll Meet
9.-Relay Team43.06ILGlenbard SouthMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
10.-Roger King
Adonis Hill
DeVantre Whitelow
Seneca Jones
43.66ILCentraliaApr 23Mattoon Inv.
-Mike Wright
Donald Carson
Damonte Grant
Calvin Phillips
43.66ILKankakee (Sr.)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Relay Team1:27.59ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
2.-Relay Team1:27.92ILCarbondaleMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.-Relay Team1:27.98ILCahokiaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.-Relay Team1:28.92ILCrete (C.-Monee)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
5.-Relay Team1:29.37ILChatham (Glenwood)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
6.-Relay Team1:29.45ILCentraliaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
7.-Relay Team1:29.76ILPeoriaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.-Joe Wilson
ToCorey Reed
Jonah Peoples
Jordan Algee
1:30.06ILCentennialMay 21IHSA AA Boys Sectional
9.-Josh Warner
Josh Mangis
Andrew Mann
Kyle McCordic
1:30.3hILWheaton AcademyApr 13Luther North Invite
10.Relay Team1:31.44ILSt. ViatorMay 21IHSA 2A Boys Sectional
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team3:19.14ILCahokiaMay 01Marion Freeman Invitational
2.-Grant Gibson
Affan Khan
Garret Payne
Chris Sirota
3:24.62ILGlenbard SouthMay 0130th Annual Jim Arnold Invitational
3.-Caleb Cox
Tony Giovannelli
John Hageman
Michael Greene
3:26.33ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
4.-Anthony Bacoat
MykeTez Forman
David Groves
TeJuan Jackson
3:26.52ILDanvilleMay 21I.H.S.A. BOYS AA Sectional
5.-Relay Team3:27.00ILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 28IHSA Boys AA State Championships - Prelims
6.-Relay Team3:27.22ILCrystal Lake (Central)Apr 22McHenry County Meet
7.-Alexander Jones
Juwanne Pipkins
Cameren Franklin
Duwane Pipkins
3:27.50ILChicago (Robeson)May 08CPS Varsity Championships*
8.-Ben Garcia
John Jochum
Daniel Kottkamp
Kendall Reed
3:29.8hILCentral CatholicApr 20ACC Best 4 Invitational
9.-Relay Team3:29.86ILPrairie RidgeApr 22McHenry County Meet
10.-Relay Team3:30.47ILSpringfieldMay 04Springfield City Meet
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team7:47.92ILSpringfieldMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
2.-Relay Team7:49.01ILOak ForestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.-Relay Team7:50.86ILGalesburgMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.-Relay Team7:51.14ILCrystal Lake (Central)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
5.-Relay Team7:59.47ILMattoonMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
6.-Lyjerrick Ward
Randall Thomas
Ryan Tucker
Darren PAyton
8:01.36ILCahokiaMay 01Marion Freeman Invitational
7.-Relay Team8:01.41ILSycamoreMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.-Relay Team8:01.44ILKanelandMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
9.-Relay Team8:03.39ILPeoria (Richwoods)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
10.-Relay Team8:03.57ILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.-Relay Team1:33.32ILCahokiaApr 24Eastern Relays
2.-Bradley Wright
Prince Nimy
Denzel Stewart
Ian Wells
1:34.3hILChampaign (Central)May 06Raider Relays
3.-Relay Team1:37.46ILChicago (Robeson)Apr 17Windy City Relays
4.-Relay Team1:37.47ILChicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet)Apr 17Windy City Relays
5.-Jonah Peoples
Joe Wilson
Shaquille Traylor
ToCorey Reed
1:37.7hILCentennialMay 07Raider Relays
6.-Relay Team1:40.89ILChicago (Fenger)Mar 27CPS Relays*
7.-DJ Thurmond
Michael Lutostanski
Alex Westerman
Nick Ammann
1:42.5hILHighlandApr 23Greenville Relays
8.-Devon Cross
Devin Lewis
TeJuan Jackson
Trent Randle
1:43.30ILDanvilleApr 24West Lafayette Relays
9.-Relay Team1:45.62ILChicago (Hirsch)Mar 27CPS Relays*
10.-Relay Team1:46.96ILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)Apr 17Windy City Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Kevin Farley56' 7ILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 28IHSA Boys AA State Championships - Prelims
2.12Matt Strack55' 8.5ILCentennialMay 04Twin City Championship
3.12Erwin Fridge54' 9.25ILCahokiaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.12Cameron Ford54' 8.5ILDanvilleMay 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
5.12Keith Mayfield54' 5ILDanvilleMay 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
6.11Jon Pfeiffer54' 4.75ILLakes CommunityMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
7.11Preston Lumzy54' 3.5ILDixonMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.12David Goad53' 9ILDixonMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
9.12Eric Irvin53' 1.75ILOak Lawn (Richards)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
10.10Derek Bunch52' 10ILMahomet-SeymourApr 10Harold Jester Invitational
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Cameron Ford163' 6ILDanvilleMay 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
2.12Tyler Loos160' 2ILSterlingMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.11Preston Lumzy159' 9ILDixonMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.12Matt Strack158' 8ILCentennialApr 30Gene Ward Inv.
5.12Erwin Fridge158' 0ILCahokiaApr 17Corey Seibert Invitational
6.12Cameron Stringfellow-Fo156' 11ILDanvilleMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
7.11Jon Pfeiffer154' 9ILLakes CommunityMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.11Kevin Farley154' 4ILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 28IHSA Boys AA State Championships - Prelims
9.11Breyonte Brewer154' 1ILHillcrestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
10.11Zane Chapman153' 7.5ILMattoonMay 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Nick Sinon6' 9ILKanelandMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
2.12Cameron Ostrowski6' 7ILBurlington (Central)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.12Ishmill Lindsay6' 6ILPeoriaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.12Matt Marzahl6' 5ILRichmond (R.-Burton)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
12Titus Hughes6' 5ILSpringfieldApr 30Prospect Invite
6.12Jordan Chlebus6' 4ILTaylorvilleApr 08SH-G, Lincoln,Taylorville , Lanphier
7.11Joseph Torres6' 3ILRochelleMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
11Joe Boesso6' 3ILGlenbard SouthMay 0130th Annual Jim Arnold Invitational
9.12Erick Tate6' 2ILCrete (C.-Monee)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
12Solomon Crenshaw6' 2ILDanvilleMay 03DHS @ Terre Haute North, Sullivan
12Marcell Kirkmanbey6' 2ILLakes CommunityApr 17Flyin' Hawk Invite
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Logan Pflibsen17' 1ILStreator (Twp.)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
2.12Sam Mate14' 6ILChampaign (Central)May 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
3.12Elliot Hollis13' 9ILFreeportMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.12Paul Panno13' 6ILPontiacMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
11Jim Halm13' 6ILOttawa (Twp.)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
12Caleb Cox13' 6ILChatham (Glenwood)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
10Brandon Carrel13' 6ILUrbanaMay 04Twin City Championship
8.12Sam Hill13' 3ILSandwichMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
11Cody Durand13' 3ILDunlapMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
12Logan Markuson13' 3ILKanelandMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
11Michael Malone13' 3ILHillcrestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Solomon Crenshaw23' 9ILDanvilleApr 10Danville,Manual, Springfield at Lanphier HS
2.11Torre Harrell23' 7.5ILBloomingtonMay 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
3.12Jamison Wilson23' 6.25ILHillcrestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.11Laderrick Ward23' 5ILCahokiaApr 17Corey Seibert Invitational
5.10Tevin Coleman23' 3.25ILOak ForestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
6.11Emmanuel Richter-Shea23' 2.25ILCentennialMay 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
7.11Vernon Carter23' 0.25ILCahokiaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
8.12Anthony Bacoat22' 8ILDanvilleApr 10Danville,Manual, Springfield at Lanphier HS
9.11Demetrius Carr22' 2ILCentennialMay 21IHSA AA Boys Sectional
10.12Kyle Wismer22' 1ILRichmond (R.-Burton)Apr 22McHenry County Meet
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Vernon Carter48' 7.25ILCahokiaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
2.11Demetrius Carr46' 7ILCentennialMay 21IHSA AA Boys Sectional
3.11Cornelius Thomas46' 2.5ILPeoriaMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
4.11Trey Llanes46' 1ILBurlington (Central)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
5.12Oluwasey Ogunleye45' 6.5ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
6.12Jamison Wilson45' 3ILHillcrestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
7.12Caleb Cox45' 0ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
8.12Marcel Hamilton44' 7.5ILOak ForestMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
12Matthew Funches44' 7.5ILChicago (Kenwood)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
10.10Rashad Hulbert44' 6ILCrete (C.-Monee)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.