Athletic.net Team Results Management

Illinois Track & Field Top 10

 Turn Highlighter On 
Report Filters
Records/event Grade
Record types
Measurement
Help

Mens xshow...

55 Meter Dash
1.12Cameron James6.40aILEdwardsville
2.12Brian Carter6.44cILChicago (Kelvyn Park)
12Dan Vitale6.44cILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
11Jonathon Boey6.44aILDouglas MacArthur
5.10Julian Hylton6.48aILFrankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
6.12Keith Harris Jr.6.49aILChicago (Leo)
7.12Jordan Munar6.51aILDowners Grove (North)
11Kendrick Foster6.51aILPeoria (Richwoods)
9.11Antonio Tyson6.54cILBradley-Bourbonnais
10Tyron Jordan6.54c16ILChicago (DuSable)
12Mac Melto6.54cILChicago (Northside)
200 Meters
1.12Jordan Munar22.37aILDowners Grove (North)
2.12Brandon Penrod22.43aILTroy (Triad)
3.12Kaleb Williams22.53aILChicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
4.12Cameron James22.63aILEdwardsville
5.12Jordan Atwater22.75aILEast Moline (United)
6.11Deshaun Jordan22.82aILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)
7.11Cameron DeCoursey22.89aILWheeling
8.12Martin Hunter23.01aILWilmette (Loyola Academy)
12Troy Sheppard23.01aILNew Lenox (Providence Catholic)
10.10Martel Hunter23.03aILMonmouth (M.-Roseville)
400 Meters
1.12Mac Melto49.25aILChicago (Northside)
2.12Kaleb Williams49.78aILChicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
3.12Jeremy Randolph50.72aILBelleville (West)
4.12Peter Bremhorst50.79aILSpringfield
5.12Quest Young50.80aILPlainfield (North)
6.12Jordan Munar50.86aILDowners Grove (North)
7.10Sam Bransby51.06aILNaperville (Central)
8.12Dakarai Howard51.58aILChicago (Whitney Young)
9.12Brett Kohler51.65aILWheaton (North)
10.11Micaiah Steele51.71aILWheaton (North)
600 Meters
1.12Evan Fisher84.60aILOak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2.12Max Von Mallinckrod85.16aILHinsdale (Central)
3.12Brad Kouchoukos87.79aILNaperville (Central)
4.12Eric Glaubke87.80aILElmhurst (York)
5.12David Timlin88.1017ILChicago (Lane)
6.9Alex Lima88.15aILLaGrange (Lyons)
7.10Tony Zea88.26aILDowners Grove (North)
8.12Chris Khoury88.46aILElmhurst (York)
9.11Timothy Howell88.67aILOak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
10.12Mike Dost89.49aILLaGrange (Lyons)
800 Meters
1.12Will Crocker1:56.50aILBelvidere (North)
2.11Alex Ryan1:58.79aILWheaton (North)
3.12Todd Ford1:58.86aILWilmette (Loyola Academy)
4.12Chris Alvarez1:59.03aILCrystal Lake (Central)
5.12Mike Fahey1:59.05aILLombard (Glenbard East)
6.11Darren PAyton1:59.24aILCahokia
7.11Garrett Lee1:59.45aILBelvidere (North)
8.11Grant Nykaza1:59.70aILBeecher
11Jack Keelan1:59.70ILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
12Mike Gulik1:59.70aILBurlington (Central)
1600 Meters
1.11Jack Keelan4:17.03aILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
2.12Garrett Sweatt4:17.86aILEdwardsville
3.12Michael Clevenger4:17.90aILDouglas MacArthur
4.12Will Brewster4:20.94aILGrayslake (Central)
5.12Luke Zygmunt4:21.47aILGrayslake (Central)
6.12Nolan Dickson4:22.50aILAurora (Marmion Academy)
7.12Malachy Schrobilgem4:23.98aILOak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
8.11Paul Steeno4:24.86aILWheaton (North)
9.12Derek Andersen4:25.96aILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
10.12Lucas Beltran4:26.95a17ILChicago (Lane)
3200 Meters
1.11Tyler Yunk9:25.60aILBelvidere (North)
2.11Jack Keelan9:25.91aILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
3.12Malachy Schrobilgem9:27.53aILOak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4.12William Hague9:30.20ILWilmette (Loyola Academy)
5.12Ryan Clardy9:33.20ILOak Park (Fenwick)
6.12Patrick Santino9:33.56aILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
7.12Kevin Proffitt9:33.59aILDowners Grove (North)
8.10Nolan McKenna9:36.48aILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
9.12Aidan Askin9:38.02aILWheaton (North)
10.11Joe Cowlin9:38.38aILCrystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Joshua Robinson7.36aILDanville
2.12Clayton Glasper7.60aILPeoria (Richwoods)
3.12Rashad Hulbert7.64aILCrete (C.-Monee)
12Sean Wells7.64aILFox Lake (Grant)
5.11Marlon Britton7.75aILChicago (Leo)
12David Briscoe7.75aILChampaign (Centennial)
7.11Joe Morrow7.78aILChicago (Hales Franciscan)
8.12Joshua Vaughn7.80aILCountry Club Hills (Hillcrest)
9.11Jonah Peoples7.82aILChampaign (Centennial)
10.12Phabian Clark7.84cILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
4x160 Relay
1.-Fernando Lozano
Dan Babiarz
Travon Royal
Jon Husak
67.60ILElk Grove Village (E.G)
2.-Cameron DeCoursey
Tyler Brady
Chad Mikosz
Jeremy Frederick
74.80ILWheeling
3.-Corey Mims
Eric Smith
Jimmy Williams
Lonnie Washington
78.00ILChicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet)
4.-Brandon Lau
Sam Bransby
Kevin Kulling
Tyler Haines
78.20ILNaperville (Central)
5.-Jamal McNeeley
Devan Davis
Carlton Coleman
Brian Carter
78.40ILChicago (Kelvyn Park)
6.-Alejandro Reyes
Antonio Abreu
Gabriel Mendoza
Amery Fredericks
78.60ILChicago (Lane)
7.-James Brown
Martez Davis
Joshua Robinson
Devon Cross
79.00ILDanville
8.-Lincoln Austin
Timothy Norwood
Kevin Davidson
Christopher Blankenship
79.70ILChicago (Marshall)
9.-Brandon Lane
Ben Satterfield
Michael Morgan
Kendall Morris
80.00ILWendell Phillips
10.-Kendall Conner
Bernard Robinson
John Tucker
Ladwon McDonald
80.40ILChicago (DuSable)
4x400 Relay
1.-Dalton Timm
Sam Cross
Peter Bremhorst
Malik Harrison
3:26.34aILSpringfield
2.-Mike Fahey
Antwon James
Evan Schiewe
Vince Singer
3:28.68aILLombard (Glenbard East)
3.-Sam Bransby
Kevin Kulling
Tyler Haines
Brad Kouchoukos
3:28.73aILNaperville (Central)
4.-Relay Team3:29.56aILChicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
5.-Relay Team3:29.89aILBelleville (West)
6.-Brett Kohler
Alex Ryan
David Rudman
Micaiah Steele
3:30.25aILWheaton (North)
7.-Darren PAyton
Kenny Ball
Jalon Monigan
Marlin Brady
3:30.88aILCahokia
8.-Derrick Williams
Daniel Medrano
Byron Kelley
Malik Lee
3:30.92aILChicago (Brooks)
9.-Francis Andoh
Evan Fisher
Miles Fountain
Lionel Towns
3:31.32aILOak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
10.-Dan Miklosz
Lino Mogorovic
Quentin Sanchez
Mike Thomas
3:31.65aILLaGrange (Lyons)
4x800 Relay
1.-Lucas Beltran
Marcelo Burbano
Jonathan Vara
Kevin Perez
8:07.71aILChicago (Lane)
2.-Jack Aachen
Billy Clink
Eric Glaubke
Zach Herrerra
8:10.17aILElmhurst (York)
3.-Reuban Bauer
Jacob Decker
Mike Gardner
Nick Reyes
8:10.50aILOak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4.-Chris Alvarez
Garrett. Davis
Nick Amato
Alex Baker
8:10.73aILCrystal Lake (Central)
5.-Jack Feldman
Mike Korompilas
Will Meyer
Ted Owens
8:11.95aILHinsdale (Central)
6.-Mason Creal
Matt O'Connor
Matt Evers
Kyle Nuebauer
8:12.38aILBurlington (Central)
7.-Christian Schafer
Ethan Brodeur
Brad Kouchoukos
Forrest Thayer
8:13.59aILNaperville (Central)
8.-Sam Cross
David Sias
Patrick Fitzgibbon
Nathan Hoffman
8:14.36aILSpringfield
9.-Jack Cerne
Greg Wajda
Jimmy Qiao
John Walsh
8:15.93aILNaperville (North)
10.-Matt Meyers
Matt Marter
Alexander Duncan
Adrian Alviar
8:16.15aILAurora (Central Catholic)
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Paul Golen54' 10.00ILElmhurst (York)
2.12Ryan Callen54' 7.00ILHinsdale (Central)
3.12Tom Schutt54' 4.00ILGlen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
4.10Kyrin Tucker54' 2.75ILNormal (Community West)
5.11Carson Schumacher54' 2.00ILNormal (University)
6.12Christian Hollinger54' 1.00ILWheaton (North)
7.12Vincent Valentine53' 0.50ILEdwardsville
8.12Tyler Roche52' 9.00ILTroy (Triad)
9.11James Torgerson52' 4.00ILSpringfield
10.12Joel Valdivia52' 3.00ILGrayslake (Central)
High Jump
1.12Carl Heinz6' 8.00ILOak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2.11Devaughn Dix6' 6.00ILBloomington
11Brandon Newman6' 6.00ILTroy (Triad)
4.12C.J. Eikum6' 4.00ILCrystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
12Peter Stefanski6' 4.00ILAurora (Marmion Academy)
10Mike Monroe6' 4.00ILNew Lenox (Providence Catholic)
12Kevin Jones6' 4.00ILChicago (Brother Rice)
9Luke Grabowski6' 4.00ILChicago (Mt. Carmel)
10Jonathan Wells6' 4.00ILFox Lake (Grant)
12Alec Brazeau6' 4.00ILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Pole Vault
1.12Eric Gordon16' 1.00ILNormal (Community West)
2.11Chad Weaver15' 3.25ILNew Lenox (Providence Catholic)
3.12Nick Sgarbossa15' 3.00ILElmhurst (York)
4.12Cirron Clark14' 10.00ILDanville
5.11Shawn John14' 9.00ILElmhurst (York)
6.12Joe Ward14' 7.00ILRockford (Jefferson)
7.12Mark Panno14' 6.00ILPontiac
8.12Alec Brazeau14' 0.00ILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
11Joel Swanberg14' 0.00ILNew Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
11Tyler Ginger14' 0.00ILStanford (Olympia)
Long Jump
1.11Matt Harris23' 2.00ILLaGrange (Lyons)
2.11Travon Diggins22' 5.50ILGalesburg
3.12Dontae Pryor22' 4.00ILKewanee
4.12Antwon James22' 3.50ILLombard (Glenbard East)
5.11Jamaal Payton22' 1.50ILHillside (Proviso West)
6.10Martel Hunter21' 11.00ILMonmouth (M.-Roseville)
7.12Malik Williams21' 9.00ILChampaign (Judah Christian)
8.11Chris Moore21' 4.75ILCahokia
9.12Parrish McGhee21' 4.50ILAurora (West)
10.10Devin Valentine21' 4.25ILFreeport
Triple Jump
1.12Carlos Harris45' 10.50ILDouglas MacArthur
2.12Cody Leach45' 6.25ILChicago (St. Rita)
3.11Chris Moore45' 5.75ILCahokia
4.11Jamion Nash45' 0.00ILBelleville (West)
5.10Jalon Monigan44' 3.50ILCahokia
6.12Aaron Perry43' 11.25ILPeoria (Richwoods)
7.12Carl Heinz43' 10.00ILOak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
8.12Matthew Simmons43' 9.50ILChicago Heights (Marian)
9.12Kevin Jamison43' 6.00ILHillside (Proviso West)
10.12Jeff Walker43' 4.75ILChampaign (Centennial)

Womens xshow...

55 Meter Dash
1.12Lake Kwaza6.79aILSycamore
2.10Alexis Hyshaw6.93aILNaperville (North)
3.12Cessily Jones6.94cILPlainfield (North)
4.11Anita Saffa7.12aILAurora (West)
5.11Savannah Carson7.13aILNaperville (Neuqua Valley)
6.10Ebony McClendon7.15a16ILChicago (Brooks)
7.11Tachae Miles7.23aILPlano
8.12Aliyah Everson7.24cILOswego (East)
9.11Jazmin Jackson7.32aILChatham (Glenwood)
10Margaret Dansdill7.32aILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
200 Meters
1.11Charday Crawford25.06aILSpringfield (Southeast)
2.12Claire Kieger25.24cILChicago (Whitney Young)
3.12Cessily Jones25.41aILPlainfield (North)
4.10Ebony McClendon25.56a16ILChicago (Brooks)
5.10Alexis Hyshaw25.78aILNaperville (North)
6.12Taylor Whittler25.82aILCrete (C.-Monee)
7.10Danielle Crawley26.00aILSherrard
11Alexus Jimson-Miller26.00aILDanville
9.12Lake Kwaza26.01aILSycamore
10.9Maya Neal26.14cILNaperville (Neuqua Valley)
400 Meters
1.11Cameron Pettigrew56.47aILChicago (Payton)
2.11Shamier Little57.11aILChicago (Lindblom)
3.10Simone Carr57.88aILCarol Stream (Glenbard North)
4.11Courtney Clayton58.08aILRockton (Hononegah)
5.12Lake Kwaza58.87aILSycamore
6.11Alexus Jimson-Miller59.28aILDanville
7.12Jaylaan Slaughter59.29aILDeKalb
8.12Lali Valdivia60.16aILWest Chicago
9.12Caprisha Treadwell60.23aILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)
12Rori Ann Nalls60.23aILChicago (Whitney Young)
600 Meters
1.11Tyr'a Johnson1:49.50ILChicago (Simeon)
2.11Carina Coss1:51.6016ILChicago (Lane)
3.11Aikey Walton1:51.90ILChicago (Simeon)
4.10Joanna Podosek1:56.4015ILChicago (Lane)
5.11Elizabeth Dongas1:59.50ILChicago (Lane)
6.9Cailin Considine2:01.70ILChicago (Lane)
7.11Saige Rowe2:02.30ILChicago (Simeon)
8.10Alex Martel2:02.50ILChicago (Lane)
9.9Samantha Marsh2:03.60ILChicago (Lane)
10.10Sabrina Mendoza2:03.9015ILChicago (Lane)
800 Meters
1.11McKenna Kiple2:16.26aILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2.11Hope Schmelzle2:16.39aILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
3.11Courtney Clayton2:16.96aILRockton (Hononegah)
4.12Lindsey Rakosnik2:17.81aILLombard (Glenbard East)
5.10Allie Sprague2:18.71aILMarengo
6.12Dhiaa Dean2:19.16aILChicago (Kenwood)
7.12Angel Gaesser2:19.21aILGibson City (G.C.-Melvin Sibley)
8.11Shianne Baggett2:20.30aILChicago (Whitney Young)
9.12Amy Yong2:21.20aILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
10.12Kailey Mikulec2:21.22aILNaperville (Central)
1600 Meters
1.12Lindsey Rakosnik4:58.44aILLombard (Glenbard East)
2.12Sydni Meunier4:59.73aILGibson City (G.C.-Melvin Sibley)
3.11Kaylee Flanagan5:03.51aILRoselle (Lake Park)
4.11Katie Adams5:06.03aILMarengo
5.12Amanda Fox5:07.80aILNaperville (Central)
6.11Hope Schmelzle5:10.50aILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
7.12Rachel Weathered5:10.66aILNaperville (North)
8.12Ariel Michalek5:12.96aILOswego (East)
9.11Stephanie Saey5:16.67aILGalesburg
10.11Alex Van Hoof5:17.07aILBloomington (Central Catholic)
4x160 Relay
1.-Kathryn Bertram
Lauren Grossman
Carly Schmidt
Elizabeth Woidat
77.50ILLake Forest
2.-Anisa Muhammad
Ebony McClendon
Jeaneva Jones
Sariaya Phillips
88.90ILChicago (Brooks)
3.-Relay Team89.10ILChicago (Senn)
4.-Ashley Fouch
Elizabeth Pagan
Caitlyn Graff
Marissa Carrozza
1:30.12aILHampshire
5.-Mercedes Sanders
Annie Bryant
Nailha Williams
Vintiesha Brooks
1:30.60ILChicago (Simeon)
6.-Ambrosia Williams
Michaleen Forman
Aarionna Graham
Jorriel Stewart
1:30.80ILDanville
7.-Poorten Katie
Stephanie Bronowicz
Ashley Forseman
Briana Iwans
1:31.78aILSycamore
8.-Natasha Green
Lizzy Urbina
Zhate Jackson
Tachae Miles
1:32.92aILPlano
9.-Alyssa Arends
Alyssa Arrington
Kendal Baker
Ally Bretzing
1:34.93aILShabbona (Indian Creek)
10.-Megan Reddersdorf
Desi Battista
Jordan Langan
Irene Bolis
1:37.24aILMarengo
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team4:05.01aILChicago (Whitney Young)
2.-Relay Team4:07.89aILFrankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
3.-Maiya Smith
Joshlynn Scott
Cierra Hagans
Jusilya Scott
4:08.21aILChicago (Kenwood)
4.-Amy Yong
Emily Phillip
Hope Schmelzle
McKenna Kiple
4:08.49aILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
5.-Annie McGarrigle
Paige Freund
Sarah Ryan
Kathie Wollney
4:09.60aILCary-Grove
6.-Relay Team4:10.11aILSpringfield (Southeast)
7.-Relay Team4:10.76aILCarbondale
8.-Relay Team4:11.20aILGibson City (G.C.-Melvin Sibley)
9.-Relay Team4:11.42aILSpringfield
10.-Relay Team4:11.48aILCrete (C.-Monee)
4x800 Relay
1.-Amy Yong
Mikayla Kightlinger
McKenna Kiple
Hope Schmelzle
9:25.24aILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2.-Rachel Weathered
Ellie Gschwendtner
Maria McDaniel
Alex Moxon
9:37.17aILNaperville (North)
3.-Kailey Mikulec
Alexandra Ciha
Nicole Latronica
Kathleen Sheehan
9:48.65aILNaperville (Central)
4.-Relay Team9:56.10ILDowners Grove (South)
5.-Nicole Bartell
Rachel Cavender
Megan McKinley
Miranda Gollwitzer
9:56.61aILAurora (West)
6.-Laura Gann
Alison Farnsworth
Grace Onesti
Esther Maletich
9:56.88aILWheaton (North)
7.-Jackie Bynes
Joanna Podosek
Sabrina Mendoza
Alex Martel
10:00a.0ILChicago (Lane)
8.-Bailey Kerschieter
Andrea Gordon
Amanda Gerwick
Hannah Magnuson
10:00.19aILNormal (Community West)
9.-Abbie Letts
Tara Rooney
Danielle Fiarito
Samantha Hershman
10:00.33aILVernon Hills
10.-Michelle Dumoulin
Jennifer Dumoulin
Natalia Stzuk Vel
Elizabeth Sicheri
10:00.68aILHampshire
Shot Put - 4kg
1.10Lena Giger42' 0.50ILHighland
2.12Kourtnee Hall41' 8.25ILJerseyville (Jersey)
3.10Gabi Jacobs41' 0.50ILNormal (University)
4.12Myra Diggins39' 8.00ILGalesburg
10Jennifer Donnell39' 8.00ILHoffman Estates (Conant)
6.11Christina Norris39' 3.75ILNaperville (Central)
7.12J'Lynn Ayers38' 10.93ILDanville
8.11Melissa Dunham38' 9.00ILFox Lake (Grant)
9.10Maya Marion38' 8.75ILAurora (West)
10.12K'Leesa Gilliam38' 7.50ILSpringfield (Southeast)
High Jump
1.12Stacey Sinclair5' 7.00ILPetersburg (PORTA)
2.9Karissa Roman5' 5.00ILKewanee (Wethersfield)
11Abi Sowash5' 5.00ILTroy (Triad)
12Kasey Gassensmith5' 5.00ILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
12Kaitlyn Neiheisel5' 5.00ILNew Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
12Jaclyn Aremka5' 5.00ILPlainfield (North)
11Katie Trupp5' 5.00ILBurlington (Central)
8.10Emma Spagnola5' 4.00ILAurora (West)
10Molly McGraw5' 4.00ILBloomington (Central Catholic)
12Rashidah Williams5' 4.00ILChicago (Dunbar)
11Natalie O'Keefe5' 4.00ILGranite City
12Valerie Akers5' 4.00ILLawrenceville
Pole Vault
1.11Brittany Hull13' 0.25ILNormal (Community)
11Sarah Bell13' 0.25ILBloomington (Central Catholic)
3.11Carly Schmidt12' 9.00ILLake Forest
4.12Autumn Conn11' 11.75ILBurlington (Central)
5.12Carolina Carmichael11' 9.00ILLake Forest
6.12Kaitlyn Neiheisel11' 6.00ILNew Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
7.9Brooke Catherine11' 0.00ILNormal (Community)
12Kathryn Boyer11' 0.00ILChampaign (St. Thomas More)
12Riley Vann11' 0.00ILOswego
12Jessi Dryden11' 0.00ILCarbondale
11Jessica Melchi11' 0.00ILMahomet (M.-Seymour)
12Lexi Dahl11' 0.00ILCrystal Lake (South)
12Emily Schwartz11' 0.00ILWheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Long Jump
1.11Savannah Carson19' 6.00ILNaperville (Neuqua Valley)
2.9Maya Neal18' 8.00ILNaperville (Neuqua Valley)
3.10Emma Spagnola18' 3.50ILAurora (West)
4.9Jenae Cox17' 5.00ILBradley-Bourbonnais
5.12Allie Virgilo17' 4.50ILAlgonquin (Jacobs)
12Kyla Price17' 4.50ILOswego (East)
7.12Lexi Ellis17' 0.75ILMorton
8.10Brianna Langys17' 0.50ILPlainfield (South)
9.12Allison Rogutich17' 0.00ILMarengo
10.10Dee Byrd16' 11.00ILNormal (Community)
Triple Jump
1.10Gabrielle Mckay36' 6.5015ILChicago (Westinghouse College Prep)
2.12Kyla Price35' 11.50ILOswego (East)
12Jill Jachino35' 11.50ILTaylorville
4.11Shaneice Bufford35' 8.50ILCarbondale
5.12Kate Kondry35' 8.00ILNaperville (Neuqua Valley)
6.11Chardae Greenlee35' 6.50ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
7.12Rashidah Williams35' 5.75ILChicago (Dunbar)
8.12Annette Hodges35' 5.00ILBelvidere
9.12Allie Virgilo35' 3.00ILAlgonquin (Jacobs)
10.12Allison Rogutich34' 11.50ILMarengo
View Top 1 in These Events | View More Events
Log in to embed this report into your website
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.