Athletic.net Team Results Management

Connecticut Track & Field Top 10

 Turn Highlighter On 
Report Filters
Records/event Grade
Record types
Measurement
Help

Mens xshow...

1600 Meters
1.12Henry Wynne4:13.82aCTStaples
2.12Logan Fulton4:16.18aCTJoel Barlow
3.11Dhahran Velasquez4:17.41aCTCapital Prep
4.11Matthew Chisholm4:17.76aCTFarmington
5.11Will Bordash4:18.21aCTRidgefield
6.10Spencer Brown4:18.26aCTWilton
7.11Zach Anderson4:18.96aCTNew Fairfield
8.12Nathaniel Lungarini4:20.11aCTSimsbury
9.12Cameron Swift4:22.53aCTOxford
10.12Jake Feinstein4:22.57aCTNewtown
1 Mile
1.9Randall Neish4:25.17aCTGlastonbury
2.9Armstrong Noonan4:35.79aCTDarien
3000 Meters
1.12Avery Baldwin9:07.62aCTHotchkiss
2.9Marco Quaroni9:19.92aCTHotchkiss
3.10Dontay Downer9:22.57aCTThe Loomis Chaffee
4.11Bobby Turner9:25.85aCTThe Loomis Chaffee
5.11Hythem Al-Mulla9:28.65aCTCanterbury
6.11Riley O'Connell9:36.62aCTChoate Rosemary Hall
7.10Sam Goddard9:38.78aCTKingswood-Oxford
8.12Vincent DeBlasio9:41.65aCTAvon
9.11Austin Hajna9:52.25aCTChoate Rosemary Hall
10.12Liam Adams10:22.11aCTMarianapolis Prep
3200 Meters
1.11Christian Alvarado9:07.00aCTFairfield Prep
2.11Trevor Hopper9:07.70aCTRidgefield
3.12Jake Feinstein9:12.18aCTNewtown
4.10Alexander Ostberg9:12.74aCTDarien
5.11Zack Williams9:26.37aCTXavier
6.12Shae Belenski9:27.95aCTAmity
7.12Neal Hulstein9:34.49aCTEllington
8.11Zach Anderson9:35.84aCTNew Fairfield
9.11Zachary Magin9:38.19aCTHall
10.12Jesse Joseph9:38.40aCTMontville
2 Miles
1.11Dhahran Velasquez9:42.57aCTCapital Prep
2.9Armstrong Noonan9:54.67aCTDarien
3.9Gabriel Altopp9:56.29aCTRidgefield
4x200 Relay
1.-Joseph Carter
Alex Paterson
Steven Servedio
Alex Hintz-Valdez
89.09aCTLedyard
2.-Cyrus Brown
Elijah Amoah
Tyler Challenger
Corey Acosta
1:31.17aCTDanbury
3.-Sherrod Peay
Julio Medina
Courtney Rush
Nick Charley
1:32.12aCTWindsor
4.-Frank Norosky
Randall Rissing
Chris Bond
Tyler Latham
1:34.34aCTFitch
5.-Relay Team1:37.98aCTCheshire
6.-Devon Hazel
Jordon Spruielle
Sachin Jones
Auryn Gordon
1:39.28aCTHartford Public
7.-Kevin Kwon
Sahil Pallan
Nick Fiengo
Gonzalo Millan
1:41.00aCTEast Lyme
8.-Martin Lewark
Joseph Trahan
Andris Vital
Kobe Amos
1:43.71aCTNorwich Free Academy
4x400 Relay
1.-Rashad Ramsey
Kahlin Bolden
Montrelle Murphy
Brian Sappleton
3:18.10aCTWindsor
2.-Jashane Brown
Marcus Alleyne
Obrien Sinclair
Denzell Dempsey
3:22.12aCTMiddletown
3.-Stephon Henry
Zachary Andrews
Malique Jones
Marcris Webb
3:22.18aCTNew Britain
4.-Jack Scott
Tucker Rizzi
Walker Marsh
Henry Wynne
3:23.28aCTStaples
5.-Ryan Thomas
Carter Johnson
Anthony Cammorota
Robert Cheng
3:23.82aCTNew Fairfield
6.-Isaac Cotto
Joseph Matera
Rafe Gangi
Tim Johnson
3:24.82aCTTrumbull
7.-Adam Vare
Christian Alvarado
Raphael Kinney
James Mulliken
3:25.15aCTFairfield Prep
8.-Joseph Rainville
Justin Longton
Connor Lewis
Nakosi Hunter
3:25.30aCTMontville
9.-Lee Aggison
Jack Phillips
Kent Grisamer
Caleb Erhard
3:25.52aCTE.O. Smith
10.-Simeon Okoro
David Stankiewicz
Patrick Baber
Jonathan Savicky
3:25.66aCTWeston
4x800 Relay
1.-Peter Elkind
Patrick Nolan
Walker Marsh
Henry Wynne
7:42.11aCTStaples
2.-Graeme Hewett
Tom Guillaume
McCall Keller
Will Bordash
7:51.74aCTRidgefield
3.-Brandon Au
Christopher Faber
Ryan Flach
Cameron Swift
7:53.49aCTOxford
4.-Hayes Watson
Randy Neish
Ryan Shiring
Patrick Shiring
7:54.92aCTGlastonbury
5.-Mickey Kozak
C.J. Cunningham
Steven Farkas
Austin Winter
7:56.06aCTDanbury
6.-Jason Ball
Zach Pittman
Nathaniel Picard-Busky
Jack Phillips
7:58.70aCTE.O. Smith
7.-Ari Klau
Zachary Magin
Grant O'Connor
Christopher Ahlquist
7:59.79aCTHall
8.-Scott Butler
Jon Combies
Timmy Myersa
Ben Ostrowski
8:06.22aCTEast Lyme
9.-Cole Clark
Sam Augustyn
Noah Krassin
David Stankiewicz
8:07.93aCTWeston
10.-Bryce Fey
Sven Vogel
Colin Rooney
Logan Fulton
8:09.18aCTJoel Barlow
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.-Frank Norosky
Chris Bond
Tyler Latham
Lake Wyld
3:39.70aCTFitch
2.-Kevin Milsaps
Joseph Dobson
Christian Battey
Dhahran Velasquez
3:41.61aCTCapital Prep
3.-Kyle Bulmer
Matt Bulmer
Josh Beaupre
Sean Guerin
4:11.80CTKillingly
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.-Ben Ostrowski
Jon Combies
Scott Butler
Dan Gage
11:12.10aCTEast Lyme
2.-Cameron Swift
Ryan Flach
Brandon Au
Christopher Faber
11:13.72aCTOxford
3.-Kyle Davis
Brandon Kinnie
Trevor Frizzell
Beau Houtchanthara
12:20.18aCTGriswold
4.-Relay Team12:28.19aCTPlainfield
5.-Ryan Lawrence
Jordan Martell
William Strong
Normand Manning
12:57.92aCTNorwich Free Academy
6.-Relay Team13:20.00aCTWestbrook
7.-Relay Team13:49.58aCTStonington
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Ryan Luberto54' 7.75CTWindham
2.12Robert Seamon53' 4.50CTNew Fairfield
3.12Stuart Cram53' 2.50CTChoate Rosemary Hall
4.12Matthew Marcarelli52' 4.75CTNorth Haven
5.12Adam Rock52' 4.00CTGriswold
6.12Jeff Biestek52' 3.00CTCheshire Academy
7.12Kyle Wilson52' 2.50CTLedyard
8.12Zachary Torro51' 6.50CTAmity
9.12Thomas Myers50' 11.75CTCoventry
10.12Isaiah Brooks50' 10.00CTBloomfield
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Matt Graziano189' 1.00CTCanton
2.12Isaiah Brooks173' 3.00CTBloomfield
3.12Austin Pacific168' 7.00CTBrookfield
4.11Tyler Landry148' 1.00CTRocky Hill
5.11Bruce Stiles146' 3.00CTWilbur Cross
6.12Rocco Morgan145' 10.00CTNorth Branford
7.11Chibueze Njoku144' 5.00CTCheshire
8.10Abhishek Panigrahi143' 8.00CTBethel
9.12Jamal Gibson-Lindsay139' 6.00CTBloomfield
10.12Trevor Ochs139' 3.00CTBethel
High Jump
1.12Demario Gray6' 10.00CTBloomfield
2.12Jake Almquist6' 9.00CTWoodstock Academy
3.12Daequonne Clark6' 7.00CTNew Britain
4.11Nicholas Lombardo6' 5.00CTDarien
5.12Steven D'Ascanio6' 4.38CTSt. Joseph
6.11Joshua Walker6' 4.00CTWindsor
11Jermaine Lascelles6' 4.00CTBloomfield
11Ezra Holmes6' 4.00CTCanterbury
11Nik Griswold6' 4.00CTForan
10.11Nicholas Griswold6' 3.00CTForan
Pole Vault
1.10Joseph Fogarasi15' 3.00CTWindham
2.12Chandler Ives15' 1.00CTSimsbury
3.12Billy Thibault15' 0.00CTWesthill
4.12Matt Mula14' 6.00CTStaples
5.11Vladimir Popusoi14' 3.00CTEnfield
6.12Brian O'Dea14' 0.00CTHyde School
12Nicholas Sumby14' 0.00CTOld Saybrook
12Joe DeLucia14' 0.00CTNorth Branford
12Joe Stein14' 0.00CTShelton
10.12Eric Powers13' 8.00CTFitch
Long Jump
1.12Demario Gray23' 3.25CTBloomfield
2.10Sean Banda22' 3.75CTChoate Rosemary Hall
3.12Alex Mayo22' 2.25CTKillingly
4.12Lexus Gordon22' 0.00CTFitch
11Mike Lang22' 0.00CTWoodland
6.12Jordan Leary21' 9.25CTHotchkiss
7.11Mickoy Nichol21' 8.75CTAvon
8.12Martin Lewark21' 8.25CTNorwich Free Academy
9.12Sherrod Peay21' 8.00CTWindsor
10.12Quan Soyini21' 4.50CTManchester
Triple Jump
1.12Demario Gray47' 0.00CTBloomfield
2.12Lamont Gooden46' 1.50CTPutnam
3.12Kahil Smith45' 4.00CTSt. Joseph
4.12Lexus Gordon44' 9.50CTFitch
5.11Mike Lang44' 6.00CTWoodland
12David Karabinos44' 6.00CTAmity
7.12Jared Keck44' 0.50CTBranford
8.12Julian Franklin44' 0.00CTCanton
9.12Isaiah Arthur-Brown43' 4.75CTBunnell
10.12Victor Kwentoh43' 0.00CTNorth Haven

Womens xshow...

1600 Meters
1.11Claire Howlett4:53.97aCTWesthill
2.9Danae Rivers4:54.49aCTWilbur Cross
3.9Hannah Debalsi4:54.55aCTStaples
4.11Cate Allen4:55.65aCTFairfield Warde
5.12Sarah Gillespie4:57.21aCTNorthwest Catholic
6.12Kellie Davis4:59.01aCTHillhouse
7.10Gabrielle Richichi5:01.32aCTNew Fairfield
8.11Jessica Wojnicki5:01.69aCTImmaculate
9.11Jess Wojnicki5:02.90aCTImmaculate
10.11Alyssa Brehler5:03.72aCTGriswold
1 Mile
1.11Laura Hergenrother5:05.93aCTRidgefield
3000 Meters
1.11Samantha Glass10:14.00aCTHotchkiss
2.12Emma Zehner10:51.08aCTChoate Rosemary Hall
3.12Annie Duff11:04.77aCTGreenwich Academy
4.11Hannah Goodrick11:14.91aCTGreenwich Academy
5.11Susannah Davies11:19.15aCTMiss Porters
6.9Maggie Swomley11:20.42aCTTaft
7.10Rebecca Silva12:02.29aCTHotchkiss
8.11Michaela Colangelo12:02.64aCTThe Loomis Chaffee
9.-Taylor Paige12:08.76aCTThe Loomis Chaffee
3200 Meters
1.9Hannah Debalsi10:10.26aCTStaples
2.11Claire Howlett10:20.03aCTWesthill
3.12Stephanie Deccy10:54.07aCTLewis Mills
4.11Cate Allen10:54.79aCTFairfield Warde
5.11Sarah Mattison10:55.12aCTSimsbury
6.11Alyssa Brehler10:57.46aCTGriswold
7.11Chrissy Bendzinski10:59.32aCTRHAM
8.11Lauren Scahill11:02.77aCTLedyard
9.11Kerri Ruffo11:05.29aCTPlainfield
10.10Gabrielle Richichi11:07.13aCTNew Fairfield
2 Miles
1.9Hannah Debalsi10:16.20aCTStaples
2.9Caitlin Swanson11:22.86aCTTolland
4x200 Relay
1.-Jay'Yona Torres
Naomi Lowry
Niema Riley
Melanie Hill
1:46.15aCTDanbury
2.-Lindsey Noskin
Anna Black
Anna Giannuzzi
Naomi Leeds
1:47.13aCTGreenwich
3.-Jahzmin Cooper
Shaina Blamahsah
Danielle Milliner
Sashana Hinds
1:47.30aCTWindsor
4.-Briana Wiel
Danielle Stevens
Megan Kikosicki
Kelli Carfora
1:49.73aCTEast Haven
5.-Arabia Henley
Amanda Bomley
Olivia Strohm
Denese Samuels
1:50.57aCTMiddletown
6.-Saparja Nag
Kristen Cabrera
Kimberly Grove
Alexandra Pelletier
1:51.05aCTCheshire
7.-Justice Adams
Alyse Cornish
Mia Santana
Alyssa Manso
1:55.72aCTNew London
8.-Nicole Wershoven
Alyssa Lombardi
Alexandra Rothstein
Jessica Howe
1:55.82aCTSouthington
9.-Teyana White
Shaydeene Wilson
Shanieka Beckford
Asia Allen
1:57.15aCTHartford Public
10.-Chenoa Sebastian
Alix Lee
Allison Sinnett
Jessica Burger
1:57.43aCTLedyard
4x400 Relay
1.-MiaLynne Park
Camille McKenzie
Brianna Lenehan
Dyshelle Pemberton
3:52.18aCTNorwich Free Academy
2.-Jenna Olander
Carly Dedominicis
Kelsey Swanson
Katie Sprout
3:54.58aCTTolland
3.-Hannah Tower
Helen Bayers
Sierra Grazia
Meghan Dietter
3:59.32aCTNew Milford
4.-Stefanie McArdle
Kathryn Hastings
Kristen Arborio
Cacie Rosario
3:59.66aCTGlastonbury
5.-Claudia Schatz
shea Connors
Erica Snape
Danae Rivers
4:01.27aCTWilbur Cross
6.-Johanna Diesel
Sollana Brown-Irvin
Renee Palmer
Jacqueline Perron-Smith
4:01.66aCTHotchkiss
7.-Emily Troelstra
Olivia Wiener
Erica Hefnawy
Tyler Scanlon
4:02.35aCTStaples
8.-Kelsey Fisher
Elizabeth Moore
Natalie Kopiac
Samantha Pineo
4:04.27aCTEast Catholic
9.-Relay Team4:05.03aCTHillhouse
10.-Lauren Levine
Paige Hanley
Lia Joham
Cate Allen
4:05.19aCTFairfield Warde
4x800 Relay
1.-Hannah Tower
Sierra Grazia
Saige Grazia
Helen Bayers
9:16.88aCTNew Milford
2.-Alexandra Fiesel
Sarah Healy
Annika Sheehan
Alosha Southern
9:20.15aCTWilton
3.-Anna Orientale
Kelly Dickau
Kaitlyn Hebert
Kristen Arborio
9:20.83aCTGlastonbury
4.-Laura Hergenrother
Sarah Guillaume
Sarah Mickool
Hannah Fleming
9:21.66aCTRidgefield
5.-Caroline Smith
Sarah Soja
Abby Erasmus
Sarah Mattison
9:30.49aCTSimsbury
6.-Catherine Voelpel
Kristen Madeia
Jodi DiCiccio
Michelle Grieco
9:34.24aCTBerlin
7.-Whitney Curtis
Kellie Davis
Sydney Curtis
Jayvona McDaniel
9:34.66aCTHillhouse
8.-Kaeleigh Dowe
Madison Perriolat
Emma Dolen
Grace Gothers
9:41.64aCTEast Catholic
9.-Shannon Bailey
Anna Barnes
Michela Martin
Carli Shroyer
9:41.92aCTE.O. Smith
10.-Alyssa Hurlbut
Julia Sprout
Courtney Akerly
Kelsey Swanson
9:44.25aCTTolland
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.-Katie Sprout
Jenny Jacobs
Jenna Olander
Kelsey Swanson
4:08.55aCTTolland
2.-Justine Griffin
Samantha Schaefer
Lauren Brady
Kathryn Phillips
4:13.62aCTDaniel Hand
3.-Brianna Rocha
Julie Jordan
Hailey Beausoliel
Kerri Ruffo
4:15.06aCTPlainfield
4.-Lindsey Noskin
Naomi Leeds
Anna Black
Kathryn Bernstein
4:19.40aCTGreenwich
5.-Meghan Dietter
Kayla Nelson
Helen Bayers
Jessica Noteware
4:23.07aCTNew Milford
6.-Amanda Slater
Olivia Shabenas
Heather Curran
Lily Orr
4:38.80CTKillingly
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.-Tori Crandall
Brianna Rocha
Kathryn Sanborn
Kerri Ruffo
13:28.86aCTPlainfield
2.-Relay Team15:16.44aCTOld Saybrook
3.-Relay Team15:22.96aCTWestbrook
4.-Relay Team15:42.17aCTStonington
Shot Put - 4kg
1.11Taylor Drayton41' 9.00CTOxford
2.12Katherine Simon41' 0.75CTAmity
3.12Kylie Fustini39' 10.00CTLedyard
4.10Michaela Mendygral38' 6.25CTSheehan
5.12Sonja Campbell38' 5.00CTMontville
6.12Morgan Griffin38' 2.00CTPlainfield
7.-Maxine Offieali37' 11.25CTThe Loomis Chaffee
8.12Samantha Blake37' 10.25CTWindsor
9.11Allison Denny37' 6.00CTAmity
10.11Sammie Bailey37' 5.50CTShelton
Discus - 1kg
1.12Madeline Nicholson137' 1.00CTSimsbury
2.12Kylie Fustini134' 5.00CTLedyard
3.11Taylor Drayton132' 10.09CTOxford
4.11Amy Anyoha122' 6.00CTNewtown
5.11Samantha Mazur117' 7.00CTBrookfield
6.11Elizabeth Tevnan115' 8.00CTNotre Dame-West Haven
7.11Jenn Sherwill113' 4.00CTChoate Rosemary Hall
8.-Maxine Offieali112' 2.00CTThe Loomis Chaffee
9.10Michaela Nowacki111' 11.00CTNewtown
10.12Sonja Campbell111' 1.00CTMontville
High Jump
1.12Erin Schaeffer5' 6.00CTNorwich Free Academy
2.11Natori Jones5' 5.00CTBloomfield
3.12Emi Kanyo5' 4.17CTNorth Haven
4.11Becki Golia5' 4.00CTSacred Heart Academy
5.11Leah Hotchkiss5' 3.00CTDarien
6.12Eleanor Freeland5' 2.20CTGlastonbury
11Hannah Cook5' 2.20CTEast Hampton
8.10Elizabeth Knoll5' 2.00CTStaples
11Marissa Simonelli5' 2.00CTEast Windsor
11Rebecca Golia5' 2.00CTSacred Heart Academy
11Mercedes Santos5' 2.00CTNew London
11Chloe Shapiro5' 2.00CTWeston
10Samantha Pineo5' 2.00CTEast Catholic
12Lauren Bossi5' 2.00CTBristol Central
Pole Vault
1.12Emily Savage13' 2.50CTWeston
2.11Jenna Calandro12' 3.00CTNewtown
3.11Jane Wall11' 6.00CTWeston
4.11Selina Sampieri11' 3.00CTCheshire
10Madeleine Schneider11' 3.00CTDarien
6.12Amber Sekoll11' 0.00CTEast Hampton
7.12Lyzandra Fernandes10' 9.00CTDanbury
8.11Chloe Brown10' 6.00CTGlastonbury
11Rachel Moroknek10' 6.00CTRidgefield
12Katherine Gabriele10' 6.00CTNorwich Free Academy
12Molly Gibeault10' 6.00CTWoodstock Academy
Long Jump
1.11Catherine Lacy19' 3.50CTDarien
2.11Amy Taintor19' 0.75CTE.O. Smith
3.11Natori Jones19' 0.50CTBloomfield
4.11Sierra Cameron18' 2.75CTBacon Academy
5.12Abigale Slonski17' 9.50CTGriswold
6.12Natalie Bowens17' 9.00CTMontville
7.10Zoie Reed17' 8.00CTAmity
8.12Alexa Eldracher17' 7.00CTAmity
9.11Leah Pfrommer17' 5.00CTHaddam-Killingworth
10.9Jessica Centore17' 4.50CTJonathan Law
Triple Jump
1.12Candace Dyce37' 6.50CTTaft
2.12Alisha Ward37' 4.75CTMaloney
3.12Natalie Bowens37' 4.50CTMontville
4.12Abigale Slonski36' 11.50CTGriswold
5.12Alexa Eldracher36' 11.00CTAmity
6.11Dana Bramble36' 9.50CTEast Hartford
7.11Natori Jones36' 2.00CTBloomfield
8.11Sierra Cameron35' 10.00CTBacon Academy
9.12Christine Donat35' 7.75CTDaniel Hand
11Megan Heffernan35' 7.75CTBristol Central
View Top 1 in These Events | View More Events
Log in to embed this report into your website
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.