Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Jeff Demps10.25 (5.9)FLSouth Lake (Groveland)Mar 15Bob Hayes Classic
2.12Isaiah Sweeny10.32 (1.8)TXFort Bend HightowerMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
3.-Cherry Dangelo10.33GAJonesboroMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
4.11Lindsey Lamar10.35FLHillsboroughApr 243A-3 Regions
12Marcus Rowland10.35 (1.6)SCDormanMay 10South Carolina State Championships - AAAA
6.11Brett Blanshan10.36WASelahMay 09Sub-District Meet
7.11Marquise Goodwin10.38 (1.8)TXGarland RowlettMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
8.-Mark Barnes10.39 (1.8)TXKlein ForestMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
12Horatio Williams10.39MSOxfordMay 10Mississippi 4A State Meet
10.12Torrin Lawrence10.40FLAndrew JacksonApr 102A District 4
12Jasmin Parker10.40FLRainesApr 102A District 4
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Brandon O'Connor20.63 (4.8)FLMiami Southridge SrMar 15Bob Hayes Classic
2.12Markus Henderson20.80 (.6)TXLewisvilleMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
3.12T.J. Graham20.82 (1.1)NCWakefieldMay 174A NCHSAA Championships
4.12Torrin Lawrence20.89FLAndrew JacksonApr 162A Regional 1
5.11Randall Carroll20.91 (.7)CACathedralMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
6.-Kevin Hobson20.96 (1.6)TXArlington SeguinMay 10UIL 4A State Championships
7.11Derrick Hopkins20.97 (-.5)FLMonsignor Edward PaceApr 26FHSAA 2A Track & Field Championships
8.11Dentarius Locke21.02 (.6)FLChamberlainMay 03FHSAA 4A Track & Field Championships
11Charles Silmon21.02 (1.6)TXWacoMay 10UIL 4A State Championships
10.11Wesley Pendleton21.03MSNatchezMay 035A South State Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Joey Hughes46.28CAPoly (Long Beach)May 31CIF State Championship Finals
2.11Tavaris Tate46.41MSStarkvilleMay 10Mississippi 5A State Meet
3.12Brandon O'Connor46.50FLMiami Southridge SrMar 15Bob Hayes Classic
4.10Leon Dillihunt46.60CADominguezMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
-Taylor Christian46.60GASandy CreekMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
6.12Torrin Lawrence46.69FLAndrew JacksonApr 162A Regional 1
7.-Morton Amaechi46.75GARiverwood InternationalMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
8.12Duane Walker47.05CAComptonMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
9.11Kyle Clemons47.08TXGarland RowlettMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
10.12Allante Battle47.12AZDesert VistaMay 10Arizona 5A-I State Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Elijah Greer1:47.68ORLake OswegoJun 21Junior Nationals
2.11Zachary Mellon1:49.69MNBuffaloJun 07Minnesota State Championship - AA
3.11Jason Walton1:50.14NJHillsboroughJun 04New Jersey Meet of Champions
4.12Charles Jock1:50.66CAMission BayJun 21Nike Outdoor Nationals
5.12Mat Smoody1:50.71ILPalatineMay 24IHSA AA Boys State Championships
6.10Harun Abda1:50.74MNFridleyJun 07Minnesota State Championship - AA
7.12Cory Leslie1:50.77OHPerkinsJun 07Ohio State Championships - D-2
8.12Joseph Abbott1:50.78NVGalenaMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
9.12Parker Bourdeau1:50.9hCTDanburyJun 11State Open Championships
10.12Andy Richardson1:51.06MNIrondaleJun 07Minnesota State Championship - AA
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.11Nathan Mathabane3:53.28ORLincolnMay 24OSAA 6A State Championships Day 3
2.12Taylor Morgan3:54.74ORCentral CatholicMay 24OSAA 6A State Championships Day 3
3.12Matt Miner3:55.17ORAshlandMay 24OSAA 5A State Championships
4.12Jared Bassett3:55.28ORMarshfieldMay 24OSAA 5A State Championships
5.12Bryce Burgess3:56.00ORFranklinMay 24OSAA 6A State Championships Day 3
6.11Mark Feigan3:57.2hRIEast GreenwichJun 07RI State Championships
7.10Nick Ross3:57.5hRIEast GreenwichJun 07RI State Championships
8.12Dave Marks3:57.66ORLakeridgeMay 02Jesuit Twilight Relays
9.12Brian Manning3:58.44ORJesuitMay 02Jesuit Twilight Relays
10.11Elliott Jantzer3:58.53ORPhoenixMay 24OSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12German Fernandez4:00.29CARiverbankMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
2.12Colby Lowe4:06.87TXSouthlake CarrollMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
3.12Michael Cook4:08.88TXMagnoliaMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
4.11Brett Johnson4:09.03NJOcean CityJun 04New Jersey Meet of Champions
5.12Luke Puskedra4:09.29UTJudge MemorialMay 17Utah 3A State Championships
6.12Raul Arcos4:09.65CACoronaMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
7.-Zach Dawson4:10.23TXBig SpringMay 10UIL 4A State Championships
8.12Rob Finnerty4:10.43MNBurnsville SeniorJun 07Minnesota State Championship - AA
9.12Jordan Carlson4:10.72MNRosemountJun 07Minnesota State Championship - AA
10.12Brad Surh4:11.24CACarlmontMay 23CCS Championships
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.12Diego Estrada8:28.46CAAlisalApr 04Stanford Invitational Day 1
2.12Miles Unterreiner8:29.25WAGig HarborApr 04Stanford Invitational Day 1
3.12Mark Dennin8:30.11PABoyertown AreaApr 25Penn Relays
4.12Bryce Burgess8:30.7hORFranklinJun 07Golden West Invitational (Invite only)
5.12Dave Marks8:37.59ORLakeridgeMay 24OSAA 6A State Championships Day 3
6.11Elliott Jantzer8:37.60ORPhoenixApr 25Oregon Relays (formerly XO Invite)
7.11Garrett Seawell8:38.7hCAWoodcreekApr 04Stanford Invitational Day 1
8.11Nathan Mathabane8:39.31ORLincolnApr 25Oregon Relays (formerly XO Invite)
9.12Taylor Morgan8:39.70ORCentral CatholicMay 31BorderDuel Track Classic
10.12Jared Bassett8:41.10ORMarshfieldMay 14Midwestern League District Meet
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12German Fernandez8:34.23CARiverbankMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
2.12Colby Lowe8:53.32TXSouthlake CarrollMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
3.12Luke Puskedra8:54.40UTJudge MemorialMay 17Utah 3A State Championships
4.12Sean Keveren8:58.18TNBrentwoodMay 23Tennessee AAA State Meet [5/21-23]
5.11Chris Schwartz8:58.50CAFoothill (Bakersfield)May 31CIF State Championship Finals
6.12Miles Unterreiner8:59.33WAGig HarborJun 20Nike Outdoor Nationals
7.12Ryan Prentice8:59.76WAMt RainierApr 26Shoreline Invite
8.12James Tracy9:00.01CADel CampoMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
9.12Kevin Havel9:01.37ILHerseyMay 24IHSA AA Boys State Championships
10.12Rex Nelson9:02.42CANewport HarborMay 23CIF-SS Masters Meet
View full rankings...
5000 Meters
1.12Ryan Prentice14:41.96WAMt RainierApr 12Arcadia Invitational
2.12Joey Divizia14:57.34CAGlendoraJun 07Jim Bush/SCAUSATF Championships
3.10Jonathan Vitez15:30.0hNJHaddonfield MemorialApr 12Moorestown Invitational
4.11Tyre Johnson15:41.18CAPalmaMar 22West Valley Relays
5.10Drew Jordan15:54.8hORNorth MedfordMar 01Linfield Icebreaker
6.10Peter Slauson16:26.22ORCentral CatholicMay 31Portland Track Festival
7.11Billy Wilkens16:28.74WAInglemoorApr 12Arcadia Invitational
8.11Kanwar Dhaliwal16:40.40CAPitmanMay 25Pacific Open Champs - USATF
9.11Gray Hubel16:43.07ORWilsonvilleMay 02Dean Nice Invite
10.11Jordan Wolfe16:44.01ORMountain View (OR)May 02Dean Nice Invite
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Billy Starkey11.84cOHNorwayneApr 19Orrville Invitational
2.12Brandon Tucker13.44 (2.3)TXLewisvilleMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
3.12Spencer Adams13.51 (1.2)NCButlerMay 174A NCHSAA Championships
4.-Wynne William13.52GAMcEachernMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
5.11Wayne Davis13.68 (.8)NCSoutheast RaleighMay 174A NCHSAA Championships
6.11Cameron LaCour13.76 (2.3)TXHumble AtascocitaMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
12Nick McCloud13.76 (2.3)TXTyler LeeMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
8.12Brad Hufford13.80 (2.3)TXGeorgetownMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
12Devon Hill13.80NJTrenton CentralMay 31Group 4 State Championships
10.12Devron Walker13.87 (.9)CADominguezMay 17CIF-SS Divisional Finals
11Chance Casey13.87 (1.9)TXCrosbyMay 10UIL 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.-Wynne William36.28GAMcEachernMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
2.11Chance Casey36.32TXCrosbyMay 10UIL 4A State Championships
3.12Brandon Tucker36.38TXLewisvilleMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
4.12Michael Willey36.59OHMiamisburgJun 07Ohio State Championships - D-1
5.12Kenny McClain36.64FLThe BollesApr 26FHSAA 2A Track & Field Championships
6.10Ethan Grant36.74FLSt Thomas AquinasApr 253A Region 4 Final
7.-Jamele Mason36.79TXSpring WestfieldMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
8.12Olarenwaju Adeyemi36.85FLMiami Southridge SrMar 15Bob Hayes Classic
9.-Morton Amaechi36.91GARiverwood InternationalMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
10.12Justin Manchester36.94FLBayApr 26FHSAA 2A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
3k Steeplechase
1.12Pat DuPont9:07.02NYFairportJun 14NYSPHSAA State Championships
2.11Joe Whelan9:25.36NYHamburg CentralJun 14NYSPHSAA State Championships
3.12Zach Rivers9:32.58NYVictor CentralJun 06Section V State Qualifier
4.11Colin Seidl9:33.62NYSullivan WestJun 14NYSPHSAA State Championships
5.12Taylor Morgan9:33.99ORCentral CatholicApr 25Oregon Relays (formerly XO Invite)
6.12Giovanni Signoretti9:35.80NYSmithtown WestJun 07Section XI State Qualifier
7.12Ethan Clary9:36.82NYSchuylerville CentralJun 14NYSPHSAA State Championships
8.11Craig Weiss9:37.99NYShakerJun 06Section II State Qualifier
9.12Matt Flint9:38.44NYQueensburyJun 06Section II State Qualifier
10.12Barry Franklin9:40.24NYLongwoodJun 15Section 11 Best Performances - 2008
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Jared Jackson
Marquise Goodwin
Nick Smith
Kyle Clemons
40.26TXGarland RowlettMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
2.-Miles McCloyen
Brandon Tucker
Marquin Watts
Markus Henderson
40.48TXLewisvilleMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
3.-Phillip Gaines
Byron Miller
Clayton Vaughn
Brandon Thomas
40.91TXConverse JudsonMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
4.-Relay Team40.99CADominguezMay 17CIF-SS Divisional Finals
5.-Jeffrey Allen
Sterling Griffin
Derrick Hopkins
Kayvon Webster
41.04FLMonsignor Edward PaceApr 18Region 4-2A Championships
6.-Relay Team41.06FLGlades CentralApr 18Region 4-2A Championships
7.-Steven Jackson
Markus Wheaton
Marc Anthony
Bryce Lamb
41.09AZChandlerMay 10Arizona 5A-I State Championships
8.-Jarrod Mikel
Milton Jones
Brian Sack
Mark Barnes
41.12TXKlein ForestMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
9.-Ash Butler
Marcus Rowland
Christopher Graham
Christian Graham
41.13SCDormanMay 10South Carolina State Championships - AAAA
10.-Alvin Johnson
Dewayne Buggs
Kalvin Guyton
Eric Lair
41.14TXHouston LamarMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Michael Bell
Victor Dornette
Neil Ten Brink
Tyler Bradley
1:24.8hOHNorwoodApr 16Madeira Invitational
2.-Deron Jones
Kameron Thomas
Marquin Watts
Markus Henderson
1:25.23TXLewisvilleMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
3.-Jarrett Ben
Alex Williams
Bryon Attaway
Jacques Caldwell
1:25.43TXGarlandMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
4.-Chris Burrows
Donte Lyons
Derricus Purdy
William Henry
1:25.44OHTrotwood-MadisonJun 07Ohio State Championships - D-1
5.-Chad Ricks
Kenny Bell
Abrecus Martinez
Chris Tolliver
1:25.5hLARayvilleMar 20Richwood Relays
6.-Steven Majors
Charles Silmon
Jarred Salubi
Toylon Clark
1:26.05TXWacoMay 10UIL 4A State Championships
7.-Jared Jackson
Hilbert Jackson
Marquise Goodwin
Nick Smith
1:26.15TXGarland RowlettMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
8.-Ahmad Vincent
Eric Rogers
Brian Taylor
Garren Hendricks
1:26.20MOHazelwood CentralMay 24Missouri Class 4 State Championships
9.-Derrick Hall
Charles Thomas
Victor Spikes
Jeffery Thomas
1:26.26TXBeaumont CentralMay 10UIL 4A State Championships
10.-Greg Walker
Kenard Harris
Jesse Mitchell
Devon Smith
1:26.40MDWestlakeMay 24Maryland 3A State Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team3:00.00ILQuincyMay 24IHSA AA Boys State Championships
2.-Relay Team3:09.59CADominguezMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
3.-Ellon Orange
Eric Vaughn
Evant Orange
Joey Hughes
3:12.58CAPoly (Long Beach)May 31CIF State Championship Finals
4.-Nick Page
Bryce Elarms
John Kelley
Doug Kelley
3:13.31TXLeanderMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
5.-William Henry
Jordon Paschal
Donte Lyons
Derricus Purdy
3:13.46OHTrotwood-MadisonJun 07Ohio State Championships - D-1
6.-Spencer Chase
Darryl Banks
John Kline
Allante Battle
3:13.50AZDesert VistaMay 10Arizona 5A-I State Championships
7.-Terrell Guidry
Broderick Brown
Jamal Nash
Jamele Mason
3:13.84TXSpring WestfieldMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
8.-Damani Wilson
Chris Woods
Terrance Brown
Kyle Dravis
3:13.98CAOrange LutheranMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
9.-Kevin Avery
Laron R. Taylor
Christian Jemison
Devin Forte
3:14.07CAWashington PrepMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
10.-Relay Team3:14.36GAFrederick DouglassMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Sylvester Watts
Adam Katt
Dontave Cowsette
Jared Hall
7:41.38OHCleveland HeightsJun 07Ohio State Championships - D-1
2.-Colton Doss
Ryan Holbrook
Brian Petersen
Mike Syrett
7:43.28MOLindberghMar 18Tri-Meet (KW, LIND, WG) BOYS!
3.-Mike Knisely
Daryl Murphy
Calvin Garza
Ben Humphrey
7:44.17OHReynoldsburgJun 07Ohio State Championships - D-1
4.-Relay Team7:44.67MDQuince OrchardMay 24Maryland 4A State Championships
5.-Nick Metzger
Spencer Vadner
Mike Hutton
Nick Hutton
7:45.31MNApple ValleyJun 07Minnesota State Championship - AA
6.-Darryl Banks
John Kline
Nick Rice
Adam Estavillo
7:45.40AZDesert VistaMay 10Arizona 5A-I State Championships
7.-Relay Team7:45.44PANorristown AreaMay 24PIAA State Championship - AAA
8.-Maurice Dukes
Daniel Edmund
Jovon Edwards
Michael Sesay
7:45.65MDEleanor RooseveltMay 24Maryland 4A State Championships
9.-Relay Team7:45.81PACentral Bucks WestMay 24PIAA State Championship - AAA
10.-Relay Team7:45.86OHStrongsvilleJun 07Ohio State Championships - D-1
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.-Shariff Stubbs
Obinna Nwafor
Mike Suarez
Garrett Ellis
1:31.72NJUnion Catholic RegJun 20Nike Outdoor Nationals
2.-Relay Team1:34.17CARodriguezApr 18Woody Wilson Invitational (Qualify Only)
3.-Marc Anthony
Harold Bernard
Steven Jackson
Markus Wheaton
1:34.31AZChandlerMar 08PUHSD Relays
4.-Lawrence Wynn
Dan Solomon
Evan Luse
Chris Sarkis
1:34.5hOHArchbishop HobanApr 10New Philly Relays
5.-Anthony Hooks
Danny Lange
Alex Jimenez
Alex Weathers
1:34.56AZSunrise MountainMar 22GCC Relays
6.-Devan McNeal
Demar Brown
DJ Ramirez
Calvin Phillips
1:34.8hILMomenceApr 29St. Anne
7.-Cody Strange
Brad Morton
Stephen Flautt
Adam Markins
1:34.9hOHUniotoMar 29Piketon Relays
8.-Relay Team1:35.66WAInglemoorApr 26Shoreline Invite
9.-Relay Team1:35.70WAEverettApr 26Shoreline Invite
10.-Lorne Bridgford
Derek Sepe
Julian Willis
Mandeep Singh
1:36.0hWACascade (Everett)Mar 22Chuck Randall Relays
-Clifford (Woo) Harris
Vante Johnson
DeAndre Boughton
Jelani Hendrix
1:36.0hCAEdisonMar 29Mustang Relays
-Max Kling
Tommy Gast
Nick Smith
Dan Hagberg
1:36.0hILBurlington (Central)Apr 24Richmond Rocket Relays
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.-Relay Team1:39.6hCAOtay RanchMar 08Desert Classic Relay's
2.-Relay Team1:41.6hCABrawleyMar 08Desert Classic Relay's
3.-Relay Team1:46.1hCACentral UnionMar 08Desert Classic Relay's
4.-Justin Jones
Jesse Coleman
Colby Kinney
Craig Long
2:31.2hIAEssex CommunityApr 07Jerome Howe Relays
5.-Bruce Clark
Ellis Robinson
Mike Hemming
Blake Irwin
3:26.51IAPleasant ValleyMay 17Iowa 4A State Championships
6.-Nick Lucas
Jon Rehnstrom
Kyle Dunn
Zack Braff
3:29.35IALinn-MarMay 17Iowa 4A State Championships
7.-Khiry Hopkins
Zach Fairlie
Jake Freebloin
Kyle Slaymaker
3:30.38IACR John F KennedyMay 17Iowa 4A State Championships
8.-Johnathan Williams
Peter Dolan
Andrew Mitchell
Brady Fritz
3:30.74IAIowa City WestMay 17Iowa 4A State Championships
9.-Taylor Fiser
Issac Poolman
Chase Wilkinson
Isaac Wendland
3:30.87IACharles CityMay 17Iowa 3A State Championships
10.-Ryan Moroz
Tracy Josue
Eric Brown
Monroe Kearns
3:31.16NJJackson MemorialMay 19East Coast Relays
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.-Raja Handa
Ryan Smith
Cameron Mitchell
Garrett Seawell
10:19.6hCAWoodcreekApr 11Bronco Roundup Distance Carnival
2.-Jason Stoker
Michael Williams
Brad Whitley
Jayson Taylor
10:24.96WACentral ValleyMay 31Brooks WA/OR Meet of Champions
3.-Relay Team10:26.27INBloomington NorthMar 22Hoosier State Relays
4.-Leon Dean
Colin Hisaw
Alex Avila
Andrew Kimpel
10:26.8hWANorth CentralApr 12Mooberry Relays
5.-Relay Team10:27.64INLaPorteMar 22Hoosier State Relays
6.-Relay Team10:29.04NJFranklinMay 19East Coast Relays
7.-Relay Team10:30.02INNoblesvilleMar 22Hoosier State Relays
8.-Relay Team10:30.95INCarmelMar 22Hoosier State Relays
9.-Relay Team10:32.85INNorthridgeMar 22Hoosier State Relays
10.-Robert Gibson
Ian Sandler
Ryan Hardiman
David Wilson
10:33.4hMABrooklineMay 17State Relays
View full rankings...
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.-Relay Team29.2hORGlencoeMar 13Nolan Reardon Memorial Hillsboro Relays
2.-Andrew DeWolf
Isaac Barber-Axthem
Zach Binkerd
_ _
31.0hORHillsboroMar 13Nolan Reardon Memorial Hillsboro Relays
3.-Reggie Marable
Carter Johnson
Jon Wade
Dennis Fortson
31.4hMIAnn Arbor PioneerMar 29EMU Relays
4.-Relay Team31.7hORCenturyMar 13Nolan Reardon Memorial Hillsboro Relays
5.-Jordan Thoma
Derrek Williams
Austin Grant
Derek Baker
33.10MICarleton AirportMar 28EMU Huron Relays
6.-Aaron Fredette
Brad Lee
No Entry
Vacant Entry
38.1hNYGranville CentralApr 05WASAREN Relays
7.-Robert Weidman
Vince Ramirez
Zack Kujawski
Steven Machin
38.28MIWhitmore LakeMar 28EMU Huron Relays
8.-Jeremy Bebber
Josh Barbu
Tyler Olson
Mike Choate
38.4hMISalineApr 01SAline boys times
9.-Pat Stoltenberg
Scott Gibson
Nic Lau
Ben Paige
41.0hNENorthwestMar 29Central Conference Relays
-Robbie Lefebvre
Anthony Edmonds
Rob Grob
Eric Judd
41.0hCAWhitneyMar 08Vallejo Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Jordan Clarke71' 3AKBartlettMay 24ASAA State Meet - 4A
2.12Brandon Pounds66' 9INLawrence NorthMay 22IHSAA North Central Regional - Men
3.11Corey Jones66' 3.75MOBoonvilleMay 24Missouri Class 3 State Championships
4.11Hayden Baillio66' 0.91TXWhitesboroMay 10UIL 3A State Championships
5.12Mike Alleman66' 0.25NJScotch Plains-FanwoodMay 31Group 3 State Championships
6.9Nick Vena65' 3.5NJMorristownJun 04New Jersey Meet of Champions
7.11Stephen Saenz64' 9.56TXRio Grande CityMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
8.11Mason Finley64' 9.25COBuena VistaMay 17Colorado 3A State Track Meet
9.12Alex Adams64' 4.75TXCovenant ChristianApr 11Warrior Relays
10.12Dan Kwiatkowski64' 1PAMcDowellMay 24PIAA State Championship - AAA
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Mason Finley211' 6COBuena VistaMay 17Colorado 3A State Track Meet
2.-Geoffery Tabor210' 8OKArdmoreMay 10Oklahoma 5A State Championships
3.12Alex Adams209' 8TXCovenant ChristianMar 01Pantego Panther Relays
4.-Dayshan Ragans203' 7CAFoothill (Santa Ana)May 30CIF State Championship Prelims
5.12Dayshan Ragans202' 6CAFoothill (Bakersfield)May 31CIF State Championship Finals
6.12Joe Bartlett199' 8NVBishop ManogueMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
7.12Jordan Clarke194' 8AKBartlettMay 17Region IV T&F Championships Day 2
8.11Matt Kosecki193' 8.8TXHumbleMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
9.12Blake Ayles193' 6CAOrange LutheranMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
10.-Matt Dudley192' 3.87TXEl Paso ParklandMay 10UIL 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.-Kyle Smith223' 8ALDaphneMay 03Alabama 6A State Championships
2.12Justin Shirk221' 3PACentral DauphinMay 24PIAA State Championship - AAA
3.10Johannes Swanepoel221' 2KSShawnee Mission SouthMay 24Kansas 6A State Meet
4.11Matt Byers219' 8KSWichita EastMay 24Kansas 6A State Meet
5.10Sam Crouser209' 4ORGreshamJun 22Oregon Jr Olympic Championships
6.12Jesse Staub208' 3ORWilsonvilleApr 2644th Centennial Invitational
7.11Jacob Wilson207' 10WAHeritageMay 244A State Championships-All Events
8.12Wesley Nolen206' 11WAUniversityMay 244A State Championships-All Events
9.12Ben Latham206' 7CTFitchJun 14New England Championships
10.11Joe Zimmerman206' 5WALewis and ClarkApr 24GSL #4 Central Valley, Mead, Lewis & Clark
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Robertson Ricky7' 2MSHernandoMay 10Mississippi 4A State Meet
10Adam Timo7' 2UTSnow CanyonMar 28Pineview Invitational
3.12Ryan Fleck7' 1.5OHNapoleonJun 07Ohio State Championships - D-2
4.12Dwight Barbiasz7' 1NHMilfordJun 07New Hampshire State Meet of Champions
12Tynan Murray7' 1CAPowayMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
6.11Anthony May7' 0.75ALHooverMay 03Alabama 6A State Championships
7.11Jon Hill7' 0.25MDWalkersvilleMay 24Maryland 2A State Championships
12Michael Edwards7' 0.25FLPoincianaApr 16District 6-3A
9.12Marquis Mack7' 0FLBookerApr 243A-3 Regions
-Smith DJ7' 0GALovejoyMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
-Henry Larry7' 0GABradwell InstituteMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
12Jack Spinks7' 0TXLewisville Flower MoundMar 01Northwest Texan Relays
12Billy Butler7' 0ORHillsboroApr 25Cotton Invitational
12Brian Knight7' 0FLMiami Southridge SrMay 03FHSAA 4A Track & Field Championships
10Antron Jackson7' 0FLMiami Carol City SrMay 03FHSAA 4A Track & Field Championships
11Erik Kynard7' 0OHToledo RogersJun 07Ohio State Championships - D-1
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Nico Weiler17' 3CALos GatosMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
2.12Kevin Schipper17' 0INFort Wayne Bishop DwengerMay 21IHSAA Fort Wayne Regional - Men
3.11Josh Winder16' 9ILPlainfield (Central)May 24IHSA AA Boys State Championships
12David Slovenski16' 9MEBrunswickJun 14New England Championships
5.12Justin Miller16' 8CACalifornia (San Ramon)Apr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
6.12Riley Egan16' 7FLSt Thomas AquinasMay 02FHSAA 3A Track & Field Championships
11Chase Cooper16' 7COSmoky HillMay 17Colorado 5A State Track Meet
12Blair Wallingford16' 7CARosevilleApr 12Arcadia Invitational
11Jack Whitt16' 7OKNorman NorthMay 10Oklahoma 6A State Championships
10.-Corey Shank16' 6.75INFort Wayne NorthropMar 22Hoosier State Relays
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.-DeAndre Coleman40' 7.2WAGarfieldMar 06Garfield Time Trial
2.-Chris-Micheal Garrett38' 0WAGarfieldMar 06Garfield Time Trial
3.-Jack Yates34' 3.6WAGarfieldMar 06Garfield Time Trial
4.10Derrek Yates32' 0WAGarfieldMar 06Garfield Time Trial
5.11Marquise Goodwin26' 1.39 (2.6)TXGarland RowlettMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
6.-Taylor Christian25' 6GASandy CreekMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
7.12Ryan Butts24' 10.5 (1.3)CAAntelope ValleyMay 23CIF-SS Masters Meet
8.12Jeremy Rouse24' 9.5FLApopkaApr 234A Regional 1
9.12Nelson Rosario24' 8.5 (1.7)CAEl CaminoMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
10.10Darion Williams24' 7FLCocoaApr 26FHSAA 2A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.-Taylor Christian52' 6.5GASandy CreekMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
2.11Will Claye52' 4.75AZMountain PointeMay 10Arizona 5A-I State Championships
3.11Bryce Lamb52' 2AZChandlerMay 10Arizona 5A-I State Championships
4.12Roman Holmes50' 9.25 (2.6)COCherry CreekMay 17Colorado 5A State Track Meet
5.-Kendall Wright50' 8.75 (2.7)TXPittsburgMay 10UIL 3A State Championships
6.-Willie Downs50' 5.75 (1.4)FLGodbyApr 26FHSAA 2A Track & Field Championships
7.11Marquise Goodwin50' 0.39 (2.2)TXGarland RowlettMay 10UIL 5A State Championships
8.11David Wilson49' 10.82 (-1.1)VAGeorge WashingtonMay 31Virginia State Championships - AAA
9.-Stephens Marcus49' 9GASouthwest GeorgiaMay 10Georgia Class A State Meet - Boys
10.12Senghor Kamguia49' 6.75NYWatertownJun 06Section III State Qualifier
View full rankings...
Hammer - 16lb
1.12Tom Davis214' 10RIEast GreenwichMay 31Bishop Hendricken Invitational
2.12Zack Richards207' 2WAMonroeMay 31Brooks WA/OR Meet of Champions
3.10Alec Faldermeyer196' 0NYMinisink ValleyJun 06Section IX State Qualifier
4.12Vincent Torrisi183' 1NYMonroe-WoodburyJun 06Section IX State Qualifier
5.12Garrett Grey177' 10NYTri-Valley CentralJun 06Section IX State Qualifier
6.12Cole Gibson168' 9.98WACamasApr 25Oregon Relays (formerly XO Invite)
7.11Bob Fiedler167' 2NYTri-Valley CentralJun 06Section IX State Qualifier
8.12Tanzeel Khan162' 2NYTri-Valley CentralJun 06Section IX State Qualifier
9.10Matthew Lloyd160' 5WACamasMay 243A State Championships-All Events
10.11Chris Gage157' 6WACapitalMay 31Brooks WA/OR Meet of Champions
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.