Season:
2009 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2004
2003
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
So
Cory Renner
6.80
PR
Feb 7
Keck Invitational
2.
So
Blain Peckmann
7.09
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Chris Green
7.14
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
2.
Sr
Mike Savegnago
7.20
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
3.
So
Cory Renner
7.26
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
4.
Jr
Bill Buehring
7.33
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
5.
So
Natt Kamm
7.77
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Chris Green
23.42
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
2.
Fr
Matt Zaluckyj
23.68
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
3.
So
Cory Renner
23.80
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
4.
Fr
Dan Pulvino
24.20
PR
Feb 7
Keck Invitational
5.
Jr
Brandon Stoffregen
24.34
PR
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
6.
Jr
Anthony Simone
24.52
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
7.
So
Natt Kamm
24.69
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
8.
Jr
Bill Buehring
25.18
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Brandon Stoffregen
50.47
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
Fr
Matt Zaluckyj
50.85
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
3.
Jr
Anthony Simone
53.19
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
4.
Fr
Dan Pulvino
53.20
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
600 Meters
1.
Jr
Anthony Simone
1:32.22
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Matt Zaluckyj
1:55.25
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
Jr
Farrahadoon Durrani
1:56.53
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
3.
So
Erik Perez
1:58.15
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
4.
Jr
Brandon Stoffregen
2:01.84
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
5.
Fr
Terrence Smith
2:08.72
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
6.
Fr
John Glass
2:09.67
Feb 7
Keck Invitational
1000 Meters
1.
Sr
Mike Savegnago
2:58.52
PR
Feb 13
ISU Track and Field Classic Days 1 and 2
2.
So
Natt Kamm
3:29.71
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
1 Mile
1.
Fr
Tyler Hinkley
4:23.45
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
2.
Jr
Farrahadoon Durrani
4:29.51
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
3.
Fr
Brian Denk
4:30.66
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
4.
Sr
Jorge Flores
4:39.79
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
5.
Jr
Dan Cline
4:40.29
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
6.
Fr
John Glass
4:41.00
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Mark Riggs
8:56.73
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
2.
Fr
Sam Kehoe
8:57.10
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
3.
Fr
Brian Denk
8:58.86
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
4.
Fr
Roger Pinon
9:00.46
PR
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
5.
So
Rogelio Pinon
9:03.16
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
6.
Sr
Alex Sutphen
9:03.30
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
7.
Jr
Nicholas Aubert
9:14.44
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
8.
Fr
Tyler Hinkley
9:28.28
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
9.
Sr
Jorge Flores
9:35.30
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
10.
Jr
Dan Cline
9:36.47
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
11.
Fr
John Glass
9:52.75
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Alex Sutphen
15:02.10
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
Fr
Sam Kehoe
15:26.58
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
3.
Fr
Matthew Morse
15:26.81
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
4.
Sr
Mark Riggs
15:29.65
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
5.
Fr
Brian Denk
15:46.33
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
6.
Jr
Dan Cline
16:48.39
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
55m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Andy Wall
7.88
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
2.
Sr
Mike Savegnago
8.08
PR
Feb 7
Keck Invitational
3.
Jr
Anthony Simone
8.86
PR
Feb 7
Keck Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Andy Wall
8.46
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
Sr
Mike Savegnago
8.68
PR
Feb 13
ISU Track and Field Classic Days 1 and 2
3.
Jr
Anthony Simone
9.44
PR
Jan 24
Illinois State Redbird Invitational
4.
So
Natt Kamm
9.95
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Brandon Stoffregen
Erik Perez
Farrahadoon Durrani
Matt Zaluckyj
3:22.42
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
-
Mike Savegnago
Matt Zaluckyj
Brandon Stoffregen
Farrahadoon Durrani
3:27.39
Jan 24
Illinois State Redbird Invitational
3.
-
Relay Team
3:28.93
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
4.
-
Farrahadoon Durrani
Matt Zaluckyj
Brandon Stoffregen
Erik Perez
3:31.30
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Farrahadoon Durrani
Matt Zaluckyj
Erik Perez
Tyler Hinkley
10:29.33
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
-
Dan Pulvino
Anthony Simone
Nicholas Aubert
Jorge Flores
11:04.54
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Mike Savegnago
12.37m
PR
Feb 13
ISU Track and Field Classic Days 1 and 2
2.
So
Natt Kamm
9.23m
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
High Jump
1.
Jr
Andy Wall
2.03m
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
Sr
Mike Savegnago
2.01m
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
3.
So
Natt Kamm
1.65m
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Mike Savegnago
4.90m
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
So
Blain Peckmann
4.55m
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
3.
So
Natt Kamm
4.25m
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Andy Wall
6.47m
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
2.
Sr
Mike Savegnago
6.35m
PR
Feb 13
ISU Track and Field Classic Days 1 and 2
3.
Fr
Brandon Gale
5.74m
PR
Feb 7
Keck Invitational
4.
So
Natt Kamm
5.68m
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Andy Wall
14.40m
PR
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
2.
Fr
Brandon Gale
13.27m
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Fr
James Kennedy
12.49m
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
Heptathlon -
1.
Sr
Mike Savegnago
5103
PR
Feb 13
ISU Track and Field Classic Days 1 and 2
2.
So
Natt Kamm
3663
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Kaci Boston
7.75
PR
Feb 7
Keck Invitational
2.
Fr
Constance Sciacero
8.41
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Kaci Boston
8.29
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
Fr
Stephanie Laidlaw
8.65
PR
Jan 24
Illinois State Redbird Invitational
3.
So
Sara DeSimone
8.92
PR
Jan 24
Illinois State Redbird Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Lauren Fogarty
26.99
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
Sr
Kaci Boston
27.86
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
3.
So
Sara DeSimone
30.18
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Lauren Fogarty
1:06.81
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
2.
So
Sara DeSimone
1:10.49
PR
Feb 7
Keck Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Mary Brennan
2:26.57
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
2.
Jr
Kelsey Mueller
2:26.76
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
3.
Fr
Aimee Schuh
2:26.93
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
4.
Jr
Kristen Heckert
2:31.80
PR
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
5.
Sr
Danyelle Somerfield
2:32.63
PR
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
6.
So
Rosemary Gillam
2:39.90
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
7.
So
Stephanie Johnson
2:40.21
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
8.
So
Catalina Marquez
2:47.42
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
9.
So
Lindsey McNamara
2:49.39
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Mary Brennan
5:25.04
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
2.
Sr
Danyelle Somerfield
5:37.49
PR
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
3.
So
Rosemary Gillam
5:48.00
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
4.
So
Stephanie Johnson
6:12.76
PR
Feb 7
Keck Invitational
5.
So
Lindsey McNamara
6:17.73
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Kristen Heckert
10:14.62
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
So
Rosemary Gillam
11:13.33
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
3.
Jr
Mary Brennan
11:20.48
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
4.
Sr
Danyelle Somerfield
11:52.26
PR
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Kristen Heckert
17:51.24
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
So
Rosemary Gillam
19:23.17
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Aimee Schuh
8.45
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Aimee Schuh
9.07
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Aimee Schuh
Kelsey Mueller
Lauren Fogarty
Kellie Schuh
4:04.88
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
-
Relay Team
4:08.84
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Mary Brennan
Kelsey Mueller
Danyelle Somerfield
Kristen Heckert
12:48.00
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
2.
-
Mary Brennan
Kellie Schuh
Kelsey Mueller
Kristen Heckert
12:48.35
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
3.
-
Lindsey McNamara
Sara DeSimone
Catalina Marquez
Stephanie Johnson
14:59.09
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Monique Bostert
10.66m
Jan 17
Badger Track Classic
2.
Fr
Aimee Schuh
6.63m
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
High Jump
1.
Fr
Constance Sciacero
1.55m
Jan 24
Illinois State Redbird Invitational
2.
Fr
Aimee Schuh
1.47m
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Kellie Schuh
3.45m
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
2.
Fr
Stephanie Laidlaw
2.95m
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
3.
So
Sarah Welch
2.88m
PR
Jan 31
Chicago Duals
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Aimee Schuh
5.39m
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
2.
Jr
Lauren Fogarty
5.38m
PR
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
3.
Fr
Andrea Crump
5.03m
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Kellie Schuh
11.45m
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
Fr
Andrea Crump
11.05m
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Jr
Monique Bostert
17.26m
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
2.
Jr
Kristen McMurray
16.02m
Feb 14
Chicagoland Championships
3.
Fr
Alexandria Warner
14.27m
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
4.
So
Erin Clark
13.76m
Feb 20
Panther Tune-up
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Fr
Aimee Schuh
3100
PR
Mar 1
Horizon League Indoor Champs
*Recent improvement