Season:
2010 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
1998
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Corey Jameson
6.87
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
2.
Jr
Ryan Edlich
7.03
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
3.
So
Lenoard Steed
7.06
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
Sr
Jack Hutchison
7.17
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
Jr
Jacques Watson
7.28
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Alex Levy
22.61
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
Jr
Ryan Edlich
22.61
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
3.
Jr
Corey Jameson
22.69
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
4.
So
Lenoard Steed
22.78
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5.
Sr
Jack Hutchison
22.93
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
6.
So
Darren Tymczak
23.68
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
7.
Sr
Kasheem Clifton
25.37
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
300 Meters
1.
Fr
Stevie Brunson
36.53
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
2.
Sr
Alex Levy
36.59
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
3.
So
Shane Norris
36.96
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
4.
So
Darren Tymczak
37.22
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Jacob Scheuer
50.92
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
So
Darren Tymczak
51.45
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
3.
So
Shane Norris
51.51
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
Sr
Alex Levy
52.93
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
500 Meters
1.
Fr
Stevie Brunson
1:06.94
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
2.
Jr
Jacob Scheuer
1:07.22
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
3.
Jr
Travis Owens
1:09.57
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
600 Meters
1.
Fr
Stevie Brunson
1:22.70
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
Jr
Travis Owens
1:23.64
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Stevie Brunson
2:01.62
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
2.
Jr
Jacob Scheuer
2:02.54
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
1 Mile
1.
So
Kyle Kling
4:21.31
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
2.
Sr
John Heron
4:33.65
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
3.
Fr
Jarod Williams
4:37.75
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
So
Kyle Kling
8:34.58
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
Sr
John Heron
9:01.24
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Max Hacker
15:30.69
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
Jr
Ryan Caputo
15:54.91
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Jack Hutchison
8.08
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
2.
Sr
Kasheem Clifton
8.30
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
3.
So
Shane Norris
8.52
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Stevie Brunson
Jacob Scheuer
Jack Hutchison
Darren Tymczak
3:23.11
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
-
Corey Jameson
Darren Tymczak
Shane Norris
Jacob Scheuer
3:30.03
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
3.
-
Ross Graves
Travis Owens
Darren Tymczak
Kasheem Clifton
3:38.52
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
John Heron
Darren Tymczak
Jarod Williams
Kyle Kling
10:17.51
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
10:20.95
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
Jason Jensen
14.01m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
So
Tyler Swanson
13.00m
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
High Jump
1.
Jr
Jacques Watson
2.18m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
Jr
Ross Graves
1.99m
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
Long Jump
1.
So
Chad Phillips
6.92m
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
2.
So
Burton Jones
6.67m
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
3.
Jr
Ryan Edlich
6.50m
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
4.
Jr
Ross Graves
6.43m
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
So
Burton Jones
14.34m
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
So
Jason Jensen
18.87m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
So
Tyler Swanson
14.05m
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Ikeiylah Brown
7.48
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
So
Darriale Henley
7.52
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Melekia Simpson
7.77
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
London Smalls
7.91
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
5.
So
Crystal Robinson
7.99
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
6.
Sr
Samantha Keenan
8.01
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
7.
So
Shanace Isaac
8.56
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Ikeiylah Brown
24.17
PR
Mar 6
Virginia Tech Final Qualifier
2.
So
Darriale Henley
25.24
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
So
Santresa Jamison
25.79
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
Jr
Vondeeshia Humphries
25.91
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
5.
Sr
Samantha Keenan
25.98
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
6.
So
Crystal Robinson
27.06
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
7.
So
Felicia Aiken
27.29
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
8.
Jr
Kandisa Allicock
27.31
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
9.
So
Shanace Isaac
27.98
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
10.
Fr
Estefania Ramirez
28.03
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
11.
Jr
Melissa Arango
28.13
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
300 Meters
1.
So
Santresa Jamison
40.39
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
2.
Jr
Vondeeshia Humphries
40.61
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
3.
Fr
Melekia Simpson
42.41
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
4.
So
Felicia Aiken
43.15
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Ikeiylah Brown
56.53
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
2.
So
Santresa Jamison
56.65
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Vondeeshia Humphries
57.29
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
Sr
Samantha Keenan
59.64
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
5.
So
Felicia Aiken
1:00.41
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
6.
Sr
Mikaela Terry
1:03.92
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
7.
Fr
Estefania Ramirez
1:04.75
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
8.
Fr
Jenna Kazmierczak
1:06.86
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
500 Meters
1.
So
Samantha Simile
1:23.05
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
2.
Sr
Mikaela Terry
1:24.83
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
3.
Fr
Jenna Kazmierczak
1:26.86
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Christian Johnson
2:19.76
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
2.
Jr
Shelby Donahue
2:21.22
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
3.
Sr
Peggy Busbee
2:26.15
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
4.
Sr
Mikaela Terry
2:31.07
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Jenna Kazmierczak
2:41.75
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
1000 Meters
1.
Jr
Shelby Donahue
3:00.86
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
2.
So
Christian Johnson
3:03.53
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Shelby Donahue
5:06.49
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
So
Christian Johnson
5:15.46
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
3.
Jr
Joyce Curtin
5:23.38
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
4.
Jr
Rindi Wood
5:34.86
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
5.
Sr
Peggy Busbee
5:49.49
Jan 30
UNC Open
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Joyce Curtin
10:36.45
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
Jr
Shelby Donahue
10:41.37
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
3.
Jr
Rindi Wood
10:58.67
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
So
Christian Johnson
11:11.69
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Rindi Wood
19:09.02
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Joyce Curtin
19:10.92
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
3.
So
Christian Johnson
19:19.53
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Jessica Dennison
20:17.81
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Melissa Arango
8.72
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Sierrah Oates
8.99
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
3.
So
Shanace Isaac
9.17
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Estefania Ramirez
9.38
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
5.
Jr
Kandisa Allicock
9.48
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
6.
Fr
Jenna Kazmierczak
9.67
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
7.
Sr
Mikaela Terry
10.43
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Santresa Jamison
Vondeeshia Humphries
Ikeiylah Brown
Samantha Keenan
3:49.84
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:49.87
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
3.
-
Santresa Jamison
Kierra Gabe
Ikeiylah Brown
Vondeeshia Humphries
3:51.08
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
-
Kierra Gabe
Felicia Aiken
Thomasena Smith
Mikaela Terry
4:04.82
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Rindi Wood
Samantha Keenan
Peggy Busbee
Joyce Curtin
12:36.27
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
2.
-
Rindi Wood
Thomasena Smith
Peggy Busbee
Christian Johnson
12:39.58
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Brittany Connor
12.33m
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
2.
So
Shantelle Patterson
12.22m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
So
Robin Callan
11.12m
PR
Feb 13
Tiger Paw Invitational
4.
Fr
Anjulia Nicholson
10.67m
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
5.
Sr
Mikaela Terry
8.41m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
6.
Fr
Jenna Kazmierczak
7.28m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
High Jump
1.
So
Kierra Gabe
1.72m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Kandisa Allicock
1.65m
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
3.
Sr
Mikaela Terry
1.55m
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
4.
So
Kara Gajoch
1.53m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
5.
Jr
Kristen Burpoe
1.50m
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
6.
Fr
Jenna Kazmierczak
1.35m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
Pole Vault
1.
So
Mary Lawrence
3.50m
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Jocely Starinshak
2.90m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
So
Darriale Henley
5.78m
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
2.
Jr
Sierrah Oates
5.68m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Melissa Arango
5.34m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
4.
Jr
Thomasena Smith
5.21m
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
5.
Fr
Jenna Kazmierczak
4.75m
PR
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
6.
Sr
Mikaela Terry
4.46m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
Triple Jump
1.
So
Kierra Gabe
11.52m
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
Jr
Thomasena Smith
10.70m
PR
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
3.
So
Kristen Crawford
10.42m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
So
Shantelle Patterson
15.58m
Feb 6
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
2.
So
Robin Callan
14.99m
PR
Jan 16
Virginia Tech Invitational
3.
Jr
Brittany Connor
14.67m
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Anjulia Nicholson
13.47m
Feb 20
Tiger Tuneup
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Sr
Mikaela Terry
2748
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Jenna Kazmierczak
2472
PR
Feb 28
Big South Indoor Championships
*Recent improvement