Season:
2010 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
1985
1982
1978
1970
1969
1968
1966
1965
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
1979
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Michael Lynch
6.50
PR
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Carlton Bowers
22.77
PR
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
2.
Sr
Michael Lynch
22.80
Feb 21
Big East Championships
3.
-
Leonhard Gorgens
23.64
PR
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
4.
Fr
Andrew Burt
24.25
PR
Feb 6
Haverford Quad Meet
300 Meters
1.
Fr
Nicoy Hines
36.69
PR
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
2.
Jr
Stefan Goodridge
37.13
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
3.
Fr
Andrew Burt
37.40
PR
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
4.
-
Leonhard Gorgens
37.86
PR
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Carlton Bowers
48.60
PR
Mar 5
Columbia Last Chance Meet
2.
Sr
Garrett Kroner
48.89
Feb 21
Big East Championships
3.
Fr
Nicoy Hines
49.47
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
4.
Jr
Christopher Kearney
49.95
PR
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
5.
-
Leonhard Gorgens
52.48
PR
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
6.
Fr
Andrew Burt
53.13
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
500 Meters
1.
Jr
Christopher Kearney
1:03.57
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
2.
Sr
Garrett Kroner
1:05.60
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
3.
Jr
Michael Murray
1:06.18
PR
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Cody Harper
1:51.11
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
2.
Jr
Matthew Wickler
1:54.51
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
3.
So
Joseph Capecci
1:56.42
Feb 6
Haverford Quad Meet
4.
Jr
Mark Hogan
1:58.26
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
5.
Jr
Christopher Kearney
1:58.86
PR
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
6.
Fr
Philip O'Connell
1:59.38
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
1000 Meters
1.
Jr
Carl MacKenzie
2:25.29
Feb 21
Big East Championships
2.
Jr
Christopher Williams
2:26.03
Feb 21
Big East Championships
3.
Jr
Matthew Wickler
2:26.92
PR
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
4.
So
Joseph LoRusso
2:28.34
PR
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
5.
So
Joseph Capecci
2:29.71
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
6.
So
Brian Tetreault
2:30.44
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
7.
Jr
Mark Hogan
2:32.93
Jan 22
Great Dane Classic
8.
So
Daniel Norman
2:34.57
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
9.
Fr
Philip O'Connell
2:41.02
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Carl MacKenzie
4:04.33
PR
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
2.
So
Joseph LoRusso
4:06.50
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
3.
Fr
Mathew Mildenhall
4:09.69
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
4.
Jr
Matthew Gibney
4:09.79
Feb 21
Big East Championships
5.
Sr
Daniel Lewis
4:10.44
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
6.
Jr
Hugo Beamish
4:10.88
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
7.
So
Brian Tetreault
4:12.61
Feb 21
Big East Championships
8.
Sr
Robert Bobby Papazian
4:14.28
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
9.
Jr
Keith Capecci
4:17.05
PR
Feb 6
Haverford Quad Meet
10.
So
Daniel Norman
4:18.33
PR
Jan 22
Great Dane Classic
11.
Jr
Christopher Williams
4:18.48
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
12.
So
Brad Ackerman
4:31.09
PR
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
13.
-
Raymond Belko
4:43.43
PR
Feb 6
Haverford Quad Meet
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Hugo Beamish
8:06.56
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
2.
Fr
Mathew Mildenhall
8:07.96
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
3.
Sr
Robert Bobby Papazian
8:17.47
PR
Jan 22
Great Dane Classic
4.
Jr
Keith Capecci
8:18.97
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
5.
Sr
Daniel Lewis
8:20.87
Feb 21
Big East Championships
6.
Jr
Brian Long
8:25.43
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
7.
So
Matthew Kane
8:29.18
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Brian Long
14:20.01
Feb 21
Big East Championships
2.
Sr
Daniel Lewis
14:20.37
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
3.
Sr
Robert Bobby Papazian
14:31.51
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
4.
So
Matthew Kane
14:35.26
Feb 21
Big East Championships
55m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Nicoy Hines
7.85
PR
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
2.
Jr
Stefan Goodridge
7.88
Jan 22
Great Dane Classic
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Stefan Goodridge
8.24
PR
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
2.
Fr
Nicoy Hines
8.28
PR
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Nicoy Hines
Carlton Bowers
Garrett Kroner
Christopher Kearney
3:13.56
Feb 21
Big East Championships
2.
-
Carlton Bowers
Andrew Burt
Stefan Goodridge
Nicoy Hines
3:14.75
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
3.
-
Carlton Bowers
Andrew Burt
Leonhard Gorgens
Nicoy Hines
3:17.62
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
4.
-
Christopher Kearney
Carlton Bowers
Stefan Goodridge
Michael Murray
3:18.36
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
5.
-
Christopher Kearney
Garrett Kroner
Stefan Goodridge
Michael Murray
3:23.66
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
6.
-
Carlton Bowers
Andrew Burt
Nicoy Hines
Leonhard Gorgens
3:27.37
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Christopher Williams
Matthew Wickler
Carl MacKenzie
Cody Harper
7:31.00
Feb 21
Big East Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
7:46.86
Jan 30
Millrose Games
3.
-
Joseph LoRusso
Joseph Capecci
Mark Hogan
Brian Tetreault
7:51.87
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Carl MacKenzie
Garrett Kroner
Cody Harper
Mathew Mildenhall
9:33.11
Mar 6
Alex Wilson Invitational
2.
-
Hugo Beamish
Stefan Goodridge
Carl MacKenzie
Mathew Mildenhall
9:47.60
Feb 21
Big East Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
So
Frank Anuszewski
14.46m
Feb 6
Haverford Quad Meet
2.
Sr
Matt Ratigan
14.02m
Jan 22
Great Dane Classic
3.
So
Billy Berrigan
11.64m
PR
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
4.
Fr
Christopher McCleod
11.22m
PR
Feb 6
Haverford Quad Meet
High Jump
1.
Fr
Albert Darling
2.06m
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Robert Sainvil
14.90m
Feb 21
Big East Championships
2.
Fr
George Bodziock
13.15m
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
So
Frank Anuszewski
16.00m
Jan 30
Thomson Invitational
2.
Fr
Christopher McCleod
12.57m
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
So
Christie Verdier
7.22
PR
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
2.
So
Ashley Dunbar
7.49
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
3.
Fr
Leah Ray
7.50
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Leah Ray
8.07
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
2.
So
Ashley Dunbar
8.08
PR
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
200 Meters
1.
So
Shericka Ward
23.85
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
2.
So
Christie Verdier
25.10
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
3.
So
Ashley Dunbar
25.72
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
4.
Fr
Leah Ray
26.37
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
300 Meters
1.
So
Christie Verdier
39.63
PR
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
2.
So
Shericka Ward
40.51
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
3.
Jr
Jessona McDonald
41.00
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
4.
So
Ashley Dunbar
41.65
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
5.
Fr
Leah Ray
44.27
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
400 Meters
1.
So
Christie Verdier
54.20
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
2.
Jr
Kristen Mahon
56.15
Mar 5
Columbia Last Chance Meet
3.
Sr
Makalia Griffith
56.76
PR
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
500 Meters
1.
Jr
Kristen Mahon
1:12.76
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
2.
Sr
Makalia Griffith
1:13.45
Feb 21
Big East Championships
3.
Fr
Anna Francis
1:17.46
PR
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Ariann Neutts
2:08.65
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
2.
Fr
Shannon Browne
2:15.27
Feb 21
Big East Championships
3.
Fr
Anna Francis
2:15.99
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
1000 Meters
1.
Jr
Sheila Reid
2:44.39
PR
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
2.
Sr
Nicole Schappert
2:47.57
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
3.
So
Bogdana Mimic
2:48.21
PR
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
4.
Fr
Ariann Neutts
2:48.44
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
5.
Jr
Alison Smith
2:50.06
PR
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
6.
Fr
Brooke Simpson
2:51.78
PR
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
7.
Fr
Shannon Browne
2:58.07
Jan 22
Great Dane Classic
8.
Fr
Anna Francis
3:03.44
PR
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
9.
Jr
Kaitlin O'Sullivan
3:13.34
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Nicole Schappert
4:35.97
PR
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
2.
Jr
Alison Smith
4:49.42
PR
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
3.
Jr
Sheila Reid
4:49.64
Feb 21
Big East Championships
4.
Fr
Brooke Simpson
4:50.92
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
5.
So
Bogdana Mimic
4:51.89
Feb 21
Big East Championships
6.
Jr
Amanda Marino
4:52.52
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
7.
Sr
Kaitlyn Tallman
4:56.64
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
8.
Jr
Sarah Morrison
5:10.39
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
9.
Fr
Meghan Smith
5:18.18
Jan 22
Great Dane Classic
10.
Jr
Callie Hogan
5:20.48
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
11.
Jr
Kaitlin O'Sullivan
5:25.47
PR
Jan 22
Great Dane Classic
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Sheila Reid
9:01.13
Mar 13
NCAA Division I National Championships
2.
So
Bogdana Mimic
9:07.96
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
3.
Sr
Nicole Schappert
9:12.51
PR
Mar 13
NCAA Division I National Championships
4.
Jr
Alison Smith
9:16.62
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
5.
Jr
Amanda Marino
9:27.05
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
6.
Sr
Kaitlyn Tallman
9:31.37
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
7.
Jr
Sarah Morrison
10:08.43
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
8.
Jr
Callie Hogan
10:13.66
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
9.
Fr
Meghan Smith
10:17.48
PR
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
10.
Jr
Kaitlin O'Sullivan
10:38.00
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Amanda Marino
16:46.15
Feb 21
Big East Championships
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Shericka Ward
7.86
PR
Jan 22
Great Dane Classic
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Shericka Ward
8.30
Mar 7
ECAC Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Kristen Mahon
Ashlyn Llerandi
Shericka Ward
Christie Verdier
3:44.22
Feb 21
Big East Championships
2.
-
Ashley Dunbar
Makalia Griffith
Kristen Mahon
Jessona McDonald
3:44.89
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
3.
-
Kristen Mahon
Shericka Ward
Makalia Griffith
Christie Verdier
3:46.17
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
4.
-
Christie Verdier
Makalia Griffith
Kristen Mahon
Jessona McDonald
3:50.96
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
5.
-
Makalia Griffith
Christie Verdier
Ariann Neutts
Ashley Dunbar
3:53.38
Jan 30
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory II
6.
-
Ashley Dunbar
Anna Francis
Leah Ray
Ariann Neutts
3:55.78
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
7.
-
Ashley Dunbar
Ariann Neutts
Leah Ray
Shannon Browne
4:02.09
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
8.
-
Shannon Browne
Anna Francis
Ariann Neutts
Shericka Ward
4:03.80
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
-
Relay Team
4:03.80
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Ariann Neutts
Nicole Schappert
Bogdana Mimic
Sheila Reid
8:39.34
Feb 21
Big East Championships
2.
-
Shannon Browne
Alison Smith
Amanda Marino
Kaitlyn Tallman
9:03.58
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
3.
-
Sheila Reid
Brooke Simpson
Bogdana Mimic
Nicole Schappert
9:07.58
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
4.
-
Kaitlin O'Sullivan
Callie Hogan
Sarah Morrison
Meghan Smith
10:17.26
Jan 9
Penn State Relays
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Nicole Schappert
Christie Verdier
Ariann Neutts
Sheila Reid
11:02.83
Feb 5
New Balance Collegiate Invitational
2.
-
Bogdana Mimic
Christie Verdier
Ariann Neutts
Sheila Reid
11:09.16
Mar 13
NCAA Division I National Championships
3.
-
Bogdana Mimic
Jessona McDonald
Ariann Neutts
Nicole Schappert
11:11.00
Feb 21
Big East Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Julia Arduini
12.12m
Jan 30
Thomson Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Ashlyn Llerandi
4.11m
PR
Mar 7
ECAC Championships
2.
So
Melissa Meggiolaro
3.60m
PR
Feb 21
Big East Championships
3.
Fr
Kimberly Logoyda
3.45m
Jan 22
Great Dane Classic
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Erica Reijula
5.16m
Feb 6
Haverford Quad Meet
2.
Fr
Alexandria Reo
4.87m
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Erica Reijula
11.01m
Feb 6
Haverford Quad Meet
2.
Fr
Marie Minasi
10.96m
Jan 16
NYRR Saturday Night at the Armory
3.
Fr
Alexandria Reo
10.52m
Feb 6
Haverford Quad Meet
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
So
Julia Arduini
11.78m
PR
Dec 5
Villanova Jack Pyrah Meet
*Recent improvement