Season:
2010 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2002
2000
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2000
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Sean Brady
7.27
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
2.
12
Tim Lawrence
7.43
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
3.
10
Chris Gregory
7.47
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
4.
11
Ryan Leonard
7.68
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
5.
10
Domenic Montemurro
7.84
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
6.
10
Anthony Venice
7.88
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
7.
9
Dan Hopkins
7.91
PR
Jan 9
Section 11 - Boys Frosh/Soph Championships
8.
9
Mike DiGori
7.93
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
9.
10
Randy Kent
8.00
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
10.
11
Rob Dezendorf
8.09
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
11.
11
Alex Koenig
8.29
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
12.
9
Tom Porcelli
8.95
PR
Jan 9
Section 11 - Boys Frosh/Soph Championships
300 Meters
1.
11
Sean Brady
39.58
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
2.
11
Rob Schenke
40.32
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
3.
12
Tim Lawrence
41.04
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
4.
11
Ryan Leonard
41.66
PR
Dec 10
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet B (1&2)
5.
10
Tanner Abramoski
41.73
Jan 9
Section 11 - Boys Frosh/Soph Championships
6.
11
Rob Dezendorf
42.64c
PR
Dec 18
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet C (3&4)
7.
10
Domenic Montemurro
42.84
PR
Jan 9
Section 11 - Boys Frosh/Soph Championships
8.
12
Marcin Swieczowski
43.23
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
9.
11
Pat Abbatecola
45.49
PR
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
10.
11
Alex Koenig
46.65
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
11.
12
Rob Foley
47.14c
PR
Dec 18
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet C (3&4)
12.
12
Youngjoon Yoon
48.12
PR
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
600 Meters
1.
12
Nolan Rummel
1:27.68
PR
Feb 9
Section XI State Qualifier
2.
11
Rob Schenke
1:34.17
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
3.
11
Ryan Leonard
1:36.94
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
4.
12
Mike Creed
1:37.5h
PR
Dec 18
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet C (3&4)
5.
11
Matt Long
1:37.9h
PR
Dec 18
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet C (3&4)
6.
10
Peter Rudmann
1:46.17
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
7.
11
Cory Birkel
1:54.03
PR
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
8.
10
Anthony Inzone
1:54.65
PR
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
9.
9
Rick Cooper
1:59.17
PR
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
10.
9
Alex O'Sullivan
2:10.75
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
800 Meters
1.
12
Nolan Rummel
2:00.55
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
2.
12
AJ Piazza
2:11.98
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
1000 Meters
1.
12
Walter Ingram
2:43.84
PR
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
2.
12
Joe Livote
2:45.8h
PR
Dec 18
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet C (3&4)
3.
12
AJ Piazza
2:48.41
PR
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
4.
9
Jesse Petrucci
3:03.8h
Dec 18
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet C (3&4)
5.
11
Tim Kaczynski
3:09.45
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
1600 Meters
1.
12
Joe Livote
4:31.11
PR
Feb 27
Long Island Track and Field Invitational
2.
12
Walter Ingram
4:59.32
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
3.
11
Cory Bergendahl
5:03.98
PR
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
4.
12
Mike Creed
5:09.21
PR
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
5.
11
Nick Heiser
5:13.49
PR
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
6.
10
John McKee
5:19.84
PR
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
7.
10
Chris VonBevern
5:30.32
PR
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
8.
9
Jesse Petrucci
5:32.42
Jan 9
Section 11 - Boys Frosh/Soph Championships
1 Mile
1.
12
Joe Livote
4:36.37
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
2.
-
Walter Woramm
4:47.19
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
3200 Meters
1.
12
Joe Livote
9:58.35
PR
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
2.
11
Tim Kaczynski
10:43.4h
PR
Dec 18
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet C (3&4)
3.
12
Tim Neumeyer
10:46.9h
PR
Dec 18
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet C (3&4)
4.
12
Walter Ingram
10:54.99
PR
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
5.
10
John McKee
11:04.9h
PR
Dec 18
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet C (3&4)
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Rob Schenke
8.13
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
2.
12
Marcin Swieczowski
9.02
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
3.
11
Jeff Shuder
9.32
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
4.
11
John Arnott
9.74c
PR
Dec 18
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet C (3&4)
5.
9
Mike Anderson
10.93
PR
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:44.71
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Sean Brady
Ryan Leonard
Tim Lawrence
Rob Schenke
3:47.89
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
2.
-
Relay Team
3:57.00
Dec 10
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet B (1&2)
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
8:37.65
Dec 28
Marine Corps Holiday Classic
2.
-
Mike Creed
Walter Ingram
AJ Piazza
Nolan Rummel
8:54.93
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
3.
-
Walter Ingram
Joe Livote
AJ Piazza
Nolan Rummel
9:00.92
Jan 3
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet D (1&2)
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
-
Relay Team
4:07.02
Dec 28
Marine Corps Holiday Classic
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
11:06.55
Dec 28
Marine Corps Holiday Classic
4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.
-
Relay Team
35.68
Dec 28
Marine Corps Holiday Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Brandon Reynolds
48' 11.75
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
2.
12
Joe Colella
41' 6.25
PR
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
3.
11
Joe Going
41' 6
PR
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
4.
9
Luke Toscano
31' 8.5
Jan 9
Section 11 - Boys Frosh/Soph Championships
High Jump
1.
11
Jeff Shuder
5' 10
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
2.
11
Nick Van Ophemert
5' 8
PR
Dec 18
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet C (3&4)
3.
10
Patrick Joly
5' 6
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
Long Jump
1.
12
Rob Ryan
19' 7.25
PR
Dec 10
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet B (1&2)
2.
9
Tom Colella
18' 9.25
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
3.
11
Jeff Shuder
18' 7
Dec 5
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet A
Triple Jump
1.
12
Rob Ryan
37' 9.5
PR
Dec 10
Section 11 Boys Crossover Meet B (1&2)
2.
9
Tom Colella
36' 7.5
Jan 9
Section 11 - Boys Frosh/Soph Championships
3.
11
John Arnott
35' 9.75
Feb 4
Section 11 - Boys Small School County Championship
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Cookie Wyckoff
7.81
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
2.
10
Holly Rosen
8.25
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
3.
9
Tanya Munson
8.53
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
4.
12
Samantha Gray
8.64
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
5.
12
Paige Nazinitski
8.80
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
6.
10
Lisa Marron
8.85
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
7.
9
Erica Massimo
8.93
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
8.
9
Stephanie Faggione
8.95
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
9.
9
Jillian Melnick
9.02
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
10.
10
Emily Gunderson
9.06
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
11.
9
Ashley Firestone
9.09
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
12.
9
Amanda Feeley
9.47
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
13.
10
Ashley Keane
9.51
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
200 Meters
1.
11
Christina Wyckoff
28.56
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
2.
12
Brittany Smith
28.71
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
300 Meters
1.
12
Brittany Smith
45.81
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
2.
10
Holly Rosen
47.99
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
3.
11
Nicolle Graham
52.84
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
4.
12
Victoria McKee
54.60
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
400 Meters
1.
9
Kathleen Naeher
1:02.32
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
600 Meters
1.
9
Kathleen Naeher
1:39.05
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
2.
10
Kelly Donovan
1:45.92
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
3.
12
Alex Taylor
1:55.37
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
4.
9
Stephanie Faggione
1:57.60
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
5.
9
Danielle Williams
1:59.23
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
6.
10
Meghan Ingram
2:02.79
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
7.
10
Jenna Koelbel
2:04.57
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
1000 Meters
1.
11
Christine Hagan
3:04.85
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
2.
12
Nicki Cronin
3:13.26
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
3.
11
Alex Faggione
3:15.00
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
4.
12
Kristen Schultz
3:24.94
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
5.
9
Lydia Ottaviano
3:29.91
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
1500 Meters
1.
11
Christine Hagan
4:55.9h
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
2.
12
Nicki Cronin
5:07.18
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
3.
11
Alex Faggione
5:07.8h
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
4.
10
Eggy Plastras
5:26.68
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
5.
9
Nicole Mattia
5:36.3h
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
6.
9
Lydia Ottaviano
5:45.54
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
1500m Racewalk
1.
11
Kayla Hazel
7:44.84
Feb 27
Long Island Track and Field Invitational
2.
9
Nicki Tornabene
7:50.77
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
3.
12
Amanda Jones
8:13.23
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
4.
11
Michelle Sygulski
8:52.79
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
5.
9
Stephanie Saccente
8:56.70
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
6.
10
Caitlin McGurran
9:36.0h
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
1600m Racewalk
1.
11
Kayla Hazel
8:31.81
PR
Mar 12
National Scholastic Championships
1 Mile
1.
11
Christine Hagan
5:28.54
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
2.
11
Alex Faggione
5:32.43
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
3.
12
Nicki Cronin
5:33.06
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
4.
10
Eggy Plastras
5:37.01
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
5.
11
Julia Tunis
6:10.64
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
3000 Meters
1.
10
Eggy Plastras
11:28.40
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
2.
11
Alex Faggione
11:48.19
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
3.
11
Julia Tunis
12:12.11
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
4.
12
Alex Taylor
12:17.27
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
10
Kayla Koelbel
9.30
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
2.
10
Sarah Frisina
9.65
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
3.
12
Paige Nazinitski
10.10
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
4.
10
Sam Sledge
10.48
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
5.
10
Lisa Marron
10.51
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
6.
12
Alex Taylor
10.60
PR
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
7.
9
Diana Morgan
10.69
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
8.
10
Paige McGlynn
12.36
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
9.
9
Lizzie Burton
12.71
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
10.
10
Meghan Laguna
12.77
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
11.
10
Adele Ruppert
13.13
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
12.
9
Alexandra Ambrosio
14.03
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
13.
9
Stephanie Scro
14.68
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
4x200 Relay -
1.
-
Relay Team
1:55.55
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
2.
-
Holly Rosen
Sarah Frisina
Brittany Smith
Cookie Wyckoff
1:56.36
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:30.0h
Dec 6
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet A
2.
-
Kelly Donovan
Stephanie Faggione
Samantha Gray
Kristen Schultz
4:33.66
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Nicki Cronin
Alex Faggione
Christine Hagan
Kathleen Naeher
10:04.30
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
2.
-
Relay Team
10:09.02
Dec 19
Bishop Loughlin Games
3.
-
Nicki Cronin
Alex Faggione
Kathleen Naeher
Christine Hagan
10:12.34
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
4.
-
Kristen Schultz
Kathleen Naeher
Alex Faggione
Nicki Cronin
10:17.21
Feb 9
Section XI State Qualifier
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Relay Team
12:52.12
Dec 28
Marine Corps Holiday Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Courtney Citrolla
29' 9.5
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
2.
11
Kait Gorecki
28' 9
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
3.
9
Caroline Keller
24' 5.5
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
High Jump
1.
11
Tara Greco
4' 10
PR
Dec 6
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet A
2.
10
Lisa Marron
4' 6
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
3.
11
Emily Carroll
4' 4
PR
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
4.
10
Sarah Frisina
4' 3
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
Long Jump
1.
11
Tara Greco
17' 7
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
2.
11
Cookie Wyckoff
17' 4.75
PR
Feb 9
Section XI State Qualifier
3.
10
Kayla Koelbel
16' 4.75
PR
Jan 29
Section 11 - Girls Small School County Championship
Triple Jump
1.
11
Tara Greco
36' 3.25
PR
Jan 9
Hispanic Games
2.
10
Kayla Koelbel
35' 2.5
PR
Feb 9
Section XI State Qualifier
3.
11
Cookie Wyckoff
33' 3.5
PR
Jan 2
Section 11 Art Mitchell Meet
4.
10
Sarah Frisina
30' 9.5
Dec 13
Section 11 Girls Crossover Meet B
*Recent improvement