Season:
2011 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1985
1982
1981
1966
1965
1951
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
1979
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Princeton McCarty
7.03
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
2.
Fr
Andrew Bloom
7.16
PR
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
3.
So
Jeff Aronson
7.24
PR
Jan 29
UW Invitational
4.
So
Jeff Jacka
7.41
PR
Jan 22
Cougar Indoor
200 Meters
1.
So
Jeff Aronson
22.85
PR
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
2.
So
Jeff Jacka
22.97
PR
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
3.
So
Andrew White
23.64
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
4.
Fr
Andrew Bloom
24.70
Jan 22
Cougar Indoor
5.
Fr
Adam Bunch
24.90
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Andrew Bloom
49.79
Feb 12
Husky Classic
2.
So
Jeff Jacka
50.89
PR
Jan 29
UW Invitational
3.
So
Andrew White
51.13
PR
Feb 12
Husky Classic
4.
Fr
Adam Bunch
52.59
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
5.
So
Kyle Tylor
52.98
Jan 15
WSU Indoor Open I
800 Meters
1.
So
Kyle Tylor
1:55.81
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
2.
So
Jeff Osborn
1:57.07
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
3.
-
Mason Hartwell
2:01.27
PR
Jan 22
Cougar Indoor
4.
Fr
Aaron Davis
2:01.75
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
5.
Jr
Luke Tonnemaker
2:03.68
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
6.
So
Matt Robinson
2:04.13
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
7.
-
Ryan Ewing
2:04.93
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
1 Mile
1.
So
Jeff Osborn
4:18.60
Feb 12
Husky Classic
2.
Jr
Markus Geiger
4:26.04
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
3.
Jr
Jeremiah Dube
4:33.87
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
4.
So
Matt Robinson
4:39.10
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
5.
-
Ian Engerbretsen
4:46.16
PR
Jan 15
WSU Indoor Open I
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Markus Geiger
8:27.25
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Jeremiah Dube
8:32.97
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
Sam Salus
9:23.00
Jan 22
Cougar Indoor
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Markus Geiger
14:43.49
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Jeremiah Dube
14:49.22
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Maurice Shaw
8.38
Jan 22
Cougar Indoor
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Andrew White
Jeff Jacka
Kyle Tylor
Andrew Bloom
3:24.81
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
-
Andrew White
Andrew Bloom
Jeff Jacka
Kyle Tylor
3:26.14
Jan 22
Cougar Indoor
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Matt Robinson
Andrew White
Kyle Tylor
Jeff Osborn
10:54.95
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Eugenio Mannucci
17.99m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Andrey Levkiv
15.95m
Jan 15
WSU Indoor Open I
3.
Fr
Kyle Rothwell
15.12m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
4.
So
Donavon Cunningham
13.71m
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
High Jump
1.
Fr
Tyler Bennett
1.87m
Feb 12
Husky Classic
2.
So
Colin Briggs
1.84m
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Jeremy Klas
5.41m
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
2.
Fr
Dylan Watts
4.72m
Jan 15
WSU Indoor Open I
Long Jump
1.
So
Jeff Aronson
6.78m
PR
Jan 29
UW Invitational
2.
So
Colin Briggs
6.70m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
Jason Lorentz
6.68m
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Rendel Jones
14.46m
PR
Jan 29
UW Invitational
2.
So
Colin Briggs
14.21m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Fr
Kyle Rothwell
16.21m
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
2.
So
Donavon Cunningham
15.27m
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Eugenio Mannucci
15.02m
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Andrey Levkiv
14.48m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Allee Cooper
8.07
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
200 Meters
1.
So
Liga Velvere
25.98
Feb 12
Husky Classic
2.
Fr
Cait Rowland
26.46
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
3.
Fr
Emma Goode
26.50
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
4.
Fr
Allee Cooper
26.54
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
400 Meters
1.
So
Liga Velvere
56.14
Feb 12
Husky Classic
2.
Jr
Keli Hall
59.07
Jan 22
Cougar Indoor
3.
Fr
Emma Goode
1:00.44
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
4.
Fr
Cait Rowland
1:01.29
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
5.
Fr
Allee Cooper
1:01.48
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
800 Meters
1.
So
Liga Velvere
2:09.95
Mar 5
UW Final Qualifier
2.
So
Laurel Draper
2:15.30
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
3.
Fr
Hannah Kiser
2:16.37
Jan 29
UW Invitational
4.
Jr
Keli Hall
2:17.98
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
5.
Fr
Emily Paradis
2:18.23
PR
Feb 12
Husky Classic
6.
Jr
Anna Kalbrener
2:18.68
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
7.
Fr
Alycia Butterworth
2:29.79
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
1 Mile
1.
Fr
Hannah Kiser
4:52.30
Feb 12
Husky Classic
2.
Jr
Anna Kalbrener
5:04.19
Feb 12
Husky Classic
3.
Fr
Alycia Butterworth
5:12.74
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
4.
So
Laurel Draper
5:13.18
PR
Jan 29
UW Invitational
5.
Fr
Holly Stanton
5:20.50
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Hannah Kiser
9:43.41
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
2.
Fr
Holly Stanton
10:16.48
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
3.
Fr
Alycia Butterworth
10:46.74
Feb 13
UW Open Meet
4.
Jr
Diana Rosslerova
11:39.95
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
5.
Fr
Ailene MacPherson
12:40.48
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Holly Stanton
18:25.38
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Emma Goode
Keli Hall
Allee Cooper
Liga Velvere
3:52.39
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
3:59.89
Jan 22
Cougar Indoor
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Anna Kalbrener
Liga Velvere
Keli Hall
Hannah Kiser
11:48.25
Feb 26
WAC Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Kristine Leonard
13.80m
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
2.
Jr
Katy Lutjens
10.92m
PR
Jan 22
Cougar Indoor
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Morgan Dunning
3.46m
Feb 12
Husky Classic
Triple Jump
1.
So
Ali Middleton
11.07m
PR
Jan 22
Cougar Indoor
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Jr
Gabby Midles
17.55m
Jan 22
Cougar Indoor
2.
So
Sarah Nutsch
15.93m
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
3.
So
Kristine Leonard
14.76m
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
4.
Jr
Katy Lutjens
11.97m
PR
Feb 19
WSU Indoor Open II
*Recent improvement