Season:
2016 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2003
1985
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Kemoi Thomas
6.74
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
2.
Fr
Travis Woods
6.93
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
3.
So
Chanz Moore
6.98
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Jamael McTear
6.95
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Kemoi Thomas
7.04
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
Lachavius Grimes
7.10
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
So
Chanz Moore
7.17
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
5.
Fr
Travis Woods
7.29
PR
Mar 12
Howie Ryan Invitational
Jr
Andre Hewitt
7.29
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
7.
Fr
Bradley Alexander
7.36
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Jamael McTear
21.68
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
So
Wesley Love
22.55
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Kemoi Thomas
22.70
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Bradley Alexander
23.51
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
5.
So
Chanz Moore
23.54
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
6.
So
Tyrus Rachel
23.78
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
7.
Fr
Travis Woods
23.81
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Jamael McTear
48.01
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
So
Wesley Love
48.74
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
Lachavius Grimes
50.27
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
So
Tyrus Rachel
50.52
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
5.
Jr
Montieco Harris
50.75
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
6.
So
Chanz Moore
51.05
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
7.
Fr
Travis Woods
54.59
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
8.
Fr
Roderick Mouton
54.93
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
9.
So
Gerald Bryant
55.84
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
10.
Sr
Jahi Gikley
59.89
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
600 Yards
1.
Sr
Jahi Gikley
1:17.08
PR
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
2.
Fr
Roderick Mouton
1:22.28
PR
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Montieco Harris
1:56.37
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Termaine Harvey
1:58.10
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Jahi Gikley
1:59.26
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Sr
Malik Wheeler
2:04.46
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
5.
Fr
Jeremiah Bias
2:04.92
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
6.
Jr
Carlos Morgan
2:06.58
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
1000 Meters
1.
Jr
Carlos Morgan
2:50.35
PR
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Fr
Hassan Chepkwony
4:25.32
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Montieco Harris
4:31.26
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Termaine Harvey
4:36.45
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Carlos Morgan
4:43.65
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
5.
Fr
Jeremiah Bias
4:44.50
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
6.
Sr
Malik Wheeler
4:48.26
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
7.
Fr
Sinuhe Villafana
5:05.66
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Hassan Chepkwony
8:49.70
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Montieco Harris
9:16.59
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Jeremiah Bias
9:24.67
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Hillary Kiprop
9:39.34
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
5.
Sr
Malik Wheeler
9:48.08
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
6.
Jr
Carlos Morgan
9:50.97
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Hassan Chepkwony
15:41.73
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
2.
Fr
Sinuhe Villafana
16:42.72
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
3.
Fr
Jeremiah Bias
16:58.55
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Hillary Kiprop
17:09.49
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
55m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Andre Hewitt
7.57
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
2.
Fr
Bradley Alexander
8.32
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
3.
So
Gerald Bryant
8.84
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Andre Hewitt
8.22
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
2.
Fr
Bradley Alexander
8.66
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
3.
Fr
Roderick Mouton
8.84
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
So
Gerald Bryant
8.86
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:14.35
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4x440 Yard Relay -
1.
Relay Team
3:33.32
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
10:48.82
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Jamison Goins
14.19m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Christian Bell
14.12m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Samuel Reese
14.05m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Sr
Christopher Bazile
13.26m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
High Jump
1.
Fr
David Parker
1.95m
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
2.
Jr
Chauncey Wells
1.74m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Chauncey Wells
6.55m
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
2.
Fr
Roderick Atkinson
6.29m
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
3.
So
Gerald Bryant
5.62m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
David Parker
5.55m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Brian King
5.28m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Chauncey Wells
14.63m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Roderick Atkinson
13.89m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Termaine Harvey
13.26m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Brian King
11.50m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Jr
Samuel Reese
15.59m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Christian Bell
14.78m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Jamison Goins
13.16m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Ja'lyn Simon
7.16
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
2.
Jr
Chellane Jones
7.21
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
3.
Jr
Creshonda Carter
7.30
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
4.
Jr
Takyra Beverly
7.38
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
5.
Jr
Angel Byers
7.48
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
6.
Fr
Jazmine Thompson
7.64
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
7.
Fr
De'zyriayh Rankins
7.99
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Chellane Jones
7.56
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
2.
Jr
Ja'lyn Simon
7.61
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
3.
Jr
Takyra Beverly
7.80
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Angel Byers
7.89
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
5.
Jr
Shaciarra Drake
8.14
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
6.
Fr
Jazmine Thompson
8.28
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
7.
Fr
Ghnerya Hicklen
8.32
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Chellane Jones
24.12
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Ja'lyn Simon
24.53
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Creshonda Carter
24.94
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Takyra Beverly
25.91
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
5.
Jr
Angel Byers
26.41
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
6.
Fr
Marrisa Stove
26.93
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
7.
Jr
Shaciarra Drake
27.20
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
8.
Jr
Charisma Green
27.40
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
9.
So
Dana Broadnax
27.72
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
10.
Fr
Ghnerya Hicklen
27.85
PR
Mar 12
Howie Ryan Invitational
Fr
Jazmine Thompson
27.85
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
12.
Fr
Azah Cummins
28.31
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
13.
Fr
Deona Davis
28.43
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
14.
Fr
De'zyriayh Rankins
29.05
PR
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
15.
So
LaTina Jones
29.94
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Creshonda Carter
55.87
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Chellane Jones
57.04
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Ja'lyn Simon
57.06
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
So
Dana Broadnax
1:01.17
Mar 12
Howie Ryan Invitational
5.
Fr
Azah Cummins
1:01.28
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
6.
Fr
Marrisa Stove
1:01.51
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
7.
Jr
Charisma Green
1:02.54
PR
Mar 12
Howie Ryan Invitational
8.
Jr
Shaciarra Drake
1:04.85
PR
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
600 Yards
1.
Fr
Joy Ngula
1:42.82
PR
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Jamesha Ford
2:25.37
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
So
Tichina Lewis
2:28.31
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
Brooklynn Allison
2:30.54
PR
Mar 12
Howie Ryan Invitational
4.
So
Yolonda Decker-Williams
2:36.87
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
5.
Fr
Joy Ngula
2:43.62
PR
Mar 12
Howie Ryan Invitational
6.
Fr
Kourtney Burney
2:46.41
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
1 Mile
1.
Fr
Halima Chepkwony
5:17.29
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Jamesha Ford
5:40.48
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
Tichina Lewis
5:41.37
PR
Mar 12
Howie Ryan Invitational
4.
So
Yolonda Decker-Williams
6:02.15
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
5.
So
Brooklynn Allison
6:05.64
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
6.
Fr
Joy Ngula
6:42.01
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Halima Chepkwony
10:50.59
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Jamesha Ford
11:32.48
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
Brooklynn Allison
11:55.52
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
So
Tichina Lewis
12:09.40
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
5.
So
Yolonda Decker-Williams
13:11.42
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Halima Chepkwony
18:43.52
PR
Jan 30
Houston Indoor Invitational
2.
Sr
Jamesha Ford
21:23.29
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
Tichina Lewis
21:53.45
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Kourtney Burney
24:23.36
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
5.
So
Yolonda Decker-Williams
24:23.38
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Shaciarra Drake
8.47
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
2.
Fr
Breanna Wayne
9.02
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
3.
Fr
Deona Davis
9.26
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
4.
Fr
Jazmine Thompson
9.29
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
5.
Jr
Charisma Green
9.91
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Shaciarra Drake
8.87
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Breanna Wayne
9.15
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Charisma Green
9.16
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Darlene Desmangles
9.56
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Deona Davis
9.81
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
6.
Fr
Jazmine Thompson
10.02
PR
Mar 12
Howie Ryan Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:47.82
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4x440 Yard Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:00.12
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
12:52.62
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Kenya Wheeler
13.64m
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
2.
So
Furqani al-Amin
11.26m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
Kyra Canty
11.19m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
Darnese Woods
10.59m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
High Jump
1.
Fr
Breanna Wayne
1.43m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Breanna Wayne
5.35m
PR
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Darlene Desmangles
4.94m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
LaTina Jones
4.91m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
4.
Fr
De'zyriayh Rankins
4.73m
PR
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Darlene Desmangles
11.91m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Breanna Wayne
11.30m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
So
Furqani al-Amin
15.78m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Kenya Wheeler
14.26m
Jan 23
ASU Invitational
3.
So
Kyra Canty
13.79m
Jan 16
J.D. Martin Invitational
4.
Fr
Darnese Woods
10.12m
Feb 21
SWAC Indoor Championships
*Recent improvement