Season:
2016 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
So
Tyler Odom
7.17
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
2.
Fr
Eric Fogltanz
7.21
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
3.
Jr
Ethen Schoen
7.33
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
4.
So
Ryan Bjornstal
7.37
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
5.
Jr
Dante Kleinschmidt
7.39
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
Sr
Kevin Salveson
7.39
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
7.
Fr
Zack Hofmann
7.40
PR
Mar 5
Point Final Qualifier
8.
Fr
Austin Johnson
7.45
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
9.
Fr
Austin Thorson
7.47
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
10.
So
Robert Mesenburg
7.49
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
11.
So
Brandon Hernandez
7.52
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
12.
So
Jason Vongsavanh
7.58
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
13.
Jr
Cody Baumbach
7.70
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
14.
So
Duncan Magerl
7.71
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
15.
Fr
Parker Rongstad
7.80
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
16.
So
Walker Olson
7.89
PR
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Eric Fogltanz
22.31
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
So
Ryan Bjornstal
23.12
Mar 5
Point Final Qualifier
3.
Jr
Dante Kleinschmidt
23.54
PR
Mar 5
Point Final Qualifier
4.
So
Tyler Odom
23.55
PR
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
5.
Fr
Zack Hofmann
23.75
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
6.
Fr
Austin Johnson
24.24
PR
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
7.
So
Jason Vongsavanh
24.30
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
8.
So
Brandon Hernandez
24.49
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
9.
Fr
Parker Rongstad
25.08
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Eric Fogltanz
48.86
PR
Mar 12
NCAA D3 Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Zack Hofmann
50.80
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
Ryan Bjornstal
51.85
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
4.
Jr
Dante Kleinschmidt
52.03
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
5.
So
Tyler Odom
53.11
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
6.
Fr
Austin Johnson
53.62
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
7.
So
Brandon Hernandez
54.24
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
8.
So
Jason Vongsavanh
54.25
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
9.
Fr
Parker Rongstad
55.09
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Jake Houghton
1:57.75
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Andrew Gilles
1:59.59
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
3.
Fr
Casey Sabinash
2:00.34
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
4.
Sr
Matt Message
2:01.63
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
5.
Fr
Mike Friedman
2:05.47
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
6.
Fr
Brandon Books
2:06.00
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
1000 Meters
1.
Sr
Kevin Salveson
2:50.73
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
2.
So
Walker Olson
2:52.88
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
3.
Jr
Ethen Schoen
3:01.27
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
1200 Meters
1.
Fr
Andrew Gilles
3:16.62
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Tony Cass
4:21.34
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
2.
Fr
Joe Van Grinsven
4:21.77
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
3.
Fr
Jake Houghton
4:23.34
PR
Mar 5
Point Final Qualifier
4.
Fr
Brandon Books
4:25.60
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
5.
So
David Rosenlund
4:30.58
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
6.
Fr
Mike Friedman
4:31.52
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
7.
So
Trevor Blum
4:37.38
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
8.
Fr
Matt Lancour
4:38.37
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
9.
Fr
Tyler Bethke
4:40.15
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Tony Cass
8:23.93
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Joe Van Grinsven
8:50.45
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
3.
So
Trevor Blum
9:03.06
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
4.
Fr
Brandon Books
9:11.15
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
5.
Fr
Tyler Bethke
9:17.45
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
6.
So
David Rosenlund
9:18.01
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
7.
Fr
Matt Lancour
9:22.25
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Tony Cass
14:33.67
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Kevin Salveson
8.59
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
2.
Jr
Ethen Schoen
8.81
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
3.
Fr
Eric Fogltanz
8.88
PR
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
4.
Fr
Parker Rongstad
8.89
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
5.
So
Walker Olson
9.42
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:38.30
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:23.10
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
Andrew Gilles
Matt Message
Jake Houghton
Casey Sabinash
3:37.92
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
10:18.16
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Caleb Adams
14.37m
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
2.
Jr
Garrett Eide
13.83m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
3.
Sr
Kevin Salveson
12.52m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
4.
Jr
Ethen Schoen
12.06m
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
5.
So
Walker Olson
11.32m
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
6.
Fr
Josh Wisniewski
11.09m
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
7.
So
Duncan Magerl
10.88m
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
8.
Sr
Cole Bergman
10.00m
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
High Jump
1.
Sr
Nick Lubinski
1.91m
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
Jr
Ethen Schoen
1.91m
PR
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
3.
So
Walker Olson
1.86m
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
4.
Sr
Kevin Salveson
1.83m
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
5.
Fr
Parker Rongstad
1.81m
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
Fr
Joe Van Grinsven
1.81m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
Pole Vault
1.
So
Christian Lucchesi
4.96m
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
2.
Fr
Josh Freyholtz
4.55m
Mar 5
Point Final Qualifier
3.
So
Robert Mesenburg
4.47m
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
4.
So
Josh deBlock
4.32m
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
5.
So
Paul Zastrow
4.17m
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
6.
Jr
Ethen Schoen
4.10m
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
7.
So
Walker Olson
3.60m
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Josh Freyholtz
6.69m
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
2.
Sr
Kevin Salveson
6.64m
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
3.
Jr
Ethen Schoen
6.58m
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
4.
So
Walker Olson
6.26m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
5.
Jr
Cody Baumbach
6.01m
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Nick Lubinski
13.67m
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Cody Baumbach
13.45m
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Sr
Cole Bergman
14.60m
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
2.
Fr
Caleb Adams
14.24m
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
3.
So
Duncan Magerl
13.89m
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
4.
Jr
Garrett Eide
13.36m
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
5.
Fr
Josh Wisniewski
12.24m
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
Heptathlon -
1.
Jr
Ethen Schoen
5031
PR
Mar 12
NCAA D3 Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Kevin Salveson
4736
PR
Mar 12
NCAA D3 Indoor Championships
3.
So
Walker Olson
4197
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Kaitlin Woyak
7.78
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Alexandra Titterud
8.05
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Kate Johnson
8.22
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
4.
Jr
Sarah Willett
8.26
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
5.
Fr
Tymesia McFadden
8.32
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
6.
Fr
Shanna Laehn
8.33
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
7.
Sr
Molly Brion
8.39
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
8.
Sr
Emma Sapiro
8.46
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
9.
Jr
Carli Clifton
8.47
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
10.
Fr
Hope Hoolihan
8.52
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
11.
Fr
Rachael Anderson
8.59
PR
Mar 5
Point Final Qualifier
12.
Fr
Claire Zais
8.72
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
13.
So
Aryn Benn
8.75
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
14.
So
Molly Loughrin
8.82
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
15.
Fr
Bria Thomas
8.87
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
16.
Jr
Morgan Gromowski
8.98
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
17.
Sr
Emily Minniecheske
9.18
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
18.
So
Sarah Crowley
9.52
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Kate Johnson
25.93
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Kaitlin Woyak
26.40
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
3.
Sr
Alexandra Titterud
26.72
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
4.
Sr
Molly Brion
27.05
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
5.
Sr
Emma Sapiro
27.32
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
6.
Fr
Clarice Tume
27.64
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
7.
Fr
Tymesia McFadden
27.85
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
8.
Jr
Sarah Willett
28.00
PR
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
9.
Fr
Shanna Laehn
28.02
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
10.
Fr
Hope Hoolihan
28.28
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
11.
Fr
Claire Zais
28.70
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
12.
Fr
Stephanie Pladies
29.12
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
13.
Fr
Rachael Anderson
29.25
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
14.
Jr
Kayla Bertram
29.56
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
15.
So
Molly Loughrin
29.59
PR
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
16.
Jr
Morgan Gromowski
30.53
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
17.
Sr
Emily Minniecheske
31.52
PR
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Laurisa Titterud
57.91
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
2.
Sr
Molly Brion
1:00.24
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
3.
Fr
Hope Hoolihan
1:04.91
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
4.
Fr
Shanna Laehn
1:04.92
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
5.
Fr
Clarice Tume
1:07.19
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
6.
So
Molly Loughrin
1:08.54
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Laurisa Titterud
2:12.48
PR
Mar 12
NCAA D3 Indoor Championships
2.
So
Grace Weber
2:19.88
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
3.
So
Courtney Shaffer
2:20.14
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
4.
Sr
Emma Sapiro
2:28.02
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
5.
So
Shelby Terhell
2:29.75
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
6.
So
Hannah Johnson
2:38.36
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
7.
So
Hailey Haen
2:40.39
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
8.
Fr
Danielle Norwick
2:41.72
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
9.
Fr
Alex Ploeger
2:42.18
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
10.
So
Courtney Smith
2:48.12
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
11.
Fr
Katie Hackl
2:50.72
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
1 Mile
1.
So
Courtney Shaffer
5:10.62
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
2.
So
Grace Weber
5:14.74
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Jessica Petruzates
5:32.63
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
4.
Fr
Becca Maxwell
5:39.41
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
5.
So
Sydnee Braun
5:47.25
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
6.
Jr
Morgan Sweeney
5:48.16
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
7.
So
Hailey Haen
5:48.37
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
8.
So
Shelby Terhell
5:48.94
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
9.
So
Brianna Ferguson
5:55.63
PR
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
10.
So
Hannah Johnson
5:56.52
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
11.
Fr
Alex Ploeger
5:59.87
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
12.
So
Courtney Smith
6:14.08
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
13.
Fr
Katie Hackl
6:30.26
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Kathleen Thorn
10:29.02
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Morgan Sweeney
10:35.60
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Jessica Petruzates
10:54.99
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
4.
So
Sydnee Braun
11:01.62
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
5.
Fr
Becca Maxwell
11:15.59
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
6.
So
Brianna Ferguson
12:00.16
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Kathleen Thorn
18:04.91
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Morgan Sweeney
18:20.86
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Shanna Laehn
9.74
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Emma Sapiro
9.95
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
3.
So
Molly Loughrin
10.19
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:54.85
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:55.06
Mar 5
Point Final Qualifier
2.
Grace Weber
Shelby Terhell
Danielle Norwick
Katie Hackl
4:35.38
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
3.
Courtney Shaffer
Alex Ploeger
Hannah Johnson
Courtney Smith
4:37.55
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
13:15.45
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Michelle Brandt
14.09m
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
So
Kayla Pabst
12.22m
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
3.
Jr
Lydia Meier
10.60m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
4.
Sr
Emma Sapiro
10.54m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
5.
So
Cassie Flackey
9.96m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
6.
Sr
Brenna Veenstra
9.53m
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
7.
Fr
Alyson Wilcox
8.83m
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
High Jump
1.
Fr
Stephanie Pladies
1.69m
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
2.
Jr
Morgan Gromowski
1.59m
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
3.
Sr
Emma Sapiro
1.56m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
4.
Sr
Emily Minniecheske
1.53m
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
5.
Fr
Rachael Anderson
1.48m
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
6.
Jr
Stefani Friedenfels
1.45m
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Laura Mesenburg
3.69m
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
2.
Fr
Marissa Stanley
3.26m
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
Sr
Danielle Magnuson
3.26m
PR
Feb 20
"Big Dog" Invite
4.
So
Heidi Lieffort
3.25m
PR
Jan 16
UW-Stout/UW-River Falls Dual
5.
Fr
Jenna Myhro
3.09m
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
6.
Fr
Kristen Teupel
2.98m
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
7.
Fr
Jillian Holt
2.83m
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Carli Clifton
5.50m
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Kaitlin Woyak
5.19m
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
Sr
Emma Sapiro
5.19m
PR
Feb 12
UST The Showcase
4.
Jr
Stefani Friedenfels
4.80m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
5.
So
Aryn Benn
4.75m
Feb 6
Pointer Invite
6.
Jr
Sarah Willett
4.69m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Sarah Willett
11.49m
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Carli Clifton
11.04m
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
3.
Jr
Stefani Friedenfels
10.97m
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
4.
So
Aryn Benn
10.45m
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
5.
Fr
Rachael Anderson
10.40m
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Jr
Lydia Meier
19.14m
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
2.
So
Kayla Pabst
17.24m
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Michelle Brandt
16.25m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
4.
So
Cassie Flackey
13.80m
PR
Jan 30
Warren Bowlus Multi & Open
5.
Sr
Brenna Veenstra
13.72m
PR
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
6.
Fr
Alyson Wilcox
12.21m
Jan 23
UW-Stout Open
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Sr
Emma Sapiro
3163
PR
Feb 27
WIAC Indoor Championships
*Recent improvement