Season:
2017 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1998
1997
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
1999
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Otugo Ananaba
6.95
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Otugo Ananaba
22.30
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
2.
Sr
Austin Hostetler
23.11
PR
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
300 Meters
1.
Sr
Otugo Ananaba
35.62
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
2.
Jr
Hans Kunsch
36.10
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
400 Meters
1.
So
Bailey Stewart
47.73
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Austin Hostetler
49.50
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Hans Kunsch
50.21
Feb 11
Pittsburg State Gorilla Indoor Classic
4.
Sr
David Anderson
51.69
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
600 Yards
1.
Jr
Grey Howard
1:12.10
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
2.
Fr
Luke Moran
1:14.83
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
3.
Sr
David Anderson
1:16.03
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
4.
So
August Bont
1:18.17
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
600 Meters
1.
Jr
Grey Howard
1:19.76
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
2.
So
Robert Tully
1:19.89
PR
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
3.
Sr
David Anderson
1:25.13
PR
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
800 Meters
1.
So
Robert Tully
1:50.67
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
2.
Jr
Grey Howard
1:52.86
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Bailey Stewart
1:53.32
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
4.
Fr
Archer Bennett
1:58.46
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
5.
So
August Bont
1:58.67
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
6.
Fr
Luke Moran
2:01.08
Feb 11
Pittsburg State Gorilla Indoor Classic
1000 Meters
1.
Jr
Mark Middleton
2:30.12
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
2.
So
Robert Tully
2:30.72
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
3.
Fr
Archer Bennett
2:34.74
PR
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
4.
Fr
Adam Breaux
2:35.46
PR
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
5.
Fr
Carter Bradford
2:37.50
PR
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Marc Scott
4:05.36
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
2.
So
Benjamin Preisner
4:08.73
PR
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
3.
Sr
Adam Roderique
4:09.55
PR
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
4.
Jr
Mark Middleton
4:11.32
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
5.
Fr
Jeremiah Ort
4:13.15
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
6.
Jr
Austin Del Rosso
4:16.74
PR
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
7.
Jr
Isaac Dobos
4:16.87
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
8.
Jr
Ellis Coon
4:17.26
Feb 11
Pittsburg State Gorilla Indoor Classic
9.
Fr
Archer Bennett
4:17.57
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
10.
Fr
Adam Breaux
4:17.59
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
11.
Fr
Carter Bradford
4:20.47
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Marc Scott
7:47.57
PR
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
2.
So
Benjamin Preisner
8:09.65
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
3.
Sr
Adam Roderique
8:10.70
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
4.
Jr
Austin Del Rosso
8:10.96
PR
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
5.
Fr
Jeremiah Ort
8:23.19
PR
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
6.
Sr
Henry Pearce
8:26.80
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
7.
Jr
Isaac Dobos
8:29.51
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
8.
Jr
Kirk Smith
8:39.33
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
9.
So
Steven Salvano
8:43.17
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
10.
Fr
Adam Breaux
8:48.33
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
11.
Jr
Mark Middleton
8:50.49
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Marc Scott
13:38.87
Dec 9
Hoosier Open
2.
Sr
Adam Roderique
14:19.43
PR
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
3.
So
Benjamin Preisner
14:30.85
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Jr
Austin Del Rosso
14:30.99
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Jr
Isaac Dobos
14:31.09
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Sr
Henry Pearce
14:45.60
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
7.
Fr
Jeremiah Ort
14:53.18
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
8.
Jr
Kirk Smith
15:23.06
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
David Anderson
9.13
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:14.25
Feb 17
Arkansas Qualifier
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
9:52.01
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Aleks Rapp
16.11m
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
High Jump
1.
Fr
Hutch Helbig
1.94m
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Hutch Helbig
5.62m
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Fr
Aleks Rapp
21.59m
PR
Feb 17
Arkansas Qualifier
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Aaliyah Birmmingham
7.50
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
2.
Jr
Candalyn Lyons
7.68
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Jr
Quin Patterson
8.05
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Aaliyah Birmmingham
24.24
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
2.
Jr
Candalyn Lyons
24.62
PR
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
3.
Sr
Cydney Fogle
25.90
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
4.
Jr
Quin Patterson
25.98
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
300 Meters
1.
Fr
Aaliyah Birmmingham
39.49
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
2.
Jr
Candalyn Lyons
39.93
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
3.
Jr
Kiara Jones
40.44
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
4.
Sr
Cydney Fogle
40.91
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Kiara Jones
56.36
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Cydney Fogle
56.76
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Fr
Breonna Hall
57.83
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
4.
So
Rebecca Brewer
1:06.84
PR
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
600 Yards
1.
Sr
Emma Galbraith
1:24.88
PR
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
2.
Fr
Allison Bailey
1:25.41
Dec 10
Crimson & Gold Invitational
3.
Sr
Cydney Fogle
1:28.89
PR
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
4.
So
Emily Waggener
1:30.62
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
600 Meters
1.
Fr
Allison Bailey
1:34.72
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
2.
So
Emily Waggener
1:40.09
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
800 Meters
1.
So
Sabrina Monsees
2:11.61
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
2.
Fr
Allison Bailey
2:12.27
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
3.
So
Emily Waggener
2:24.70
PR
Feb 11
Pittsburg State Gorilla Indoor Classic
1000 Meters
1.
So
Sabrina Monsees
2:55.99
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
2.
Fr
Adrena Mazzei
2:58.06
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Fr
Adrena Mazzei
4:53.40
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Sr
Stacie Taylor
4:56.87
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
3.
So
Avery Culpepper
5:00.50
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
4.
Jr
Alyssa Bolliger
5:08.55
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
5.
Fr
Olivia Gallagher
5:08.66
PR
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
6.
Jr
Nicole Lee
5:11.66
Jan 13
Arkansas Invitational
7.
Fr
Reagan Hausmann
5:21.17
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Stacie Taylor
9:47.20
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Nicole Lee
9:51.89
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
So
Avery Culpepper
9:54.17
PR
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
4.
Fr
Reagan Hausmann
10:04.08
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
Caitlin Klopfer
10:04.70
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Fr
Olivia Gallagher
10:05.12
PR
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
7.
So
Amanda Heard
10:21.49
PR
Feb 11
Pittsburg State Gorilla Indoor Classic
8.
Fr
Jenny O'Bryan
10:23.03
Feb 11
Iowa State Classic
9.
Sr
Alyssa Jones
11:14.48
PR
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Stacie Taylor
16:47.89
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
Jr
Nicole Lee
16:58.30
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
3.
Sr
Clara Langley
17:23.96
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
4.
Fr
Jenny O'Bryan
17:30.06
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
5.
Fr
Caitlin Klopfer
17:33.13
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
6.
Fr
Reagan Hausmann
17:49.48
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
7.
So
Amanda Heard
17:56.99
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
8.
So
Avery Culpepper
18:05.43
PR
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Kiara Jones
9.07
Jan 28
Black & Gold Premier
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:43.60
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:53.38
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Baylor Reese
8.60m
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Quin Patterson
4.32m
PR
Jan 20
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
So
Baylor Reese
14.59m
Feb 25
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships
*Recent improvement