Season:
2017 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
300 Meters
1.
10
Zach Menard
37.99
PR
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
2.
11
Ryan Holloway
38.42
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
3.
11
Rope Swanson
38.59
PR
Jan 7
URI Invitational
4.
9
Joe Fusaro
40.13
PR
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
5.
12
Lucas Hiltz
42.14
PR
Jan 7
URI Invitational
6.
9
Kyle Cioffi
43.38
PR
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
7.
9
Adrian Medina
44.47
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
400 Meters
1.
10
Zach Menard
52.98
PR
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
2.
11
Ryan Holloway
53.04
PR
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
3.
11
Rope Swanson
55.21
PR
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
4.
12
Kyle Stewart
57.91
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
5.
9
Joe Fusaro
58.89
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
6.
12
Lucas Hiltz
1:00.46
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
600 Meters
1.
12
Kyle Stewart
1:36.65
PR
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
2.
9
Tyler Faubert
1:43.07
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
3.
9
Sean Rafferty
1:46.97
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
4.
9
John Turo
1:51.06
PR
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
800 Meters
1.
11
Matthew Walker
2:03.89
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
1000 Meters
1.
11
Matthew Walker
2:38.67
PR
Feb 18
RI State Championship
2.
10
Sam Lutzel
2:53.48
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
3.
11
Jonathon Turano
2:56.72
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
4.
9
Sebastian Reisch
3:06.97
PR
Jan 7
URI Invitational
5.
9
Sean Rafferty
3:14.53
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
6.
9
Aaron Tallardy
3:15.34
PR
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
7.
9
John Turo
3:19.23
PR
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
8.
9
Dawson Barrese
3:25.16
PR
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
9.
9
Nate Ober
3:25.46
PR
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
10.
9
Colby Makin
3:31.24
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
1500 Meters
1.
11
Matthew Walker
4:07.12
PR
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
2.
11
Jonathon Turano
4:36.20
PR
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
3.
10
Sam Lutzel
4:40.05
PR
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
4.
9
Nick Turo
4:41.37
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
5.
9
Sebastian Reisch
4:43.74
PR
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
6.
9
Sean Rafferty
4:51.99
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
7.
9
Aaron Tallardy
4:54.89
PR
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
8.
9
Nate Ober
5:15.93
PR
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
9.
9
Dawson Barrese
5:18.83
PR
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
1600 Meters
1.
11
Matthew Walker
4:30.48
PR
Jan 7
URI Invitational
2.
11
Jonathon Turano
4:57.74
Jan 7
URI Invitational
3.
9
Sebastian Reisch
5:12.40
Jan 7
URI Invitational
1 Mile
1.
11
Matthew Walker
4:29.37
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
2.
11
Jonathon Turano
4:58.43
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
3.
10
Sam Lutzel
5:03.38
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
4.
9
Sebastian Reisch
5:15.27
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
5.
9
Aaron Tallardy
5:35.32
PR
Dec 27
Rhode Island Classic
3000 Meters
1.
11
Matthew Walker
8:44.64
PR
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
2.
9
Aaron Tallardy
10:41.68
PR
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
3.
9
Sean Rafferty
10:49.80
PR
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
4.
9
John Turo
11:05.38
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
5.
9
Colby Makin
11:08.38
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
3200 Meters
1.
10
Sam Lutzeo
11:12.74
PR
Jan 7
URI Invitational
2.
9
Aaron Tallardy
11:37.92
PR
Jan 7
URI Invitational
2 Miles
1.
11
Matthew Walker
9:45.34
PR
Mar 4
New England Championship
2.
9
Aaron Tallardy
11:43.56
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
3.
9
Jake Rafferty
11:44.23
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Ryan Holloway
Rope Swanson
Zach Menard
Kyle Stuart
1:36.84
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
2.
Ryan Holloway
Zach Menard
Rope Swanson
Kyle Stewart
1:37.01
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
3.
Relay Team
1:37.98
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
4.
9
Kyle Cioffi
Joe Fusaro
Adrian Medina
Tyler Faubert
1:52.04
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
4x400 Relay
1.
Ryan Holloway
Zach Menard
Rope Swanson
Kyle Stewart
3:32.27
Mar 4
New England Championship
2.
Ryan Holloway
Zach Menard
Rope Swanson
Kyle Stuart
3:34.81
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
3.
Relay Team
3:40.19
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
4.
Ryan Holloway
Rope Swanson
Zach Menard
Kyle Stewart
3:41.76
Jan 7
URI Invitational
5.
9
Joe Fusaro
Sebastian Reisch
Aaron Tallardy
Nick Turo
4:05.55
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
4x800 Relay
1.
Jonathon Turano
Sam Lutzel
Nick Turo
Matthew Walker
8:40.79
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
2.
Jonathon Turano
Sam Lutzel
Nick Turo
Sebastian Reisch
8:51.04
Feb 18
RI State Championship
3.
Relay Team
9:00.45
Jan 28
Rhode Island Divisional Championship
4.
9
Nick Turo
Sebastian Reisch
Sean Rafferty
Aaron Tallardy
9:15.39
Jan 31
RI Freshmen State Meet - Boys
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
4:22.41
Dec 27
Rhode Island Classic
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Jonathon Turano
Kyle Stuart
Sam Lutzel
Matthew Walker
11:23.16
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
2.
Relay Team
11:35.61
Dec 27
Rhode Island Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Derek Jacobs
47' 10
PR
Feb 18
RI State Championship
Weight Throw - 25lb
1.
12
Derek Jacobs
36' 4
PR
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
12
Emma Santee
7.46
PR
Feb 18
RI State Championship
2.
10
Alex Mitchell
8.21
Jan 7
URI Invitational
3.
11
Leila Cox
8.27
PR
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
4.
11
Elizabeth Letizio
8.35
PR
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
5.
9
Julia Garro
9.24
PR
Jan 30
Freshman State Championship [Girls]
6.
9
Molly Riddler
9.80
PR
Jan 30
Freshman State Championship [Girls]
300 Meters
1.
12
Emma Santee
43.00
PR
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
2.
10
Helena Hall-Thomsen
44.87
Jan 7
URI Invitational
3.
12
Stephanie Muccio
46.26
PR
Jan 7
URI Invitational
4.
11
Elizabeth Letizio
46.36
PR
Jan 7
URI Invitational
5.
11
Leila Cox
48.06
PR
Jan 7
URI Invitational
6.
10
Caelan Holdredge
48.69
Jan 7
URI Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Emma Santee
1:02.41
PR
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
2.
9
Sydney Federico
1:02.44
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
3.
11
Aiyana Carter
1:02.87
PR
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
4.
11
Elizabeth Letizio
1:06.46
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
5.
10
Sadie Benn
1:06.56
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
6.
12
Stephanie Muccio
1:08.89
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
600 Meters
1.
9
Sydney Federico
1:43.16
Jan 7
URI Invitational
2.
10
Sadie Benn
1:51.70
Jan 7
URI Invitational
3.
9
Ashley Amato
1:57.43
Jan 30
Freshman State Championship [Girls]
800 Meters
1.
10
Kata Cummings
2:28.40
PR
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
1000 Meters
1.
11
Randi Burr
3:03.08
Jan 7
URI Invitational
2.
10
Kata Cummings
3:12.39
PR
Feb 18
RI State Championship
3.
9
Abigail Turano
3:51.32
Jan 7
URI Invitational
1500 Meters
1.
11
Randi Burr
4:43.26
Feb 18
RI State Championship
2.
9
Abigail Turano
5:54.83
Jan 30
Freshman State Championship [Girls]
1600 Meters
1.
11
Randi Burr
5:04.64
PR
Jan 7
URI Invitational
1 Mile
1.
11
Randi Burr
5:01.17
PR
Mar 4
New England Championship
2.
10
Kata Cummings
5:35.00
PR
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
10
Kata Cummings
11:05.86
PR
Dec 27
Rhode Island Classic
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Aiyana Carter
9.32
PR
Feb 18
RI State Championship
2.
10
Caelan Holdredge
9.41
Feb 18
RI State Championship
4x200 Relay -
1.
Helena Hall-Thomsen
Elizabeth Letizio
Sydney Federico
Emma Santee
1:47.02
Mar 4
New England Championship
2.
Aiyana Carter
Sydney Federico
Elizabeth Letizio
Emma Santee
1:49.32
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
3.
Relay Team
1:49.55
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
4.
Helena Hall-Thomsen
Sydney Federico
Aiyana Carter
Emma Santee
1:49.91
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
5.
Emma Santee
Helena Hall-Thomsen
Sydney Federico
Aiyana Carter
1:54.47
Jan 7
URI Invitational
6.
9
Ashley Amato
Sydney Federico
Molly Riddler
Julia Garro
2:04.02
Jan 30
Freshman State Championship [Girls]
4x400 Relay
1.
Helena Hall-Thomsen
Sydney Federico
Randi Burr
Emma Santee
4:02.46
Mar 4
New England Championship
2.
Emma Santee
Helena Hall-Thomsen
Randi Burr
Aiyana Carter
4:12.44
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
3.
Relay Team
4:15.94
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
4.
Sydney Federico
Randi Burr
Sadie Benn
Aiyana Carter
4:19.18
Jan 7
URI Invitational
5.
Sydney Federico
Aiyana Carter
Elizabeth Letizio
Randi Burr
4:19.34
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
6.
9
Sydney Federico
Ashley Amato
Julia Garro
Abigail Turano
4:44.87
Jan 30
Freshman State Championship [Girls]
4x800 Relay
1.
Sydney Federico
Kata Cummings
Sadie Benn
Randi Burr
10:00.04
Feb 18
RI State Championship
2.
Sadie Benn
Kata Cummings
Randi Burr
Sydney Federico
10:00.46
Jan 21
35th Yale Interscholastic Track and Field Classic
3.
Sadie Benn
Randi Burr
Abigail Turano
Sydney Federico
10:33.41
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Helena Hall-Thomsen
Sydney Federico
Emma Santee
Randi Burr
4:09.07
Mar 12
New Balance Nationals Indoors
2.
Relay Team
4:40.03
Dec 27
Rhode Island Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
10
Theresa Spear
31' 8.75
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
2.
11
Alison Lin
27' 6.5
Jan 14
East Coast Invitational
3.
9
Adrienne Bowen
23' 4.75
PR
Jan 30
Freshman State Championship [Girls]
Long Jump
1.
12
Emma Santee
16' 8.5
PR
Feb 18
RI State Championship
2.
10
Alex Mitchell
14' 7
Jan 7
URI Invitational
3.
10
Caelan Holdredge
14' 3.5
Feb 4
Rhode Island Class Championship
*Recent improvement