Season:
2018 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Justin Freeman
6.99
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
So
Korey Derr
7.04
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
So
Emmanuel Harinda
7.08
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4.
Fr
David Clark
7.32
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5.
So
Adam Howard
7.36
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
6.
Sr
Joshua Smith
7.45
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
7.
So
Joshua Izenbart
7.48
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
8.
Sr
Josias Sanon
7.57
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
9.
Fr
Emari Hardy
7.63
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
10.
Jr
Miles Pruitt
7.82
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Matthew Ruff
23.13
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
Fr
Terrell Solberg
23.21
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
So
Adam Howard
23.24
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
4.
So
Emmanuel Harinda
23.47
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5.
Fr
David Clark
24.24
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
6.
Jr
Justin Freeman
24.32
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
7.
Fr
Emari Hardy
24.46
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
8.
Sr
Josias Sanon
25.15
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
9.
Jr
Miles Pruitt
25.31
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Brandon Wolliston
49.08
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
2.
Sr
Matthew Ruff
50.67
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
Fr
Terrell Solberg
50.92
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4.
Jr
Eddie Ip
52.41
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5.
Jr
Mitchell DePree
55.62
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
6.
Fr
Lukas Bruxvoort
57.76
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Collin Thomas
1:57.87
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
2.
So
Ty Hergenrender
1:58.96
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
3.
Fr
Zackary Murphy
1:59.12
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
4.
So
Brenden Jones
2:00.91
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5.
So
Andrew Vandebunte
2:01.92
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
6.
Fr
Dominic Hentemann
2:03.76
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
7.
Sr
Peter Timperman
2:04.02
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
8.
Jr
Mitchell DePree
2:07.89
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
1000 Meters
1.
So
Joshua Izenbart
2:56.65
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Benjamin Pederson
4:23.55
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
2.
Sr
Jacob Jansen
4:29.23
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
3.
So
Brenden Jones
4:31.34
PR
Dec 1
GVSU Holiday Open
4.
So
Nathan Schloff
4:35.84
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5.
So
Joseph Dawson
4:39.09
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
6.
So
Andrew Vandebunte
4:42.64
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
7.
Fr
Brian Ellis
4:49.94
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
8.
Jr
Andrew Kalthoff
4:53.27
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
9.
Fr
Jacob VanderRoest
5:05.13
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
10.
Jr
Ian Demrose
5:10.41
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Jacob Jansen
9:02.29
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
So
Nathan Schloff
9:17.83
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
Jr
Ryan Holman
9:19.91
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
4.
Jr
Nicholai Shaw
9:20.19
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5.
Jr
Brett Slayton
9:21.26
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
6.
So
Joseph Dawson
9:29.06
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
7.
Jr
Nicholas Johnson
9:34.25
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
8.
So
Jonah Engelhardt
9:51.73
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
9.
Fr
Brian Ellis
10:01.62
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
10.
Fr
Eric Johnson
10:02.55
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
11.
Sr
Kyle Funk
10:06.97
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Ryan Holman
16:13.70
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
Jr
Nicholas Johnson
16:30.54
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
So
Jonah Engelhardt
16:34.74
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4.
Jr
Brett Slayton
16:37.52
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
5.
Jr
Nicholai Shaw
17:03.77
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
6.
Fr
Brian Ellis
17:20.15
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
So
Joshua Izenbart
9.00
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
2.
Fr
Jacob Moore
9.16
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:24.53
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
2.
Terrell Solberg
Brandon Wolliston
Eddie Ip
Matthew Ruff
3:24.87
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Andrew Kalthoff
Brandon Wolliston
Collin Thomas
Benjamin Pederson
10:39.39
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
Relay Team
11:17.64
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Noah Russo
12.59m
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
So
Joshua Izenbart
10.74m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
High Jump
1.
So
Joshua Izenbart
2.02m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
2.
So
Brandon Maurice
1.97m
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
3.
Fr
Jared Lowe
1.87m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
4.
Sr
William Henkel
1.80m
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
5.
Jr
Eddie Ip
1.72m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Benjamin Turner
4.30m
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
Fr
Barry Bait
3.96m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
3.
Fr
Jacob Moore
3.35m
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4.
Sr
Nicholas Brohl
3.22m
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5.
So
Joshua Izenbart
2.75m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Tucker Gibbons
6.31m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
2.
So
Brandon Maurice
6.18m
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
So
Korey Derr
6.04m
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
4.
So
Joshua Izenbart
5.95m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
5.
Fr
Lukas Bruxvoort
5.90m
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
6.
Sr
William Henkel
5.79m
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
7.
So
Jager Haan
5.45m
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
8.
Fr
Jason Veldman
5.38m
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
9.
Jr
Louis Kopp
5.19m
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
10.
Fr
Emari Hardy
4.77m
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Tucker Gibbons
12.79m
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
Sr
William Henkel
12.62m
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
So
Brandon Maurice
11.69m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
4.
So
Jager Haan
11.65m
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Jr
Chase Gaca
14.91m
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
2.
So
Matthew VanHeest
11.76m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
Heptathlon -
1.
So
Joshua Izenbart
4305
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
So
Mitchel Achieng
8.20
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
Fr
Emily Tyner
8.48
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
3.
So
Hannah Huizen
8.54
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4.
Sr
Rachel Anderson
8.60
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
5.
So
Emma Johnson
8.89
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Rachel Satkiewicz
27.10
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
2.
So
Mitchel Achieng
27.77
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
Fr
Emily Tyner
28.21
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
4.
Sr
Alison Rich
29.28
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5.
So
Nicole Kruithof
29.33
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
6.
Jr
Allison VanderStoep
29.34
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
7.
Sr
Rachel Anderson
29.43
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
8.
So
Hailey Pickelheimer
29.44
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
9.
So
Emma Johnson
30.02
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Rachel Satkiewicz
1:00.02
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
2.
So
Nicole Kruithof
1:02.79
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
3.
So
Hailey Pickelheimer
1:03.66
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
4.
So
Emily Jackson
1:03.93
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
5.
Jr
Allison VanderStoep
1:06.61
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Rachael Webb
2:18.15
Jan 27
GVSU Mike Lints
2.
So
Chelsea Miskelley
2:23.42
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
3.
Sr
Alexis Guttilla
2:24.83
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4.
Jr
Avery Lowe
2:27.10
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5.
So
Alicia Bostwick
2:27.47
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
6.
So
Emily Jackson
2:27.77
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
7.
So
Sophia Vander Kooy
2:28.06
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
8.
Jr
Sarah Neumar
2:28.64
Dec 1
GVSU Holiday Open
9.
Jr
Ellie Best
2:30.72
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
10.
Sr
Ashley Warner
2:32.67
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
11.
Jr
Amanda Bentley
2:33.22
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
12.
Sr
Alison Rich
2:33.62
Mar 3
Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
13.
Fr
Emily Sinclair
2:34.65
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
14.
Fr
Jacinda Cole
2:34.82
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
15.
So
Breanna VanLaan
2:35.97
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
16.
So
Natalie Meyer
2:36.17
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
17.
Fr
Robyn Loselle
2:41.07
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
18.
So
Alaina Streberger
2:42.86
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
19.
So
Megan Grimes
2:47.01
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
20.
So
Mitchel Achieng
2:48.70
Mar 3
Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
21.
Fr
Emma Wabel
2:48.99
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
22.
So
Alexandra Wyeth
2:56.30
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
23.
So
Addyson Gerig
3:18.43
PR
Mar 3
Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Rachael Webb
5:00.88
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
2.
Jr
Avery Lowe
5:16.79
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
3.
So
Alicia Bostwick
5:20.92
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
4.
Jr
Sarah Neumar
5:27.09
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5.
Fr
Brooke Truszkowski
5:30.48
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
6.
So
Sydney del Valle
5:30.50
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
7.
Fr
Jacinda Cole
5:32.48
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
8.
Jr
Ellie Best
5:34.81
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
9.
So
Breanna VanLaan
5:40.92
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
10.
Sr
Ashley Warner
5:46.43
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
11.
Jr
Abby Couwenhoven
5:49.15
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
12.
Jr
Amanda Bentley
5:51.25
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
13.
Fr
Emma Wabel
6:37.35
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Emily Hamilton
10:31.97
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
2.
Jr
Avery Lowe
10:42.08
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
3.
So
Anna Frazee
10:49.03
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4.
So
Sydney del Valle
11:08.12
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
5.
Fr
Brooke Truszkowski
11:17.61
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
6.
So
Mackenzie Schmidt
12:22.40
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Emily Hamilton
17:51.43
Dec 1
GVSU Holiday Open
2.
Jr
Avery Lowe
18:32.00
Dec 1
GVSU Holiday Open
3.
So
Sydney del Valle
19:00.40
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4.
Fr
Claire Muckian
19:42.60
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
5.
Fr
Nicole Prihoda
19:48.68
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
6.
So
Alicia Bostwick
19:55.71
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
7.
Fr
Brooke Truszkowski
20:03.19
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
8.
Jr
Abby Couwenhoven
20:39.94
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
9.
So
Mackenzie Schmidt
20:47.16
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
10.
Jr
Kayla Gercak
22:23.92
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Alison Rich
9.50
PR
Mar 3
Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
2.
So
Mitchel Achieng
9.90
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
3.
Fr
Emily Tyner
10.21
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4.
Jr
Allison VanderStoep
10.48
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
5.
So
Addyson Gerig
10.54
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
4x400 Relay
1.
Nicole Kruithof
Rachael Webb
Chelsea Miskelley
Rachel Satkiewicz
4:08.40
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
Relay Team
4:09.80
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
12:12.50
Feb 10
GVSU Big Meet - Saturday
2.
Alicia Bostwick
Hailey Pickelheimer
Alexis Guttilla
Avery Lowe
12:45.58
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Haley Fischman
11.23m
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
Fr
Gretchen Koster
9.98m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
3.
Sr
Alison Rich
9.68m
PR
Mar 3
Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
4.
So
Mitchel Achieng
8.98m
Mar 3
Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
5.
Fr
Molly Mooney
8.29m
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
6.
So
Addyson Gerig
7.03m
Mar 3
Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
High Jump
1.
So
Addyson Gerig
1.55m
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
2.
Sr
Alison Rich
1.50m
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
Fr
Hannah Bredeweg
1.45m
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4.
Jr
Allison VanderStoep
1.43m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
5.
So
Mitchel Achieng
1.42m
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
6.
So
Jamie VanderZwaag
1.35m
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
Pole Vault
1.
So
Emma Johnson
2.85m
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
Sr
Hannah Howard
2.75m
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
Jr
Anna Lunderberg
2.53m
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
So
Colleen Burns
2.53m
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
5.
Fr
Emily Tyner
2.23m
PR
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
Long Jump
1.
So
Mitchel Achieng
5.14m
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
Sr
Alison Rich
5.08m
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
So
Addyson Gerig
4.66m
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
4.
So
Jamie VanderZwaag
4.10m
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
Triple Jump
1.
So
Addyson Gerig
10.58m
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
2.
So
Jamie VanderZwaag
9.89m
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
3.
Fr
Hannah Bredeweg
9.56m
Feb 16
GVSU Tune-Up
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Sr
Haley Fischman
13.45m
PR
Feb 3
Windy City Rumble
2.
Sr
Rachel Alfond
12.64m
PR
Feb 24
MIAA Indoor Championship
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Sr
Alison Rich
3085
PR
Mar 3
Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
2.
So
Mitchel Achieng
2601
Mar 3
Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
3.
So
Addyson Gerig
2218
PR
Mar 3
Polar Bear Final Qualifier and Multi
*Recent improvement