Season:
2019 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
1989
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Steven Harris
6.81
Feb 23
Proviso West Boys Indoor Invitational
2.
12
Darreon West
6.89
PR
Feb 23
Proviso West Boys Indoor Invitational
3.
10
Avion Liddell
7.13
Feb 16
Greg Foster Invitational
4.
9
Jaden Jones
7.62
PR
Feb 23
Proviso West Boys Indoor Invitational
60 Meter Dash
1.
12
Darreon West
7.27
PR
Mar 16
Charleston HS Boys Invitational
2.
11
Steven Harris
7.34
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
3.
10
Avion Liddell
7.42
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
4.
9
Demontrey Henley
7.60
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
5.
9
Quentin Jones
7.65
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
6.
10
Steve Mccall
7.78
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
7.
9
Eric Stevenson
7.95
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
200 Meters
1.
11
Steven Harris
23.56
Mar 16
Charleston HS Boys Invitational
2.
12
Darreon West
23.67
PR
Feb 16
Greg Foster Invitational
3.
10
Avion Liddell
25.00
PR
Feb 16
Greg Foster Invitational
4.
9
Robert Hill
25.15
PR
Feb 16
Greg Foster Invitational
5.
10
Demario Page
26.19
PR
Mar 2
SIU Boys Indoor Invitational
6.
11
Jalani Rice
26.85
PR
Feb 16
Greg Foster Invitational
400 Meters
1.
12
Darreon West
51.07
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
2.
11
Daylen Fortson
55.09
PR
Mar 2
SIU Boys Indoor Invitational
3.
9
Shermaine Farrar
55.39
PR
Mar 2
SIU Boys Indoor Invitational
4.
9
Orlando Granger
1:00.04
PR
Feb 23
Proviso West Boys Indoor Invitational
800 Meters
1.
11
Jalani Rice
2:18.64
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
2.
10
Jalon Strong
2:23.71
PR
Mar 16
Charleston HS Boys Invitational
1600 Meters
1.
10
Jalon Strong
5:41.71
PR
Mar 16
Charleston HS Boys Invitational
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Steven Harris
7.76
Feb 23
Proviso West Boys Indoor Invitational
2.
9
Robert Hill
8.24
PR
Feb 16
Greg Foster Invitational
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
11
Steven Harris
8.23
Mar 23
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class AA
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
11
Steven Harris
8.52
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
2.
9
Robert Hill
9.31
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
3.
9
Jimique Harvey
9.48
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Marquon Blue
Shermaine Farrar
Orlando Granger
Demontrey Henley
1:40.72
Feb 16
Greg Foster Invitational
2.
Relay Team
1:42.10
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:32.84
Mar 2
SIU Boys Indoor Invitational
2.
Steven Harris
Darreon West
Shermaine Farrar
Daylen Fortson
3:34.42
Mar 23
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class AA
3.
Marquon Blue
Shermaine Farrar
Domarcus Edmonds
Avion Liddell
3:58.54
Feb 16
Greg Foster Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
11
Randy Wright
42' 11
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
2.
10
Shuan Binford
41' 8
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
3.
9
Armond Huff
35' 5
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
High Jump
1.
11
Antwan Baker
6' 2
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
2.
12
Amir Johnson
5' 7
PR
Feb 23
Proviso West Boys Indoor Invitational
3.
9
Demontrey Henley
5' 6
Mar 2
SIU Boys Indoor Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Demontrey Henley
20' 1.75
PR
Feb 23
Proviso West Boys Indoor Invitational
2.
12
Andra Ward
19' 6.5
Feb 16
Greg Foster Invitational
3.
9
Jimique Harvey
17' 1
PR
Mar 2
SIU Boys Indoor Invitational
4.
9
Karl Lofton
16' 4.5
PR
Feb 23
Proviso West Boys Indoor Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
12
Andra Ward
47' 4.5
Mar 23
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class AA
2.
12
Dartavious Brown
43' 2.5
PR
Feb 23
Proviso West Boys Indoor Invitational
3.
11
Antwan Baker
40' 0.5
PR
Mar 8
Tiger Indoor Invitational
4.
9
Jimique Harvey
37' 3.25
PR
Mar 2
SIU Boys Indoor Invitational
5.
9
Karl Lofton
35' 6.75
Mar 2
SIU Boys Indoor Invitational
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
9
Zaria Hayes
9.21
PR
Mar 1
SIU Girls Indoor Invitational
9
Marque Wells
9.21
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
3.
9
Wykila Little
9.34
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
4.
9
Tytrianna Smith
9.40
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
5.
10
Asaunta' Session
9.58
PR
Mar 1
SIU Girls Indoor Invitational
200 Meters
1.
10
Vashanti Reynolds
28.69
PR
Mar 1
SIU Girls Indoor Invitational
2.
9
Zaria Hayes
30.97
PR
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
3.
9
Wykila Little
31.70
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
4.
9
Tytrianna Smith
32.35
PR
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
5.
9
Diamond Chandler
32.84
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
6.
10
Asaunta' Session
34.07
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
7.
9
Tamyra Hues
38.01
PR
Mar 1
SIU Girls Indoor Invitational
400 Meters
1.
10
Damajee Brown
1:04.86
PR
Mar 1
SIU Girls Indoor Invitational
2.
10
Brianna McIntosh
1:18.65
PR
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
3.
9
Erin Chapman
1:24.18
PR
Mar 1
SIU Girls Indoor Invitational
4.
9
Khia Glover
1:25.02
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
5.
10
Tiffany Young
1:42.92
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
800 Meters
1.
12
Katelyn Cross
2:52.34
PR
Mar 1
SIU Girls Indoor Invitational
2.
10
Kiya Porter
2:57.69
PR
Mar 1
SIU Girls Indoor Invitational
3.
12
Taya Ray
3:02.11
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
4.
12
Mo'quiesha Miller
3:23.78
PR
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
5.
12
Mykeal Batee
3:58.12
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
1600 Meters
1.
12
MoQuiesha Miller
8:17.77
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
3200 Meters
1.
12
MoQuiesha Miller
15:58.93
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Nikki Clark
10.23
PR
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
2.
10
Vashanti Reynolds
10.72
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
3.
9
Chardejai Sheard
12.36
PR
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Vashanti Reynolds
Damajee Brown
Chardejai Sheard
Marque Wells
1:55.43
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
2.
Relay Team
1:56.13
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
3.
Aneesa Sewell
Kiya Porter
Zaria Hayes
Zayleah Davis
2:06.36
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
4x400 Relay
1.
Damajee Brown
Vashanti Reynolds
LaSean Sayles
Katelyn Cross
4:36.53
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
2.
Relay Team
4:41.27
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
3.
Kiya Porter
Aneesa Sewell
Zaria Hayes
Zayleah Davis
4:47.42
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
4x800 Relay
1.
Katelyn Cross
Taya Ray
Mykeal Batee
LaSean Sayles
12:20.23
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
11
Kayla Lacy
30' 5
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
2.
12
La'nya Love
27' 6.5
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
3.
10
Ta'Niyah Winters
26' 1.5
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
4.
9
Carrielle Glenn
24' 8.25
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
5.
12
Brianna Suggs
20' 0
Mar 1
SIU Girls Indoor Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
11
Nikki Clark
7' 0
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
2.
12
Taya Ray
6' 6
PR
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
Long Jump
1.
9
Chardejai Sheard
15' 0
PR
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
2.
10
Ta'Niyah Winters
12' 6
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
3.
9
Erin Chapman
11' 11.25
PR
Mar 1
SIU Girls Indoor Invitational
4.
9
Syvoun Sanders
9' 1.5
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
Triple Jump
1.
11
Davianna Jennings
32' 10.25
Mar 1
SIU Girls Indoor Invitational
2.
10
Aneesa Sewell
31' 3
PR
Mar 16
Central Girls Indoor Classic
3.
10
Damajee Brown
30' 4.5
PR
Feb 23
Homewood Flossmoor Girls A-B-C Invitational
*Recent improvement